Baptismal records from 68 parishes in Derbyshire, England.

Year fromYear toRecord count
Aldercar18991912624
Alfreton1668197416732
Alfreton, Derby Road Primitive Methodist1897191927
Alfreton, High Street Wesleyan1887192190
Alfreton, Primitive Methodist Circuit187119201397
Alfreton, Wycliffe United Reform Church (Formerly Congregational)18771921244
Alkmonton18691962181
Allenton Flint Street, St Martin's Methodist Church1896192176
Allestree159519102856
Alsop En Le Dale1813191268
Alstonfield, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel1868189022
Alvaston161419124547
Alvaston, Brighton Road Wesleyan Methodist18591919263
Ambergate18991912309
Ashbourne1642191916706
Ashbourne with Mappleton170218214635
Ashbourne, Ashbourne & District Primitive Methodist Circuit18891921377
Ashbourne, Free Church1872188196
Ashbourne, Wesleyan Methodist Circuit183719211136
Ashbourne, Zion (Congregational)178719201087
Ashford in the Water168719124202
Ashleyhay, Bent Wesleyan Methodist Chapel1900192011
Ashover166119126297
Ashover, Butts United Methodist1872191424
Ashover, Moor Road Wesleyan1884192193
Aston upon Trent166719126612
Atlow168519121392
Ault Hucknall166219103971
Bakewell1614197611995
Bakewell Circuit175517551
Bakewell, Baslow18131842482
Bakewell, Wesleyan Methodist Circuit180719201121
Barlborough189019121364
Barrow Hill, Ebenezer Methodist Chapel18661921215
Barrow Hill, Zion Methodist Church18881922172
Barrow on Trent, Bethel Wesleyan Methodist1930199330
Barton Blount17631907253
Baslow1569192812699
Baslow, St Anne16881738392
Beauchief167019141151
Beeley181318821086
Beighton165319157532
Beighton, Sothall Methodist18851917327
Beighton, West Street Methodist18681917206
Belper1676191211013
Belper, Green Lane Independent Chapel176019151228
Belper, Trinity Wesleyan Methodist Circuit179619042733
Biggin18481910832
Blackwell168519096552
Bolsover160419685548
Bonsall1657191211816
Borrowash18681978431
Boulton179719123438
Boylestone166119103497
Brackenfield, Village Green Free Methodist1904196686
Bradbourne167319813472
Bradwell18681910563
Bradwell, Primitive Methodist Chapel1823183841
Bradwell, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel1804183798
Brailsford164719123832
Brampton1658198318231
Brampton, Old Brampton181518151
Brampton, St Thomas177818821064
Brassington168119206537
Brassington, Congregational Church18451911147
Breaston171919102563
Breaston, United Methodist Church18251920296
Bretby176618971468
Brimington187019711579
Burbage18931910272
Buxton173819192097
Buxton, St James the Great18941905929
Buxton, St John the Baptist167019076268
Calke164719111332
Calow186119051589
Castle Gresley, High Banks Primitive Methodist Chapel19021924218
Castleton164618646364
Chaddesden17551919386
Chapel En Le Frith168218749251
Chapel En Le Frith, Matlock17821812710
Charlesworth176419682112
Chellaston157019102606
Chelmorton167519122967
Chesterfield1701198813863
Chesterfield, Annunciation171319233421
Christ Church, Chesterfield191019104
Christ Church, Derby1865191323
Church Broughton154519124171
Church Gresley175319791718
Church Gresley, Primitive Methodist Circuit18761928876
Clay Cross188619125586
Clifton & Compton17511910845
Clowne168519821551
Codnor19041912511
Codnor & Loscoe184418811585
Codnor and Loscoe184518811297
Codnor, Heanor Road Wesleyan Methodist Church18381920131
Codnor, Wright Street Primitive Methodist Chapel18671929128
Cotmanhay184819194778
Cotmanhay & Shipley19041911792
Coton in the Elms18461904754
Crich1560191213714
Cromford179719124283
Dalbury154519121718
