Kent Canterbury Archdeaconry baptisms

ParishFromToCount
Acrise, St Martin154219171478
Adisham, Holy Innocents153819122887
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr155819128211
Ash, St Nicholas1558191216847
Badlesmere, St Leonard15581822669
Barfrestone, St Nicholas157219111085
Barham, St John the Baptist155819126765
Bekesbourne, St Peter155818773295
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin15621853199
Birchington, All Saints153818806835
Bishopsbourne, St Mary156118862151
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian155819124138
Bobbing, St Bartholomew18711912593
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul155819129704
Boughton under Blean, St Barnabas18961912315
Bridge, St Peter157919123800
Broadstairs , Holy Trinity185019122477
Brook, St Mary16951812743
Buckland (Dover) Workhouse18551911835
Buckland, St Andrew157819129285
Canterbury, All Saints155918913291
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral155419111813
Canterbury, Holy Cross156319127253
Canterbury, St Alphege1558191214423
Canterbury, St Andrew156418806218
Canterbury, St Dunstan157419126969
Canterbury, St George153819125219
Canterbury, St Gregory185219124784
Canterbury, St Margaret165319114156
Canterbury, St Martin166219111896
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman155818873135
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin18131857797
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene163418122146
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate1640188716007
Canterbury, St Mildred1559191217282
Canterbury, St Paul1562191213159
Canterbury, St Peter156018905787
Capel le Ferne, St Mary170819121078
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian155818673212
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul156419127822
Chartham, St Mary155819128806
Cheriton, All Souls18901905795
Cheriton, St Martin172519125123
Chilham, St Mary155819128437
Chillenden, All Saints155918121149
Chislet , St Mary the Virgin153819127635
Coldred, St Pancras156019091355
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin155619151849
Davington, St Mary Magdalene155219071271
Deal, St Andrew185219124604
Deal, St George1761191212437
Deal, St Leonard1559191243352
Denton, St Mary Magdalene156019121672
Doddington, St John the Baptist158919122925
Dover185419043197
Dover, Christ Church in Hougham184419123472
Dover, St James1595190912561
Dover, St John Mariner184919064211
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1557191264070
Dunkirk, Christ Church181019121432
Eastling, St Mary155918121710
Eastry, St Anthony the Martyr183418341
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin155919125715
Elham, St Mary the Virgin156619098986
Elmsted, St James the Great153818593450
Elmstone15521812388
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul155919122333
Faversham, St Mary of Charity1620190131689
Faversham, The Brents, St John the Evangelist18811909800
Folkestone, Christ Church185119124461
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith1538191225574
Folkestone, St John the Baptist18831897799
Folkestone, St Michael186519062369
Folkestone, St Peter186819124372
Folkestone, St Saviour188219032401
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin168319101612
Godmersham, St Lawrence160018833253
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew1795181251
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross155818933059
Graveney, All Saints165919111550
Great Mongeham, St Martin163018981902
Guston, St Martin of Tours160619121203
Hackington, St Stephen156719103145
Ham, St George15521909544
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin173018901117
Hawkinge, St Michael169119121782
Herne Bay, Christ Church184119123627
Herne Bay, St John18991912328
Herne, St Martin1558190415373
Hernhill, St Michael155719125739
Hildenborough, St John184418971666
Hoath, Holy Cross155418702578
Hougham, St Lawrence165918611906
Hythe, St Leonard1566190013388
Ickham, St John155718593981
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist18501910853
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine15601909716
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles155819082333
Knowlton, St Clement1749181273
Leaveland, St Lawrence15561793332
Littlebourne, St Vincent155819125107
Lower Hardres, St Mary156519101879
Luddenham, St Mary154719102118
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin154019111389
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga167918973380
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul165319046528
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1688187863
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin155719127959
Molash, St Peter155718713714
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene170018831217
Nackington, St Mary15631812385
