Bedfordshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AmpthillMethodist1817184127
AmpthillQuakers17071847122
AmpthillSt Andrew160218525,051
ArleseySt Peter155918522,664
Aspley GuiseSt Botolph156418512,272
AstwickSt Guthlac15651851417
Barton Le ClaySt Nicholas155918512,957
BattlesdenSt Peter & All Saints16031851473
BedfordAsylum18381860499
BedfordCongregational (Bunyan Meeting)17851855245
BedfordHoly Trinity1841185163
BedfordHoward Church17901837147
BedfordMoravian17461934728
BedfordPrimitive Episcopal Church1834184562
BedfordProtestant Dissenters1837185087
BedfordSt Cuthbert160218511,819
BedfordSt John160218511,386
BedfordSt Mary153918514,164
BedfordSt Paul1569185412,802
BedfordSt Peter157518522,595
BedfordWorkhouse18351852485
BiddenhamSt James160218511,430
BiggleswadeBaptist178618293
BiggleswadeProtestant Dissenters172717862
BiggleswadeSt Andrew160418557,287
BiggleswadeWesleyan1835185128
BillingtonSt Michael & All Angels16111851319
BletsoeSt Mary158418511,759
BlunhamBaptist17391890150
BlunhamSt Edmund Or St James157118514,516
BolnhurstSt Dunstan160218511,017
BromhamSt Owen157018511,581
CaddingtonAll Saints155818555,042
CamptonAll Saints157218514,722
CardingtonSt Mary157418525,904
CarltonSt Mary The Virgin155918511,918
ChalgraveAll Saints154018512,196
ChellingtonSt Nicholas15751851841
ClaphamSt Thomas A Becket16031852548
CliftonAll Saints154518512,076
ClophillSt Mary157918513,360
Cockayne HatleySt John The Baptist16021855576
ColmworthSt Denys160518511,813
CopleAll Saints156219332,593
CranfieldBaptist1794183797
CranfieldSt Peter & St Paul160018505,916
DeanAll Hallows156618512,214
DunstableSt Peter155918517,720
DuntonSt Mary Magdalene155318512,184
East HydeHoly Trinity1842185247
Eaton BraySt Mary The Virgin155918513,185
Eaton SoconSt Mary1567192511,454
EdworthSt George15521851530
EggingtonSt Michael18131853206
ElstowSt Mary & St Helena160218512,862
EversholtSt John The Baptist160218512,625
EyeworthAll Saints15381852797
FarndishSt Michael & All Angels15871855339
FelmershamSt Mary160218511,810
Flitton & SilsoeSt John The Baptist158318824,499
FlitwickSt Peter & St Paul160218511,760
GoldingtonSt Mary The Virgin155918511,909
Great BarfordAll Saints156418512,506
HarlingtonSt Mary The Virgin160218521,733
HarroldSt Peter & All Saints159818553,440
HaynesSt Mary159718612,805
Heath & ReachSt Leonard18131852327
HenlowSt Mary155918523,178
Higham GobionSt Margaret16731852168
HockliffeCongregational Church181718171
HockliffeSt Nicholas160418521,499
HolwellSt Peter177818534
Houghton ConquestAll Saints153918703,493
Houghton RegisAll Saints153818514,152
Houghton RegisBaptist1806183718
HulcoteSt Nicholas16051850269
Husborne CrawleySt Mary Magdalene & St James155818512,925
KempstonAll Saints157018526,269
KensworthSt Mary160418521,680
KeysoeSt Mary The Virgin160218511,694
KnottingSt Margaret16031851458
LangfordSt Andrew160218512,322
Leighton BuzzardAll Saints1562185213,100
Leighton BuzzardLake Street Baptist1771190798
Leighton BuzzardQuakers1826186265
LidlingtonSt Margaret156118513,498
Little BarfordSt Denys16021851670
Little StaughtonAll Saints159818511,309
Little StaughtonBaptist1786180622
Lower GravenhurstSt Mary16021853338
LutonBaptist17851854732
LutonQuakers17761871123
LutonSt Mary1602185116,736
Marston MoretaineSt Mary The Virgin160218514,340
MauldenCongregational & Baptist1785183432
MauldenSt Mary155818625,278
MelchbourneSt Mary Magdalene16021851972
MeppershallSt Mary The Virgin160218511,269
MillbrookSt Michael & All Angels155918521,918
Milton BryanSt Peter155918521,510
Milton ErnestAll Saints153918511,962
NorthillSt Mary The Virgin156218574,310
OakleySt Mary156018512,364
OdellAll Saints160218511,875
Old WardenSt Leonard157618932,706
PavenhamSt Peter156118511,863
PertenhallSt Peter158318511,428
PodingtonSt Mary The Virgin160218511,640
PotsgroveSt Mary15591851529
PottonSt Mary The Virgin160218517,307
PulloxhillSt James The Apostle155818791,992
RavensdenAll Saints155818511,221
RenholdAll Saints160218511,275
RidgmontAll Saints153918512,059
RidgmontBaptist17051904169
RiseleyAll Saints160218512,943
RoxtonSt Mary Magdalene160218512,156
SalfordSt Mary155918511,055
SandySt Swithun153818587,840
SharnbrookSt Peter159618512,153
SheltonSt Mary16041857736
ShillingtonAll Saints154318515,705
SilsoeSt James18461882407
SouldropAll Saints16021852691
SouthillAll Saints153818936,624
SouthillBaptist180218209
StagsdenSt Leonard160218512,365
StanbridgeSt John The Baptist161118521,049
SteppingleySt Laurence16021851954
StevingtonBaptist17051909167
StevingtonSt Mary The Virgin160318521,951
StondonAll Saints16041864143
StotfoldSt Mary The Virgin156318512,848
StreatleySt Margaret16021851850
StudhamSt Mary The Virgin157018511,969
SundonSt Mary158418511,386
SuttonAll Saints153818522,128
SwinesheadSt Nicholas154818511,501
TempsfordSt Peter160218522,258
ThurleighSt Peter156218512,514
TilsworthAll Saints16021852904
TingrithSt Nicholas15721852887
ToddingtonSt George155818525,890
TotternhoeSt Giles155918521,531
TurveyAll Saints160218513,860
TurveyCongregational1848188329
Upper GravenhurstSt Giles15681852962
WestoningSt Mary Magdalene156218522,298
WhipsnadeSt Mary Magdalene16031854487
WildenSt Nicholas154518511,981
WillingtonSt Lawrence160218541,092
WilsteadAll Saints159319394,322
WoburnCongregational1790183781
WoburnSt Mary155818617,513
Woburn SandsQuakers1704186774
WoottonSt Mary156218514,255
WrestlingworthSt Peter157918521,979
WymingtonSt Lawrence16021852993
YeldenSt Mary160218511,227

Cambridgeshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Abington PigottsSt Michael159919876,943
ArringtonSt Nicholas15381992764
Ashley Cum SilverleySt Mary180118371,854
BabrahamSt Peter180118371,983
BalshamHoly Trinity180118375,259
BarringtonAll Saints180118377,249
BartlowSt Mary180118373,406
BartonSt Peter180118371,166
BassingbournSt Peter & St Paul180118372,466
BenwickSt Mary185119829,071
BottishamHoly Trinity15691855495
BournSt Mary180118371,058
BoxworthSt Peter158819964,133
BrinkleyBlessed Virgin180118372,320
Burrough GreenSt Augustine18011837408
BurwellSt Mary180118372,895
CaldecoteSt Michael180318374,729
CambridgeAll Saints1801183717,964
CambridgeHoly Sepulchre1801183774
CambridgeHoly Trinity180118373,635
CambridgeMonthly Meeting182318231,735
CambridgeSt Andrew The Great180118371,588
CambridgeSt Andrew The Less159919134,301
CambridgeSt Benedict18011837256
CambridgeSt Botolph18011837168
CambridgeSt Clement156019862,003
CambridgeSt Edward180118371,372
CambridgeSt Giles180118371,490
CambridgeSt Mary The Great18011837976
CambridgeSt Mary The Less180118371,038
CambridgeSt Michael180118379
CambridgeSt Paul1848198990
CambridgeSt Peter180118379,287
CambridgeUniversity Kings College1812183668
Carlton Cum WillinghamSt Peter180118374
Castle CampsAll Saints156719606,919
Castle CampsCongregational / Baptist182618801,226
CaxtonSt Andrew180118372
ChatterisMonthly Meeting1801183716,088
ChatterisSt Peter16001902842
Cherry HintonSt Andrew180118371
ChestertonSt Andrew18011837210
CheveleySt Mary & The Holy Host Of Heaven1801183719,205
ChippenhamSt Margaret180118372,559
CombertonSt Mary18011837812
ConingtonSt Mary1538199247
CotonSt Peter180118371,577
CottenhamAll Saints15821812598
CoveneySt Peter Ad Vincula1801183742
CroxtonSt James180218373,158
Croydon With CloptonAll Saints18011837567
DoddingtonSt Mary180118377,513
DownhamSt Leonard155819501,144
Dry DraytonSt Peter & St Paul180118374,170
DullinghamSt Mary180118372,474
DuxfordSt John180118371,784
DuxfordSt Peter180118372,431
East HatleySt Denis1801183610
ElmAll Saints180118372,790
ElsworthHoly Trinity180118371,471
EltisleySt John The Baptist & St Pandionia180118374,799
ElyCathedral18031837738
ElyCountess Of Huntingdon Connexion18041815484
ElyHoly Trinity18011837164
ElySt Mary159918812
Fen DittonSt Mary180118372
Fen DraytonSt Mary The Virgin18011837763
FordhamMill Lane Independent Chapel182518323
FordhamSt Peter1801183712,565
FowlmereSt Mary180118373,759
FoxtonSt Lawrence180118371,766
FulbournAll Saints180118371,827
FulbournAsylum Cemetery1847194911,969
FulbournSt Vigor18011837756
GamlingaySt Mary180118371,745
GirtonSt Andrew18011837297
GrantchesterSt Andrew180118375,369
GraveleySt Botolph18011837915
Great AbingtonSt Mary The Virgin18011837953
Great EversdenSt Mary154119932,636
Great ShelfordSt Mary The Virgin180118379
Great WilbrahamSt Nicholas18011837414
Guilden MordenSt Mary180118372
HaddenhamBaptist182018372,229
HaddenhamHoly Trinity18011837346
HardwickSt Mary18011837358
HarltonAssumption Of The Virgin15671999766
HarstonAll Saints180118379
HaslingfieldAll Saints180118376,010
Hatley St GeorgeSt George18011837821
HauxtonSt Edmund18011837204
HildershamHoly Trinity180118376
HinxtonSt Mary & St John18011837243
HistonSt Andrew159920011,533
HorningseaSt Peter18011837992
IckletonSt Mary Magdalene155819951,295
ImpingtonSt Andrew180118376,087
IslehamPound Lane180318358,538
IslehamSt Andrew180118374
KennettSt Nicholas181318372
KingstonAll Saints & St Andrew1801183732
KirtlingAll Saints180118376,689
KnapwellAll Saints180118374,354
LandbeachAll Saints1801183718
LandwadeSt Nicholas180218351,326
LeveringtonSt Leonard180118371,421
LintonMeeting House1801183726
LintonSt Mary15661966956
LitlingtonSt Catherine18011837803
Little AbingtonSt Mary180118371,668
Little EversdenSt Helen18011837400
Little GransdenSt Peter & St Paul18011837955
Little ShelfordAll Saints180118372,512
Little WilbrahamSt John180118373,234
LittleportSt George180118371,604
LolworthAll Saints180118373,957
LongstantonAll Saints18011837225
LongstantonSt Michael1801183711,141
LongstoweSt Mary The Virgin180118375,604
MadingleySt Mary Magdalene153919972,710
ManeaSt Nicholas1801183723
MarchSt Wendreda154818606
MelbournAll Saints1801183717,407
MelbournIndependent Chapel181018373,668
MeldrethHoly Trinity18011837820
MepalSt Mary180118379
MiltonAll Saints180118376,697
NewmarketAll Saints180118374
Newton [Nr Cambridge]St Margaret1801198813,701
Newton In The IsleSt James180118372,133
OakingtonSt Andrew180118372,848
OrwellSt Andrew180118373,275
OutwellSt Clement180118377
OverSt Mary The Virgin18011837633
PampisfordSt Nicholas180118379,415
Papworth EverardSt Peter180118353,487
Papworth St AgnesSt John The Baptist180218371,557
Parson DroveSt John180118372,176
RamptonHoly Trinity1599199682
SawstonSt Mary180118371,917
SheprethAll Saints180118371,539
Shudy CampsSt Mary15602002433
SnailwellSt Peter180118371,966
SohamIndependent Chapel183018345,124
SohamSt Andrew18011837134
StaplefordSt Andrew1801183718
Steeple MordenSt Peter & St Paul180118372
StetchworthSt Peter18011837382
Stow Cum QuySt Mary1801183713,741
StrethamSt Mary180118373,580
SuttonSt Andrew180118371,430
Swaffham BulbeckSt Mary18011837604
Swaffham PriorSt Cyriac & St Julitta180118375,233
SwaveseySt Andrew1876199418
TadlowSt Giles180118371
TevershamAll Saints1801183750
ThetfordSt George18011837296
Thorney AbbeySt Mary & St Botolph18011837472
ThriplowSt George160019963,626
ToftSt Andrew18011837673
TrumpingtonSt Mary & St Michael180118376,724
Tydd St GilesSt Giles180118372,649
UpwellSt Peter1801194711
WaterbeachSt John The Evangelist15991937315
Wendy Cum ShingayAll Saints180118372,055
WentworthSt Peter16061991104
West WickhamSt Mary180118372,797
West WrattingSt Andrew180118372,750
Westley WaterlessSt Mary The Less1802183710,887
Weston ColvilleBlessed Virgin180118377,538
WhaddonSt Mary The Virgin180218371,856
WhittleseySt Andrew & St Mary1801181218
WhittleseySt Mary181318371,793
WhittlesfordSt Mary & St Andrew180118371,740
WickenSt Lawrence1801183718,441
WilburtonSt Peter180118372,818
WillinghamSt Mary & All Saints180118372,497
WimpoleSt Andrew180118371,163
WisbechGeneral Baptist Ely Place181818371
WisbechParticular Baptist Hill Street18041837595
WisbechSt Mary180118372,727
WisbechSt Peter180118378
WisbechUnitarian Baptist183118312,175
WisbechMount Pleasant Municipal Cemetery1881192512,784
WitchamSt Martin180118371,526
WitchfordSt Andrew1801183735
Wood DittonSt Mary180118371,568

Cheshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AlderleySt Mary160019424,527
Ashton Upon MerseySt Martin1605189021,821
BollingtonSt John18351938170
BowdonBlessed Virgin Mary16282000337
BramhallBaptist189420001,235
CapesthorneHoly Trinity1725198936
CheadleSt Mary187119823,946
Cheadle EdgeleyMethodist181719593,442
Cheadle HulmeAll Saints18642000430
ChelfordSt John16741894304
CongletonMill Street Independent Chapel18341853456
Elworth [Nr Sandbach]St Peter18461998217
GatleyCongregational17871976827
GawsworthSt James15571997786
Great BudworthAllostock Unitarian Church169018191,711
HargraveSt Peter170019952,449
Hazel GroveEbenezer Congregational182818392,863
Hazel GroveWesleyan Chapel18371910617
HydeGee Cross Unitarian1786187768
HydeSt Thomas186819801,570
MacclesfieldEbenezer Chapel Independent17891836216
Macclesfield ForestChapel17321977168
MarpleAll Saints16551947406
MarpleWesleyan Chapel18061840381
MartonSt James & St Paul18382001224
Mottram In LongdendaleSt Michael & All Angels180219882,952
NantwichNantwich/Frandley Monthly Meeting Etc.17761837345
Norbury [Hazel Grove]St Thomas18341977184
Pott ShrigleySt Christopher168519562,274
RainowHoly Trinity1815195910
RainowWesleyan Methodist18261997152
RomileyChadkirk Chapel & St Chad17551901289
RomileyHatherlow Congregational17931837412
SaltersfordSt John The Baptist178319963
SiddingtonAll Saints172218741,108
StalybridgeStayley St Paul1839190539
StalybridgeWakefield Road Baptist18461967164
StockportBethesda Methodist1833184793
StockportBrinnington Brunswick Methodist1848195345
StockportCircuit Tiviot Dale Methodist182619435
StockportHanover Congregational18591960410
StockportHigh St Unitarian Chapel178518372,275
StockportMunicipal Cemetery18381868403
StockportNew Chapel178518373,228
StockportPortwood St Paul18511971114
StockportReddish Willow Grove Cemetery19001927488
StockportSt Mary15841913772
StockportSt Michael18631866339
StockportSt Peter18161935150
StockportSt Thomas18251974217
StockportStockport Circuit Mount Tabor Chapel179818511,011
StockportTabernacle (Independent)1807183651
TaxalSt James1610189422
WarminghamSt Leonard181318771,447
Werneth [Compstall]St Paul18411887185
WilmslowDean Row Presbyterian17511999132
WilmslowSt Bartholomew1558190218
WincleSt Michael1803192518
WrenburySt Margaret1593191866

Cumberland

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AddinghamSt Michael18131839318
AlstonSt Augustine179818121
ArmathwaiteChrist & St Mary18131839365
ArthuretSt Michael1813183978
BewcastleSt Cuthbert18381839148
BorrowdaleSt Andrew18381839202
BramptonSt Martin18131839161
BridekirkSt Bridget1838183928
CarlisleChrist Church18311839109
CarlisleSt Cuthbert18131818467
Castle CarrockSt Peter181318391,980
CockermouthAll Saints18381840595
CroglinSt John the Baptist18381839598
Crosby on EdenSt John18131839140
CrosthwaiteVirgin Mary18381839615
CulgaithAll Saints18131839462
CumwhittonSt Mary18131839390
DacreSt Andrew18131839468
EdenhallSt Cuthbert18131840153
FarlamSt Thomas a Becket18131839165
GarrigillSt John1798183962
Great SalkeldSt Cuthbert18131839141
GreystokeSt Andrew1813183912
HaytonSt Mary Magdalene1811183992
Hesket in the ForestSt Mary18131839137
Hutton in the ForestSt James18131841131
IrthingtonSt Kentigern18131839134
KeswickSt John18391839109
Kirkandrews on EskSt Andrew1813183964
KirklandSt Lawrence18131839762
KirklintonSt Cuthbert18131839143
KirkoswaldSt Oswald18131839144
LanercostSt Mary Magdalene181318391,257
LangwathbySt Peter18131839627
LazonbySt Nicholas18131839200
Matterdale[dedication unknown]18151839200
MelmerbySt John the Baptist18131842431
NentheadSt John18501901946
Nether DentonSt Cuthbert18131839264
NewtonSt John the Evangelist18131839618
Nichol ForestSt Nicholas1818183961
OusbySt Luke181318391,333
Over Denton[dedication unknown]18141839123
PenrithSt Andrew18131839184
Plumpton WallSt John the Baptist1828183951
RenwickAll Saints18131842158
RockcliffSt Mary18131839257
ScalebyAll Saints1813183979
SkeltonSt Mary18131839334
St John in the ValeSt John181318397,698
StapletonSt Mary1813183962
ThrelkeldSt Mary18131839619
WaltonSt Mary1838183948
Warwick on EdenSt Leonard18131839131
WatermillockAll Saints18131839455
WetheralHoly Trinity18131839686
WreaySt Mary181318392,158

Derbyshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AlfretonSt Martin1668188154
Alsop En Le DaleSt Michael & All Angels17021884360
AshoverAll Saints18131853183
AtlowSt Philip & St James16851991826
Ault HucknallSt John The Baptist173918129,795
BelperChapel St Wesleyan Methodist18081837102
Blackwell [Nr Alfreton]St Werburgh16851901809
BrackenfieldHoly Trinity185719297
BradleyAll Saints17831891423
BreadsallAll Saints157319002,624
CharlesworthCongregational Chapel18481884793
Clay CrossSt Bartholomew18511959215
Clifton [Nr Ashbourne]Holy Trinity1846192215
Codnor And LoscoeSt James18441898568
Codnor BreachQuaker Burial Ground1700183215
CromfordSt Mark18771919129
DarleySt Helen18131909212
DoreChrist Church182919671,224
DuffieldSt Alkmund1795183126
ElmtonSt Peter1600186870
HazelwoodSt John The Evangelist184619047,185
HeageSt Luke184719051,476
HeanorIndependent Chapel18221837102
HeanorSt Lawrence1559189782
HeanorWesleyan Chapel1840190322
HeathAll Saints16641883554
IronvilleChrist Church18521901106
MatlockSt Giles1732189659
Matlock BathHoly Trinity18451919100
NortonSt James1813194783
OckbrookMoravian17521997278
Osmaston By AshbourneSt Martin18131944129
PentrichSt Matthew18131860161
PinxtonSt Helen1813187750
RiddingsCongregational Chapel18771922213
RipleyAll Saints18211893103
ShirlandSt Leonard18131875123
South DarleySt Mary18461915185
StapenhillSt Peter181918331
TibshelfSt John The Baptist16631867426
WessingtonChristchurch1858192978
WirksworthPublic Cemetery18701919325

Devon

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
ChurchstantonSt Peter & St Paul1662190241