Dalbury & Lees154519101698
Darley168419082982
Darley Abbey181919124301
Denby157719128125
Derby1713198815925
Derby St Werburgh, Derby187718772
Derby, Abbey Street Primitive Methodist18541894250
Derby, Agard Street Baptist  283
Derby, All Saints1558191230497
Derby, Ashbourne Road Wesleyan Methodist18781917301
Derby, Becket Street United Methodist18641918284
Derby, Bourne Kedleston Street Primitive Methodist18751918795
Derby, Brook Street Baptist18371837292
Derby, Brookside, Victoria Street Independent178019182429
Derby, Campion Street Primitive Methodist1900191747
Derby, Corden Street United Methodist1911191861
Derby, Dairyhouse Road New Connexion Methodist18511918256
Derby, Dunkirk Wesleyan Methodist18801916128
Derby, Green Lane Presbyterian18881918256
Derby, Greenhill (Including Circuit) Wesleyan Methodist185219171017
Derby, Greenhill Primitive (Later Central) Primitive Methodist18781918404
Derby, London Road Wesleyan Methodist186419181026
Derby, New Church Swedenborgian18171918848
Derby, Russell Street (Litchurch) Wesleyan Methodist18701918324
Derby, St Alkmund1757188610257
Derby, St Andrew183719035373
Derby, St Barnabas19091912377
Derby, St Chad187819123746
Derby, St James the Greater188019125899
Derby, St Michael's Lane Wesleyan Methodist17991818397
Derby, St Paul168019124958
Derby, St Peter1558191233006
Derwent18131904569
Dethick Lea and Holloway1767182834
Dinting187619122791
Dore173419144162
Doveridge157518935611
Dronfield1783191211070
Dronfield, Holmesfield, Dore156018144579
Duffield1598188725234
Earl Sterndale176518821604
Eaton17551882110
Eckington1608191433116
Eckington & District Methodist Memorial Church18771917794
Eckington, High Street Methodist18691917271
Edale181318811108
Edensor172618824150
Egginton156119122744
Ellaston, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel1837192058
Elmton with Cresswell152119126847
Elton17861945507
Elvaston165118812438
Etwall155719124283
Eyam17191986971
Fairfield175518881608
Findern155819122420
Foremark166219092027
Free Church, Ashbourne1873188123
Glossop172419682988
Glossop, Littlemoor Independent Chapel181219722427
Great Hucklow, Presbyterian Chapel1789182667
Great Longstone163918827317
Hackenthorpe18991912241
Hadfield181919911519
Hallam Fields187719121386
Harpur Hill18911912289
Hartington161319126871
Hartshorne1594199014691
Hathersage162719038942
Hayfield1622188015025
Hayfield, Bethel Methodist Chapel18421920345
Hayfield, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel17951837110
Hazelwood184619121166
Heage181919126912
Heanor1560198824034
Heanor, St Lawrence157827544833
Heath168219193323
Hognaston166619121610
Hognaston, Independent Chapel1881192160
Holbrook175519125391
Holloway1758195844
Holmesfield1560191216581
Holy Trinity Church, Chesterfield187718771
Hope174219716108
Horsley175419902513
Horsley Woodhouse18791904846
Hulland183819101760
Idridgehay18551912714
Ilkeston170619895719
Ilkeston, Baptist Chapel1807183519
Ironville182219125353
Kedleston158619122172
Killamarsh163819127518
King Sterndale18511912462
Kirk Hallam170019102961
Kirk Ireton157219236985
Kirk Langley165419123372
Kniveton159119101940
Linton18811902357
Little Eaton172919125405
Littleover168019104646
Long Eaton177819162326
Long Lane18601912927
Longford153819106480
Longnor, Wesleyan Methodist Circuit18651921179
Lullington16741964619
Mackworth160319033624
Mapperley185219101758
Mappleton17031912930
Mappleton, Mapleton17841882112
Marlpool, Independent Chapel1791183759
Marston Montgomery166018793572
Marston on Dove165419108630