Newenden, St Peter174619061146
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas155918772978
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul172218861527
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin153819124724
Northbourne, St Augustine158618713460
Norton, St Mary156019121099
Oare, St Peter171419111674
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul186319071588
Otterden, St Lawrence166019091311
Patrixbourne, St Mary155619111539
Patrixbourne, St Michael168716871
Petham, All Saints155919115356
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund16871911857
Preston next Faversham, St Catherine15591643276
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred155818662796
Ramsgate, Christ Church184819123458
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity184519122398
Ramsgate, St George1827190515994
Ramsgate, St Mary18661912818
Ramsgate, St Paul187419042364
Reculver, St Mary160219112498
Ringwould, St Nicholas156919123711
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin15631783568
River, SS Peter & Paul171419122647
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul156019124142
Sandwich, St Clement156319129926
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin153819129604
Sandwich, St Peter1538191215629
Seasalter, St Alphege155819126511
Selling, St Mary the Virgin155819128080
Sheldwich, St James156019035189
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold156319092445
Sholden, St Nicholas159119112584
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist1559190163965
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence1562191224815
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret156618511704
St Nicholas at Wade, St Nicholas165319114216
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter1582190213571
Stalisfield, St Mary169918941690
Stanford, All Saints155618971694
Staple, St James154419123833
Stelling, St Mary155719112533
Stodmarsh, St Mary15641812741
Stourmouth, All Saints153819102050
Sturry, St Nicholas153819127576
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul189018902
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist155819121318
Swingfield, St Peter169818911528
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul158119122553
Teynham, St Mary152219086563
Thanington, SS Nicholas156019112751
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels155718894509
Tilmanstone, St Andrew155818742410
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul176419111084
Waldershare, All Saints156119121297
Walmer, St Mary156018835352
Waltham, St Bartholomew153819114300
West Langdon, St Mary the Virgin16501805111
Westbere, All Saints157719091967
Westcliffe, St Peter15771816216
Westmarsh, Holy Trinity18611911440
Whitfield, St Peter158519112995
Whitstable, All Saints1556191211314
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin157218673634
Womenswold, St Margaret157419111532
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin156119125933
Wootton, St Martin154618121046
Worth, SS Peter & Paul172719121867
Wychling, St Margaret157919101197
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin1538191211508

Kent, Canterbury Archdeaconry banns

ParishFromToCount
Acrise, St Martin17561811196
Adisham, Holy Innocents17541921520
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr175419091374
Ash, St Nicholas178318642146
Badlesmere, St Leonard17631883130
Barfrestone, St Nicholas17561915138
Barham, St John the Baptist175419283108
Bekesbourne, St Peter17541928892
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin1764187580
Birchington, All Saints175419231272
Bishopsbourne, St Mary17541899684
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian16551928872
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul175419074546
Bridge, St Peter17541928838
Brook, St Mary17561831148
Buckland, St Andrew177419253994
Canterbury, All Saints17541828704
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral17561919598
Canterbury, Holy Cross175519283851
Canterbury, St Alphege165319274830
Canterbury, St Andrew16531880814
Canterbury, St Dunstan175419062186
Canterbury, St Margaret165619282090
Canterbury, St Martin175219271204
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman17541887906
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin17551801330
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene18241866190
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate165318371376
Canterbury, St Mildred175419203938
Canterbury, St Paul175418231858
Canterbury, St Peter165318791820
Capel le Ferne, St Mary17581818144
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian17541889702
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul176119287082
Charlton by Dover, St Bartholomew186419242762
Chartham, St Mary175419285604
Cheriton, All Souls18951905604
Cheriton, St Martin17541811774