Dorset

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AbbotsburySt Nicholas156719341,393
AffpuddleSt Lawrence17051970294
AlderholtSt James18501989898
AllingtonSt Swithin167318371,541
AlmerSt Mary The Virgin153919833,757
Alton PancrasSt Pancras167718571,729
AndersonSt Michael176418362,528
ArneSt Nicholas176318192,543
AshmoreSt Nicholas165419111,740
AskerswellSt Michael & All Angels158719965,917
AthelhamptonSt John169318483,111
BatcombeSt Mary171418372,796
BeaminsterHoly Trinity185119911,548
BeaminsterKnowle Burial Ground17111940844
BeaminsterSt Mary159119951,810
Beer HackettSt Michael15491835602
BelchalwellSt Aldheim1738183990
Bere RegisSt John The Baptist16301837163
BettiscombeSt Stephen179919932,647
BincombeHoly Trinity16581991271
Bishops CaundleSt Peter & St Paul157018652,196
BlackdownHoly Trinity18411844507
BlandfordSt Mary15861837764
Blandford ForumIndependent Meeting180318375,200
Blandford ForumSt Peter & St Paul1693186629
BloxworthSt Andrew18131923280
BothenhamptonHoly Trinity1725191521,228
BourtonSt George181319057
Bradford AbbasSt Mary The Virgin15721837409
Bradford PeverellSt Mary15721837565
BradpoleHoly Trinity174318791,295
BridportNew Meeting175017862,606
BridportPresbyterian182018355,304
BridportQuakers16731833170
BridportSt Mary160018861,162
BroadmayneSt Michael166719921,667
BroadweySt Nicholas16431989641
BroadwindsorSt John The Baptist15631880915
BryanstoneThe Portman159918885,624
Buckhorn WestonSt John The Baptist179118691,301
Buckland NewtonHoly Rood156919742,707
Buckland RipersSt Nicholas165519762,809
BurstockSt Andrew169718371,905
Burton BradstockSt Mary16391982826
Canford MagnaThe Lantern175018734,198
CannSt Rumbold15871875792
CastletonSt Mary175018641,918
CattistockSt Peter & St Paul170018382,227
Caundle MarshSt Peter & St Paul1706199225
Cerne AbbasSt Mary The Virgin165318415,192
ChalburyAll Saints16291836120
Chaldon HerringSt Nicholas17391837384
ChardstockSt Andrew16011934816
Charlton MarshallSt Mary162718883,982
CharminsterSt Mary The Virgin161718733,206
CharmouthOld Meeting Dissenters18171837688
CharmouthSt Andrew172518581,906
ChedingtonSt James173719512,243
ChettleSt Mary163819912,255
ChickerellSt Mary16541989935
ChideockOur Lady & St Ignatius181018391,297
ChideockSt Giles168619741,536
ChilcombeSt Andrew169318365,568
Child OkefordSt Nicholas165418613,931
Church KnowleSt Peter155819059,079
Compton AbbasSt Mary172418374,785
Compton ValenceSt Thomas Of Canterbury15721837816
Coombe KeynesHoly Rood15871837558
Corfe CastleQuakers166917251,107
Corfe CastleSt Edward King & Martyr18071983650
Corfe MullenSt Hubert165218404,902
CorscombeSt Mary161218371,805
CranborneSt Mary & St Bartholomew160418902,488
DewlishAll Saints16161837792
DorchesterAll Saints161318661,506
DorchesterHoly Trinity1654183921,235
DorchesterSt Peter1546186355
Dorset & HampshireQuaker Quarterly Meeting17761837875
DurwestonSt Nicholas174618543,885
East ChelboroughSt James16901880877
East LulworthSt Andrew156118375,310
East StokeSt Mary173218373,978
East StourChrist Church17581837753
EdmondshamSt Nicholas175018382,405
EvershotSt Osmond170418371,164
FarnhamSt Lawrence17621837369
Fifehead MagdalenSt Mary156518371,179
Fifehead NevilleAll Saints16891934535
FleetHoly Trinity160319952,310
FolkeSt Lawrence15391918522
Fontmell MagnaSt Andrew165418346,204
FordingtonSt George168618822,706
FramptonSt Mary155218523,546
Frome St QuintinSt Mary16841857521
GillinghamCemetery 11862191935,853
GillinghamCemetery 21894197913,847
GillinghamSt Mary The Virgin15671942179
GodmanstoneHoly Trinity165418371,407
Gussage All SaintsAll Saints17651837707
Gussage St MichaelSt Michael16541851516
HalstockSt Mary169819103,601
HammoonSt Paul165618991,517
HamprestonAll Saints17481913850
HamworthySt Michael18131837279
HanfordSt Michael & All Angels16751864161
HawkchurchSt John The Baptist167618483,436
HaydonSt Catherine171118373,343
Hazelbury BryanSt Mary & St James1735183767
HermitageSt Mary1712183727
HiltonAll Saints17361890219
Hinton MartellSt John181319921,521
Hinton ParvaSt Kenelm18201836730
Hinton St MarySt Peter181418374,661
Holme EastSt John (Ex Par)186819901,056
HolnestSt Mary15901995672
HolwellSt Lawrence16071837205
HookeSt Giles173218371,069
HortonSt Wolfrida15831870520
IbbertonSt Eustace173118604,387
Iwerne CourtneySt Mary156219001,270
Iwerne MinsterSt Mary176518842,204
KimmeridgeSt Nicholas Of Myra17221990616
Kington MagnaAll Saints163719002,002
KinsonSt Andrew1765187854
Knighton WestSt Peter163519931,390
Langton HerringSt Peter1627199325,293
Langton Long BlandfordAll Saints159217286,435
Langton MatraversSt George167018221,649
LillingtonSt Martin181318652,388
LittlebredySt Michael & All Angels171818551,355
Litton CheneySt Mary16141848871
LodersSt Mary164319441,042
Long BredySt Peter162819981,054
Long CrichellSt Mary173118915,713
LongburtonSt James The Great181318654,831
LongfleetSt Mary18151981337
LydlinchSt Thomas A Becket15601837683
Lyme RegisSt Michael161218474,186
Lytchett MatraversSt Mary The Virgin16911875577
Lytchett Minster[No Dedication]155619322,672
Maiden NewtonSt Mary155319051,978
ManstonSt Nicholas1755189222,788
MappertonAll Saints159619553,138
MappowderSt Peter & St Paul16541999762
Margaret MarshSt Margaret168918124,420
MarnhullSt Gregory The Great156018371,107
Melbury AbbasSt Thomas17311889572
Melbury BubbSt Mary167919951,784
Melbury OsmondSt Osmond15811837681
Melbury SampfordSt Mary154719702,404
Melcombe HorseySt Andrew174018381,396
Melcombe RegisCem Chapel18221985165
Melcombe RegisSt Mary & St John1560191417
Milborne St AndrewSt Andrew15701842797
Milton AbbasSt James173218721,639
Minterne MagnaSt Andrew16151837602
MordenSt Mary16631837639
More CrichelSt Mary18131835791
MoretonSt Nicholas Of Myra17501875319
MostertonSt Mary174318372,401
MotcombeSt Mary171818371,076
Nether CerneAll Saints181318371,308
Nether ComptonSt Nicholas153818081,189
NetherburySt Mary158519721,784
North PoortonSt Peter169619953,754
North WoottonSt Mary18081837526
OborneSt Cuthbert181318375,456
Okeford FitzpaineSt Andrew16061885276
OsmingtonSt Osmond16781991453
Over ComptonSt Michael17261995227
OwermoigneSt Catherine By The Sea193719882,326
OwermoigneSt Michael157019927,827
ParkstoneSt Peter & St Osmond183318551,067
PentridgeSt Rumbold173018371,660
PiddlehintonSt Mary15621873637
PiddletrenthideAll Saints156419721,387
PilsdonSt Mary18521965825
PimperneSt Peter15611954784
PooleSkinner St Independent178718371,135
PooleSt James17301901201
Poole & SouthamptonQuakers16741929730
PorteshamSt Peter158718373,464
PortlandSt George156418978,548
PortlandWesleyan Methodist181818611,415
PowerstockSt Mary1569197710,843
PoxwellSt John The Baptist177119656,028
Preston [Nr Weymouth]St Andrew176518702,425
PuddletownSt Mary153818646,034
PulhamSt Thomas A Becket173419048,365
PuncknowleSt Mary163119708,793
Purse CaundleSt Peter18141837224
RadipoleSt Ann169419903,169
RampishamSt Michael & All Angels157919327,971
Ryme IntrinsecaSt Hypolite165418373,314
ShaftesburyHoly Trinity162819139,490
ShaftesburySt James162920016,420
ShaftesburySt Peter169018601,138
ShapwickSt Bartholomew175218707,431
SherborneSt Mary (Abbey)180018635,100
ShillingstoneHoly Rood173618374,127
Shipton GorgeSt Martin1839195036,755
SiltonSt Nicholas1653190014,242
Sixpenny HandleySt Mary17321865734
South PerrottSt Mary175818911,307
SpetisburySt John The Baptist17051876762
StalbridgeSt Mary16931838198
SteepleSt Michael181518373,220
Steepleton IwerneSt Mary17761980428
StinsfordSt Michael15861998131
Stock GaylardSt Barnabas1568181290
StockwoodSt Edwold15861851838
Stoke AbbottSt Mary The Virgin16261893438
Stoke WakeAll Saints18141837522
Stour ProvostSt Michael17011950187
StourpaineHoly Trinity16311842238
Stourton CaundleSt Peter181318531,222
StrattonSt Mary15661891626
StudlandSt Nicholas18131837511
Sturminster MarshallSt Mary158018541,121
Sturminster NewtonSt Mary1686183729
Sutton WaldronSt Bartholomew167819942,396
SwanageSt Mary The Virgin17561837954
SwyreHoly Trinity18131998159
Sydling St NicholasSt Nicholas170818371,595
SymondsburySt John The Baptist156818431,470
Tarrant CrawfordSt Mary15971857318
Tarrant GunvilleSt Mary17401898188
Tarrant HintonSt Mary159718421,335
Tarrant KeynstonAll Saints1737188867
Tarrant MonktonAll Saints17151953801
Tarrant RawstonSt Mary17341872903
Tarrant RushtonSt Mary16971900448
ThorncombeSt Mary16021841537
ThornfordSt Mary16771837295
TincletonSt John168419131,406
Toller FratrumSt Basil1558199410
Toller PorcorumSt Peter16041989133
TolpuddleSt John170919521,760
Turners PuddleHoly Trinity1640191966
TurnworthSt Mary159917451,301
TynehamSt Mary173418371,491
Upcerne[No Dedication]17961837173
UpweySt Lawrence16231990166
VerwoodSt Michael & All Angels18401940686
WalditchSt Mary17391988298
WarehamHoly Trinity17311779153
WarehamLady St Mary17361859177
WarehamOld Meeting18241848695
WarmwellHoly Trinity169119931,037
West ChelboroughSt Andrew167218505,516
West ComptonSt Michael17721972517
West KnightonSt Peter163519241,620
West LulworthHoly Trinity17311837187
West ParleyAll Saints17221911246
West StaffordSt Mary155818991,048
West StourSt Mary1774183747
WeymouthAbbotsbury Rd Cemetery18991966733
WeymouthHoly Trinity18441854701
WeymouthHoly Trinity Cemetery188519911,447
WeymouthSt Mary160717922
Whitchurch CanonicorumSt Candida & Holy Cross155818771,435
Whitcombe[No Dedication]1680183918,216
Wimborne MinsterSt Cuthburga16381911641
Wimborne St GilesSt Giles18131868635
Winfrith NewburghSt Christopher171218377,519
Winterbourne AbbasSt Mary16581929463
Winterbourne CameSt Peter159118371,752
Winterbourne HoughtonSt Andrew16871837764
Winterbourne KingstonSt Nicholas15881837751
Winterbourne MonktonSt Simon & St Jude16861837371
Winterbourne St MartinSt Martin163319946,396
Winterbourne SteepletonSt Michael & All Angels15681838376
Winterbourne SticklandSt Mary164119545
Winterbourne WhitchurchSt Mary17501876171
Winterbourne ZelstoneSt Mary160818573,393
WitchamptonAll Saints1777199285
WoodsfordSt John The Baptist17691837267
WoolHoly Rood1733183767
Woolland[No Dedication]1616186013,315
Wootton Fitzpaine[No Dedication]16411934367
Wootton GlanvilleSt Mary15781917830
WraxallSt Mary16051992301
Wyke RegisAll Saints15961999385
Wynford EagleSt Laurence15631990235
YetminsterSt Andrew164018471,623

Durham

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Auckland St Andrew St Andrew 15591837128
Auckland St Helen St Helen 165319606,629
AycliffeSt Andrew15601962207
Barnard CastleSt Mary17191905165
BelmontSt Mary Magdalene193719928,056
BillinghamSt Cuthbert15701900264
Bishop MiddlehamSt Michael155918121,423
Bishop MiddlehamSt Michael15591812319
BishoptonSt Peter165419009,251
BishopwearmouthSt Michael & All Angels15691839184
BoldonSt Nicholas15721839108
BrancepethSt Brandon15991812151
BrandonSt John18771901256
BurnmoorSt Barnabas18681949181
BurnopfieldSt James187319282,016
CassopSt Paul1868195092
Castle EdenSt James16961912293
CastlesideSt John18671901203
Chester le StreetSt Mary & St Cuthbert1582196863
ChopwellSt John the Evangelist19001901133
CockfieldSt Mary The Virgin15781884376
CollierleySt Thomas184219491,666
ConiscliffeSt Edwin15911910217
ConsettBlackhill Cemetery18621992799
CornforthHoly Trinity18681900169
CotherstoneQuakers1822183154
CrookSt Catherine1844186120,142
Dalton le DaleSt Andrew16531839473
DarlingtonHoly Trinity184319371,184
DarlingtonSt Cuthbert17001870526
DentonSt Mary16731976190
DinsdaleSt John The Baptist1721199213
DurhamCathedral16121896179
DurhamRedhills Roman Catholic Cemetery18661968333
DurhamSt Cuthbert18631982251
DurhamSt Giles15841878322
DurhamSt Margaret15581848634
DurhamSt Mary in the South Bailey15591839437
DurhamSt Mary le Bow15711839626
DurhamSt Nicholas15401839306
DurhamSt Oswald15381853302
EasingtonSt Mary157018391,047
EastgateAll Saints18851949480
EbchesterSt Ebba16191903189
EdmundbyersSt Edmund1798184166
EgglescliffeSt John The Baptist1540190118
EgglestoneHoly Trinity179618843,168
Eighton BanksSt Thomas1857196160
EltonSt John1574199711,189
Elwick HallSt Peter15941900325
EmbletonHoly Trinity16541760707
EscombSt John The Evangelist17001870268
EshSt Michael158618421,807
FatfieldSt George18791901603
Forest And FrithSt James The Less184619752
FrosterleySt Michael18691903180
GainfordSt Mary15691886749
GatesheadSt Mary155918392,064
Gateshead FellSt John18251839146
Great StaintonAll Saints18131975281
GreathamSt John The Baptist15591900263
GreensideSt John the Evangelist188619013
GrindonSt James15651900473
HamsterleySt James158018132,240
HartSt Mary Magdalene157618841,117
HartlepoolOld Cemetery18561999309
HartlepoolSt Hilda17131927659
HartlepoolWest View Cemetery19111997211
HartonSt Peter18571979272
Haughton Le SkerneSt Andrew18131937289
Haverton HillSt John The Baptist18661900143
HeatherycleughSt Thomas18241839397
HeighingtonSt Michael17361969156
HerringtonSt Aidan18401943291
Hetton le HoleSt Nicholas18321987264
HeworthSt Mary18131839716
High SpenSt Patrick18971901854
Houghton le SpringSt Michael & All Angels15811812493
HunstanworthSt James16721851703
HurworthAll Saints155919931,394
Ingleton [Nr Staindrop]St John18451901476
JarrowSt Paul157218391,186
KelloeSt Helen1693183795
Kirk MerringtonSt John The Evangelist18131837255
LamesleySt Andrew16031840107
LanchesterAll Saints1560184759
Long NewtonSt Mary15641933405
LumleyChrist Church186119011,726
Lynesack & SoftlySt John1848190042
MedomsleySt Mary Magdalene160818492,229
Middleton In TeesdaleSt Mary The Virgin175319011,144
Middleton in TeesdaleSt Mary the Virgin16531681177
Middleton St GeorgeSt George1616190094
Monk HesledenSt Mary181319011,548
MonkwearmouthAll Saints18511891455
MonkwearmouthSt Peter17981853555
MonkwearmouthVenerable Bede187518793,457
Muggleswick[dedication unknown]176519914,851
NortonSt Mary18131900247
PeltonHoly Trinity18421959113
PenshawAll Saints17561839979
PittingtonSt Lawrence15741839313
Preston On TeesAll Saints19282003346
RedmarshallSt Cuthbert1560190077
RookhopeHoly Trinity18551901414
RytonHoly Cross1581183993
SacristonSt Peter18661901256
SadbergeSt Andrew18131910137
SatleySt Cuthbert18131895178
SeahamSt Mary the Virgin165318391,473
Seaton CarewHoly Trinity18421901111
SedgefieldSt Edmund The Bishop17661926233
ShadforthSt Cuthbert184119333,373
SherburnHospital16781835301
ShildonSt John187019014,752
ShincliffeSt Mary the Virgin18271931533
SockburnAll Saints18131992260
SockburnAll Saints17331811243
South HettonHoly Trinity18381839668
South HyltonSt Mary18211883276
South ShieldsHoly Trinity18341917255
South ShieldsSt Hilda16861839126
South ShieldsSt Stephen184819471,214
SouthwickHoly Trinity184418805,631
StaindropSt Mary176019734,172
StanhopeSt Thomas159619041
StocktonHoly Trinity1838190086
StocktonOxbridge Cemetery1871190017
StocktonOxbridge Cemetery (Uncons)187118851,218
StocktonSt Mary Roman Catholic1855187350
Stockton On TeesSt Thomas16231935164
StrantonAll Saints18131893378
SunderlandHoly Trinity17191839350
TanfieldSt Margaret of Antioch17201839347
TrimdonSt Mary Magdalene1813184077
TrimdonSt Mary Magdalene17211797388
TudhoeHoly Innocents1866193226
UsworthHoly Trinity1835187789
WashingtonHoly Trinity181318395
West RaintonSt Mary182518392,757
WestgateSt Andrew187219011,386
WhickhamSt Mary1798184055
WhitburnSt Mary157918396,258
Whitworth[dedication unknown]15701810454
WhorltonSt Mary16691936217
Wingate GrangeHoly Trinity184118896
Wingate GrangeHoly Trinity18551859250
WinlatonSt Paul18281839121
WinstonSt Andrew15731900963
Witton GilbertSt Michael & All Angels1570183942
WolsinghamSt Mary & St Stephen178218394,086
WolvistonSt Peter18691900169

Essex

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AbbertonSt Andrew15752002114
Abbess RodingSt Edmund156720051,214
AldhamSt Margaret & St Catherine156319441,007
AlphamstoneSt Barnabus170518111,279
AlresfordSt Peter174219921,563
AlthorneSt Andrew18131951848
ArdleighSt Mary the Virgin155520011,233
ArkesdenSt Mary the Virgin1690191535
AshdonAll Saints1558198048
AsheldhamSt Lawrence181419651,314
AshenSt Augustine of Canterbury155818131,961
AshingdonSt Andrew1564196295
AveleySt Michael17181939767
Aythorpe RodingSt Mary1666199322
BarkingAxe Street Cemetery18481878547
BarkingSt Margaret15581812174
BarkingsideHoly Trinity18401939174
BarlingAll Saints16951950133
BarnstonSt Mary1539199230
BasildonHoly Cross165419472,141
Beauchamp RodingBotolph16881812196
Beaumont cum MozeSt Leonard15581918262
Belchamp OttenSt Ethelberg & All Saints157917984,225
Belchamp St PaulSt Andrew15381958124
Belchamp WalterSt Mary the Virgin156019371,318
BerdenSt Nicholas1719197038
BerechurchSt Michael & All Saints16641985104
Berners RodingAll Saints159019854,927
BirchSt Peter1560193821
BirchangerSt Mary16881933327
BirdbrookSt Augustine of Canterbury16331904583
Black NotleySt Peter & St Paul1633195511
BlackmoreSt Lawrence1678189346
BobbingworthSt Germain15581967274
BockingSt Mary the Virgin1558195447
BorehamSt Andrew15591932969
Borley[dedication unknown]1656181214
Bowers GiffordSt Margaret of Antioch15581973193
BoxtedSt Peter15591963215
BradfieldSt Lawrence1564199229
Bradwell juxta CoggeshallHoly Trinity17041845409
Bradwell on SeaSt Thomas1558197711,131
BraintreeSt Michael the Archangel16601873552
BrentwoodSt Thomas of Canterbury174119891,855
BrightlingseaAll Saints1698198414
BroomfieldSt Mary the Virgin15461971656
BroxtedSt Mary the Virgin165418772,054
Buckhurst HillSt John the Baptist183719501,360
BulmerSt Andrew15591973253
BulphanSt Mary the Virgin172319602,581
Burnham on CrouchSt Mary the Virgin155919471,781
ButtsburySt Mary166820041,482
CanewdonSt Nicholas16361969511
Canvey IslandSt Katherine & St Nicholas18131938189
Castle HedinghamSt Nicholas155819981,755
ChappelSt Barnabus154319631,342
ChelmsfordOur Lady Immaculate1848191432
ChelmsfordRectory Lane Cemetery189419684,810
ChelmsfordSt Mary the Virgin15381891440
ChickneySt Mary the Virgin155619671,270
ChignalSt James17261996847
Chignall SmealySt Nicholas16891996117
Chigwell RowAll Saints18671993185
ChilderditchAll Saints & St Faith15391992120
Chipping OngarSt Martin of Tours15581910109
ChrishallHoly Trinity166219126,427
ClaveringSt Mary & St Clement16661896135
CoggeshallSt Peter ad Vincula1603198160
ColchesterAll Saints16091881284
ColchesterHoly Trinity1696187240
ColchesterMile End St Michael1668188218
ColchesterSt Botolph156019762,202
ColchesterSt Giles1699190933
ColchesterSt James the Great157419602,293
ColchesterSt John the Evangelist186419541,897
ColchesterSt Leonard153919392,215
ColchesterSt Martin16781875444
ColchesterSt Mary at the Walls15591932954
ColchesterSt Mary Magdalen172119192,111
ColchesterSt Nicholas1539188973
ColchesterSt Paul18691970568
ColchesterSt Peter1611187734
ColchesterSt Renwald159818651,828
Cold NortonSt Stephen15391992975
Colne EngaineSt Andrew16291945151
CoopersaleSt Alban185219432,035
CopfordSt Michael & All Saints15581880422
CorringhamCemetery19301992181
CorringhamSt Mary the Virgin155819532,449
CranhamAll Saints1558193825
CreekseaAll Saints17531981106
CressingAll Saints17331971548
DagenhamSt Peter & St Paul15981959301
DanburySt John the Baptist1674194648
DebdenSt Mary the Virgin & All Saints156019322,316
DedhamSt Mary the Virgin156018942,004
DengieSt James155019952,711
DoddinghurstAll Saints15601995665
DovercourtAll Saints1706200257
DownhamSt Margaret1559199268
DuntonSt Mary the Virgin15301974738
Earls ColneSt Andrew155919421,303
East DonylandSt Lawrence17311910548
East HamSt Mary Magdalene17001960604
East HanningfieldAll Saints153819001,924
East HorndonAll Saints15581978126
East MerseySt Edmund181319962
East TilburySt Catherine162719421,750
EasthorpeSt Mary the Virgin15741812696
EastwoodSt Lawrence & All Saints168519383,298
ElmdonSt Nicholas1618197393
ElmsteadSt Anne & St Laurence15571997144
ElsenhamSt Mary the Virgin17321900477
EppingAll Saints1539197719
EppingSt John the Baptist181318932,498
FairsteadSt Mary Virgin1539199376
FarnhamSt Mary the Virgin155919011,020
FaulkbournSt Germain157518124,126
FeeringAll Saints & St Martin15631873541
FelstedHoly Cross155818912,261
FinchingfieldSt John the Baptist1617199627
FingringhoeSt Andrew167818941,117
FobbingSt Michael153918941,343
Ford EndSt John18711971358
FordhamAll Saints156420005,092
Forest GateSt Emanual1853196627
FoulnessSt Mary the Virgin169519946,057
Frating[dedication unknown]15601986481
FrintonSt Mary Magdalene17381990264
FryerningSt Mary the Virgin161919561,030
FyfieldSt Nicholas1539188515
GestingthorpeSt Mary the Virgin16091892356
GoldhangerSt Peter15581745207
Good EasterSt Andrew15391803275
GosfieldSt Katherine15391885172
Grays ThurrockSt Peter & St Paul16741955278
Great BaddowSt Mary the Virgin15391933190
Great BardfieldSt Mary the Virgin16621979610
Great BentleySt Mary the Virgin16761960178
Great BraxtedSt Nicholas15581783326
Great BromleySt George17251956283
Great BursteadSt Mary Magdalen15591857854
Great CanfieldSt Mary15391965525
Great ChesterfordAll Saints15861992140
Great ChishillSt Swithin1583199758
Great ClactonSt John the Baptist1560189883
Great DunmowSt Mary the Virgin15581855347
Great EastonSt John & St Giles15621946287
Great HallingburySt Giles15381738660
Great HennySt Mary16781743107
Great HollandAll Saints15391799340
Great HorkesleyAll Saints15581882288
Great IlfordSt Mary18331926398
Great LeighsSt Mary the Virgin15601704179
Great MaplesteadSt Giles1678193590
Great OakleyAll Saints15591972480
Great ParndonSt Mary the Virgin15471909974
Great SalingSt James the Great1732197562
Great SampfordSt Michael1560175089
Great StambridgeSt Mary & All Saints1559190323
Great TeySt Barnabus1613187431
Great TothamSt Peter15591793164
Great WakeringSt Nicholas16851915235
Great WalthamSt Mary & St Laurence15661983695
Great WarleySt Mary the Virgin15391887748
Great WigboroughSt Stephen15701755623
Great YeldhamSt Andrew15601812198
Greenstead juxta ColchesterSt Andrew1676194113
Greenstead OngarSt Andrew15621812122
HadleighSt James the Less15881766123
HadstockSt Botolph15591935188
HalsteadSt Andrew15641975102
HarlowFoster St Non Conformist Burial Ground18121955606
HarlowPotter Street Baptist17861935770
HarlowSt John the Baptist18411976107
HarlowSt Mary & St Hugh17781929422
HarwichSt Nicholas1559198974
Hatfield PeverelSt Andrew16261926454
Havering Atte BowerSt John16991892512
HawkwellSt Mary1695181267
HazeleighSt Andrew15841812516
Helion BumpsteadSt Andrew1558193784
HempsteadSt Andrew166519991,021
HenhamSt Mary the Virgin15391878699
HeybridgeSt Andrew15581913412
HeydonSt Peter & Holy Trinity15591997246
High EasterSt Mary the Virgin16541857206
High LaverAll Saints16141905229
High OngarSt Mary the Virgin15391951287
High RodingAll Saints15381812258
Horndon on the HillSt Peter & St Paul15661782190
HuttonAll Saints16541812306
IngatestoneSt Edmund & St Mary1558195199
IngraveSt Nicholas16781884640
KelvedonSt Mary the Virgin15591773167
Kelvedon HatchSt Nicholas Old & New15601812165
Kirby-le-SokenSt Michael16811778284
LaindonSt Nicholas16541811439
LamarshHoly Innocents1556172073
LambourneSt Mary & All Saints1584191836
Langdon HillsSt Mary the Virgin & All Saints16861985737
LangenhoeSt Mary16781958171
LangfordSt Giles15591705344
LanghamSt Mary16781979197
LangleySt John the Evangelist16911996277
LatchingdonSt Mary the Virgin1725190153
LattonSt Mary the Virgin1572198873
LawfordSt Mary15621862321
Leaden RodingSt Michael15721992224
Leigh-on-SeaSt Clement16851797244
LexdenSt Leonard16191937164
Little BaddowSt Mary the Virgin1560193538
Little BardfieldSaling St Peter & St Paul156218121,063
Little BardfieldSt Katherine153717841,344
Little BentleySt Mary the Virgin155819291,370
Little BromleySt Mary the Virgin15381738535
Little BursteadSt Mary the Virgin167819561,460
Little CanfieldAll Saints15611982821
Little ChesterfordSt Mary the Virgin155919921,652
Little ChishillSt Nicholas157819911,603
Little ClactonSt James153919632
Little DunmowSt Mary the Virgin15491992519
Little EastonSt Mary the Virgin155919481,144
Little HallingburySt Mary the Virgin169018911,122
Little HorkesleySt Peter & St Paul15681995907
Little IlfordSt Mary1539190328
Little LaverSt Mary the Virgin15391812816
Little LeighsSt John the Evangelist16791804424
Little MaplesteadSt John the Baptist16881814698
Little OakleyOakley St Mary155818131,189
Little ParndonParndon St Mary162218111,427
Little SampfordSt Mary the Virgin156318211,676
Little StambridgeSt Mary165818941,670
Little TeySt James the Less166019912,108
Little ThurrockSt Mary the Virgin16561778875
Little TothamAll Saints155817423,357
Little WalthamSt Martin153918752,091
Little WarleySt Peter153917211,602
Little WigboroughWigborough St Nicholas15881755577
Little YeldhamYeldham St John the Baptist15871807453
LittleburyHoly Trinity15441927162
LoughtonSt John the Baptist1674185417
Magdalen LaverSt Mary Magdalen15581812341
MaldonAll Saints & St Peter15591941407
MaldonSt Mary the Virgin1558191172
MaldonSt Peter15561750390
ManningtreeSt Michael & All Angels16951962441
ManudenSt Mary the Virgin15641933229
Margaret RodingSt Margaret of Antioch15391812206
MargaretingSt Margaret16281639927
Marks TeySt Andrew1631193878
MarkshallSt Margaret15861812116
Mashbury[dedication unknown]15461993140
MatchingSt Mary the Virgin15581812394
MaylandSt Barnabus17651812142
MessingAll Saints15581724478
MiddletonAll Saints17001991440
MistleySt Mary15591856237
MoretonSt Mary the Virgin15581808171
MoulshamSt John the Evangelist183719261,931
Mount BuresSt John1546199454
MountnessingSt Giles1659192637
MuckingSt John the Baptist15601991391
MundonSt Mary17411955632
NavestockSt Thomas the Apostle15391862360
NetteswellSt Andrew15581812251
NevendonSt Peter16382004167
NewportSt Mary the Virgin15581919469
North BenfleetAll Saints1647197796
North FambridgeHoly Trinity15561982248
North OckendonSt Mary Magdalene15701948342
North ShoeburySt Mary the Virgin16801812301
North Weald BassettSt Andrew15571737221
OrsettSt Giles & All Saints16701722425
OvingtonSt Mary the Virgin15861723301
PanfieldSt Mary the Virgin1569181260
PattiswickSt Mary the Virgin1677181217
PebmarshSt John the Baptist1656174967
PentlowSt George15391812132
PitseaSt Michael17381948597
PlaistowSt Mary The Virgin183019501,268
PlesheyHoly Trinity16561993396
PurleighAll Saints15921897157
QuendonAll Saints16871992753
RadwinterSt Mary the Virgin16381919695
Ramsden BellhouseSt Mary the Virgin15621999349
Ramsden CreysSt Mary15591652568
RamseyRamsey St Michael16451909266
RawrethSt Nicholas15391945408
RayleighHoly Trinity15621936251
RayneAll Saints15591923318
RettendonAll Saints16781871396
RicklingAll Saints1664195966
RidgewellSt Lawrence15631888124
RivenhallSt Mary & All Saints16401956263
RochfordSt Andrew167817192,418
RomfordSt Edwards1813193746
RoxwellSt Michael & All Angels156018591,008
RoydonSt Peter156819301,323
RunwellSt Mary15581766358
Saffron WaldenSt Mary the Virgin155819827,617
SalcottSt Mary1813199110,471
SandonSt Andrew160919066,993
ShalfordSt Andrew1559199716,337
SheeringSt Mary the Virgin155819187,568
ShelleySt Peter168719992,907
Shellow BowellsSt Peter & St Paul155617831,961
ShenfieldSt Mary the Virgin153919011,042
ShoplandSt Mary174419523,269
Sible HedinghamSt Peter156018922,229
South BenfleetSt Mary the Virgin157319602,334
South FambridgeAll Saints177519933
South HanningfieldSt Peter165519962,840
South OckendonSt Nicholas1538186519,625
South WealdSt Peter153819391,407
Southend on SeaCongregational19001903570
SouthminsterSt Leonard170019773,361
SpringfieldAll Saints16531940868
SpringfieldHoly Trinity18431940884
St LawrenceSt Lawrence170420001,094
St OsythSt Peter & St Paul167619171,445
StambourneSt Peter & St Thomas15691752920
Stanford RiversSt Margaret153919936,202
Stansted MountfichetSt Mary the Virgin15581929264
Stapleford AbbotsSt Mary the Virgin165318983,997
Stapleford TawneySt Mary the Virgin155819791,670
StebbingSt Mary the Virgin171219272,526
SteepleSt Lawrence & All Saints1663189426,152
Steeple BumpsteadSt Mary the Virgin1689197011,114
StistedAll Saints1538185912,897
StockAll Saints156317992,400
Stondon MasseySt Peter & St Paul171719841,288
Stow MariesSt Mary & St Margaret155918123,785
StrethallSt Mary the Virgin174619704,498
SturmerSt Mary17331965548
SuttonAll Saints17411812736
TakeleyHoly Trinity166319892,421
TendringSt Edmund King & Martyr156218731,501
TerlingAll Saints153819566,671
ThaxtedSt John the Baptist153818581,383
Theydon BoisSt Mary171919332,596
Theydon GarnonAll Saints155817043,953
Theydon MountMount St Michael15641963523
Thorpe-le-SokenSt Michael168218871,869
ThorringtonSt Mary Magdalen15581943803
ThundersleySt Peter15691906807
Tilbury juxta ClareSt Margaret156119907,909
TillinghamSt Nicholas156119354,547
TiltySt Mary the Virgin17251981225
TollesburySt Mary155819456,740
Tolleshunt DarcySt Nicholas176919578,621
UltingAll Saints1723200414,799
UpminsterSt Laurence15431897518
VangeAll Saints156219802,964
VirleySt Mary the Virgin16331883278
Wakes ColneAll Saints1605191324,692
Walton le SokenAll Saints169017772,016
WansteadSt Mary16781837351
Wendens AmboSt Mary the Virgin15401951118
Wendon LoftsSt Dunstan167519321,031
WenningtonSt Mary & St Peter16541997928
West BergholtSt Mary the Virgin156018683,476
West HamAll Saints17991980117
West TilburySt James154019061,522
WethersfieldSt Mary Magdalen16471997384
White ColneSt Andrew155719543,649
White NotleySt Ethelreda15391926136
White RodingSt Martin154719241,836
Wicken BonhuntSt Margaret158319931,566
WickfordSt Catherine153919123,560
Wickham BishopsSt Bartholomew166319854,420
Wickham St PaulAll Saints16091992141
WiddingtonSt Mary the Virgin166619415,195
WidfordSt Mary158919481,344
Willingale DoeSt Christopher15711916200
Willingale SpainSt Andrew15761698819
WimbishAll Saints160119292,087
WivenhoeSt Mary the Virgin156018601,262
WoodfordSt Mary The Virgin18491918213
Woodford BridgeSt Paul185419604,198
Woodham FerrersSt Mary the Virgin15581981167
Woodham MortimerSt Margaret166418127,652
Woodham WalterSt Michael160918921,357
WrabnessAll Saints16811992292
WrittleAll Saints16341946522