Marston upon Dove, Matlock1802180810
Matlock1637191214987
Matlock Bank18781904257
Matlock Bath184219901322
Matlock, Chapel En Le Frith174518122573
Melbourne167419717400
Melbourne, New Jerusalem18311920177
Melbourne, Penn Street Independent Chapel17681836364
Mellor1629189024905
Mickleover1607191210585
Middleton18471881314
Middleton by Wirksworth18531912322
Milford184619121308
Monyash18951912122
Morley155018961893
Morton157619105997
Mosborough187719123068
Mosborough Trinity Wesleyan Methodist18901917224
Netherseal156319106785
New Mills183119092060
Newhall183319128791
Newhall High Street, Wesleyan Methodist Church18921921237
Newhall, Primitive Methodist Chapel18881920283
Newton Solney166418824003
Norbury168619122565
Norbury & Roston167319102601
Normanton180319891133
Normanton by Derby180719102605
North Wingfield1567188321052
Norton Lees187719123495
Norton, St James1559181211881
Old Brampton181518159
Osmaston17551918115
Osmaston by Ashbourne160619103290
Osmaston by Derby174319031303
Overseal182919101483
Parwich18591881344
Peak Forest173418981198
Pentrich156519128758
Pilsley187419102651
Pinxton152419126504
Pinxton Wharf17851912693
Pinxton, Town Street Free Methodist Church18561917382
Pleasley155318814586
Priestcliffe17541922621
Quarndon177218801192
Radbourne157119123094
Renishaw18871913302
Repton1579188110899
Repton, Independent Chapel18081954258
Riddings184019495614
Riddings, Congregational Chapel18231922710
Ridgeway184119121936
Ripley156219808894
Ripley, Ebenezer Chapel, Nottingham Road18501922432
Risley171919122200
Rosliston176219041535
Rowsley18551910772
Sawley171019142677
Scarcliffe172719105728
Scropton17481929973
Shardlow177319122996
Sheldon173719302084
Shipley185118511
Shirebrook184419903986
Shirland169519161056
Shirley166319054719
Shottle1863191187
Smisby172018852351
Snelston157518931311
Somercotes189219121683
Somersall Herbert153819111163
South Darley18451912992
South Normanton154019734072
South Wingfield1538191210720
Spondon1653191216751
St Peter's Church, Calow1863190532
Stanley167519123656
Stanton178719121189
Stanton by Bridge166219101100
Stanton by Dale181319051321
Stapenhill168019108525
Staveley181019129616
Stonebroom1896190119
Stoney Middleton17361923463
Sudbury167319123355
Sutton cum Duckmanton166219127353
Sutton on the Hill156719103665
Swadlincote184619173091
Swadlincote, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel1807183797
Swanwick186019121227
Swanwick, Particular Baptist17941837276
Swarkestone160419123763
Tansley184019121115
Temple Normanton18631904399
Thorpe153819121830
Tibshelf18251915340
Ticknall1626196917070
Tideswell173019085993
Tideswell, Market Street Methodist18611921254
Tideswell, United Reformed Church18531921483
Tissington165618892423
Trusley15381910826
Turnditch181319061602
Turnditch, Green Bank Independent Chapel1823183753
Twyford18471910301
Upper Langwith17831912948
Walton upon Trent159119122774
Wardlow1873188174
Wessington18591912814
West Hallam154319124181
Weston upon Trent156318853692
Whaley Bridge, Methodist Circuit18941920337
Whaley Thorns187019121434
Whitfield184219875857
Whittington1593191215138
Whitwell1672191710284
Wilne154019106374
Wingerworth15401776967
Winster1674190011504
Wirksworth1723191228915
Wirksworth, General Baptist Chapel18021904194
Woodville184719183094
Woodville & Swadlincote, Wesleyan Methodist Circuit186819212378
Wormhill166718901669
Wormhill, Great Rocks Wesleyan Chapel1904192044
Worsborough168216821
Yeaveley18411912561
Yeaveley, Nether Green Independent Chapel1816182430
Youlgreave155719717145