Chilham, St Mary175419281594
Chillenden, All Saints17571925462
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin175419091872
Coldred, St Pancras17541927400
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin16541926770
Davington, St Mary Magdalene18501927362
Deal, St George185219282494
Deal, St Leonard1653190812444
Denton, St Mary Magdalene17551813150
Doddington, St John the Baptist175419281086
Dover, St James175418232672
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1754186114504
Dunkirk, Christ Church184119271026
Eastling, St Mary17541823280
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin175418801692
Elham, St Mary the Virgin175419282592
Elmsted, St James the Great17801833226
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul17541928916
Faversham, St Mary of Charity175419015966
Folkestone, Christ Church185118862188
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith175418132842
Folkestone, St Michael188219041168
Folkestone, St Peter19231928268
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin17561927528
Godmersham, St Lawrence17551927530
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew1759181240
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross17541893794
Graveney, All Saints17541915526
Great Mongeham, St Martin17541928934
Guston, St Martin of Tours17211924824
Hackington, St Stephen17561823378
Ham, St George1762188570
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin17811833152
Hawkinge, St Michael17591919340
Herne Bay, Christ Church189919281390
Herne Bay, St John18941928910
Herne, St Martin175718431690
Hernhill, St Michael164819131496
Hoath, Holy Cross17541924856
Hougham, St Lawrence175518691336
Hythe, St Leonard175819163476
Ickham, St John175419021186
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist18551925528
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine1754185980
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles17541924718
Knowlton, St Clement1758191888
Leaveland, St Lawrence1766188336
Littlebourne, St Vincent18721912578
Lower Hardres, St Mary17551823216
Luddenham, St Mary1754180096
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin17541908294
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga175618631170
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul175419061708
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1747187510
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin175419282942
Molash, St Peter17551927658
Nackington, St Mary17551823176
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas175519261138
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul17041818706
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin175419281712
Northbourne, St Augustine175419281870
Norton, St Mary17541810136
Oare, St Peter1760181258
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul170018231380
Otterden, St Lawrence17541925461
Patrixbourne, St Mary17541813148
Petham, All Saints175419151290
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund17541862440
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred18291879356
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity18641890566
Ramsgate, St George183418972992
Ramsgate, St Luke189519242340
Reculver, St Mary17541927506
Ringwould, St Nicholas17541884786
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin17541822180
River, SS Peter & Paul176419281020
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul175419281494
Sandwich, St Clement175419241796
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin165319252484
Sandwich, St Peter165418131202
Seasalter, St Alphege17621928320
Selling, St Mary the Virgin17541814890
Sheldwich, St James17541928832
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold, St Andrew18231905552
Sholden, St Nicholas17541823284
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist165618126132
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence175418501402
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret17731928538
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter175418251916
Stalisfield, St Mary17541887212
Stanford, All Saints1918192760
Staple, St James17541907610
Stelling Minnis, St Mary17541798122
Stodmarsh, St Mary1707181190
Stourmouth, All Saints17541841272
Sturry, St Nicholas17541825704
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul18241914378
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist17541928518
Swingfield, St Peter17361928322
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul17551815138
Teynham, St Mary175419282998
Thanington, SS Nicholas17561830576
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels175419281404
Tilmanstone, St Andrew17541813186
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul17561812144
Waldershare, All Saints17551821226
Walmer, St Mary175419245662