Gloucestershire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AbenhallSt Michael181318622,776
AbsonSt James18131866773
Acton TurvilleSt Mary181318923,017
AdlestropSt Mary Magdalene18131851189
AlderleySt Kenhelm18131851745
AldertonSt Margaret Of Antioch181318512,373
AldsworthSt Bartholomew181318517,410
AlmondsburySt Mary181318662,087
AlvestonSt Helen181218661,037
AlvingtonSt Andrew181318735,099
AmberleyHoly Trinity18381851224
Ampney CrucisHoly Rood18131861669
Ampney St MarySt Mary18131851307
Ampney St PeterSt Peter181318512,682
ArlinghamSt Mary1813187443,708
AshchurchSt Nicholas181318512,146
AshleworthSt Andrew181318513,978
Aston BlankSt Andrew181318512,909
Aston SomervilleSt Mary181318511,453
Aston SubedgeSt Andrew181318501,341
AustAust181318664,613
AveningHoly Cross181318511,223
AwreSt Andrew1813186011,793
BadgeworthHoly Trinity181318671,336
BagendonSt Margaret Of Antioch18131851804
BarnsleySt Mary18131851255
BarnwoodSt Laurence18131863109
BatsfordSt Mary181319772,507
BauntonSt Mary Magdalene18141851491
BeachleySt John183618511,387
BerkeleySt Mary The Virgin18131855539
BeverstonSt Mary The Virgin181318517,367
BiburySt Mary18131871192
BisleyAll Saints181318512,285
BittonSt Mary181318493,061
BlaisdonSt Michael18141863612
BlakeneyBaptist18341837624
BledingtonSt Leonard181318751,103
BlockleySt Peter & St Paul181318512,619
BoddingtonSt Mary Magdalene18131851417
Bourton On The HillSt Lawrence18141917778
Bourton On The WaterBaptist Dissenters180618372,446
Bourton On The WaterSt Lawrence181318512,268
Boxwell With LeightertonSt Mary The Virgin & St Andrew181318512,412
BreamSt James18271851561
BrimpsfieldSt Michael181318512,403
BrimscombeHoly Trinity1841186878
BroadwellSt Paul18131875960
BrockworthSt George181318513,167
BromsberrowSt Mary181318742,997
BrookthorpeSt John18141851829
BucklandSt Michael181318892,791
BulleySt Michael & All Angels1813185198
BussageSt Michael & All Angels184818519,730
CainscrossSt Matthew18371851633
CamSt George181318641,450
ChalfordChrist Church184218512,667
CharfieldSt John181318518,530
Charlton AbbottsSt Martin18131851800
ChedworthCongregational/Independent18001837699
ChedworthSt Andrew18131851800
Chipping CampdenSt James181318531,349
Chipping SodburySt John The Baptist181318511,597
Christchurch, Forest Of DeanHoly Trinity18161857460
ChurchamSt Andrew181318721,215
ChurchdownSt Bartholomew181318641,898
CinderfordSt John18441862391
CirencesterCoxwell Street Baptist173518392,355
CirencesterSt John The Baptist18131858604
ClearwellSt Peter'S Chapel183218322,398
CoaleySt Bartholomew1813185667
Coalpit HeathSt Saviour184518664,557
CoatesSt Matthew181318511,506
CoberleySt Giles1813185115,265
Cold AstonSt Andrew1813187720,098
ColefordBaptist Grave Yard185018512,000
ColesbourneSt James1813185112,956
Coln RogersSt Andrew181318501,436
Coln St AldwynSt Aldwyn181318701,567
Coln St DennisSt Dennis181318511,910
Compton AbdaleSt Oswald181318514,146
Compton GreenfieldAll Saints18161882841
CondicoteSt Nicholas181318515,186
CorseSt Margaret181318513,026
CranhamSt James The Great181318791,063
CromhallSt Andrew181318519,365
DaglingworthHoly Rood18131851877
DeerhurstSt Mary181318692,396
DidbrookSt George181318511,136
DidmartonSt Lawrence181418511,189
DodingtonSt Mary181318662,448
DorsingtonSt Peter181318374,228
DowdeswellSt Michael181318732,084
Down AmpneyAll Saints18131869352
Down HatherleySt Mary & Corpus Christi181418511,354
DownendChristchurch183218672,491
DoyntonHoly Trinity1813186610,908
DriffieldSt Mary18131851781
DrybrookHoly Trinity181718529,605
DumbletonSt Peter181318751,649
Duntisbourne RouseSt Michael & All Angels181318514,204
DursleySt James The Great18131851326
DursleyTabernacle (Independent)17861816887
DymockSt Mary181318571,230
Dyrham & HintonSt Peter18131869168
Eastington [Nr Stonehouse]St Michael & All Angels181318534,027
Eastleach MartinSt Michael & St Martin181319141,205
Eastleach TurvilleSt Andrew1813187525,270
EbringtonSt Eadburgha181318513,987
EdgeworthSt Mary181319791,834
ElbertonSt John18131866942
ElmoreSt John The Baptist181318511,467
Elmstone HardwickeSt Mary Magdalene181318601,622
English BicknorSt Mary18131851393
FairfordSt Mary181318592,964
FarmingtonSt Peter18131851898
FiltonSt Peter181318672,691
FlaxleySt Mary181518513,549
ForthamptonSt Mary181318632,213
Frampton CotterellSt Peter1813186611,428
Frampton Upon SevernSt Mary181318581,296
FrenchaySt John Baptist18341866109
FretherneSt Mary18131851590
FrocesterSt Andrew18131893369
GloucesterChristchurch South Hamlet182318893,218
GloucesterSt Aldate181318511,310
GloucesterSt Mary De Lode181318371,776
GloucesterSt Mary Magdalene183118512,392
GloucesterSt Nicholas181318512,120
Great BadmintonSt Michael181318541,800
Great BarringtonSt Mary1813186321,302
Great RissingtonSt John The Baptist181318514,750
Great WitcombeSt Mary18131851503
Guiting PowerSt Michael181318591,584
Hailes[Dedication Unknown]181318513,651
HampnettSt George181418514,323
HanhamChristchurch184418671,211
HardwickeSt Nicholas18131851819
HaresfieldSt Peter181318627,561
HarnhillSt Michael & All Angels1813185113,757
HartpurySt Mary181318632,394
HasfieldSt Mary1813188511,101
HatheropSt Nicholas181318513,908
HawkesburyHillesley Street Baptist174718372,150
HawkesburySt Mary181318524,938
HawlingSt Edward181319262,878
HazletonSt Andrew181318511,221
HempstedSt Swithun181318629,524
HewelsfieldSt Mary Magdalene18131863797
HighnamHoly Innocents185118603,624
HillSt Michael18131851787
HillesleyBaptist Burial Ground176618486,890
HuntleySt John The Baptist181318511,375
IcombSt Mary1844185171
Iron ActonSt James The Less18131866431
KempleySt Edward18131861964
KempsfordSt Mary1813185126,380
Kings StanleySt George18131851299
KingscoteSt John The Baptist18131851835
Kingswood 18131839600
KingswoodHoly Trinity182218691,394
KingswooodWhitfield Tabernacle18131866968
LasboroughSt Mary18261850606
LassingtonSt Oswald181418671,380
LechladeSt Lawrence181318511,716
LeckhamptonSt Peter181318512,882
LeighSt Catherine181318621,819
Leonard StanleySt Swithun181318643,752
Little BarringtonSt Peter1813185020,373
Little RissingtonSt Peter181318513,040
LittledeanSt Ethelbert181318652,303
Littleton On SevernSt Mary181318666,104
Long MarstonSt James18131837421
LongboroughSt James181318771,854
LonghopeAll Saints1813186610,495
LongneySt Lawrence181318517,634
Lower SlaughterSt Mary181418519,646
Lower SwellSt Mary18131883799
LydneySt Mark181318538,205
MaisemoreSt Giles181318513,305
MangotsfieldSt James18131849292
MarshfieldSt Mary1813186690
MatsonSt Katherine181319617,751
Meysey HamptonSt Mary181318733,105
MickletonSt Lawrence181318516,073
MinsterworthSt Peter181318601,177
MitcheldeanSt Michael & All Angels181318518,393
Moreton In MarshSt David18131865442
Moreton ValenceSt Stephen181318511,829
NauntonSt Andrew181318722,426
NewentSt Mary18131851791
Newington BagpathSt Bartholomew181319642,098
NewlandAll Saints181318511,323
NewnhamSt Peter181318533,067
North CerneyAll Saints18131850438
North NibleySt Martin181318582,054
NorthleachSt Peter & St Paul181318694,657
NorthleachWesleyan180118314,267
Northwick St ThomasSt Thomas18131871166
NortonSt Mary181318709,778
NotgroveSt Bartholomew181318511,452
NympsfieldSt Bartholomew181318552,640
OakridgeSt Bartholomew184918519,836
OddingtonHoly Ascension (Inc St Nicholas)181318652,641
Old SodburySt John The Baptist18131858938
Oldbury On SevernSt Arilda181318517,391
Oldbury On The HillSt Lawrence181318772,305
OldlandSt Ann18131866964
OlvestonSt Mary181318662,194
OwlpenHoly Cross181319712,520
OxenhallSt Anne181318772,125
OxentonSt Martin18131979748
ParkendSt Paul182218512,088
PauntleySt John The Evangelist18131857569
PilningSt Peter18561866912
PitchcombeSt John The Baptist180818742,476
PoultonSt Michael & All Angels181318812,781
PrestburySt Mary181318513,711
Preston [Nr Ledbury]St John The Baptist181318679,604
Preston On StourAll Saints181318511,044
PucklechurchSt Thomas A Becket181318666,107
QuedgeleySt James181318833,184
QueningtonSt Swithun181318511,617
QuintonSt Swithin18131838197
RangeworthyHoly Trinity181318862,201
RendcombSt Peter18131851409
RockhamptonSt Oswald181318513,346
RodboroughSt Mary Magdalene181318515,507
RodmartonSt Peter181318518,512
RuardeanSt John The Baptist181318642,404
Rudford With HighleadonSt Mary181318593,720
SaintburySt Nicholas18131851800
SandhurstSt Lawrence181318523,599
SaulSt James181318562,202
SevenhamptonSt Andrew181318511,412
SheepscombeSt John The Apostle18211854734
SherborneSt Mary Magdalene181318512,700
Shipton MoyneSt John The Baptist181318772,305
Shipton Sollars & Shipton OlliffeSt Oswald & St Mary181318911,713
ShortwoodBaptist173518431,448
ShurdingtonSt Paul181418841,644
SiddingtonSt Peter181318512,958
SistonSt Anne181318666,876
SladHoly Trinity183618516,331
SlimbridgeSt John The Evangelist181318517,033
South CerneyAll Hallows181318514,348
SouthropSt Peter181318753,878
St BriavelsSt Mary181318601,695
StandishSt Nicholas181318672,567
Staunton [Nr Coleford]All Saints181318838,638
StavertonSt Catherine183118512,239
StinchcombeSt Cyr181318685,004
Stoke GiffordSt Michael181318661,307
StoneAll Saints181318591,638
StonehouseSt Cyr181318516,449
Stow On The WoldSt Edward Kc1813185710,358
StrattonSt Peter181318513,789
StroudSt Lawrence183518401,665
SwindonSt Lawrence18131851405
SydeSt Mary181319741,455
TayntonSt Lawrence181318583,041
Temple GuitingSt Mary181318511,169
TetburySt Mary The Virgin181318511,566
TewkesburyBaptist178718436,049
TewkesburyHoly Trinity183918852,437
ThornburySt Mary181318521,199
TibbertonHoly Trinity181318831,553
TidenhamSt Mary181318532,559
TirleySt Michael181318682,279
ToddingtonSt Andrew181319122,418
TodenhamSt Thomas Of Canterbury181318714,760
Tormarton With West LittletonSt Mary Magdalen18131866866
TortworthSt Leonard181318517,923
TurkdeanAll Saints181318512,626
TwigworthSt Matthew18441851704
TwyningSt Mary Magdalene181318591,497
TytheringtonSt James181318512,966
UleySt Giles18131851336
UpleadonSt Mary18131857700
Upper SlaughterSt Peter181318511,922
Upper SwellSt Mary1813197717,915
Upton St LeonardsSt Leonard18131860640
WarmleySt Barnabas185118662,575
WelfordSt Peter181318512,077
Westbury On SevernSt Peter & St Paul18131851716
WesterleighSt James The Great181318661,830
Weston SubedgeSt Lawrence18131851656
WestonbirtSt Mary181318502,404
WhaddonSt Margaret1813185118,616
WhiteshillSt Paul & The Holy Spirit184518515,112
WhitminsterSt Andrew18131865443
WhittingtonSt Bartholomew18131851236
WickwarLower Chapel18181832646
WickwarHoly Trinity181318513,667
WillerseySt Peter181318512,136
WinchcombeSt Peter181318513,713
WindrushSt Peter181318514,512
WinsonSt Michael181318511,838
Winterbourne 18131837102
WinterbourneSt Michael1813186627,095
Winterbourne DownAll Saints186118666,733
WithingtonSt Michael181318712,455
WoodchesterSt Mary181318611,656
WoolastonSt Andrew181318644,614
WoolstoneSt Martin181419791,236
Wotton Under EdgeBaptist Burial Ground180818361,105
Wotton Under EdgeSt Mary18451851804
Wyck RissingtonSt Laurance181318514,562
YanworthSt Michael181318511,818
YateSt Mary181318513,439

Hampshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
ChristchurchCongregational17881795804
ChristchurchPriory168218371,077
HoldenhurstSt John The Evangelist16791837998
PokesdownSt James18141977726
RingwoodLower Meeting Independent182018373,237
RingwoodUpper Meeting Independent181518372,204
Ringwood & FordingbridgeQuakers16091804549

Herefordshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Abbey DoreSt Mary163518391,401
Abbots LangleySt Lawrence18001851428
AconburySt John The Baptist173618101,961
Acton BeauchampSt Giles170018392,760
AlburySt Mary The Virgin180018514,942
AldburySt John The Baptist18001851555
AldenhamSt John The Baptist180018511,554
AllensmoreSt Andrew16981839932
AlmeleySt Mary177218392,596
AnsteySt George18001851139
ArdeleySt Lawrence18001872110
AshpertonSt Bartholomew153918395,042
AshwellCongregational182318361,374
AshwellIndependent Chapel179818351,088
AshwellSt Mary The Virgin180018512,303
AspendenSt Mary180018511,300
AstonSt Giles169318392,520
AstonSt Mary1800185118,914
Aston InghamSt John The Baptist16331839492
AvenburySt Mary17841839513
AymestreySt John The Baptist & St Alkmund173018392,061
AyotSt Lawrence1801185111,504
AyotSt Peter18001851946
BactonSt Faith17241839640
BaldockSt Mary The Virgin18001851915
BallinghamSt Dubricius159518391,174
BarkwayCongregational179718483,197
BarkwaySt Mary Magdalene1800185153
BarleySt Margaret180018514,632
BarnetIndependent182418511,047
BayfordSt Mary180018511,594
BengeoSt Leonard180018511,926
BeningtonSt Peter1800185125
BerkhamstedBaptist180118512,223
BerkhamstedSt Peter180018516,058
BirleySt Peter175718361,348
Bishops FromeSt Mary168718391,196
Bishops StortfordCongregational1805185581
Bishops StortfordSt Michael180018514,534
BishopstoneSt Lawrence18131839171
BlakemereSt Leonard166218393,851
BodenhamSt Michael173018391,763
Bolstone[No Dedication]176018351,922
BosburyHoly Trinity181318371,825
BovingdonSt Lawrence180018511,275
BoxmoorSt John The Evangelist18321851434
BramfieldSt Andrew180018513,926
Brampton AbbottsSt Michael169218391,291
Brampton BryanSt Barnabus18131839357
BraughingSt Mary The Virgin18002001205
BredenburySt Andrew18131839280
BredwardineSt Andrew17751839319
BreintonSt Michael16621839708
Brent PelhamSt Mary The Virgin180018511,623
Bridge SollersSt Andrew16151839269
BridstowSt Bridget167918391,023
BrilleySt Mary17801839287
BrimfieldSt Michael18131839471
BrinsopSt George18131839455
BroburySt Mary Magdalene17881838635
Brockhampton [Nr Bromyard]All Saints181718332,689
Brockhampton [Nr Ross]Holy Trinity18131839499
BromyardSt Peter18131839153
BroxbourneSt Augustine180018511,621
BucklandSt Andrew18001851107
Bullingham[No Dedication]18131839635
BuntingfordIndependent181018351,120
BurghillSt Mary181318393,716
BurringtonSt George181318393,527
BusheyIndependent181818511,204
BusheySt James18001851188
ByfordSt John The Baptist18131839690
BygraveSt Margaret Of Antioch18011851237
BytonSt Mary181318399,335
CaldecoteSt Mary Magdalene18001851525
CallowSt Mary157816346,294
Canon FromeSt James181418392,783
Canon PyonSt Lawrence181318393,997
Castle FromeSt Michael181318393,280
CheshuntCountess Of Huntingdon Connexion183218321,564
CheshuntSt Mary The Virgin180018511,526
ChipperfieldSt Paul1839185111,566
Chipping BarnetSt John The Baptist18001851760
Chorley WoodChrist Church184518514,702
ClehongerAll Saints18131839710
CliffordSt Mary1813183991
ClodockSt Clodock181318391,414
ClothallSt Mary The Virgin18001851637
CoddingtonAll Saints18131839176
CodicoteSt Giles18001851492
CollingtonSt Mary18131839592
Colney HeathSt Mark18461851770
ColwallSt James181318391,944
CotteredSt John The Baptist180018511,884
CradleySt James18131839192
CredenhillSt Mary181318381,407
CroftSt Michael17091839670
CusopSt Mary181318393,532
DatchworthAll Saints18001851761
DewsallSt Michael181318381,107
DigswellSt John The Evangelist180018516,497
DilwynSt Mary173318392,902
DinedorSt Andrew181318391,728
DiscoedSt Michael181318392,699
DocklowSt Bartholomew181318372,097
Donnington [Nr Ledbury]St Mary181718503,442
DormingtonSt Peter18141838951
DorstoneSt Faith181318394,185
DowntonSt Giles181318391,078
DulasSt Peter181818371,056
EardislandSt Mary181318394,681
EardisleySt Mary Magdalene181318391,341
East BarnetSt Mary The Virgin18001904716
EastnorSt John16661839873
EastwickSt Botolph180018512,077
Eaton BishopSt Michael174718392,364
Edvin LoachSt Mary18131839517
Edvin RalphSt Michael181318391,909
ElstreeSt Nicholas180018511,363
EltonSt Mary181318371,092
EssendonSt Mary The Virgin180018512,099
EvesbatchSt Andrew17961839136
Ewyas HaroldSt Michael177518391,006
EyeSt Peter & St Paul17621839741
EytonAll Saints17741839547
FeltonSt Michael181318391,003
FlamsteadSt Leonard1800185163
FlaundenSt Mary Magdalene180018518,340
FordSt John Of Jerusalem181418301,617
Fownhope With FawleySt Mary172618391,480
FoySt Mary181318394,141
Furneux PelhamSt Mary The Virgin1800185110,494
GanarewSt Swithin181518361,083
GarwaySt Michael18131839836
GilstonSt Mary18001851923
GoodrichSt Giles181318393,390
GraveleySt Mary18001851432
Great AmwellSt John The Baptist18001851467
Great GaddesdenSt John The Baptist180018511,067
Great HormeadSt Nicholas18001851912
Great MundenSt Nicholas180018511,147
Great WymondleySt Mary The Virgin18001851131
Grendon BishopSt John The Baptist181318393,485
Hampton BishopSt Andrew18131839387
HarewoodSt Denis181318393,855
HarpendenSt Nicholas180018513,393
HatfieldSt Leonard181318391,866
HatfieldPark St Chapel1846185214,668
HatfieldSt Etheldreda17021921635
Hemel HempsteadBaptist18001837531
Hemel HempsteadSt Mary180018514,811
HentlandSt Dubricius181318396,166
HerefordAll Saints177218392,582
HerefordSt John181318392,059
HerefordSt Nicholas181318391,593
HerefordSt Owen181318392,210
HerefordSt Peter181318392,990
HertfordAll Saints180018511,443
HertfordCongregational180718511,862
HertfordQuaker Monthly180018372,747
HertfordSt Andrew180018514,626
HertingfordburySt Mary1800185110,028
Herts & BedsQuaker Quarterly18001837984
HextonSt Faith180018513,851
High CrossSt John The Evangelist18471851539
HinxworthSt Nicholas18001852360
HitchinBack Street178618365,909
HitchinBaptist Chapel17921835348
HitchinQuaker Monthly18221851587
HitchinSt Mary1800185115
HoddesdonSt Paul184418512,954
Holme LacySt Cuthbert18131839999
HolmerSt Bartholomew181318393,539
Hope MansellSt Michael181418354,924
Hope Under DinmoreSt Mary18131839541
How CapleSt Andrew & St Mary1813183917,919
HumberSt Mary18131839640
HunsdonSt Dunstan1800185125,553
Huntington [Nr Kington]St Thomas Of Canterbury181318362,037
IcklefordSt Katherine180018515,746
KelshallSt Faith18001851180
KenchesterSt Michael181318394,352
KenderchurchSt Mary181418391,847
KentchurchSt Mary18131839875
KilpeckSt Mary & St David18131839356
KimboltonSt James181318393,668
KimptonSt Peter & St Paul18001851416
Kings CapleSt John The Baptist18131839201
Kings LangleyAll Saints1800185226
Kings PyonSt Mary181318398,887
King'S WaldenSt Mary18001851546
KingslandSt Michael181318396,176
KingstoneSt Michael18131839357
KingtonSt Mary18131839869
KinnersleySt James181318374,188
KinshamAll Saints1819183717,134
KnebworthSt Mary & St Thomas1800185112,813
KnillSt Michael181318397
Layston With BuntingfordSt Bartholomew18001851320
LedburySt Michael181318396,010
Leinthall StarkesSt Mary Magdalene181318393,235
LeintwardineSt Mary Magdalene181318393,208
LeominsterSt Peter & St Paul18131839813
LetchworthSt Mary The Virgin180118512,438
LettonSt John The Baptist181318366,706
Leverstock GreenHoly Trinity185018514,617
LeystersSt Andrew18131839519
LilleySt Peter18001851342
LingenSt Michael181318363,402
LintonSt Mary181318396,890
Little BerkhampsteadSt Andrew18001851669
Little BirchSt Mary181318391,313
Little Cowarne[No Dedication]181318391,344
Little DewchurchSt David181318393,532
Little GaddesdenSt Peter & St Paul180018514,546
Little HadhamIndependent183318363,515
Little HadhamSt Cecilia180018511,404
Little HerefordSt Mary Magdalene181318391,659
Little HormeadSt Mary17991858578
Little WymondleySt Mary The Virgin18001851393
LlandinaboSt Dinabo181518404,118
LlangarronSt Deinst181318393,384
LlanrothalSt John The Baptist181518392,436
LlanwarneSt John The Baptist181418391,061
London ColneySt Peter182818511,740
Long MarstonAll Saints182018511,196
LuctonSt Peter181318391,088
LugwardineSt Peter18131839188
LutonBaptist Chapel178618371,242
LyonshallSt Michael181318391,083
MadleyNativity Of The Virgin18131839148
Mansell GamageSt Giles181318394,061
Mansell LacySt Michael181318392,534
MardenSt Mary181318396,313
MarstowSt Matthew1813183611,906
MathonSt John The Baptist181318392,082
MeesdenSt Mary180018401,302
Michaelchurch EscleySt Michael181318391,435
Middleton-On-The-HillSt Mary181318391,173
MoccasSt Michael181318394,412
MonklandAll Saints181318392,307
Monnington On WyeSt Mary181318342,101
MordifordHoly Rood18131839815
Moreton On LuggSt Andrew181318384,759
Morton JeffriesSt Peter & St Paul18131839514
Much BirchSt Mary & St Thomas Of Canterbury181318394,804
Much CowarneSt Mary181318392,237
Much DewchurchSt David18131839440
Much HadhamSt Andrew18001851129
Much MarcleSt Bartholomew181318392,969
MunsleySt Bartholomew18131838194
NettledenSt Lawrence180018511,656
NewnhamSt Vincent18031851598
North MimmsSt Mary18001851163
NorthawSt Thomas The Martyr1803181280
NorthchurchSt Mary18001851128
NortonSt Nicholas180018511,138
Norton CanonSt Nicholas181318391,910
Ocle PychardSt James18131836506
OffleySt Mary Magdalene18001851330
OrcopSt Mary181318391,615
OrletonOrleton St George18131839298
PembridgeSt Mary181318392,676
PencombeSt John181318393,162
PencoydSt Dennis178418396,055
PeterchurchSt Peter166018391,200
PeterstowSt Peter167918392,078
Pipe & LydeSt Peter155818392,205
PirtonSt Mary The Virgin180019143,247
Potters BarSt John18351851873
Preston On WyeSt Lawrence18131839616
Preston WynneHoly Trinity173118391,914
PudlestonSt Peter171418382,166
Putley[No Dedication]179918391,415
PuttenhamSt Mary180018511,108
RadwellAll Saints18001851993
RedbournSt Mary180018512,658
ReedSt Mary180218511,116
RickmansworthSt Mary The Virgin180018512,874
RidgeSt Margaret180018515,591
Ross On WyeSt Mary177218391,585
RoystonNew Meeting House1804183712,827
RoystonIndependent Chapel18421851439
RoystonSt John The Baptist180018511,781
RushdenSt Mary180018511,286
SacombeCatherine180018512,164
SandonAll Saints180018512,033
SandridgeSt Leonard18001851297
SarnesfieldSt Mary181318391,409
SarrattChurch Of The Holy Cross18001851889
SawbridgeworthSt Mary The Great180018511,523
SellackSt Tysilio181318392,199
ShenleySt Botolph18001851614
ShephallSt Mary18011844950
ShobdonSt John The Evangelist18131839275
Sollers HopeSt Michael181318383,338
South MimmsSt Giles18001851274
St AlbansDagnall Lane18221837731
St AlbansQuaker Monthly17951824915
St AlbansSt Michael180018511,172
St AlbansSt Peter18001851756
St AlbansSt Stephen180018514,203
St Albans AbbeySt Albans1800185124,450
St DevereuxSt Dubricius166918408,431
St IppollittsSt Ippollitts180018511,596
St MargaretSt Margaret171218375,854
St Paul'S WaldenAll Saints18001851760
St WeonardsSt Weonard18131839759
StandonSt Mary18001851792
Stanford BishopSt James181318392,092
Stanstead AbbotsSt James18001851885
Stanstead St MargaretSt Margaret180018511,531
StaplefordSt Mary1800185113,414
Staunton On ArrowSt Peter181318391,218
Staunton On WyeSt Mary181318398,633
StevenageSt Nicholas18001851904
Stocking PelhamSt Mary18001851369
Stoke BlissSt Peter15711851358
Stoke EdithSt Mary181318391,698
Stoke LacySt Peter & St Paul181318392,095
Stoke PriorSt Luke18021839735
StretfordSt Cosmos & St Damion18131839886
Stretton GrandisonSt Lawrence181318391,787
Stretton SugwasSt Mary Magdalene181318391,917
Sutton St MichaelSt Michael181318381,886
Sutton St NicholasSt Nicholas181318351,351
TarringtonSt Philip & St James18131839349
Tedstone DelamereSt James181318392,132
TewinSt Peter18001851925
TherfieldSt Mary180018511,892
ThorleySt James The Great180018511,728
ThornburySt Anne181318391,207
ThrockingHoly Trinity18021848469
ThruxtonSt Bartholomew18131839964
ThundridgeSt Mary18001851467
TitleySt Peter181318391,386
TotteridgeIndependent18001837157
TotteridgeSt Andrew18001851194
Tretire With MichaelchurchSt Mary181318382,557
TringSt Peter & St Paul18001851289
TurnastoneSt Mary Magdalene18131838733
TybertonSt Mary18141839697
UllingswickSt Luke181318391,585
Upper SapeySt Michael181318391,821
Upton BishopSt John The Baptist181318392,048
VowchurchSt Bartholomew181318391,457
WalfordSt Michael18131839566
WalkernIndependent Chapel18311869210
WalkernSt Mary The Virgin18001851466
WallingtonSt Mary18001851146
WareCongregational17831834473
WareSt Mary18001851130
WaresideHoly Trinity18411851178
WatfordBaptist17941837789
WatfordSt Mary18001851544
Watton At StoneSt Mary & St Andrew18001851411
WellingtonSt Margaret181318394,610
Welsh BicknorSt Margaret1813183917,095
Welsh NewtonSt Mary181318395,799
WelwynSt Mary18001851138
WeobleySt Peter & St Paul181318394,495
West HydeSt Thomas1845185177
WesthideSt Bartholomew181518395,879
WestmillSt Mary The Virgin1800185197
WestonHoly Trinity18001851872
Weston BeggardSt John The Baptist18131839215
Weston Under PenyardSt Lawrence181318399
WheathampsteadCongregational182218471,447
WheathampsteadSt Helen18001851805
WhitbourneSt John The Baptist1813183966
WhitchurchSt Dubricius181318393,809
WhitneySt Peter & St Paul181318398,216
WhitwellIndependent18341834102
WidfordSt John The Baptist18001851238
WiggintonSt Bartholomew18001832473
WigmoreSt James181318397
WillersleySt Mary Magdalene181918191,178
WillianAll Saints18001851200
WinfortonSt Michael181318392,050
WithingtonSt Peter18131839285
WolferlowSt Andrew181318391,991
WoolhopeSt George181318391,399
WormbridgeSt Peter18131839794
WormleySt Laurence1800185185
WormsleySt Mary18131839753
WyddialSt Giles1800185148
YarkhillSt John The Baptist17841839883
YarpoleSt Leonard1813183932
YazorSt John The Baptist178418394,729

Huntingdonshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Abbots RiptonSt Andrew15591800136
AbbotsleySt Margaret16051900804
Alconbury Cum WestonSt Peter & St Paul155919002,685
AlwaltonSt Andrew15771800206
BarhamSt Giles1604190029
Bluntisham Cum EarithSt Mary15381900437
Botolph BridgeAll Saints155616761,427
BramptonSt Mary Magdalene16181900227
BringtonAll Saints16041900798
BroughtonAll Saints15721900151
BuckdenSt Mary17011899398
BuckworthAll Saints16041900198
Bury Cum HepmangroveHoly Cross15611900188
BythornSt Lawrence15601800277
CaldecoteSt Mary Magdalene16051900474
ChestertonSt Michael15621800468
ColneSt Helen16051897381
ConingtonAll Saints15831900465
CovingtonAll Saints16041900124
DentonAll Saints15461890476
DiddingtonSt Lawrence16061899127
EastonSt Peter1604183725
EllingtonAll Saints16041900209
EltonAll Saints156018371,415
Everton Cum TetworthSt Mary16041900187
EynesburySt Mary15381900189
FarcetSt Mary1660190074
FenstantonSt Peter & St Paul1604190092
FlettonSt Margaret16041900567
FolksworthSt Helen156419001,616
GlattonSt Nicholas17011800914
GodmanchesterSt Mary16041900890
GrafhamAll Saints15861900805
Great CatworthSt Leonard16041837806
Great GiddingSt Michael17011837459
Great GransdenSt Bartholomew15401837187
Great PaxtonHoly Trinity158319004,770
Great StaughtonSt Andrew154018371
Great StukeleySt Bartholomew15691900807
HaddonSt Mary15401900211
Hail WestonSt Nicholas16041900130
HamertonAll Saints16041900462
HartfordAll Saints1539190030
Hemingford AbbotsSt Margaret16051900164
Hemingford GreySt James16041837103
HiltonSt Mary Magdalene15581900445
HolmeSt Giles16041900110
Holywell Cum NeedingworthSt John The Baptist16041900165
HoughtonSt Mary The Virgin1605190085
HuntingdonQuaker Monthly Meeting180218312,547
HuntingdonAll Saints & St John17011837299
HuntingdonSt John15851682471
HuntingdonSt Mary & St Benedict15741900442
KeystonSt John The Baptist16041837198
KimboltonSt Andrew16041900804
Kings RiptonSt Peter15991900210
Leighton BromswoldSt Mary1604190091
Little GiddingSt John The Evangelist16371897243
Little PaxtonSt James15801900442
Little RaveleySt James15761897208
Little StukeleySt Martin1567190095
MolesworthSt Peter15641900952
MorborneAll Saints16041900460
Offord ClunyAll Saints1574190059
Offord DarcySt Peter160319002,018
Old HurstSt Peter1604179839
Old WestonSt Swithin160418371,285
Orton LonguevilleHoly Trinity155918001,278
Orton WatervilleSt Mary17011800410
Pidley Cum FentonAll Saints15581900419
RamseySt Thomas A Becket15591900394
SawtryAll Saints17011837350
SawtrySt Andrew16041886316
Sibson Cum StibbingtonSt John The Baptist15961837474
SomershamSt John The Baptist15641900785
SouthoeSt Leonard155819001,424
SpaldwickSt James16041900186
St IvesAll Saints1563190095
St NeotsSt Mary16041900466
StangroundSt John The Baptist17011900808
Steeple GiddingSt Andrew15721898103
StiltonSt Mary16041885418
Stow LongaSt Botolph16041900214
TilbrookAll Saints157319001,139
ToselandSt Mary158118371,603
Upton Cum CoppingfordSt Margaret1605183789
Upwood & Great RaveleySt Peter170119002,978
WarboysSt Mary Magdalene15561900465
WaresleySt James17011837458
Water NewtonSt Remigius16041800320
WinwickAll Saints17011800146
WistowSt John The Baptist17011900476
Wood WaltonSt Andrew1604190047
WoodhurstSt John The Baptist17011900100
WoodstonSt Augustine15591837298
WoolleySt Mary15761900465
WytonAll Saints1607190065
YaxleySt Peter18011900777
YellingHoly Cross15831900462

Kent

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AlkhamSt Anthony15581988971
AshfordSt Francis Of Assisi?16931779370
AshurstSt James17161753111
BadlesmereSt Leonard15641837470
BenendenSt George & St Margaret15581906451
BiddendenAll Saints1538187755
CanterburyCathedral15711874241
CanterburySt Mary Magdalene15591800117
Charlton [Nr Woolwich]St Luke181318372,749
ChathamSt Mary15671812134
ColdredSt Pancras15611812154
East BarmingSt Margaret Of Antioch15411868367
East PeckhamHoly Trinity1558181214
EastwellSt Michael18131837184
EbonySt Mary The Virgin15721812651
FavershamSt Mary Of Charity162017731,433
FolkestoneSt Mary & St Eanswythe16351665186
Hoo All HallowsAll Hallows1629179511
HuntonSt Mary1586181172
LeavelandSt Laurence15911837918
LeedsSt Nicholas16251925860
LittlebourneSt Vincent18131929452
LyddAll Saints18001812799
MaidstoneAll Saints18221822122
MaidstoneCemetery18581866164
Milton RegisHoly Trinity174818951,284
NortonSt Mary15601979815
OtterdenSt Lawrence16601812819
PatrixbourneSt Mary15561896353
RidleySt Peter16351811138
RiverSt Peter & St Paul15661840422
RodmershamSt Peter & St Nicholas153819501,436
RolvendenSt Mary The Virgin15581825287
ShepherdswellSt Andrew15641812479
SheppeyCemetery18572000476
SmardenSt Michael15391812517
SpeldhurstSt Mary15581837363
SwalecliffeSt John The Baptist16071840463
TrottiscliffeSt Peter & St Paul18001992435
UlcombeAll Saints156015631,270
West MallingSt Mary17001812162
WhitstableAll Saints18131846466
WoolwichSt Mary Magdalene18081811807
YaldingSt Peter & St Paul155915792,078

Lancashire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
ChaddertonSt Matthew18571890457
FailsworthSt John18461976967
HeySt John The Baptist174418871,279
HollinwoodSt Margaret1769190110
MoorsideSt Thomas18731977468
OldhamSt Mary15581932124
OldhamSt Peter17681876430
OldhamWaterhead Holy Trinity1847192820
RoytonHeyside Quakers16651938467
RoytonSt Paul17571938810
ShawHoly Trinity17041888383
StockportHeaton Norris St Thomas17671851468

Lincolnshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AddlethorpeSt Nicholas17541900156
AisthorpeSt Peter18131901123
AlfordCemetery188219061,171
AlfordSt Wilfred17541887297
AlgarkirkSt Peter & St Paul175419001,437
AlkboroughSt John the Baptist18131900167
AlthorpeSt Oswald15991999400
AlvinghamSt Adelwold18131900115
AmcottsSt Mark18361995446
AncasterSt Martin18131900431
AnderbySt Andrew17541905464
AnwickSt Edith17541900355
ApleySt Andrew17551900159
ApplebySt Bartholomew18131901415
Asgarby [nr Sleaford]St Andrew17541897457
Asgarby [nr Spilsby]St Swithin17541900447
Ashby by PartneySt Helen17541899545
Ashby cum FenbySt Peter18131900478
Ashby de la LaundeSt Hibald17561900291
Ashby PuerorumSt Andrew1756190040
AslackbySt James17541900555
AsterbySt Peter17541976682
AswarbySt Denys17541908466
AswardbySt Helen17571899794
AubournSt Peter17541905470
AunsbySt Thomas17571992451
AuthorpeSt Margaret17541900149
AylesbySt Lawrence18141900433
Bag EnderbySt Margaret17551895458
BardneySt Lawrence175419001,202
Barholme with StowSt Martin175519001,441
BarkstonSt Nicholas18131900293
BarlingsSt Edward18131900485
Barnetby le WoldSt Mary18131900279
Barnoldby le BeckSt Helen18131900100
Barrow on HumberHoly Trinity18131900456
BarrowbyAll Saints17541900325
Barton on HumberSt Mary181318572,062
Barton on HumberSt Peter18131900290
BassinghamSt Michael17541900259
Bassingthorpe with WestbySt Thomas175519001,897
BastonSt John the Baptist17541900446
BaumberSt Swithin17541900722
BeckinghamAll Saints18131900479
BeelsbySt Andrew18131900466
Beesby in the MarshSt Andrew17541900494
BelchfordSt Peter & St Paul17541899364
BelleauSt John the Baptist17541900154
Belton [nr Grantham]St Peter & St Paul1813190059
Belton In AxholmeAll Saints15421900365
BeningtonAll Saints18491900820
BenniworthSt Julian17541900388
BickerSt Swithin175418621,255
BigbyAll Saints18131900160
BillingboroughSt Andrew17541900227
BillinghaySt Michael17541900201
BilsbyHoly Trinity17541900815
BinbrookSt Gabriel181318471,681
BinbrookSt Mary18131900254
BiscathorpeSt Helen17571992117
Bishop NortonSt Peter18131924158
BitchfieldSt Mary Magdalene17551900126
BlankneySt Oswald17541900476
BloxholmSt Mary17541900150
BlyboroughSt Alkmond17541900661
BlytonSt Martin17541900273
BonbySt Andrew181319001,786
Boothby GraffoeSt Andrew17541900257
Boothby PagnellSt Andrew17541900104
BostonCemetery Chapel18961900775
BostonSt Aiden18221851755
BostonSt Botolph16791886824
BostonUnitarian Chapel18201837333
BottesfordSt Peter1813190041
BoulthamSt Helen17541900139
BourneCemetery18551992167
BourneSt Peter & St Paul1754190085
BraceboroughSt Margaret17541899786
BracebridgeAll Saints1754190019
BracebySt Margaret1755199250
BradleySt George17541900421
BranstonAll Saints17541900228
Brant BroughtonSt Helen1813190061
BratoftSt Peter & St Paul175419001,710
BrattlebySt Cuthbert1815190058
BrauncewellAll Saints17811899207
BriggSt John the Evangelist1872190023
BrigsleySt Helen18131900427
BrinkhillSt Phillip17541895202
BrocklesbyAll Saints1813190099
BrothertoftSt Gilbert1754190049
Broughton by BriggSt Mary18131900288
BroxholmeAll Saints17541900137
BucknallSt Margaret1754190047
Burgh le MarshSt Peter & St Paul17541900164
Burgh on BainSt Helen17551992278
Burton by LincolnSt Vincent18141900157
Burton CogglesSt Thomas17541900101
Burton PedwardineSt Andrew17541900206
Burton upon StatherSt Andrew18131900164
BurwellSt Michael18131900147
BuslingthorpeSt Michael1816189784
ButterwickSt Andrew1813190087
CabourneSt Nicholas18131900113
CadneyAll Saints18131904153
CaenbySt Nicholas1813190071
CaistorSt Peter & St Paul1813190058
CammeringhamSt Michael18131900316
CandlesbySt Benedict1755190057
CanwickAll Saints17541900126
CarebySt Stephen17551900178
CarlbySt Stephen1754190036
Carlton le MoorlandSt Mary1754190049
Carlton ScroopSt Nicholas18131900196
CarringtonSt Paul18201900147
Castle BythamSt James17541900299
Castle CarltonHoly Cross1813188690
CawkwellSt Peter17661900163
CaythorpeSt Vincent1813190024
Chapel HillHoly Trinity1829195963
Chapel St LeonardsSt Leonard182819001,497
Cherry WillinghamSt Peter181319005,224
Claxby by AlfordSt Andrew175418971,677
Claxby by NormanbySt Mary18131900709
Claxby PluckacreSt Andrew17631789527
ClaypoleSt Peter18131900510
CleethorpesCemetery18771991216
Coates by StowSt Edith17541901904
Cold HanworthAll Saints1814190043
ColebyAll Saints175419271,943
ColsterworthSt John the Baptist175419003,250
ConingsbySt Michael175419078,923
ConisholmeSt Peter18131899597
CorbySt John175418961,953
CorringhamSt Lawrence175419001,394
CovenhamSt Bartholomew181319007,203
CovenhamSt Mary18131900800
CowbitSt Mary18131900659
CranwellSt Andrew17541900526
CreetonSt Peter17561991677
CroftAll Saints175419001,049
CrowlandThe Abbey1813190062
CrowleCemetery18632001601
CrowleSt Oswald15621899198
CroxbyAll Saints181619001,393
CroxtonSt John18161833190
CumberworthSt Helen175419001,349
CuxwoldSt Nicholas1814190047
DalbySt Lawrence17541900529
DalderbySt Martin17901792938
Deeping St JamesSt James17541900871
Deeping St NicholasSt Nicholas184619061,726
DemblebySt Lucia17601899203
DentonSt Andrew175418851,314
DigbySt Thomas17541900277
Doddington [nr Lincoln]St Peter175419001,568
DoningtonSt Mary17541900250
Donington on BainSt Andrew17581900454
DorringtonSt James & St John17541900182
DowsbySt Andrew175419001,227
DribySt Michael17541900116
DunholmeSt Chad18131900487
DunsbyAll Saints175419001,632
DunstonSt Peter17541900105
EagleAll Saints17541900310
East AllingtonSt James17541900579
East BarkwithSt Mary18131900165
East HaltonSt Peter1813190044
East KealSt Helen17541900375
East KirkbySt Nicholas17541900751
East Stockwith with WalkerwithSt Peter18471900229
East TorringtonSt Michael18131899441
EastoftSt Bartholomew18551984470
EastvilleSt Paul18411900556
EdenhamSt Michael17541900299
EdlingtonSt Helen1754199164
ElshamAll Saints1813190042
EpworthCemetery18812001451
EpworthSt Andrew15382000854
EvedonSt Mary175418983
EwerbySt Andrew1754190095
FaldingworthAll Saints181319001,422
Farforth cum MaidenwellSt Peter17771900212
FarlesthorpeSt Andrew17541899432
Fenton [nr Beckingham]All Saints18131964113
FillinghamSt Andrew18131900136
FirsbySt Thomas1755199168
FishtoftSt Guthlac1813190086
FiskertonSt Clement of Rome1813190645
FleetSt Mary Magdalen17541900362
FlixboroughAll Saints18131900100
FolkinghamSt Andrew17541900255
FosdykeAll Saints17541900450
FostonSt Peter17541900830
FotherbySt Mary18131900125
FramptonSt Mary1754190056
FreistonSt James18131900378
FriesthorpeSt Peter18211900791
FriskneyAll Saints1754190088
FrithvilleSt Peter1823190331
FrodinghamSt Lawrence18131885167
FulbeckSt Nicholas1813190027
FulletbySt Andrew175419901,408
FulstowSt Lawrence18141900246
GainsboroughAll Saints17541895104
GainsboroughHoly Trinity1844190078
GainsboroughNorth Warren Cemetery1890197957
Gate BurtonSt Helen17541900302
GautbyAll Saints1754190092
Gayton le MarshSt George1754190014
Gayton le WoldSt Peter17571992390
GedneySt Mary Magdalen17541900437
Gedney Drove EndChristchurch187119001,235
Gedney HillHoly Trinity17541900613
GlenthamSt Peter1813190070
GlentworthSt Michael1754190088
GolthoSt George1754190045
GosbertonSt Peter & St Paul1813190056
GoulcebyAll Saints17541900389
GoxhillAll Saints18131901939
GrainsbySt Nicholas18131900170
GrainthorpeSt Clement1813190066
GranthamCemetery185719684
GranthamSt Wulfram175418841,451
GrasbyAll Saints18131900132
GrayinghamSt Radegunda18131900192
Great CarltonSt John the Baptist18141900336
Great CoatesSt Nicholas17541901116
Great GonerbySt Sebastian17541900365
Great GrimsbyAll Saints189819006
Great GrimsbySt Andrew1871190065
Great GrimsbySt Mary & St James17541900211
Great HaleSt John the Baptist175419003,024
Great LimberSt Peter18131900499
Great PontonHoly Cross17541890494
Great SteepingAll Saints175419001,011
Great SturtonAll Saints175518441,065
Greatford with WilsthorpeSt Thomas a Becket17541900164
GreethamAll Saints17541900257
GreetwellAll Saints1814190069
GrimoldbySt Edith18131900274
GunbySt Nicholas1755190071
Gunby by SpilsbySt Peter17601900157
Gunness with BurringhamSt John the Baptist1857190075
HabroughSt Margaret1813190139
HacconbySt Andrew1754190038
HacebySt Margaret17551898150
HackthornSt Michael18131900107
HagnabySt Andrew17541893321
HagworthinghamHoly Trinity17541900156
HaintonSt Mary18131900169
HalthamSt Benedict17541990560
Halton HolegateSt Andrew17541900227
HameringhamAll Saints175419001,487
Hannah cum HagnabySt Andrew17541900184
HarebySt Peter & St Paul1755190058
HarlaxtonSt Mary & St Peter1754190151
HarmstonAll Saints175419002,140
HarpswellSt Chad1754198776
HarringtonSt Mary17551900621
HatcliffeSt Mary181319002,374
HattonSt Stephen1754199282
HaughSt Leonard17631897113
HaughamAll Saints1813189985
Hawerby cum BeesbySt Margaret18151900341
HaxeySt Nicholas15591922258
HealingSt Peter & St Paul18141900128
HeaphamAll Saints1754190181
HeckingtonSt Andrew17541900146
HelpringhamSt Andrew17541900199
HemingbySt Margaret1754190040
HemswellAll Saints17541900406
HeydourSt Michael1813190028
HibaldstowSt Hibald1813190084
High ToyntonSt John1754199160
HogsthorpeSt Mary18131900387
HolbeachAll Saints17541900476
HolbeachCemetery18541875541
Holland FenAll Saints1813190690
Holton cum BeckeringAll Saints18131899157
Holton le ClaySt Peter18131900346
Holton le MoorSt Luke1813190033
HolywellSt Wilfred17541889312
HoningtonSt Wilfred18131900296
HorblingSt Andrew17541900168
HorkstowSt Maurice1813190081
HorncastleSt Mary17541900114
HorsingtonAll Saints1754190041
Hough on the HillAll Saints18131900299
HoughamAll Saints1813190040
HowellSt Oswald1754189919
HumberstonSt Peter18131900185
HundlebySt Mary17541891245
HuttoftSt Margaret18131900261
ImminghamSt Andrew18131900560
InghamAll Saints1814190072
IngoldmellsSt Peter & St Paul17541900152
IngoldsbySt Bartholomew1754190085
Irby in the MarshAll Saints17581900257
Irby on HumberSt Andrew18131900304
IrnhamSt Andrew17541812610
KeddingtonSt Margaret18131900241
KeelbySt Bartholomew18131900162
KelsternSt Faith181319001,894
KettlethorpeSt Peter & St Paul17541900769
KillingholmeSt Denys18131900864
KingerbySt Peter18191893103
Kirkby cum OsgodbySt Andrew18131900196
Kirkby GreenHoly Cross17541900570
Kirkby LaythorpeSt Denys17541900187
Kirkby on BainSt Mary175418983,608
Kirkby UnderwoodSt Mary & All Saints1754190064
KirksteadSt Leonard17541900150
KirmingtonSt Helena18151900271
Kirmond le MireSt Martin1815190082
Kirton in HollandSt Peter & St Paul17541900561
Kirton in LindseySt Andrew18131900443
KnaithSt Mary17641821318
LacebySt Margaret18131900108
LangrickSt Margaret of Scotland18311905197
LangtoftSt Michael17541900317
Langton by HorncastleSt Margaret17541900140
Langton by PartneySt Peter & St Paul17541900165
Langton by WragbySt Giles17541900281
Langton in Woodhall SpaSt Andrew1869190041
Laughton [nr Gainsborough]All Saints17541900208
LeaSt Helen1754190085
LeadenhamSt Swithin1813190036
LeakeSt Mary18131900118
LeasinghamSt Andrew17541900213
LegbourneAll Saints18131900103
LegsbySt Thomas1813190098
LentonSt Peter1754190064
LevertonSt Helen18131900189
LincolnCanwick Road Cemetery1856196155
LincolnEastgate Cemetery1856199221
LincolnNewland Congregational1891190447
LincolnNewport Cemetery18561928116
LincolnSt Benedict18131854135
LincolnSt Botolph18131876304
LincolnSt Faith18991900167
LincolnSt Margaret in the Close18131872503
LincolnSt Mark18131877356
LincolnSt Martin1813186859
LincolnSt Mary le Wigford18131900199
LincolnSt Mary Magdalene in the Bail18131900397
LincolnSt Michael on the Mount1813189168
LincolnSt Nicholas18131900148
LincolnSt Paul in the Bail18131889358
LincolnSt Peter at Arches18131856436
LincolnSt Peter at Gowts18131880373
LincolnSt Peter in Eastgate18131885103
LincolnSt Swithin18131900186
LincolnSt Swithins Cemetery189019921
LinwoodSt Cornelius1813190071
LissingtonSt John the Baptist18131900298
Little BythamSt Medard1754184955
Little CarltonSt Edith18131900427
Little CawthorpeSt Helen1813190048
Little CoatesSt Michael1755190041
Little GrimsbySt Edith18131898314
Little PontonSt Guthlac17541900336
Little SteepingSt Andrew17541900169
LondonthorpeSt John the Baptist17541900207
Long BenningtonSt Swithin1754190053
LouthHoly Trinity1841190019
LouthSt James18131900692
LouthSt Michael18631900189
Low ToyntonSt Peter175619001,727
LudboroughSt Mary18131899653
LuddingtonSt Oswald15992000103
LudfordSt Mary & St Peter18131900666
LusbySt Peter175419001,356
MablethorpeSt Mary18131900539
MaltbyGeneral Baptist Society18291854920
Maltby le MarshAll Saints1813190026
ManbySt Mary18131900956
ManthorpeSt John18491900537
MantonSt Hibald18141900439
Mareham le FenSt Helen17541900140
Mareham on the HillAll Saints17591900188
MarkbySt Peter181319001,907
Market DeepingSt Guthlac17541900150
Market RasenSt Thomas18131900875
Market StaintonSt Michael17581899632
Marsh ChapelSt Mary18131900202
MarstonSt Mary18131900300
Martin by HorncastleSt Michael17541985868
Martin by TimberlandHoly Trinity18771900567
MartonSt Margaret17571900320
Mavis EnderbySt Michael175419002,131
Melton RossHoly Ascension18131900126
MessinghamHoly Trinity181319003,584
MetheringhamSt Wilfred17541900903
Middle Rasen DraxSt Peter & St Paul18131858436
Middle Rasen TupholmeSt Peter18131900177
MidvilleSt Peter182219003,364
MiningsbySt Andrew17581900209
MintingSt Andrew175419511,685
MoorbyAll Saints17541899514
Morton [nr Gainsborough]St Paul1847190049
Morton by BourneSt John the Baptist1754190053
MoultonAll Saints181319001,749
MucktonHoly Trinity1814190063
MumbySt Thomas1813190050
NavenbySt Peter175419081
NettlehamAll Saints181319004,277
NettletonSt John the Baptist18131900108
New BolinbrokeSt Peter185419002,271
Newton by FolkinghamSt Botolph1754189975
Newton by ToftSt Michael18131900243
Newton on TrentSt Peter17541900610
NoctonAll Saints1755184549
Normanby by SpitalSt Peter18131900448
Normanby le WoldSt Peter18151898511
NormantonSt Nicholas18131900198
North CarltonSt Luke181319001,597
North CoatesSt Nicholas18131900262
North CockeringtonSt Mary18131900478
North ElkingtonSt Helen18141900694
North HykehamAll Saints185619001,291
North KelseySt Nicholas1813190057
North OrmsbySt Helen18131900604
North RestonSt Edith18141899270
North ScarleAll Saints17541900334
North SomercotesSt Mary181319001,115
North ThoresbySt Helen181319001,067
North WillinghamSt Thomas18131900596
North WithamSt Mary17541812465
NorthorpeSt John the Baptist18131900185
Norton DisneySt Peter175419001,821
Old BolingbrokeSt Peter & St Paul1754189410
Old CleeHoly Trinity & St Mary175419005,582
OrbyAll Saints1813190070
OsbournbySt Peter & St Paul175419923,715
OwersbySt Martin181319004,129
Owmby by SpitalSt Peter & St Paul1813190014
OwstonSt Martin15991988464
OxcombeAll Saints18171900146
PantonSt Andrew175419011,824
PartneySt Nicholas17541900774
PickworthSt Andrew17541900131
PilhamAll Saints17541899263
PinchbeckBaptist Chapel1846195055
PinchbeckSt Mary18131900249
Potter HanworthSt Andrew17541918149
QuadringSt Margaret18131928495
QuarringtonSt Botolph1754190060
Raithby by SpilsbyHoly Trinity175418993,779
Raithby cum HallingtonSt Peter18131900179
RanbySt German17551982606
Rand with FulnetbySt Oswald17561900504
RaucebySt Peter18131900209
RavendaleSt Martin18131900845
RedbourneSt Andrew18131900750
ReephamSt Peter & St Paul181419001,205
RevesbySt Lawrence17541900245
RibySt Edmund18131900963
RigsbySt James1754190074
RippingaleSt Andrew175419007
RiseholmeSt Mary18531900404
RopsleySt Peter17541900430
RothwellSt Mary18131900601
RoughtonSt Margaret175419915
RowstonSt Clement17541900810
Roxby cum RisbySt Mary18131900146
RucklandSt Olave17561899164
RuskingtonAll Saints17541900147
SalebySt Margaret18131900179
SalmonbySt Margaret1756190227
SaltfleetbyAll Saints1813189861
SaltfleetbySt Clement181318991,140
SaltfleetbySt Peter18131900202
SappertonSt Nicholas1754189993
SausthorpeSt Andrew17541900989
Saxby All SaintsAll Saints1813190081
Saxby by OwmbySt Helen18131900979
SaxilbySt Botolph17541900266
ScamblesbySt Martin17551900693
ScamptonSt John the Baptist181319001,724
ScarthoSt Giles17541900160
ScawbySt Hybald18131900233
ScopwickHoly Cross1754191368
ScothernSt Germain181319001,747
Scott WilloughbySt Andrew18551900166
ScotterSt Peter181319003,622
ScottonSt Genewys18131900368
ScredingtonSt Andrew1754190070
ScrembySt Peter & St Paul175419001,518
ScrivelsbySt Benedict17541992267
Searby cum OwmbySt Nicholas18131912293
SedgebrookSt Lawrence17541900577
SempringhamSt Andrew17541900860
SibseySt Margaret18131918591
Silk WilloughbySt Denys175419001,919
SixhillsAll Saints181319001,124
SkegnessSt Clement18131902143
SkellingthorpeSt Lawrence175419001,843
SkendlebySt Peter & St Paul17541900104
SkidbrookeSt Botolph1813190093
SkillingtonSt James175419001,581
Skinnand[dedication unknown]181718962,756
SkirbeckHoly Trinity185119001,618
SkirbeckSt Nicholas181319042,656
SleafordSt Denys17541900536
SnarfordSt Laurence18131899897
SnellandAll Saints181419001,727
SnitterbySt Nicholas18601900974
Somerby [nr Grantham]St Mary Magdalen17541900227
Somerby by BriggSt Margaret1815189972
SomersbySt Margaret175818991,712
SotbySt Peter1754189980
South CarltonSt John the Baptist18131900504
South CockeringtonSt Leonard18141900659
South ElkingtonAll Saints18141900353
South FerribySt Nicholas1813190027
South HykehamSt Michael17541965681
South KelseySt Mary1813190011
South KymeSt Mary & All Saints17541901382
South OrmsbySt Leonard175419002,288
South RestonSt Edith1818190052
South SomercotesSt Peter18131900613
South ThoresbySt Andrew17541897229
South WillinghamSt Martin1813190062
South WithamSt John the Baptist175418123,969
SpaldingSt Mary & St Nicholas18131900148
SpanbySt Nicholas1754190028
SpilsbySt James175419004,920
SpittlegateWesleyan Burial Ground18351857771
SpridlingtonSt Hilary181319001,257
SpringthorpeSt George & St Lawrence1754190059
StainbySt Peter17541812426
StainfieldSt Andrew17551872873
Stainton by LangworthSt John the Baptist1813189937
Stainton le ValeSt Andrew181419001,361
StallingboroughSt Peter & St Paul181319001
StamfordAll Saints17541900562
StamfordSt George17541900163
StamfordSt John17541900262
StamfordSt Mary17541904632
StamfordSt Michael17541900155
StaplefordAll Saints17551900323
StenigotSt Nicholas175419876,213
StewtonSt Andrew18131899475
StickfordSt Helen17541900102
StickneySt Luke175419001,511
StixwouldSt Peter175419003,227
Stoke RochfordSt Andrew & St Mary1754190030,248
Stow in LindseySt Mary1754190080
StragglethorpeSt Michael18131899109
StroxtonAll Saints1754190043
StrubbySt Oswald17541900292
StubtonSt Martin181319003,158
SudbrookeSt Edward1814190119
SurfleetSt Lawrence181319009,682
SutterbySt John the Baptist175419485,790
SuttertonCemetery187719001,582
SuttertonSt Mary1754190025,829
Sutton BridgeSt Matthew18431900675
Sutton le MarshSt Clement181319041,924
Sutton St EdmundSt Edmund175419001,552
Sutton St JamesSt James175419074,588
Sutton St Mary (Long Sutton)St Mary17541900211
Sutton St Nicholas (Lutton)St Nicholas17541874565
SwabySt Nicholas175419006,194
SwallowHoly Trinity18131900848
SwarbySt Mary & All Saints175419002,525
SwatonSt Michael1754190023
SwayfieldSt Nicholas175419002,502
SwinderbyAll Saints17541900268
SwinesheadSt Mary175419002,119
SwinsteadSt Mary1754190073
SystonSt Mary181319009,730
TallingtonSt Lawrence1754190051
TathwellSt Vedast18141900989
TattershallHoly Trinity17541900332
TealbyAll Saints18131900471
Temple BruerSt John the Baptist18791900538
TetfordSt Mary175419004,557
TetneySt Peter181319001,929
TheddlethorpeAll Saints181419008,906
TheddlethorpeSt Helen18131900445
ThimblebySt Margaret175419006,748
ThoreswaySt Mary1815190045,993
Thornton by HorncastleSt Wilfred175419922,516
Thornton CurtisSt Lawrence18131900763
Thornton le MoorAll Saints18161900800
Thorpe on the HillSt Michael175419002,404
Thorpe St PeterSt Peter175419003,241
ThreckinghamSt Peter175419062,381
Thurlby by BourneSt Firmin17541900969
Thurlby by LincolnSt Germaine175419001,103
TimberlandSt Andrew175419009,513
Toft by NewtonSt Peter & St Paul181418992,200
TorkseySt Peter175419003,497
TothillSt Mary181419001,470
Toynton All SaintsAll Saints175419001,623
Toynton St PeterSt Peter17541901150
TrusthorpeSt Peter175419003,232
Tydd St MarySt Mary175419005
UffingtonSt Michael179919001,647
Ulceby [nr Barton]St Nicholas181319004,824
Ulceby with FordingtonAll Saints1754190036,621
Upton cum KexbyAll Saints1754190027,919
UsselbySt Margaret1813189765
UtterbySt Andrew18131900348
WaddinghamSt Mary & St Peter1813190024,454
WaddingtonSt Michael & All Angels17541900884
WaddingworthSt Margaret175419002,978
WainfleetAll Saints1756190010,586
WainfleetSt Mary175419004
WaitheSt Martin181318996,620
Walcot by FolkinghamSt Nicholas17541900416
WalesbySt Mary & All Saints181319006,105
WalthamAll Saints181319001,600
WashingboroughSt John the Evangelist1754190015
WelbournSt Chad18131900185
WelbySt Bartholomew1813190022,866
WellSt Margaret17541897353
WellingoreAll Saints175419002,151
Welton by LincolnSt Mary181319002,397
Welton le MarshSt Martin175419003,005
Welton le WoldSt Martin181419042,207
West AllingtonHoly Trinity175419003,055
West AshbyAll Saints175419002,397
West BarkwithAll Saints18151900597
West ButterwickSt Mary18441997232
West DeepingSt Michael17541900160
West HaltonSt Ethelreda18131900969
West KealSt Helen1754190012,807
West PinchbeckSt Bartholomew18501900366
West RasenAll Saints1813189917,005
West TorringtonSt Michael181319001,734
Westborough cum Dry DoddingtonAll Saints18131900359
WestonSt Mary18131900714
WhaplodeSt Mary175419002,452
Whaplode DroveSt John the Baptist175419001,534
WhittonSt John the Baptist181319008
WickenbySt Peter181319001,812
WigtoftSt Peter & St Paul175419001,530
WildmoreSt Peter181819037,221
WilksbyAll Saints17541900948
Willingham by StowSt Helen17541900407
Willoughby with SloothbySt Helen175419006,301
WilloughtonSt Andrew17541901325
WilsfordSt Mary181319005,188
WincebySt Margaret17561900524
WinteringhamAll Saints181319002,117
WintertonAll Saints181318993,892
WinthorpeSt Mary17541900539
WispingtonSt Margaret175419001,856
Witham on the HillSt Andrew175419001,415
WithcallSt Martin18171900548
WithernSt Margaret17541900431
Wold NewtonAll Saints181319001,479
Wood EnderbySt Benedict175519001,011
WoodhallSt Margaret17541900673
WoolsthorpeSt James17541900928
WoottonSt Andrew18131900773
WorlabySt Clement18131900529
WragbyAll Saints175419002,656
WrangleSt Mary & St Nicholas181319004,297
WrawbyAll Saints181319001,848
WrootSt Pancras15731968435
WybertonSt Leodegar175419005,189
Wyham cum CadebyAll Saints181719003,000
Wyville with HungertonSt Catherine181319005,033
YarburghSt John the Baptist181319002,188

Middlesex

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
ChelseaAll Souls Catholic Cemetery18451858897
East BedfontSt Mary1678183811,716
HammersmithEbenezer Chapel178617871,505
HammersmithSt Paul166618371,528
HammersmithTrinity Chapel, West End178418371,486
HammersmithWesleyan Chapel, Waterloo St181418542,899
HarlingtonSt Peter & St Paul154018371,723
HarmondsworthSt Mary162918375,530
HounslowShip Lane Chapel182918332,578
MoorfieldsSt Mary181918531,316
StanwellPoyle Chapel18261835782
UxbridgeProvidence Chapel181218371,812

Norfolk

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AlderfordSt John The Baptist17261933809
AshillSt Nicholas179318611,931
AttlebridgeSt Andrew17151842608
BarfordSt Botolph17011837625
Barnham BroomSt Peter & St Paul176518832,785
BawdeswellAll Saints180018696,096
Beeston Next MilehamNativity Of The Blessed Virgin17802004559
BeetleySt Mary Magdalene17831907203
Billingford [Nr East Dereham]St Peter18131860582
BintreeSt Swithin181318421,651
BootonSt Michael & All Angels181318371,163
BrandistonSt Michael173719021,277
Brandon ParvaAll Saints181319541,069
BrisleySt Bartholomew16981899987
BylaughSt Mary18132000890
CarbrookeSt Peter & St Paul180019922,622
Carleton ForehoeSt Mary The Virgin169918721,424
ColkirkSt Mary181318435,939
ColtonSt Andrew17291905793
CranworthSt Mary1786190410,713
CrownthorpeSt James170218375,779
DeophamSt Andrew181318909,774
East BilneySt Mary171319111,126
East BradenhamSt Mary The Virgin179219061,157
East DerehamCemetery1869200011,337
East DerehamSt Nicholas1679190814,272
East LexhamSt Andrew179719146,011
East TuddenhamAll Saints179818958,604
EastonSt Peter181318371,288
ElsingSt Mary181318371,922
FoulshamThe Holy Innocents181318371,599
FoxleySt Thomas18131837101
GarvestonSt Margaret177219001,539
GateleySt Helen1739199515,194
Great DunhamSt Andrew18131837252
Great FranshamAll Saints179919431,461
Great MeltonSt Mary & All Saints180018502,851
Great RyburghSt Andrew15471942394
Great WitchinghamThe Blessed Virgin Mary181318371,277
GressenhallSt Mary179618568,325
GristonSt Peter & St Paul1813187610,725
GuestwickSt Peter18131949736
GuistSt Andrew17481901178
Hackford [Nr Reepham]All Saints18131857806
Hackford In KimberleySt Mary The Virgin181318383,199
HardinghamSt George172318733,164
HeighamSt Bartholomew156318403,080
HinghamSt Andrew1600187154
HockeringSt Michael17871868367
HoeSt Andrew173318377,813
Holme HaleSt Andrew178318554,220
HoninghamSt Andrew1813183742,584
HorningtoftSt Edmund18131994465
KempstoneSt Paul181418371,768
KimberleySt Peter176819994,165
LitchamAll Saints1714200453
Little DunhamSt Margaret18131869391
Little EllinghamSt Peter1667195712,602
Little FranshamSt Mary17951910648
Little RyburghAll Saints16971946966
Little WitchinghamSt Faith17741916177
LonghamSt Andrew17981901221
LyngSt Margaret178618413,402
MarlingfordThe Blessed Virgin Mary173819011,601
MattishallAll Saints16611863412
Mattishall BurghSt Peter18131836216
MilehamSt John The Baptist175720042,872
MorleySt Botolph181318387,746
MorleySt Peter18131839901
Morton-On-The-HillSt Margaret17211940306
NectonAll Saints15591854974
North ElmhamSt Mary18131837134
North TuddenhamSt Mary175019001,058
NorwichSt Paul161418402,199
OvingtonSt John The Evangelist181318524,662
OxwickAll Saints18131837904
Reepham With KerdistonSt Mary & St Michael1723187124,519
ReymerstonSt Peter177719892,533
RinglandSt Peter18131906601
Rockland St PeterSt Peter17981902872
RoughamSt Mary1814185244
RunhallAll Saints181318532,604
Saham ToneySt George169418961,605
SallSt Peter & St Paul18131837377
ScarningSt Peter & St Paul18131837692
ScoultonHoly Trinity17831987162
ShipdhamAll Saints17401867952
SouthburghSt Andrew181319983,772
SparhamSt Mary The Virgin181318371,687
StanfieldSt Margaret18141864707
StibbardAll Saints16921935448
SwanningtonSt Margaret18131839906
Swanton MorleyAll Saints17841988629
ThemelthorpeSt Andrew17151997742
ThuxtonSt Paul17641919493
TittleshallSt Mary17491904770
TwyfordSt Nicholas17881906174
WattonSt Mary18001858132
Weasenham All SaintsAll Saints17221837345
Weasenham Saint PeterSt Peter17831904320
WelborneAll Saints18131839259
WellinghamSt Andrew17981902250
WelneySt Mary The Virgin165318473,127
WendlingSt Peter & St Paul181318411,135
West BradenhamSt Andrew18131902710
West LexhamSt Nicholas18131997318
WestfieldSt Andrew18131999194
Weston LongvilleAll Saints17831897797
WhinburghSt Mary18131961351
WhissonsettSt Mary18131837279
WhitwellSt Michael17041908269
WicklewoodSt Andrew & All Saints18131885205
Wood DallingSt Andrew174918883,507
Wood NortonAll Saints16011999464
WoodrisingSt Nicholas15861996767
WorthingSt Margaret16621993579
WramplinghamSt Peter & St Paul17381867953
YaxhamSt Peter18131837423

Northamptonshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AbingtonSt Peter & St Paul181319321,706
AbthorpeSt John The Baptist181319871,215
AdstoneAll Saints182218873,952
ApethorpeSt Leonard180718431,659
ArthingworthSt Andrew18131880307
Ashby St LedgersThe Blessed Virgin Mary181318732,168
AshleySt Mary18131988893
AshtonSt Michael & All Angels18131944638
AynhoSt Michael & All Angels18131882254
BadbySt Mary18131883327
BarbySt Mary181318761,116
BarnackSt John The Baptist18131859841
BarnwellAll Saints18131828317
Barton SeagraveSt Botolph18131929531
BenefieldSt Mary The Virgin18131904809
BlakesleySt Mary The Virgin181318771,967
BlatherwyckeHoly Trinity18131900429
BlisworthSt John181318722,605
BoddingtonSt John The Baptist181318783,660
BoughtonSt John The Baptist181319471,287
BozeatSt Mary18131890219
BrackleySt Peter With St James181318541,489
Brafield On The GreenSt Lawrence18131888149
Brampton AshSt Mary The Virgin18131877800
BraunstonAll Saints18131845338
BraybrookeAll Saints18131972969
BrigstockSt Andrew The Apostle18131849239
BringtonSt Mary & St John18131862437
BrixworthAll Saints181318491,603
BrockhallSt Peter & St Paul18131871512
BroughtonSt Andrew18131884406
BugbrookeSt Michael & All Angels18131880288
BulwickSt Nicholas18131950930
Burton LatimerSt Mary The Virgin1678190462
ByfieldSt Mary The Virgin1813197536,579
Canons AshbyBlessed Virgin Mary1708193853
Castle AshbySt Mary Magdalene172118121,665
CastorSt Keneburgha18131855268
ChacombeSt Peter & St Paul181318868,108
Chelveston Cum CaldecottSt John The Baptist157319517,101
Chipping WardenSt Peter & St Paul18131914427
Church BramptonSt Botolph181319411,124
Clay CotonAll Saints18131963357
ClipstonAll Saints18131904239
CogenhoeSt Peter181318792,120
Cold AshbySt Denys18131867985
Cold HighamSt Luke18131980519
CollywestonSt Andrew18131941198
CorbySt John The Baptist18131867144
CosgroveSt Peter & St Paul18131877664
CottesbrookeAll Saints17691812256
Cottingham Cum MiddletonSt Mary Magdalene17751905341
CranfordSt Andrew18131987218
CranfordSt John16791992666
CransleySt Andrew181319621,777
CrickSt Margaret18131900317
CroughtonAll Saints18131999674
CulworthSt Mary181318722,592
DallingtonSt Mary18131878467
DaventryHoly Cross18131836283
DeeneSt Peter18131923615
DenfordHoly Trinity17281871284
DentonSt Margaret181318491,238
DesboroughSt Giles18131849271
DingleyAll Saints1813187267
DodfordSt Mary The Virgin18131995711
DuddingtonSt Mary18131966178
DustonSt Luke & St Francis18131849640
Earls BartonAll Saints18131904136
East CarltonAll Saints167818122,152
East FardonSt John The Baptist18131871210
East HaddonSt Mary The Virgin18131977504
Easton MauditSt Peter & St Paul18131989572
Easton NestonSt Mary18131995203
Easton On The HillAll Saints15831902558
EctonSt Mary Magdalene18131882740
EttonSt Stephen18131990338
EvenleySt George18131889930
EverdonSt Mary181319711,642
EydonSt Nicholas1813188991
EyeSt Matthew1813189728
FarthinghoeAll Saints181319331,172
FawsleySt Mary The Virgin18131998491
FinedonSt Mary18131890268
FloreAll Saints16531997223
FotheringhaySt Mary The Virgin & All Saints18031812255
FurthoSt Bartholomew18141918340
GeddingtonSt Mary Magdalene181319767
GlapthornSt Leonard181319571,090
GlintonSt Benedict1814194330,481
Grafton UnderwoodSt James The Apostle1813199369
Great AddingtonAll Saints1736189195
Great BillingSt Andrew181319501,241
Great CreatonSt Michael & All Angels181318992,106
Great DoddingtonSt Nicholas167818874,112
Great HarrowdenAll Saints17821881244
Great HoughtonSt Mary181318381,554
Great OakleySt Michael181319731,363
Great OxendonSt Helen18131993475
Great WeldonSt Mary The Virgin18131860231
GreatworthSt Peter18131979964
Greens NortonSt Bartholomew18131853415
GrendonSt Mary18131877259
GrettonSt James The Great181318401,363
GuilsboroughSt Ethelreda181318645,450
HardingstoneSt Edmund King & Marytr1813183994
HarlestoneSt Andrew1813183816
HarpoleAll Saints18131838465
HarringtonSt Peter & St Paul1813195783
HarringworthSt John The Baptist18131871212
HartwellSt John The Baptist181319102
HellidonSt John The Baptist181319135,543
HelmdonMary Magdelen18131885799
HelpstonSt Botolph18131858171
HemingtonSt Peter & St Paul181318391,272
HeyfordSt Peter & St Paul18131884818
Higham FerrersBlessed Virgin17431886406
HolcotAll Saints181319095,231
HoldenbyAll Saints18161871786
HortonSt Mary Magdalene18131989969
IrchesterSt Katherine18131860438
IrthlingboroughSt Peter18131908157
IshamSt Peter18131968531
IslipSt Nicholas18131897509
KelmarshSt Denys160018851,083
KetteringSt Peter & St Paul181318661,067
KilsbySt Faith18131866642
King'S CliffeAll Saints18131837449
Kings SuttonAll Saints18131983919
KingsthorpeSt John The Baptist18131868941
KislingburySt Luke18131874911
LaxtonAll Saints18131900423
Lilford Cum WigsthorpeSt Peter1813197297
LitchboroughSt Martin18131932354
Little AddingtonSt Mary181318811,618
Little HoughtonSt Mary The Blessed Virgin18131838459
Little OakleySt Michael18131970665
LoddingtonSt Leonard18131958203
Long BuckbySt Lawrence178618391,014
LowickSt Peter18131936501
MaidfordSt Peter & St Paul1813198274
MaidwellSt Mary18301865278
Marston St LawrenceSt Lawrence18741919206
MaxeySt Peter18131850404
Mears AshbyAll Saints18131911517
Middleton CheneyAll Saints18131879922
Milton MalsorHoly Cross18131885677
MoultonSt Peter & St Paul181318382,409
NasebyAll Saints18131844368
NassingtonSt Mary The Virgin & All Saints181318741,808
NewboroughSt Bartholomew183119421,006
NewbottleSt James181318981,137
NewnhamSt Michael & All Angels18131888415
Newton BromswoldSt Faith156119002,495
Newton BromswoldSt Peter190019941,711
Newton Le WillowsSt Mary1662196374
NorthamptonAll Saints181318363,248
NorthamptonSt Giles18131837906
NorthamptonSt Peter182318391,999
NorthamptonSt Sepulchre183418381,006
NorthboroughSt Andrew18131961604
NortonAll Saints18131917704
OldSt Andrew1813193714,741
OrlingburySt Mary181318862,427
OundleSt Peter181318541,860
PassenhamSt Guthlac18131860302
PattishallHoly Cross18131916296
PaulerspurySt James The Great18131848692
PeakirkSt Pega18131980181
PeterboroughSt John The Baptist18131878203
PiddingtonBlessed Virgin181319203,768
PitsfordAll Saints18131892318
PlumptonSt John The Baptist181419481,672
PolebrookAll Saints18131903680
PotterspurySt Nicholas18131839639
Preston DeanerySt John18151964346
PytchleyAll Saints181318893,129
QuintonSt John The Baptist18131838726
RadstoneSt Lawrence181319881,627
RaundsSt Peter18131896177
RavensthorpeSt Denys181318911,035
RoadeSt Mary The Virgin1813191120,614
RockinghamSt Leonard1813199211,770
RothersthorpeSt Peter & St Paul18131967571
RothwellHoly Trinity18131848221
RushdenAll Saints18131860416
RushdenSt Mary18601923701
RushtonAll Saints181319182,809
ScaldwellSt Peter & St Paul18131838131
SibbertoftSt Helen181319273,872
SilverstoneSt Michael1831198912,559
Stamford BaronSt Martin175418602,841
StanionSt Peter The Apostle181319772,652
StanwickSt Lawrence18131894659
StavertonSt Mary The Virgin181319931,278
Stoke AlbanySt Botolph18131960558
Stoke BruerneSt Mary18131921180
Stoke DoyleSt Rumbold18131996628
StrixtonSt Romwald17161809275
SulgraveSt James The Less1813189374
Sutton By CastorSt Michael & All Angels18211930474
SyreshamSt James18131855334
SywellSt Peter & St Paul15721674165
Thorpe MalsorAll Saints18131986670
Thorpe MandevilleSt John The Baptist18132001604
ThrapstonSt James181319311,065
TitchmarshSt Mary The Virgin18131933132
TowcesterSt Lawrence18131842340
TwywellSt Nicholas18131964150
UptonSt John The Baptist185519301,139
WalgraveSt Peter18131899399
WappenhamSt Mary18131960574
WarkworthSt Mary181320011,188
WarmingtonSt Mary The Blessed Virgin18131838388
WatfordSt Peter & St Paul18131947257
Weedon LoisSt Mary & St Peter18131930133
WeekleySt Mary The Virgin181318781,150
WelfordSt Mary The Virgin181318511,020
WellingboroughAll Hallows18131832305
WellingboroughAll Saints18721886181
WeltonSt Martin18131838264
West HaddonAll Saints18131859519
WhiltonSt Andrew1813198326
WhistonBlessed Virgin18131879188
WhitfieldSt John The Evangelist1813188873
WhittleburySt Mary18131936147
WickenSt John The Evangelist18131896281
WilbarstonAll Saints181318753,759
WilbySt Mary The Virgin181319212,148
WinwickAll Saints18131991865
WollastonSt Mary18131948977
Woodford By ThrapstonSt Mary The Virgin18131878741
Woodford HalseSt Mary The Virgin181319361,060
WoodnewtonSt Mary18131914471
WoottonSt George The Martyr181319421,263
Yardley HastingsSt Andrew1813194410,606
YarwellSt Mary Magdalen181318861,912
YelvertoftAll Saints181318821,317