Waltham, St Bartholomew17541820416
Westbere, All Saints17641928564
Whitfield, St Peter17441913540
Whitstable, All Saints175418931660
Wickhambreaux, St Andrew17551849288
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin175419282392
Womenswold, St Margaret17541925480
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin175419271876
Wootton, St Martin1754180488
Worth, SS Peter & Paul175419271222
Wychling, St Margaret18231925240
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin175419193196

Kent, Canterbury Archdeaconry marriages

ParishFromToCount
Acrise, St Martin15611837598
Adisham, Holy Innocents154019271460
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr155819282430
Ash, St Nicholas155819257392
Badlesmere, St Leonard15611837324
Barfrestone, St Nicholas15171837432
Barham, St John the Baptist155819282466
Bekesbourne, St Peter155818371388
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin15831836130
Birchington, All Saints154019093150
Bishopsbourne, St Mary156319261647
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian155919282566
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul155819285690
Bridge, St Peter157919281412
Broadstairs, Holy Trinity185119282410
Brook, St Mary16971922436
Buckland, St Andrew157719285584
Canterbury, All Saints156018373166
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral158318372964
Canterbury, Holy Cross156319286694
Canterbury, St Alphege1558192815464
Canterbury, St Andrew156418796154
Canterbury, St Dunstan156119284678
Canterbury, St George153817774654
Canterbury, St Gregory185219283324
Canterbury, St Margaret165419287350
Canterbury, St Martin166219282436
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman152618875442
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin175518981844
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene163917591576
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate164018877120
Canterbury, St Mildred1559192810452
Canterbury, St Paul156219168470
Canterbury, St Peter156019254988
Capel le Ferne, St Mary17081838264
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian155819281706
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul159119285802
Charlton by Dover, St Bartholomew187919282186
Chartham, St Mary155919283850
Cheriton, All Souls18951902208
Cheriton, St Martin172518682312
Chilham, St Mary155819284136
Chillenden, All Saints155919251070
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin154319093602
Coldred, St Pancras15641933578
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin155919241300
Davington, St Mary Magdalene154919281060
Deal, St Andrew185219282500
Deal, St George185219281986
Deal, St Leonard1502192817978
Denton, St Mary Magdalene15611924782
Doddington, St John the Baptist158919271222
Dover, Christ Church in Hougham186519284198
Dover, Holy Trinity181519172500
Dover, St James1595190510488
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1557190229086
Dunkirk, Christ Church18411928866
Eastling, St Mary15601838998
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin155919283244
Elham, St Mary the Virgin156619183776
Elmsted, St James the Great153818971142
Elmstone15651834792
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul155919281534
Faversham, St Mary of Charity1620190111454
Faversham, The Brents, St John the Evangelist18811916504
Folkestone, Christ Church185119102994
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith1635190813120
Folkestone, St John the Baptist18831897480
Folkestone, St Michael18821908968
Folkestone, St Peter18681921988
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin16831835548
Godmersham, St Lawrence160018331312
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew17591834102
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross160218521130
Graveney, All Saints16541837428
Great Mongeham, St Martin16851836658
Guston, St Martin of Tours16981921816
Hackington, St Stephen156719272898
Ham, St George15741926358
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin17301836236
Hawkinge, St Michael16911928670
Herne Bay, Christ Church184119161500
Herne Bay, St John18991928690
Herne, St Martin155819025552
Hernhill, St Michael155718371672
Hoath, Holy Cross15591837800
Hougham, St Lawrence165918792770
Hythe, St Leonard158618995022
Ickham, St John155918371490
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist18551927380
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine15831920462
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles15581837740
Knowlton, St Clement17561927128
Leaveland, St Lawrence15671811173
Littlebourne, St Vincent156019282714
Lower Hardres, St Mary15701836772
Luddenham, St Mary15471927888
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin15401837486
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga167919282024
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul165419152290