Northumberland

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AllendaleSt Cuthbert16621851393
AllenheadsSt Peter17621851200
AlnhamSt Michael17271851164
AlnmouthSt John18901921263
AlnwickSt Michael164618391,435
AlwintonSt Michael17191851324
Alwinton with HolystoneSt Mary the Virgin181518488,750
AncroftSt Anne17421839596
BamburghSt Aidan16521839861
BeadnellSt Ebba17661838465
BedlingtonSt Cuthbert16531839145
BelfordSt Mary17011839476
BellinghamSt Cuthbert168718511,023
Beltingham with HenshawSt Cuthbert18811941708
BenwellSt James18331861316
Berwick upon TweedHoly Trinity15741839766
BirtleySt Giles17981839504
BlanchlandSt Mary's Abbey17531851902
BolamSt Andrew16621840329
BothalSt Andrew16781840344
BranxtonSt Paul17391851291
BrinkburnSt Peter & St Paul18741960602
ByrnessSt Francis179719011,157
BywellSt Andrew16681901316
BywellSt Peter166318121,007
CamboHoly Trinity18431902826
CamboisSt Peter18741959111
CarhamSt Cuthbert16911840698
Carr ShieldChrist Church18231839224
ChattonHoly Cross18131839598
ChattonSt Michael171218121,254
ChillinghamSt Peter16921839562
ChollertonSt Giles16641851618
CorbridgeSt Andrew16571851481
CornhillSt Helen1695183989
CorsensideSt Cuthbert172618435,188
CramlingtonSt Nicholas166618393,086
DinningtonSt Matthew1836183912
DoddingtonSt Mary & St Michael170018391,164
EarsdonSt Alban15891839697
EdlinghamSt John the Baptist165918391,848
EglinghamSt Maurice16621839211
EllinghamSt Maurice16951839472
ElsdonSt Cuthbert16721839578
EmbletonHoly Trinity16821839323
FalstoneSt Peter179818391,070
FeltonSt Michael16531839623
FordSt Michael16841839989
GosforthSt Nicholas169918392,262
GreenheadSt Cuthbert18621901888
GreysteadSt Luke18251851652
GuyzanceBrainshaugh Chapel18191991432
HaltonSt Oswald St Cuthbert & St Oswin16541850727
HaltwhistleHoly Cross16561851922
HartburnSt Andrew1682183939,326
Haydon BridgeSt Cuthbert165419911,984
HealeySt John1879190163
HebronSt Cuthbert168018407,280
Heddon on the WallSt Andrew17241839585
HexhamCemetery185919031,023
HexhamSt Andrew1579185939
HexhamSt Mary16961929161
Holy IslandSt Mary the Virgin15781968769
HorsleyHoly Trinity185419012,351
HortonSt Mary the Virgin172518392,129
HowickSt Michael16861839754
HumshaughSt Peter181918511,427
IldertonSt Michael172718393,222
IngramSt Michael16821839703
KirkharleSt Wilfred16951875307
KirkhaughHoly Paraclete176018441,329
KirkheatonSt Bartholomew171619251,022
KirknewtonSt Gregory176218394,981
KirkwhelpingtonSt Bartholomew1684183911,099
KnarsdaleSt Jude16951839211
KyloeSt Nicholas17981839301
LambleySt Mary & St Patrick17011851431
LesburySt Mary16911839205
Long HoughtonSt Peter & St Paul16461839267
LongbentonSt Bartholomew16611926169
LongframlingtonSt Mary the Virgin1684183966
LonghorsleySt Helen17981839439
LowickHaggerstone Castle Chapel RC17901886805
LowickSt John the Baptist17301839488
LuckerSt Hilda176918752,483
MatfenHoly Trinity18451901985
MeldonSt John the Baptist1716186710,313
MitfordSt Mary Magdalene16591839772
MorpethSt Mary the Virgin15841839195
NetherwittonSt Giles16961838535
Newbiggin by the SeaSt Bartholomew16651839948
NewbroughSt Peter16951991268
NewburnSt Michael & All Angels16601839443
Newcastle upon TyneAll Saints1600183942
Newcastle upon TyneBallast Hills Cemetery17921838343
Newcastle upon TyneInfirmary Burial Ground18031849341
Newcastle upon TyneJesmond General Cemetery18361839271
Newcastle upon TyneSt Andrew15971839235
Newcastle upon TyneSt Anne182818391,801
Newcastle upon TyneSt John15821839328
Newcastle upon TyneSt Nicholas15741839141
Newcastle upon TyneWestgate Hill Cemetery182918393,332
Newton HallSt James187619012,286
NinebanksSt Mark17981839256
NorhamSt Cuthbert16531839828
North SunderlandSt Paul18331992674
OtterburnSt John the Evangelist18781901176
OvinghamSt Mary16791839304
PontelandSt Mary160218391,040
RenningtonAll Saints18131839369
RockSt Philip & St James17681839325
RothburyAll Saints181318392,163
SeatonSt John the Evangelist189519012,442
ShilbottleSt James16971839405
ShotleySt John16901839907
SimonburnSt Mungo16811851701
SlaleySt Mary the Virgin17201851305
St John LeeSt John of Beverley16641851773
StamfordhamSt Mary the Virgin16621851311
StanningtonSt Mary the Virgin179818392,481
ThockringtonSt Aidan17361851738
ThorneyburnSt Aidan182118513,516
TweedmouthSt Bartholomew17111839181
TynemouthChristchurch16071839664
TynemouthGeneral Cemetery183318392,187
UlghamSt John the Baptist179818391,439
WalkerChrist Church18481861443
WallsendSt Peter16731839380
WardenSt Michael & All Angels16951992457
WarkSt Michael18201839102
WarkworthSt Lawrence16771839715
WhaltonSt Mary Magdalen16611840439
WhitfieldSt John16081839573
WhitleySt Helen17641851168
WhittinghamSt Bartholomew17981839303
WhittonstallSt Philip & St James18521901203
WiddringtonHoly Trinity16981839417
WoodhornSt Mary the Virgin16051839394
WoolerSt Mary16921839150

Nottinghamshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AnnesleyOur Lady & All Saints17281881443
ArnoldThe King'S Church167218561,190
AskhamSt Nicholas15401812193
Attenborough 1653190149
BabworthAll Saints178818121,202
BaldertonSt Giles181318221,354
BasfordSt Leodegarius165419251,012
BesthorpeHoly Trinity18471881315
BestwoodPark Emmanuel18701900162
BlythSt Mary & St Martin15651812249
BothamsallOur Lady Of St Peter18131903454
BoughtonSt Matthew181319011,187
BramcoteSt Michael & All Angels181319022,421
BulwellSt Mary18131898418
BunnySt Mary The Virgin181319001,151
Burton JoyceSt Helen18131826457
Carlton In LindrickSt John The Evangelist17921901410
CarringtonSt John1843190148
CauntonSt Andrew18131900160
ClayworthSt Peter17571812794
CothamSt Saviour With St Mary18131902548
CromwellSt Giles18131825212
DarltonSt Giles1813190081
DunhamSt Oswald181319023,871
EakringSt Andrew181319011,170
East BridgfordSt Peter181318191,727
East LeakeSt Mary The Virgin181319021,256
East MarkhamSt John The Baptist17481901394
East RetfordSt Swithen18131815294
East StokeSt Oswald18131819222
EastwoodSt Mary18131902270
EatonAll Saints18131902827
EdingleySt Giles18131902148
EdwinstoweSt Mary18131828439
ElkesleySt Giles18131860478
ElstonAll Saints181318481,576
EpperstoneHoly Cross18131900272
FarndonSt Peter18131901312
FarnsfieldSt Michael181318311,756
FinningleyHoly Trinity & St Oswald18131901100
FlawboroughSt Peter181619081,567
FledboroughSt Gregory18131903306
Gamston [Retford]St Peter18131821415
GedlingAll Hallows17301816406
GirtonSt Cecelia18131901490
GonalstonSt Laurence1715190591
GothamSt Laurence181318192,066
GreasleySt Mary17801814311
Gringley On The HillSt Peter & St Paul18131823217
GroveSt Helen18131906300
HalamSt Michael17091901169
HalloughtonSt James18141909366
HarbyAll Saints18681901138
HarworthAll Saints18131901399
HawtonAll Saints17741901440
HaytonSt Peter18131831232
HeadonSt Peter181418232,061
HicklingSt Luke18131902891
HockertonSt Nicholas18131833322
Holme By NewarkSt Giles18131835554
Holme PierrepontSt Edmund177319011,809
HoveringhamSt Michael17961882809
Hucknall TorkardSt Mary15611812878
Hyson Green 189419068
Hyson GreenSt Paul184918661,809
KelhamSt Wilfred18131901633
KeyworthSt Mary Magdalene18131900859
KilvingtonSt Mary17271906434
KimberleyHoly Trinity18481854420
Kingston On SoarSt Wilfred17061901357
KinoultonSt Luke18131856644
Kirkby In AshfieldSt Thomas181319631,253
KirtonHoly Trinity181318322,388
KneesallSt Bartholomew18131901633
KneetonSt Helen18131903208
LambleyHoly Trinity18131970751
LanehamSt Peter18131853382
LangarSt Andrew17231901572
LangfordSt Bartholomew18141901562
LaxtonSt Michael The Archangel18131819951
LentonHoly Trinity1708186619
LinbySt Michael18131859351
LowdhamSt Mary The Virgin181318303,649
MansfieldSt Philip187819067,609
Mansfield WoodhouseSt Edmund King & Martyr1813187188
MaplebeckSt Radegund18131894165
MortonSt Denis18131902163
NewarkSt Mary Magdalene1656185390
Normanton On SoarSt James The Great18131902755
Normanton On TrentSt Matthew18711901162
North CliftonSt George18131901263
North CollinghamSt John The Baptist18131835284
North Leverton With HabblesthorpeSt Martin18131831393
North MuskhamSt Wilfred18131901368
North WheatleySt Peter & St Paul181318961,022
NorwellSt Lawrence181318421,011
NottinghamFriar Lane Independant18271836849
NottinghamHoly Trinity184318741,969
NottinghamSt Barnabas18561884644
NottinghamSt Catherine18831901235
NottinghamSt Mary17921883572
NottinghamSt Nicholas16831798354
NottinghamSt Patrick18671896396
NottinghamSt Peter17771850382
NuthallSt Patrick181318479,894
OllertonSt Giles18131901207
OrstonSt Mary181318262,935
OssingtonHoly Rood18131854105
OwthorpeSt Matthew18141902352
OxtonSt Peter & St Paul18131901625
PapplewickSt James18131900123
PerlethorpeSt John The Evangelist1801190176
PlumtreeSt Mary15581901316
RadfordSt Peter15631830162
RagnallSt Leonard18131902667
RamptonAll Saints181319004,616
Ratcliffe On SoarHoly Trinity181318993,859
RempstoneAll Saints181319023,116
RollestonHoly Trinity18131829914
RuddingtonSt Peter181318182,897
Saundby 18131908390
ScrevetonSt Wilfred18131902203
ScroobySt Wilfred18131900134
SelstonSt Helen181318191,112
ShelfordSt Peter & St Paul181319012,227
SheltonSt Mary & All Saints18131905696
ShireoaksSt Luke18641901866
SibthorpeSt Peter181319042,008
SkegbySt Andrew18131901123
SneintonSt Stephen18131874231
South CollinghamAll Saints18131901612
South LevertonAll Saints17661837197
South MuskhamSt Wilfred1813182179
South ScarleSt Helena181318191,316
South WellSt Mary (Minster)1610190174
South Wheatley 18131899307
Stanford On SoarSt John The Baptist181319042,152
Stanton On The WoldsAll Saints181419041,553
StauntonSt Mary18131905387
StokehamSt Peter181319161,763
StrelleyAll Saints181318291,433
Sturton Le SteepleSt Peter & St Paul181319008,399
Sutton BoningtonSt Anne181319011,608
Sutton BoningtonSt Michael18131901861
Sutton Cum LoundSt Anne15381901252
Sutton In AshfieldSt Mary Magdalene17421901428
Sutton On TrentAll Saints18131901901
SyerstonAll Saints18131903573
TeversalSt Catherine18131900995
ThorneySt Helen181319015,955
Thorpe [Nr Newark]St Laurence18131902945
Thrumpton [Nr Nottingham]All Saints18131903282
ThurgartonSt Peter18131825672
Tithby 18131901449
TollertonSt Peter181318262,309
TreswellSt John The Baptist181319001,315
TrowellSt Helen1813190123
TuxfordSt Nicholas181318251,403
UnderwoodSt Michael & All Angels189019011,251
UptonSt Peter & St Paul?18131844452
WalesbySt Edmund King & Martyr18131844604
WalkeringhamSt Mary Magdalene18131849753
WarsopSt Peter & St Paul17371900175
WelbeckAbbey Chapel18131850308
West BridgfordSt Luke18131871502
West DraytonSt Paul18131901138
West LeakeSt Helen18151867750
West Markham [Markham Clinton]All Saints18131900931
West RetfordSt Michael & All Angels18131822621
WestonAll Saints171719011,968
WhattonSt John Of Beverley18131841271
WidmerpoolGood Shepherd181318972,207
WilfordSt Wilfred1621190187
Willoughby On The WoldsSt Mary & All Saints18131826954
WinkburnThe John Of Jerusalem1813186597
WinthorpeAll Saints181218161,010
WollatonSt Leonard17721901744
WorksopSt Mary (Priory)18131901652

Shropshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
BucknellSt Mary183818391,216

Somerset

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Abbas CombeBlessed Virgin Mary15971847799
Abbots LeighHoly Trinity17031938147
AisholtAll Saints159919951,217
AlcombeQuaker Burial Ground174118132,254
AlfordAll Saints15941859676
AllerSt Andrew15621993175
AngersleighSt Michael159519911,443
AnsfordSt Andrew15981886120
AshHoly Trinity184519641,003
Ash PriorsHoly Trinity17001813199
AshbrittleSt John The Baptist15991920442
AshcottAll Saints15991992323
AshillBlessed Virgin Mary159818991,501
AshingtonSt Vincent17641810789
AshwickSt James15981931664
AxbridgeSt John The Baptist159718991,303
BabcaryHoly Cross159819361,706
BabingtonSt Margaret160718122,792
BackwellSt Andrew160319541,452
BadgworthSt Congar16711985107
BaltonsboroughSt Dunstan1539188297
BanwellSt Andrew16821937359
BarringtonBlessed Virgin Mary178418933,159
Barrow GurneyBlessed Virgin Mary & St Edward159119045,615
Barton St DavidSt David160719927,985
BarwickSt Mary Magdalene1637190110,197
BatcombeBlessed Virgin Mary1597199714,536
BathAbbey (St Peter & St Paul)166819451,452
BathCombe Down Jewish Cemetery1842192050,758
BathSt James173918538,280
BathSt Michael158719412,197
BathamptonSt Nicholas17651886321
BathealtonSt Bartholomew1712197614,104
BatheastonSt John The Baptist1607188617,239
BathfordSt Swithun160819854,970
BathwickSt John1616181118,329
BathwickSt Mary17761993182
BawdripSt Michael & All Angels15991901827
BeckingtonSt George15641903202
BedminsterSt Paul15991849776
Beer CrocombeSt James16071900789
BerkleyBlessed Virgin Mary16651903764
BerrowBlessed Virgin Mary170919952,195
BickenhallSt Paul16151991560
BicknollerSt George16171999267
BiddishamSt John The Baptist17901985172
BinegarHoly Trinity1605190389
Bishops HullSt Peter & St Paul17351895315
Bishops LydeardBlessed Virgin Mary16231949169
Bishops LydeardCongregational185019691,186
Blackford [Nr Wedmore]Holy Trinity18001901205
Blackford [Nr Wincanton]St Michael170819911,258
BlagdonSt Andrew17661886498
BleadonSt Peter & St Paul16081886271
Bower Hinton [Nr Martock]Chapel18341936797
Bradford On ToneSt Giles15941947840
Bratton SeymourSt Nicholas16091810267
BreaneSt Bridget17341900617
Brent KnollSt Michael16781861613
BrewhamSt John The Baptist16071902712
BridgwaterQuaker Burial Ground1796183710,003
BridgwaterSt John The Baptist1846186711,189
BridgwaterSt Mary15971977389
Brislington [Nr Bristol]St Luke16371839853
BroadwaySt Aldheim & St Eadburgh15981930115
BrockleySt Nicholas16021980207
Brompton RalphBlessed Virgin Mary15951914353
Brompton RegisBlessed Virgin Mary16381870129
BroomfieldSt Mary & All Saints16301872799
BrushfordSt Nicholas16781905312
BrutonBlessed Virgin Mary15541928213
BrymptonSt Andrew16021812570
Buckland DinhamSt Michael & All Angels16031886397
Buckland St MarySt Mary159918822,465
BurnettSt Michael16171811234
Burnham On SeaCemetery18811996706
Burnham On SeaSt Andrew16301995291
BurringtonHoly Trinity18131878336
BurrowbridgeSt Michael18381933826
ButcombeSt Michael & All Angels1605190672
ButleighSt Leonard15981886505
CameleySt James156218801,308
CamertonSt Peter160819414,645
CanningtonSt Mary The Blessed Virgin160319374,798
CarhamptonSt John The Baptist17821843527
Castle CaryAll Saints15661903437
CatcottSt Peter15971893526
ChaffcombeSt Michael & All Angels15991992167
Chapel Allerton[No Dedication]16081894607
ChardBlessed Virgin Mary1613198124
ChardCemetery18681966577
CharlcombeBlessed Virgin Mary163918122,807
Charlton AdamSt Peter & St Paul16071901310
Charlton HorethorneSt Peter & St Paul17341988865
Charlton MackrellBlessed Virgin Mary15991812393
Charlton MusgroveSt Stephen16151861683
CharlynchBlessed Virgin Mary1593189376
CheddarSt Andrew16061841583
Cheddon FitzpaineBlessed Virgin Mary16071903512
ChedzoyBlessed Virgin Mary15971897488
ChelveySt Bridget159919773,228
ChelwoodSt Leonard1813197372
Chew MagnaSt Andrew160518452,402
Chew StokeSt Andrew16731931113
Chewton MendipSt Mary Magdalene1623190096
ChilcomptonSt John The Baptist16071981388
ChillingtonSt James163619844,043
Chilthorne DomerBlessed Virgin Mary16151980515
Chilton CanteloSt James16081812949
Chilton PoldenSt Edward160819218,886
Chilton TrinityHoly Trinity18451993185
ChipstableAll Saints1607192821
ChiselboroughSt Peter & St Paul181318921,248
ChristonBlessed Virgin Mary17171906747
ChurchillSt John The Baptist16091866520
Clapton In GordanoSt Michael15581812623
ClatworthySt Mary Magdalene17641812211
ClavertonBlessed Virgin Mary15811944126
CleeveHoly Trinity184019053,310
ClevedonAll Saints18601930110
ClevedonSt Andrew16071941207
ClofordBlessed Virgin Mary15631812890
ClosworthAll Saints159919783,249
CluttonSt Augustine Of Hippo16091928631
ColefordHoly Trinity18041967149
Combe FloreySt Peter & St Paul16211834197
Combe Hay[No Dedication]160218121,352
Combe St NicholasSt Nicholas16361900149
Compton BishopSt Andrew160619262,104
Compton DandoSt Mary The Virgin16231900377
Compton DundonSt Andrew16961882204
Compton MartinSt Michael160618781,158
Compton PauncefootBlessed Virgin Mary16011993161
CongresburySt Andrew15631955957
Corfe [Nr Taunton]St Nicholas16071900528
CorstonAll Saints17241904570
Corton DenhamSt Andrew1560193773
CossingtonBlessed Virgin Mary16061812276
CothelstoneSt Thomas Of Canterbury16071837161
CoxleyChrist Church18451946569
Creech St MichaelSt Michael16071957262
CrewkerneSt Bartholomew15621939444
Cricket MalherbieSt Mary Magdalene16071992830
Cricket St ThomasSt Thomas16231988481
CroscombeSt Mary15801900305
CrowcombeHoly Ghost159419641,116
CucklingtonSt Lawrence15791837651
CudworthSt Michael169919921,080
CulboneSt Beuno169617831,347
CurlandAll Saints16051921336
Curry MalletAll Saints15761995599
Curry RivelSt Andrew16071971499
CutcombeSt John The Evangelist17831873226
DinderSt Michael & All Angels159819927,393
DinningtonSt Nicholas159218127,891
DitcheatSt Mary Magdalene160518845,609
DodingtonAll Saints1539192240,172
DonyattBlessed Virgin Mary16231867335
DoultingSt Aldheim16151870130
Dowlish WakeSt Andrew159919083,621
DownheadAll Saints161518446,269
DownsideChrist Church183918851,929
DraycottSt Peter186119641,794
DraytonSt Catherine15581900100
DulvertonAll Saints155819082,920
DunkertonAll Saints160919981,266
DunsterSt George159518647,380
Durleigh[No Dedication]15991980110
DurstonSt John The Baptist16081812701
East BrentBlessed Virgin Mary17191885268
East ChinnockBlessed Virgin Mary16631872370
East CokerSt Michael176518456,245
East Cranmore 161519083,501
East HarptreeSt Laurence1605191175
East LydfordBlessed Virgin Mary16151837747
East PennardAll Saints1600187011,320
East QuantoxheadBlessed Virgin Mary16081812162
East Woodlands [Nr Frome] 181318361,431
Easton In GordanoSt George1762196213,855
EdingtonSt George16781812202
ElworthyChapel1758197814,278
EmboroughBlessed Virgin Mary159818132,159
EnglishcombeSt Peter160919091,602
EnmoreSt Michael16071987596
EvercreechSt Peter162918733,090
ExfordSt Mary Magdalene164219011,706
ExtonSt Peter17851811602
Farleigh HungerfordSt Leonard167419951,378
FarmboroughAll Saints1559190120,734
Farrington GurneySt John The Baptist175418961,603
FiddingtonSt Martin1597181238
FitzheadSt James159818123,856
FiveheadSt Martin174918873,238
Flax BourtonSt Michael & All Angels17011902601
FoxcoteSt James The Less15981640173
FreshfordSt Peter1601190615,172
FromeBadcock Baptist17711843174
FromeBaptist176318468,909
FromeChrist Church1819183712,911
FromeHoly Trinity1838190364,782
FromeSt John The Baptist15591968240
FromeVallis Road Cemetery185119101,285
FromeWesleyan Chapel179018607,356
FromeZion18351844504
GlastonburySt Benedict16071901347
GlastonburySt John The Baptist159718906,819
GoathurstSt Edward King & Martyr159819011,246
GodneyHoly Trinity18391869800
GreintonSt Michael & All Angels17281989877
HalseSt James1600195518,706
Hambridge With EarnshillSt James The Less184419411,638
Hardington MandevilleBlessed Virgin Mary168818789,462
Haslebury PlucknettSt Michael & All Angels163918572,258
Hatch BeauchampSt John The Baptist16091849807
HawkridgeSt Giles15981811819
HeathfieldSt John The Baptist17511992192
HemingtonBlessed Virgin Mary17741902143
HenstridgeSt Nicholas17481851265
HewishSt Ann18661979304
High HamSt Andrew15971916780
High LittletonHoly Trinity16011907805
HighbridgeCemetery18811996800
HillfarranceHoly Cross16021887800
Hinton BlewittSt Margaret16231902789
Hinton CharterhouseSt John The Baptist16471884801
Hinton St GeorgeSt George1597193728
HolcombeSt Andrew16051886358
HolfordBlessed Virgin Mary15651820783
HoltonSt Nicholas16021993804
HornblottonSt Peter17671991350
HorsingtonSt John The Baptist15621863800
Huish ChampflowerSt Peter15971903804
Huish EpiscopiBlessed Virgin Mary16151989800
HuntspillSt Peter & All Hallows162319921,600
HuttonBlessed Virgin Mary162219031,599
IlchesterSt Mary Major15941958802
IlminsterBlessed Virgin Mary1607197997
IlminsterCemetery17601982811
IlminsterChapel18281892814
IltonSt Peter16161903864
Isle AbbotsBlessed Virgin Mary15931837815
Isle BrewersAll Saints15981993798
Keinton MandevilleSt Mary Magdalene1812191449
KennSt John The Evangelist16071812802
KewstokeSt Paul16671894847
KeynshamBaptist18031896804
KeynshamSt John The Baptist180718333,402
KilmersdonSt Peter & St Paul160318772,376
KilmingtonSt Mary15821837178
KiltonSt Nicholas16001816343
KilveBlessed Virgin Mary16181812195
Kingsbury EpiscopiSt Martin15811869798
KingsdonAll Saints17691882725
Kingston SeymourAll Saints162218691,007
Kingston St MarySt Mary17631857833
KingwestonAll Saints17861993792
KittisfordSt Nicholas16211978209
Knowle St GilesSt Giles16951898802
LamyatSt Mary & St John18131840400
Langford BudvilleSt Peter16861953400
LangportAll Saints16081934802
LangridgeSt Mary Magdalene16091811793
LavertonBlessed Virgin Mary16091880794
Leigh On MendipSt Giles16071872802
LeighlandSt Giles17831863214
LilstockSt Andrew160719282,287
LimingtonBlessed Virgin Mary16881812329
LittonBlessed Virgin Mary181318371,182
LockingSt Augustine17361993657
Long AshtonAll Saints162318401,595
Long LoadChrist Church181318881,315
Long SuttonHoly Trinity16071855801
LopenAll Saints16091953663
LovingtonSt Thomas A Becket167818371,596
LoxtonSt Andrew15581892800
LuccombeBlessed Virgin Mary16661903791
LullingtonAll Saints16391839401
LuxboroughBlessed Virgin Mary15871904796
Lydeard St LawrenceSt Lawrence15801979144
LympshamSt Christopher17701869610
LyncombeSt Mark17021836749
LyngSt Bartholomew16921992399
MapertonSt Peter & St Paul161419912,104
MarkHoly Cross17091891320
MarksburySt Peter17411888256
Marston BigotSt Leonard160719441,129
Marston MagnaBlessed Virgin Mary16031946488
MartockAll Saints16241844359
MeareBlessed Virgin Mary & All Saints155919923,753
MellsSt Andrew15621901796
MerriottAll Saints16551958301
Middle ChinnockSt Margaret18131992798
Middle LambrookIndependent174518671,584
MiddlezoyHoly Cross17561845791
Midsomer NortonSt John The Baptist161619131,431
Milborne PortSt John The Evangelist18131837793
Milton ClevedonSt James1596189968
MilvertonQuaker Burial Ground178018322,688
MilvertonSt Michael161019394,948
MineheadSt Michael The Archangel1639184466
MistertonSt Leonard1614188238
MonksilverAll Saints179719042,409
Monkton CombeSt Michael15991837781
MontacuteSt Catherine15981950903
MoorlinchBlessed Virgin Mary15991894620
MuchelneySt Peter & St Paul16231814796
MudfordBlessed Virgin Mary17841903794
NailseaHoly Trinity17561840797
Nempnett ThrubwellBlessed Virgin Mary174518081,701
Nether StoweyBlessed Virgin Mary16311949208
NettlecombeBlessed Virgin Mary15981887145
Newton St LoeHoly Trinity18001959438
North BarrowSt Nicholas15981812555
North CadburySt Michael16391970798
North CheritonSt John The Baptist18131837612
North CurrySt Peter & St Paul15981904798
North NewtonSt Michael Church16961807756
North NewtonSt Peter17611901385
North PerrottSt Martin15991888628
North PethertonBlessed Virgin Mary15611945662
North SomersetQuakers16671866305
North StokeSt Martin16061904372
North WoottonSt Peter16081903391
NorthoverSt Andrew17231906373
Norton FitzwarrenAll Saints17261899801
Norton MalrewardHoly Trinity17211812804
Norton St PhilipSt Philip & St James16091859793
NunneyAll Saints16241904457
NyneheadAll Saints1605191964
OakeSt Bartholomew17931991794
OareBlessed Virgin Mary159918122,436
OdcombeSt Peter & St Paul16781863798
Old CleeveSt Andrew17711856173
Orchard PortmanSt Michael16031840281
OtherySt Michael15611893823
OtterfordSt Leonard176019031,410
OtterhamptonAll Saints16681991800
Over StoweySt Peter & St Paul15671878807
PaultonHoly Trinity17511858707
PawlettSt John The Baptist159718773,268
PendomerSt Roch16091992805
PenselwoodSt Michael15991900511
PensfordSt Thomas A Becket177819712,332
PiltonSt John The Baptist162118971,640
PitcombeSt Leonard16661863805
PitminsterSt Mary & St Andrew15731886230
PitneySt John The Baptist16231903314
PodymoreSt Peter17181900802
PorlockSt Dubricus17301860414
PortburyBlessed Virgin Mary16371895260
PortisheadSt Peter17911868271
PoyntingtonAll Saints18131837578
Preston PlucknettSt James176419571,498
PriddySt Laurence17611981798
PristonSt Luke17641812767
PublowAll Saints17551880157
PuritonSt Michael & All Angels16411934260
PuxtonSt Saviour17321978382
Queen CamelSt Barnabas16071841803
Queen CharltonSt Margaret156219151,607
RadstockSt Nicholas17891947801
RoddenAll Saints17521837620
RodeSt Laurence15881901400
Rodney StokeSt Leonard16021906797
RowberrowSt Michael & All Angels173219801,056
RuishtonSt George16791992807
RunningtonSt Peter & All Angels17261812799
SaltfordBlessed Virgin Mary18131859746
Sampford ArundelHoly Cross16231886131
Sampford BrettSt George16101980558
SandfordMethodist180318462,401
Sandford OrcasSt Nicholas160818511,597
SeaboroughSt John15971851359
Seavington St MarySt Mary16211901471
Seavington St MichaelSt Michael15781905633
SelworthyAll Saints18131884796
ShapwickBlessed Virgin Mary16051901797
Shepton BeauchampSt Michael16051865423
Shepton MalletSt Peter & St Paul161518992,072
Shepton MontagueSt Peter16171907799
ShiphamSt Leonard163919241,224
SkilgateSt John The Baptist18031812799
SomertonSt Michael & All Angels15991915652
South BarrowSt Peter17701812785
South CadburySt Thomas A Becket16071837799
South PethertonSt Peter & St Paul1576189994
South StokeSt James18131900213
SparkfordSt Mary Magdalene17291994800
SpaxtonSt Margaret1558195274
St DecumansSt Decuman?16101886807
Stanton DrewBlessed Virgin Mary1607183858
Stanton PriorSt Lawrence15721887348
Staple FitzpaineSt Peter162318411,620
StaplegroveSt John The Evangelist15582001792
StawellChapel16241812812
StawleySt Michael & All Angels17441979592
Stockland BristolSt Mary Magdalene15391996496
Stocklinch MagdalenSt Mary Magdalene171219971,586
Stocklinch OtterseyBlessed Virgin Mary15591997800
StogumberBlessed Virgin Mary15711844845
StogurseySt Andrew15981981798
Stoke PeroMagdalen16231794176
Stoke St GregorySt Gregory15611871803
Stoke St MarySt Mary163619892,391
Stoke St Michael(S Lane)16221848772
Stoke Sub HamdonBlessed Virgin Mary15581909804
Stoke TristerSt Andrew174918771,127
Ston EastonBlessed Virgin Mary15941859807
StowellSt Mary Magdalene157418081,599
StoweySt Nicholas & Blessed Virgin Mary16451992372
Stratton On The FosseSt Vigor1599185666
StreetHoly Trinity15981930800
StreetHoly Trinity?18071928193
StringsonBlessed Virgin Mary15571824798
Sutton BinghamAll Saints16051901389
Sutton MalletChapel16231812497
Sutton MontisHoly Trinity17021994382
SwainswickBlessed Virgin Mary155818431,612
SwellSt Catherine163019821,595
TauntonBurial Ground179418371,597
TauntonMiddle Street Baptist Chapel17331820805
TauntonOctagon Chapel17871835104
TauntonSt James16101999808
TauntonSt Mary Magdalene15911908864
TellisfordAll Saints17421993415
Thorn FalconHoly Cross17261812256
Thorne CoffinSt Andrew16101973781
ThurlbearSt Thomas16131991793
ThurloxtonSt Giles15591692298
TickenhamSt Quiricus & St Julietta18131903801
TimberscombeSt Petrock159819531,708
TimsburyBlessed Virgin Mary16061846786
TintinhullSt Margaret15611884288
TollandSt John The Baptist16371750807
TreboroughSt Peter16931976772
TrentSt Andrew1599193681
TrullAll Saints15981848418
Twerton [Nr Bath]St Michael & All Angels181318421,508
UbleySt Bartholomew16091890794
UphillSt Nicholas15981872800
UptonSt James16231812735
Upton NobleSt Mary Magdalene16771862333
Walcot [Nr Bath]St Swithin169918641,642
Walton [Nr Street]Holy Trinity163918711,581
Walton In GordanoSt Paul15991662815
WanstrowBlessed Virgin Mary16051851801
WayfordSt Michael161318831,612
WeareSt Gregory159818472,275
WedmoreSt Mary16111896462
WellingtonBurial Ground17911837799
WellingtonSt John16161957296
WellowSt Julian156118971,065
WellsSt Cuthert?17271840100
WembdonSt George167318581,690
West BagboroughSt Pancras1654186034
West Bradley[No Dedication]1606181223
West BucklandBlessed Virgin Mary153818841,334
West CamelAll Saints1597181257
West ChinnockBlessed Virgin Mary168619151,088
West CokerSt Martin Of Tours16131845793
West CranmoreSt Bartholomew15691903195
West HarptreeBlessed Virgin Mary15981887234
West HatchSt Andrew1604190116
West LydfordSt Peter16231812188
West MonktonSt Augustine15991853137
West PennardSt Nicholas16071904121
West QuantoxheadSt Ethelreda15901708254
Westbury Sub MendipSt Lawrence16231844394
Weston [Nr Bath]All Saints15381839174
Weston BampfyldeHoly Cross16231816104
Weston In GordanoSt Peter & St Paul15931640456
Weston Super MareSt John The Baptist16761963886
WestonzoylandBlessed Virgin Mary17301919516
WhatleySt George16311830662
WheathillHoly Trinity16231906621
Whitchurch [Bristol]St Nicholas17521839161
WhitelackingtonBlessed Virgin Mary16091624358
WhitestauntonSt Andrew169219012
Wick St LawrenceSt Laurence16351813681
WidcombeSt Thomas A Becket17881830178
WillitonSt Peter18131857828
Wilton [Nr Taunton]St George15581837386
WincantonCongregational18191969756
WincantonSt Peter & St Paul16291928141
WinfordBlessed Virgin Mary & St Peter16091838312
WinscombeSt James The Great15981812108
WinsfordSt Mary Magdalene16211956130
WinshamSt Stephen155918121,338
Witham FriaryBlessed Virgin Mary16681907158
Withiel FloreySt Mary Magdalene16091900138
WithycombeSt Nicholas1669181238
WithypoolSt Andrew1772181292
WiveliscombeSt Andrew1598194946
WiveliscombeSt Giles170619153,252
WookeySt Matthew1681184384
WoolavingtonBlessed Virgin Mary16951897200
WoolleyAll Saints15601811355
Wootton CourtenayAll Saints15581923197
WorleSt Martin15981925390
WraxallAll Saints15621977109
WringtonAll Saints15371855543
WrithlingtonSt Mary Magdalene16911971236
YarlingtonBlessed Virgin Mary1599181320
YattonBlessed Virgin Mary16231840233
YeovilSt John The Baptist16231898135
YeoviltonSt Bartholomew159918921,106

Staffordshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Abbots BromleySt Nicholas155818971,481
Acton TrussellSt James165919032,910
AdbastonSt Michael1600191032,126
AldridgeSt Mary166018652,937
AlrewasAll Saints154718496,254
AlstonfieldSt Peter153818634,538
AltonSt Peter164918393,388
ArmitageSt John The Baptist162318372,427
AshleySt John The Baptist155118372,095
AudleySt James15381879584
BagnallSt Chad1607183733,417
BarlastonSt John The Baptist1551183721
Barton-Under-NeedwoodSt James157118843,822
BaswichSt James1583183831,567
BednallAll Saints167218371,266
BetleySt Margaret153818371,184
BiddulphSt Lawrence155918371,032
BilstonSt Leonard158419305,580
BilstonSt Mary174718377,240
BilstonSwan Bank Wesleyan Methodist173419329,062
BlithfieldSt Leonard1538183713,907
Blore RaySt Bartholomew15581899567
BloxwichAll Saints167018391,858
BloxwichSt Thomas Roman Catholic180718294,654
BlurtonSt John The Baptist1706183715,833
BlymhillSt Mary156118376,068
BobbingtonHoly Cross15721850210
BradleyAll Saints153818712,528
Bradley-In-The-MoorsAll Saints15961837233
BramshallSt Lawrence158718373,232
BreretonSt Michael1643183597
BrewoodLong Birch Roman Catholic172718371,095
BrewoodSt Mary15561838817
BrewoodWhite Ladies Roman Catholic16431837768
Brierley HillParticular Baptists1774183416,924
Brierley HillSt Michael16061932944
Bucknall [Nr Stoke]St Mary17631914763
BurntwoodChrist Church172817823,178
BurslemSt John The Baptist157818925,296
BurslemSt Paul15851839266
Burton Upon TrentHigh Street Independent182618264,741
Burton Upon TrentHoly Trinity1601183715,544
Burton Upon TrentSt Modwen157519123,112
BushburySt Mary15611879267
ButtertonSt Bartholomew1660183713,966
CaltonSt Mary169018351,006
CannockSt Luke166118382,849
CauldonSt Mary & St Lawrence166418371,776
CaverswallRoman Catholic159818328,285
CaverswallSt Filumena155218378,012
Chapel ChorltonSt Laurence158818971,877
CheadleSt Giles157519261,331
ChebseyAll Saints16451837509
CheckleySt Mary & All Saints15581917435
CheddletonSt Edward159219129,751
Church EatonSt Editha16941883165
Clifton CampvilleSt Andrew166218971,117
CobridgeSt Peter Roman Catholic183418374,892
CodsallSt Nicholas158718584,772
ColtonSt Mary160718393,674
ColwichSt Michael15901837787
CoseleyChrist Church1698183721,079
CoseleyDark House Particular Baptist Chapel172818372,740
CoseleyUnitarian Old Meeting House17031837793
CresswellSt Mary18201837815
CroxallSt John183618375,034
CroxdenSt Leonard16751837331
CroxtonSt Paul174017681,614
DarlastonSt Lawrence15391879152
DilhorneAll Saints1561185748
Draycott-In-The-MoorsSt Margaret158518371,170
Drayton BassettSt Peter155918375,005
EccleshallHoly Trinity1558188232,377
EdingaleHoly Trinity1577183714,769
ElfordSt Peter155818374,143
ElkstoneSt John The Baptist158318373,700
EllastoneSt Peter1539183744,128
EllenhallSt Michael153918376,914
EndonSt Luke17311859335
EnvilleSt Mary162718374,568
EttingshallHoly Trinity174118132,401
FarewellSt Bartholomew169518371,309
FentonChrist Church18081832991
FortonAll Saints15581837488
FradswellSt James158018374,293
FulfordSt Nicholas181518373,404
GaytonSt Peter16001837719
GentleshawChrist Church16061828288
GnosallSt Lawrence15721878580
GornalLower St James176918372,000
GornalUpper Congregational179218371,624
GornalUpper Ruiton Chapel181718375,710
GratwichSt Mary168218371,558
Great BarrSt Margaret16601881359
GrindonAll Saints16691837165
Hamstall RidwareSt Michael1548186717,312
HanburySt Werburgh157418922,991
HandsworthSt Mary16041898109
HandsworthUnion Independent Chapel173517731,107
HanfordSt Matthias173418226,640
HanleyNew Street16501849445
HanleySt John158619165,321
HarborneSt Peter153818923,839
HarlastonSt Matthew174618333,158
HaughtonSt Giles15701837800
High OffleySt Mary The Virgin16591837901
HilderstoneChrist Church1724183729,041
HimleySt Michael16651837341
HintsSt Bartholomew15581827745
HortonSt Michael156718371,724
IlamHoly Cross165618361,805
IngestreSt Mary16911837251
IpstonesSt Leonard1560183711
KeeleSt John The Baptist15401869573
Kings BromleyAll Saints156218371,492
KingsleySt Werburgh156118902,395
KingstoneSt John17091837343
KingswinfordSt Mary160318395,185
KinverSt Peter155618401,289
LapleyAll Saints15381837132
LeekDerby St Independent17971832378
LeekQuakers172218371,247
LeekSt Edward15421929885
LeighAll Saints154118372,621
LichfieldCathedral163718374,969
LichfieldChrist Church159918051,639
LichfieldSt Chad15801897740
LichfieldSt John Hospital Chapel17061823918
LichfieldSt Mary1576187211
LichfieldSt Michael153919361,734
LongdonSt James1663183711,905
LongnorSt James158018562,050
LongtonSt Gregory177218262,861
LongtonSt James170218372,083
LongtonSt John167619744,096
MadeleyAll Saints156718373,578
MaerSt Peter15581929550
MarchingtonSt Peter160918374,548
MarstonSt Leonard156218375,709
Mavesyn RidwareSt Nicholas153818373,467
MayfieldSt John The Baptist15761897677
MeerbrookSt Matthew1738183738
MilwichAll Saints1573183786
MucklestoneSt Mary155518371,084
NeedwoodForest Christchurch166318377,034
NewboroughAll Saints173718263,239
Newcastle Under LymeHoly Trinity173018117,076
Newcastle Under LymeSt George1720183750
Newcastle Under LymeSt Giles161718971,612
NewchapelSt James158819341,729
NorburySt Peter153818375,038
Norton CanesSt James1567175424,753
Norton In The MoorsSt Bartholomew157418481,594
OakamoorHoly Trinity177718374,049
Ogley HaySt James18101810148
OkeoverAll Saints175918362,222
OnecoteSt Luke17251837466
PatshullSt Mary15601837206
PattinghamSt Chad15591837601
PelsallSt Michael & All Angels16851929901
PenkridgeSt Michael15721920562
PennSt Bartholomew15711837334
Perry BarrSt John18341909384
Pipe RidwareSt James15611836800
QuarnfordFlash Chapel170918532,042
RantonAll Saints181318361,458
RocesterSt Michael15661885519
RollestonSt Mary15691914458
Rowley RegisSt Giles161618392,385
RugeleySt Augustine156918371,987
RushallSt Michael1660184311,491
Rushton SpencerCloud Primitive Methodist Chapel17041837637
Rushton SpencerSt Lawrence16531837658
SandonAll Saints16001837225
SedgleyAll Saints156018882,092
SeighfordSt Chad15601837852
ShareshillSt Mary15641897446
SheenSt Luke16011837210
SheltonBethesda Methodist New Connection183718372,141
SheltonSt Mark1745183715,740
ShenstoneSt John The Baptist170119031,425
Sheriff HalesSt Mary171818291,042
SmethwickOld Church177419292,963
StaffordCastle Church157318799,414
StaffordSt Austin1812183755,007
StaffordSt Chad1589191619,747
StaffordSt Mary15511923304
StandonAll Saints15581837234
Stoke On TrentSt Peter Ad Vincula1581193024,223
StoneAston Hall15981837442
StoneSt Michael1558188427,045
StonnallSt Peter1598183726,953
Stowe By ChartleySt John The Baptist157418372,550
StrettonSt John16751837107
SwynnertonOur Lady Of The Assumption Rc15721819605
SwynnertonSt Mary155818373,608
Talk O' The HillSt Martin159318372,568
TamworthColehill Unitarian/Presbyterian1573183498
TamworthSt Editha154918906,742
TamworthSt John The Baptist181318374,747
TatenhillSt Michael & All Saints15641887181
TettenhallSt Michael & All Saints15981837242
Thorpe ConstantineSt Constantine153918361,178
TiptonSt Martin15741920172
TixallBellamore178418322,250
TixallSt John The Baptist166918371,187
TrenthamSt Mary & All Saints155818923,717
TrysullAll Saints156618371,037
TunstallChrist Church174218374,398
TutburySt Mary166319295,600
Upper ArleySt Peter15631896737
UttoxeterQuakers16321795509
UttoxeterSt Mary1538188752
WalsallBath Street Burial Ground1756188410,609
WalsallSt Mary1682183728,883
WalsallSt Matthew15611932672
WalsallWood St John18291837241
WarslowSt James179018371,453
WaterfallSt James & St Bartholomew160218375,757
WednesburySt Bartholomew156119772,046
WednesfieldSt Thomas1688193266
WeefordSt Mary156218355,904
West BromwichAll Saints156319791,806
West BromwichChrist Church163418371,396
West BromwichOld Meeting House Independent183718371,339
West BromwichRoman Catholic173418371,109
West BromwichWesleyan Methodist18371837365
Weston Under LizardSt Andrew16581835809
Weston Upon TrentSt Andrew166418373,170
WettonSt Margaret166318373,734
WhitmoreSt Mary & All Saints17661837676
WhittingtonSt Giles16631837958
WiggintonSt Leonard167818376,212
WillenhallSt Giles16251880774
WilncoteHoly Trinity181518152,485
WolstantonSt Margaret1617191689
WolverhamptonPresbyterian John St16511831153
WolverhamptonSt George160818739,514
WolverhamptonSt John16801837135
WolverhamptonSt Peter15391935223
WolverhamptonSt Peter & St Paul Rc171418354,085
WolverhamptonTemple Street Independent17841799517
WombourneSt Benedict15701935494
WychnorSt Leonard173918231,004
YoxallSt Peter162919219,828