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1699192454
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin155719284698
Molash, St Peter155819281325
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene17001911778
Nackington, St Mary16001836370
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas156019282092
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul17231926496
Nonington190819081
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin154019272627
Northbourne, St Augustine158619281986
Norton, St Mary15591833608
Oare, St Peter17141837202
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul181319001316
Otterden, St Lawrence16601924827
Patrixbourne, St Mary156219271152
Petham, All Saints155919233270
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund16881926428
Preston next Faversham, St Catherine15591639332
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred155919261340
Ramsgate, Christ Church185819282090
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity186419121000
Ramsgate, St George182719068092
Ramsgate, St Luke19261928132
Ramsgate, St Paul18871912496
Reculver, St Mary160319281386
Ringwould, St Nicholas15721837998
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin15631836788
River, SS Peter & Paul171519281232
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul156219282156
Sandwich, St Clement156319155382
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin153819153940
Sandwich, St Peter153819338190
Seasalter, St Alphege156719282358
Selling, St Mary the Virgin156019284162
Sheldwich, St James155819282788
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold, St Andrew15631772584
Sholden, St Nicholas159119281424
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist1559190531446
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence1559190616468
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret160219271550
St Nicholas at Wade, St Nicholas165819271070
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter158219056454
Stalisfield, St Mary16991899406
Stanford, All Saints15591927714
Staple, St James154419281659
Stelling Minnis, St Mary15601836992
Stodmarsh, St Mary15611836434
Stourmouth, All Saints15381836776
Sturry, St Nicholas153919103414
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul18371926292
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist16071924716
Swingfield, St Peter16981838386
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul15821840742
Teynham, St Mary154819283628
Thanington, SS Nicholas155919273706
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels155718371320
Tilmanstone, St Andrew15591837788
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul17541838298
Waldershare, All Saints15991839440
Walmer, St Mary156118371442
Waltham, St Bartholomew153819221750
West Langdon, St Mary the Virgin1722174916
Westbere, All Saints15771836820
Westcliffe, St Peter15761753270
Westmarsh, Holy Trinity18611927306
Whitfield, St Peter15861839864
Whitstable, All Saints154919287010
Wickhambreaux, St Andrew155919281804
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin155219282324
Womenswold, St Margaret15781928610
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin156119283964
Wootton, St Martin15461838610
Worth, SS Peter & Paul17271928752
Wychling, St Margaret15781920932
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin154519255796

Kent, Canterbury Archdeaconry burials

ParishFromToCount
Acrise, St Martin157819911021
Adisham, Holy Innocents153819311874
Alkham, St Anthony the Martyr155819884139
Ash, St Nicholas1558194912707
Badlesmere, St Leonard15591822370
Barfrestone, St Nicholas15721973614
Barham, St John the Baptist155819594954
Bekesbourne, St Peter155819482497
Betteshanger, St Mary the Virgin15621932122
Birchington, All Saints153818875133
Bishopsbourne, St Mary15711813981
Blean, SS Cosmus & Damian155818932783
Boughton under Blean, SS Peter & Paul155819077281
Bridge, St Peter157919522960
Brook, St Mary16951812330
Buckland, St Andrew157719296207
Canterbury, All Saints155918553140
Canterbury, Christ Church Cathedral157118122540
Canterbury, Holy Cross156318687604
Canterbury, St Alphege1558188112796
Canterbury, St Andrew156418524466
Canterbury, St Dunstan155919696910
Canterbury, St George154017994530
Canterbury, St Gregory185219399488
Canterbury, St Margaret117518793337
Canterbury, St Martin166219342785
Canterbury, St Mary Breadman155818552097
Canterbury, St Mary Bredin18131870536
Canterbury, St Mary Magdalene163418111546
Canterbury, St Mary Northgate1640188011622
Canterbury, St Mildred1558187910910
Canterbury, St Paul1562193011313
Canterbury, St Peter156018635198
Capel le Ferne, St Mary170819591123
Challock, SS Cosmas & Damian155819802610
Charlton by Dover, SS Peter & Paul156519647101
Charlton by Dover, St Bartholomew188919151116
Chartham, St Mary155818995240
Cheriton, St Martin172518121142
Chilham, St Mary155819586269
Chillenden, All Saints155919791315
Chislet, St Mary the Virgin154419676664
Coldred, St Pancras15611991807
Crundale, St Mary the Virgin155418121154
Davington, St Mary Magdalene156819801262
Deal, St Andrew18531954512
Deal, St George1761192910821
Deal, St Leonard1559195422926
Denton, St Mary Magdalene158919861157
Doddington, St John the Baptist158919052345
Dover181319237930
Dover, Christ Church in Hougham18471932333
Dover, St James159418126540
Dover, St Mary the Virgin1559195444077
Dunkirk, Christ Church18411904824
Eastling, St Mary155819262009
Eastry, St Mary the Virgin155918533846
Elham, St Mary the Virgin156618956095
Elmsted, St James the Great153919262874
Elmstone15511812273
Eythorne, SS Peter & Paul155919411706
Faversham, St Mary of Charity1620189524550
Folkestone, Christ Church185119132399
Folkestone, Holy Trinity18691930524
Folkestone, SS Mary & Eanswith1635192818388
Folkestone, St John the Baptist188319211142
Folkestone, St Michael18981919714
Folkestone, St Peter19231935345
Fordwich, St Mary the Virgin16831812637
Godmersham, St Lawrence160018121925
Goodnestone next Faversham, St Bartholomew1795181129
Goodnestone next Wingham, Holy Cross156419612078
Graveney, All Saints16531812915
Great Mongeham, St Martin168519271746
Guston, St Martin of Tours16691863373
Hackington, St Stephen156719423218
Ham, St George15621819178
Hastingleigh, St Mary the Virgin17301812183
Hawkinge, St Michael154319501212
Herne Bay, Christ Church18411866273
Herne, St Martin1558194211091
Hernhill, St Michael155718704530
Hoath, Holy Cross155919741905
Hougham, St Lawrence165918651903
Hythe, St Leonard158619209984
Ickham, St John155718862480
Kingsdown next Deal, St John the Evangelist185019921202
Kingsdown next Sittingbourne, St Catherine15801977470
Kingston next Canterbury, St Giles15581812869
Knowlton, St Clement1750197670
Leaveland, St Lawrence15531793156
Littlebourne, St Vincent155919284060
Lower Hardres, St Mary15741814822
Luddenham, St Mary154719711726
Lydden, St Mary the Virgin15401812550
Lyminge, SS Mary & Ethelburga168019673610
Lynsted, SS Peter & Paul165419036264
Milton next Canterbury, St John the Baptist1779193736
Minster in Thanet, St Mary the Virgin155719316206
Molash, St Peter155718121637
Monkton, St Mary Magdalene170019521190
Nackington, St Mary15851812309
Newenden, St Peter17471990682
Newington next Hythe, St Nicholas156019012387
Newnham, SS Peter & Paul17231812381
Nonington, St Mary the Virgin153819353217
Northbourne, St Augustine158618692492
Norton, St Mary15591979914
Oare, St Peter171419541300
Ospringe, SS Peter & Paul181319162396
Otterden, St Lawrence16601812307
Patrixbourne, St Mary15561812557
Petham, All Saints155918833474
Postling, SS Mary & Radigund16871991629
Preston next Faversham, St Catherine15591639387
Preston next Wingham, St Mildred155819042250
Ramsgate182718574729
Ramsgate, St George1827192510274
Reculver, St Mary160218071068
Ringwould, St Nicholas157019092482
Ripple, St Mary the Virgin15601812560
River, SS Peter & Paul171419391928
Saltwood, SS Peter & Paul156219345236
Sandwich, St Clement1563193110831
Sandwich, St Mary the Virgin153819328814
Sandwich, St Peter1538192713176
Seasalter, St Alphege156719231584
Selling, St Mary the Virgin156018814389
Sheldwich, St James143118953697
Shepherdswell or Sibertswold15641812914
Sholden, St Nicholas159119372083
St John in Thanet (Margate), St John the Baptist1559189957587
St Lawrence in Thanet, St Lawrence1559189822086
St Margaret at Cliffe, St Margaret157419282370
St Nicholas at Wade, St Nicholas165318121967
St Peter in Thanet, St Peter1582190911961
Stalisfield, St Mary169919621086
Stanford, All Saints155619901497
Staple, St James154418972444
Stelling Minnis, St Mary155119491901
Stodmarsh, St Mary15581936841
Stourmouth, All Saints153818121026
Sturry18681905432
Sturry, St Nicholas153819055134
Sutton-by-Dover & Little Mongeham, SS Peter & Paul18131941509
Swalecliffe, St John the Baptist16071812504
Swingfield, St Peter169819401203
Temple Ewell, SS Peter & Paul158118991717
Teynham, St Mary146819625981
Thanington, SS Nicholas155819482880
Throwley, St Michael & All Angels155718842457
Tilmanstone, St Andrew155819481840
Upper Hardres, SS Peter & Paul17831812108
Waldershare, All Saints15641812536
Walmer181318541585
Walmer, St Mary156019014116
Waltham, St Bartholomew153818922601
West Langdon, St Mary the Virgin1648181178
Westbere, All Saints157719472760
Westcliffe, St Peter1580181172
Whitfield, St Peter159419662120
Whitstable, All Saints1557196712241
Wickhambreaux, St Andrew155819012440
Wingham, St Mary the Virgin156919504161
Womenswold, St Margaret15741812482
Woodnesborough, St Mary the Virgin156119174071
Wootton, St Martin15661811563
Worth, SS Peter & Paul172019081234
Wychling, St Margaret15771992617
Wye, SS Gregory & Martin1538190110850