Suffolk

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
ActonAll Saints17501901273
AkenhamSt Mary15381900747
AldeburghSt Peter & St Paul155819002,495
AldertonSt Andrew16741901273
AldhamSt Mary181319021,294
AldringhamSt Andrew1813190096
AlphetonSt Peter & St Paul15751900128
AmptonSt Peter1562190332
AshbockingAll Saints155519012,039
AshbySt Mary15581897312
Ashfield Cum ThorpeSt Mary16931900497
AspallSt Mary Of Grace1558190080
AssingtonSt Edmund16821901565
AthelingtonSt Peter16991899104
BactonSt Mary15391901129
BadinghamSt John The Baptist15381900676
BadleySt Mary15891900136
Badwell AshSt Mary17491899248
BardwellBaptist Chapel185119081,156
BardwellSt Peter & St Paul17501901385
BarhamSt Mary1563190071
BarkingSt Mary1564189836
BarnardistonAll Saints16491904872
BarnbySt John The Baptist1555190044
BarnhamSt Gregory1730190067
BarninghamSt Andrew16331900642
BarrowAll Saints17501894591
BarshamHoly Trinity161719001,477
Barton MillsSt Mary16631900199
BattisfordSt Mary17111901464
BawdseySt Mary The Virgin17441900342
BaylhamSt Peter16611900840
BecclesBaptist18301883145
BecclesCemetery18401900128
BecclesSt Michael15871891426
Beck RowMethodist18301837326
BedfieldSt Nicholas158419011,605
BedingfieldSt Mary1538189968
BelsteadSt Mary15401902820
BeltonAll Saints18131900207
BenacreSt Michael172719001,314
BenhallSt Mary15581900274
BentleySt Mary15381900547
BeytonAll Saints15391900184
BildestonSt Mary1558190072
BlaxhallSt Peter167319004,587
BlundestonSt Mary15581900368
BlyfordAll Saints16951900312
BlythburghHoly Trinity15631900203
BoulgeSt Michael & All Angels162219002,203
BoxfordIndependent18241900250
BoxfordSt Mary15571900312
BoxtedAll Saints1650190215,500
BoytonSt Andrew15391900509
Bradfield CombustAll Saints18131904208
Bradfield St ClareSt Clare175119021,216
Bradfield St GeorgeSt George17501902223
BradwellSt Nicholas15561900122
BraiseworthSt Mary170919031,162
BramfieldSt Andrew15391899526
BramfordSt Mary15541900360
BramptonSt Peter1760190048
BrandestonAll Saints1559190080
BrandonSt Peter175019001,273
BranthamSt Michael1634190012,220
BredfieldSt Andrew1712190063,108
Brent EleighSt Mary175019004,859
BrettenhamSt Mary17501900237
BrightwellSt John The Baptist165319001,207
BrockleySt Andrew160519017,944
BromeSt Mary15631900296
BromeswellSt Edmund16341900476
BruisyardSt Peter1568190080
BrundishSt Lawrence15631900176
BuckleshamSt Mary16781901195
BungayCemetery18881902182
BungayHoly Trinity168118991,243
BungayIndependent Congregational17861839592
BungaySt Mary15581901149
Bures St MarySt Mary153819002,592
BurgateSt Mary156019002,696
BurghSt Botolph15471900365
Burgh CastleSt Peter & St Paul16981901608
BurstallSt Mary15401899248
Bury St EdmundsCemetery18551900560
Bury St EdmundsQuakers18381880176
Bury St EdmundsSt James17501897112
Bury St EdmundsSt Mary17511869144
Bury St EdmundsWhiting St Independent Congregational18081837406
ButleySt John The Baptist16931900432
BuxhallSt Mary16531900164
Campsea AshSt John The Baptist165019001,098
Capel St MarySt Mary15381901192
CarltonSt Mary & St Peter15401902679
Carlton ColvilleSt Peter16621900239
CavendishSt Mary159418952,236
CavenhamSt Andrew154019006,396
CharsfieldSt Peter172818991,146
ChattishamAll Saints & St Margaret15591902403
ChedburghAll Saints1650190455
ChedistonSt Mary1653190040
ChelmondistonBaptist183118346,131
ChelmondistonSt Andrew17271900185
ChelsworthAll Saints16461900168
ChevingtonAll Saints15591902223
ChillesfordSt Peter17381902176
ChiltonSt Mary1750189956
ClareBaptist18221835125
ClareIndependent/Congregational18011898887
ClareSt Peter & St Paul17501901421
ClaydonSt Peter155919001,019
CloptonSt Mary173519005,496
CockfieldSt Peter1750190016,597
CoddenhamSt Mary153819001,577
CombsSt Mary15691900296
Coney WestonSt Mary16211901681
CookleySt Michael15391900407
CopdockSt Peter17011899141
CortonSt Bartholomew15791900232
CottonSt Andrew1539190180
CovehitheSt Andrew155919001,067
CowlingeCongregational1894190349
CowlingeSt Margaret17501901361
CransfordSt Peter16531900691
CratfieldIndependent/Congregational18371897272
CratfieldSt Mary15391900344
Creeting All SaintsAll Saints17501812272
Creeting St MarySt Mary16811900175
Creeting St PeterSt Peter15581900368
CretinghamSt Peter155719002,377
CrowfieldAll Saints17841900398
CulfordSt Mary15601900396
CulphoSt Botolph17211907216
DalhamSt Mary17501902200
DallinghooSt Mary15591900344
DarshamAll Saints15391900161
DebachAll Saints153919001,113
DebenhamIndependent/Congregational18511898368
DebenhamSt Mary15621900301
Denham [Nr Bury St Edmunds]St Mary153818753,002
Denham [Nr Eye]St John The Baptist17081903104
DenningtonSt Mary15711900118
DenstonSt Nicholas1561190124
DepdenSt Mary156119001,657
DrinkstoneAll Saints1666190012,616
DunwichAll Saints16891848598
DunwichSt James18291900166
Earl SohamSt Mary15581901188
Earl StonhamSt Mary1654190163
East BergholtCemetery185518872,338
East BergholtCongregational18251836133
East BergholtSt Mary165619001,373
EastonAll Saints156118993,475
EdwardstoneSt Mary16461900112
ElloughAll Saints154119046,055
ElmsettSt Peter16841900508
ElmswellSt John The Divine1655190224
ElvedenSt Andrew & St Patrick1653190163
EriswellSt Peter17501900193
ErwartonSt Mary155819001,651
EustonSt Genevieve17501902172
ExningSt Agnes1887190182,234
ExningSt Martin1743190010,140
EyeCemetery185518992,183
EyeSt Peter & St Paul153819001,285
EykeAll Saints153819004,528
Fakenham MagnaSt Peter15591900797
FalkenhamSt Ethelbert153819002,995
FarnhamSt Mary171819011,351
FelixstoweSt Peter & St Paul16531900737
FelshamSt Peter175019013,480
FinninghamSt Bartholomew156019002,220
Flempton Cum HengraveSt Catherine15611900886
FlixtonSt Mary155919005,239
FlowtonSt Mary157719011,603
FornhamAll Saints175019002,155
FornhamSt Genevieve175318762,147
FornhamSt Martin15391900732
FramlinghamCemetery1856190018,400
FramlinghamCongregational187119001,154
FramlinghamSt Michael15601900113
FramlinghamUnitarian17901836125
FramsdenSt Mary16531900140
FreckenhamSt Andrew15611900109
FressingfieldSt Peter & St Paul1554190091
FrestonSt Peter15381899220
FristonSt Mary15421900510
FrittonSt Edmund1706190357
FrostendenAll Saints18131900139
GazeleyAll Saints153919001,345
GeddingSt Mary16511900253
GislehamHoly Trinity15591901108
GislinghamSt Mary1558190176
GlemsfordSt Mary17501900627
GosbeckSt Mary15611900122
Great AshfieldAll Saints17651901123
Great BartonHoly Innocents15651900351
Great BealingsSt Mary15391900467
Great BlakenhamSt Mary15451900288
Great BradleySt Mary17031899152
Great BricettSt Mary & St Lawrence15251900142
Great CornardSt Andrew159619001,093
Great FinboroughSt Andrew1670190084
Great GlemhamAll Saints15591901303
Great LivermereSt Peter17501901269
Great SaxhamSt Andrew1650190037
Great ThurlowAll Saints16361900157
Great WaldingfieldSt Lawrence1750188570
Great WelnethamSt Thomas A Becket15621812291
Great WenhamSt John16561901202
Great WhelnethamSt Thomas A Becket18131900155
Great WrattingSt Mary15931901172
GrotonSt Bartholomew17041900103
GrundisburghSt Mary165019025
GuntonSt Peter17391900157
HachestonAll Saints15381900212
HadleighSt Mary16781900784
HalesworthCemetery18551900260
HalesworthSt Mary16531889210
HargraveSt Edmund15741900219
HarksteadSt Mary16541901220
HarlestonSt Augustine15601902453
HartestAll Saints17501901106
HasketonSt Andrew15381900240
HaughleySt Mary1557190035
HaverhillCemetery18671900282
HaverhillIndependent Presbyterian17871829299
HaverhillQuakers18291880114
HaverhillSt Mary174918855,494
HawkedonSt Mary171019012,961
HawsteadAll Saints155918991,290
HelminghamSt Mary155918992,782
HemingstoneSt Gregory155419015,273
HemleyAll Saints17001900152
HenleySt Peter156119002,414
HensteadSt Mary16951904823
HepworthSt Peter1688190010,613
HerringfleetSt Margaret169119014,757
HerringswellSt Ethelbert174819002,868
HessettSt Ethelbert1750189920,998
HeveninghamSt Margaret15391902245
HighamSt Mary181319001,192
Higham GreenSt Stephen186918991,088
HinderclaySt Peter175019032,588
HintleshamSt Nicholas1657190010,112
HitchamAll Saints1749190037,443
HolbrookAll Saints1652189937,093
HollesleyAll Saints163719002,727
Holton St MarySt Mary156819021,573
Holton St PeterSt Peter153819002,610
HomersfieldSt Mary16461900933
HoningtonAll Saints173619001,423
HooSt Andrew & St Eustachius165518982,692
Hopton [Nr Thetford]All Saints169119032,646
Hopton On SeaSt Margaret167519001,822
HorhamSt Mary159419004,322
HorringerSt Leonard175019014,601
HoxneSt Peter & St Paul15481900807
HundonAll Saints1813189910,110
HunstonSt Michael162019013,507
HuntingfieldSt Mary153919012,501
IcklinghamAll Saints16491904752
IcklinghamSt James177519005,603
IckworthSt Mary15661900385
IkenSt Botolph1669190213,876
Ilketshall St AndrewSt Andrew154019011,560
Ilketshall St JohnSt John1538187016,555
Ilketshall St LawrenceSt Lawrence15591901193
Ilketshall St MargaretSt Margaret153919007,204
InghamSt Bartholomew164819033,119
IpswichCemetery18591975317
IpswichCrown St Congregational188518924,579
IpswichHoly Trinity1838188419,218
IpswichSt Clement156318863,763
IpswichSt Helen167719002,091
IpswichSt Lawrence145219014,726
IpswichSt Margaret165018861,318
IpswichSt Mary At Elms1750189714,932
IpswichSt Mary Elms1557174915,184
IpswichSt Mary Le Tower175018911,622
IpswichSt Mary Quay1559185527,118
IpswichSt Mary Stoke1651189711,118
IpswichSt Mary Tower1614174934,175
IpswichSt Matthew1652188528,961
IpswichSt Nicholas155118802,636
IpswichSt Nicholas St New Independent Chapel183018374,044
IpswichSt Nicholas St Presbyterian180518489
IpswichSt Pancras1856188413,199
IpswichSt Peter1658190037,465
IpswichSt Stephen158619001,013
IpswichStoke Green Baptist179018551,595
IpswichTacket St Congregational181318865,588
IpswichUnitarian Meeting House180518522,817
IxworthSt Mary155719005,159
Ixworth ThorpeAll Saints171819041,155
KedingtonSt Peter & St Paul16541900563
KelsaleSt Mary & St Peter15381901639
KentfordSt Mary17091900638
KentonAll Saints15381901381
KerseySt Mary1563190080
KesgraveAll Saints1654189872
KessinglandSt Edmund15611900504
KettlebastonSt Mary15781899723
KettleburghSt Andrew15611900156
KirkleyCemetery1880190084
KirkleySt Peter181319001,917
KirtonSt Mary & St Martin1624189960
KnettishallAll Saints1813189930
KnodishallSt Lawrence156619017,307
LackfordSt Lawrence15871900316
LakenheathSt Mary1750190245
LanghamSt Mary173019001,101
LavenhamSt Peter & St Paul17501900335
LawshallAll Saints17491900860
LaxfieldAll Saints157919001,382
LayhamSt Andrew1538190119
LeistonQuakers18371899817
LeistonSt Margaret16631900143
LetheringhamSt Mary159019005,900
LevingtonSt Peter15621900193
LidgateSt Mary1701190273
LindseySt Peter155919001,186
Linstead MagnaSt Peter15591897446
Linstead ParvaSt Margaret15391900350
Little BealingsAll Saints15581900369
Little BlakenhamSt Mary17281900382
Little BradleyAll Saints15611902379
Little CornardAll Saints15651899323
Little FinboroughSt Mary1560190310
Little GlemhamSt Andrew1551190032
Little LivermereSt Peter155919045,631
Little SaxhamSt Nicholas15601900643
Little ThurlowSt Peter164319003,141
Little WaldingfieldSt Lawrence174919004,011
Little WenhamAll Saints15591901324
Little WhelnethamSt Mary Magdalene15571900157
Little WrattingSt Mary167419013,191
Long MelfordHoly Trinity17501899216
Long MelfordIndependent Congregational18471909397
Long MelfordIndependent Presbyterian178518223,060
LoundSt John The Baptist169519001,333
LowestoftCemetery18871900448
LowestoftSt Margaret15611902491
Market WestonSt Mary156419021,002
MarlesfordSt Andrew16611900262
MartleshamSt Mary The Virgin165419001,059
MellisSt Mary The Virgin155919002,948
MeltonSt Andrew15581900235
MendhamAll Saints16781900335
MendleshamSt Mary15581901805
MetfieldSt John The Baptist15591902746
MettinghamAll Saints165319001,369
MickfieldSt Mary & St Lambert1558190127
MiddletonHoly Trinity16531900771
MildenSt Peter1749189977
MildenhallSt Mary17501900412
MonewdenSt Mary170519001,831
Monk SohamSt Peter1713190093
Monks EleighIndependent Congregational186919221,179
Monks EleighSt Peter1557190010
MoultonSt Peter17331900928
MutfordSt Andrew168119011,285
NactonSt Martin1562190179
NaughtonSt Mary15611900617
NaylandIndependent17861873319
NaylandSt Stephen155819001,000
NedgingSt Mary1560190057
Needham MarketIndependent Congregational17941856716
Needham MarketQuakers18621899681
NettlesteadSt Mary16261899873
NewbourneSt Mary156119001,068
NewmarketCemetery185819013,537
NewmarketSt Mary17491882985
NewtonAll Saints175019003,350
North CoveSt Botolph169619002,443
NortonSt Andrew17501900578
NowtonSt Peter15651901564
OakleySt Nicholas15381899292
OccoldSt Michael1813189994
OfftonSt Mary155819011,274
Old NewtonSt Mary16541901598
OnehouseSt John The Baptist15531901208
OrfordSt Bartholomew15381900421
OtleySt Mary17341901497
OultonSt Michael1564190172
OultonUnion House18341899444
OusdenSt Peter16751900215
PakefieldAll Saints & St Margaret18131900367
PakenhamSt Mary16701900404
PalgraveSt Peter15641900360
ParhamSt Mary153819001,032
PeasenhallSt Michael15581900221
PettaughSt Catherine1653190061
PettistreeSt Peter & St Paul1539190017
PlayfordSt Mary166019001,924
PolsteadSt Mary1539190232
PoslingfordSt Mary155919021,978
PrestonSt Mary16281900477
RamsholtAll Saints17061902114
RattlesdenSt Nicholas18121900735
RaydonSt Mary165018991,125
RedeAll Saints15381900264
Redgrave Cum BotesdaleSt Mary15631901500
RedishamSt Peter15401900153
RedlingfieldSt Andrew1762190124
RendhamCongregational17651815505
RendhamSt Michael15561900248
RendhamUnited Reformed18281899264
RendleshamSt Gregory The Great17221900332
ReydonSt Margaret18131900233
Rickinghall InferiorSt Mary16541899765
Rickinghall SuperiorSt Mary1561190126
RingsfieldAll Saints17051901114
RingshallSt Catherine15471901135
RisbySt Giles175019001,043
RishanglesSt Margaret15931900886
RoughamSt Mary15651900261
RumburghSt Michael175019003,215
RushbrookeSt Nicholas16501900271
Rushmere Nr LowestoftSt Michael171818112,204
Rushmere St AndrewSt Andrew15821900120
Santon DownhamSt Mary15811903283
SapistonSt Andrew17501900314
SaxmundhamSt John The Baptist15391900714
SaxteadAll Saints15461901257
SemerAll Saints17501902327
ShadingfieldSt John The Baptist154419001,123
ShellandKing Charles The Martyr17221902224
ShelleyAll Saints17471903937
ShimplingSt George17501900160
ShipmeadowSt Bartholomew18131904228
ShipmeadowUnion House183319011,180
ShotleySt Mary157119001,708
ShottishamSt Margaret161819001,799
SibtonSt Peter15521900459
SnapeSt John The Baptist17501900341
SomerleytonSt Mary165419004,537
SomershamSt Mary167519001,783
SomertonSt Margaret/All Saints164919001,102
SothertonSt Andrew18131903304
SotterleySt Margaret181419022,768
South CoveSt Lawrence181519002,632
South Elmham All SaintsAll Saints1709190086
South Elmham St CrossSt George1558190022
South Elmham St JamesSt James155818991,118
South Elmham St MargaretSt Margaret1679190569
South Elmham St MichaelSt Michael156019001,503
South Elmham St PeterSt Peter16791900525
SoutholtSt Margaret15391904449
SouthwoldSt Edmund181319001,002
SpexhallSt Peter1813190046
SproughtonAll Saints16521901165
StanningfieldSt Nicholas1750190114,151
StansfieldAll Saints153919009,780
StansfieldIndependent183519001,751
StansteadSt James16541900259
StantonAll Saints17501899191
StantonSt John16611897308
SternfieldSt Mary Magdalene1653190142
Stoke AshAll Saints15401899142
Stoke By ClareSt John The Baptist15381901143
Stoke By NaylandSt Mary17501901502
Stonham AspallSt Mary & St Lambert1650190111
Stonham ParvaSt Mary16501901555
StovenSt Margaret178319017,309
StowlangtoftSt George17101902134
StowmarketCemetery1855190328
StowmarketCongregational1884189957
StowmarketOur Lady18791881308
StowmarketSt Peter & St Mary17541880654
StowuplandHoly Trinity16921901644
StradbrokeAll Saints1538190126
StradishallSt Margaret167319011,127
Stratford St AndrewSt Andrew17221900177
Stratford St MarySt Mary15871897117
StustonAll Saints16311901193
StuttonSt Peter1645190048
SudbourneAll Saints16611901468
SudburyAll Saints1567186080
SudburyCemetery185919001,894
SudburyFriar Street Independent17391858593
SudburySt Gregory175018574,077
SudburySt Peter17501866660
SuffolkQuakers18131837328
SuttonAll Saints155519014,340
SwefflingSt Mary15701900103
SwillandSt Mary167919001,394
SylehamSt Mary1538190263
TanningtonSt Ethelbert153919021,035
TattingstoneSt Mary165419001,082
ThebertonSt Peter15581901835
ThelnethamSt Nicholas164418991,451
ThoringtonSt Peter1561190449
ThorndonAll Saints165119004,275
Thornham MagnaSt Mary155819011,865
Thornham ParvaSt Mary17111902413
Thorpe MorieuxSt Mary161719014,340
ThrandestonSt Margaret165019013,323
ThurstonSt Peter170718803,230
ThwaiteSt George17151904192
TimworthSt Andrew157219002,385
TostockSt Andrew17491902203
Trimley St MartinSt Martin153919003,797
Trimley St MarySt Mary16641900283
TrostonSt Mary15581900472
Tuddenham St MartinSt Martin167819001,440
Tuddenham St MarySt Mary17501900398
TunstallSt Michael15391901199
UbbestonSt Peter15561901205
UffordSt Mary15581901818
UggeshallSt Mary1750190160
WalberswickSt Andrew1656190087
WaldringfieldAll Saints16961900498
WalpoleOld Chapel18411899642
WalpoleSt Mary17531901283
Walsham Le WillowsSt Mary1750190995
WaltonSt Mary15591900243
Wangford [Nr Brandon]St Denis18151900467
Wangford [Nr Southwold]St Peter1813190043
WantisdenSt John170818993,038
WashbrookSt Mary156019011,352
WattisfieldCongregational16781893140
WattisfieldSt Margaret17491901196
WattishamSt Nicholas17101900146
WenhastonSt Peter168719001,215
West StowSt Mary15581900715
WesterfieldSt Mary15401900976
WesthallSt Andrew155918992,095
WesthorpeSt Margaret15391901515
WestletonSt Peter15451899330
WestleySt Thomas A Becket / St Mary15661898611
WestonSt Peter15381900417
WetherdenSt Mary15391900602
Wetheringsett Cum BrockfordAll Saints15561899120
WeybreadSt Andrew16941902453
WhatfieldSt Margaret15591900314
WhepsteadSt Petronilla1539190163
WhersteadSt Mary15901901581
WhittonSt Mary16501900716
Wickham MarketAll Saints15571900885
Wickham MarketCemetery18771895293
Wickham MarketIndependent Congregational18401850516
Wickham SkeithSt Andrew15581900565
WickhambrookAll Saints17501902241
WilbySt Mary15401900270
WillishamSt Mary1705184922
WingfieldSt Andrew15381900263
WinstonSt Andrew1558190144
WissettSt Andrew155919013,693
WissingtonSt Mary153919021,598
WithersdaleSt Mary Magdalene16541900664
WithersfieldSt Mary The Virgin1750190016
WitneshamSt Mary15381900974
WixoeSt Leonard1675190349
WoodbridgeSt Mary15451880305
WoodbridgeBeaumont Baptist17931884503
WoodbridgeCemetery1863190027
WoodbridgeCuttings Lane17931837128
WoodbridgeQuakers1862190020
WoodbridgeQuay Congregational Chapel17111900625
WoodbridgeSt John18461902125
WoolpitSt Mary15581900672
WoolverstoneSt Michael1653190091
WordwellAll Saints157919006,757
WorlinghamAll Saints1654190018
WorlinghamQuakers168917911,331
WorlingtonAll Saints1719190031
WorlingworthSt Mary155819004,631
WorthamSt Mary1538189960
WrenthamSt Nicholas160319001,882
WyverstoneSt George15601900156
YaxleySt Mary168419011,081
YoxfordSt Peter16691901321

Surrey

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AbingerSt James1559186542
AddingtonSt Mary1559184095
AddlestoneSt Paul183818651,339
AlburySt Peter & St Paul15591865185
AlfoldSt Nicholas15871865671
AshSt Peter1549186591
AshteadSt Giles16621865197
BagshotSt Anne18371865198
BansteadAll Saints15481840115
BarnesSt Mary15381840651
BeddingtonSt Mary1813184046
BetchworthSt Michael16531840729
BisleySt John The Baptist15611865153
BletchingleySt Mary15381840241
Botleys & LyneHoly Trinity184918651,344
BramleyHoly Trinity16761865170
Brixton HillUnion Chapel1834183714,520
BucklandSt Mary15601840145
BurphamSt Luke185918651,654
BurstowSt Bartholomew1547184013
ByfleetSt Mary172818659,961
CamberleyYork Town St Michael18511865792
CapelSt John The Baptist16531865132
CarshaltonAll Saints1813184082
CaterhamSt Lawrence1543184048
ChaldonSt Peter & St Paul15681840267
CharlwoodSt Nicholas159518401,348
CharlwoodUnion Chapel18231835503
CheamSt Dunstan15391840732
ChelshamSt Leonard1680184142
ChertseyDissenters18411865259
ChertseyPresbyterian Chapel178318371,385
ChertseySt Peter16071865629
ChessingtonSt Mary16561840570
ChiddingfoldSt Mary15631865797
ChipsteadSt Margaret16561840425
ChobhamBaptist Church181018241,764
ChobhamSt Laurence158718652,142
ClaygateHoly Trinity184118651,301
CobhamSt Andrew1563186546
ColdharbourChrist Church184818652,210
ComptonSt Nicholas163918653,939
CoulsdonSt John The Evangelist16551840915
CranleighSt Nicholas1609186541
CrowhurstSt George156718403,506
CroydonAll Saints183018401,414
CroydonGeorge St Chapel183218323,634
CroydonNorth End Wesleyan Chapel183118375,502
CroydonSt James182918401,044
CroydonSt John The Baptist181318401,401
DorkingMunicipal Cemetery185519331,168
DorkingQuakers18651865793
DorkingSt Martin153818652,819
DorkingWest Street Chapel173018402,397
DunsfoldSt Mary1588186528
East ClandonSt Thomas Of Canterbury155818642,434
East HorsleySt Martin16661865807
East MoleseySt Mary168118612,000
EffinghamSt Laurence15661865724
EghamSt John The Baptist159218653,509
ElsteadSt James154318652,593
EpsomChrist Church1695184010
EpsomChurch Street Chapel182918366,403
EpsomLittle Chapel18071807808
EsherSt George167818653,073
EwellSt Mary160818402,634
EwhurstSt Peter & St Paul16141865375
FarleighSt Mary167918401,091
FarncombeSt John The Evangelist185018651,311
FarnhamEbenezer Chapel18271836643
FarnhamSt Andrew153918651,165
FetchamSt Mary15621865414
FrenshamSt Mary16491865850
FrimleySt Peter160618651,889
GattonSt Andrew160018413,672
GodalmingHarts Lane Chapel1786182843
GodalmingSt Peter & St Paul15831948537
GodstoneSt Nicholas16621840534
GrafhamSt Andrew186318652,082
Great BookhamSt Nicholas16321865767
GuildfordHoly Trinity15581865200
GuildfordIndependent Chapel170817721,906
GuildfordSt Mary15401865102
GuildfordSt Nicolas15611865189
HaleSt John The Evangelist184518651,532
HamSt Andrew183818401,784
HambledonSt Peter1587186526
HascombeSt Peter165918651,608
HaslemereIndependent Meeting House1808182413,092
HaslemereSt Bartholomew157318651,328
HatchfordSt Matthew186518651,696
HeadleySt Mary16631840460
HershamHoly Trinity185118651,403
HolmwoodSt Mary Magdalene183818651,519
HookSt Paul183918401,169
HorleySt Bartholomew15781840541
HorneSt Mary1614184014,359
HorsellSt Mary15871865232
KewSt Anne171418401,309
KingstonAll Saints154318401,036
KingstonEden St Chapel1815184088
KingstonParticular Baptist Chapel181018375,729
KingswoodSt Andrew185318654,200
LeatherheadSt Mary & St Nicholas16561865689
LeighSt Bartholomew15791840616
LimpsfieldSt Peter & St Paul15401840615
LingfieldSt Peter & St Paul156118401,404
Little Bookham[No Dedication]158818651,554
Long CrossChrist Church184819903,178
Long DittonSt Mary156618402,050
Lower NorwoodIndependent Chapel18211837127
MaldenSt John The Baptist167818403,087
MerrowSt John The Evangelist153718651,415
MersthamSt Catherine154118401,044
MertonSt Mary18131840146
MicklehamSt Michael1549186513,841
MilfordSt John The Evangelist1855186511
MitchamSt Peter & St Paul18131840210
MordenSt Laurence163418401,086
MortlakeSt Mary The Virgin181318401,692
NewdigateSt Peter15591865440
NutfieldSt Peter & St Paul15581840571
OckhamAll Saints15681865378
OckleySt Margaret153918651,051
OkewoodSt John The Baptist17011865580
OxtedSt Mary160318401,931
Peper HarowSt Nicholas16981865245
PetershamSt Peter15781840463
PirbrightSt Michael157418654,501
PuttenhamSt John The Baptist156218651,773
PyrfordSt Nicholas166518651,394
RanmoreSt Barnabas186118651,923
ReigateSt Mary Magdalene18131840656
RichmondSt Mary Magdalene15841840750
RipleySt Mary Magdalen17431865301
SandersteadAll Saints156718401,061
SealeSt Laurence15391865350
SendSt Mary16531865530
ShacklefordSt Mary18651865677
ShalfordSt Mary15591871171
ShereSt James154618652,261
ShirleySt John18361840728
ShottermillSt Stephen18461865177
St Martha On The HillSt Martha178018651,185
Stoke D'AbernonSt Mary16191865440
Stoke Next GuildfordSt John The Evangelist16621865798
SurreyQuakers181318404,735
SuttonSt Nicholas16361840161
TandridgeSt Peter16951840717
TatsfieldSt Mary169118403,248
Thames DittonSt Nicholas166318652,277
The Bourne, FarnhamSt Thomas1875196711
ThorpeSt Mary16531865181
ThursleySt Michael161318653,967
TilfordAll Saints185818651,661
TitseySt James158618421,173
TootingIndependent Chapel182118341,551
Virginia WaterChrist Church183918651,332
Walton On ThamesSt Mary16391865811
Walton On The HillSt Peter163118406,196
WanboroughSt Bartholomew159118651,086
WandsworthBridge Fields Baptist Chapel182518361,253
WandsworthIndependent Chapel181518371,935
WarlinghamAll Saints16661840715
West ClandonSt Peter & St Paul1536186571
West EndHoly Trinity18421865802
West HorsleySt Mary160018653,273
West MoleseySt Peter1730186510,220
WestcottHoly Trinity18521865148
WeybridgeSt James16251865259
WimbledonSt Mary159418405,156
WindleshamSt John The Baptist181318651,749
Wisley[No Dedication]16571865827
WitleyAll Saints16531865592
WokingSt John The Baptist1842186574
WokingSt Peter16531865269
WoldinghamSt Agatha176518401,083
WonershSt John The Baptist153918653,714
WoodmansterneSt Peter15661840976
WorplesdonSt Mary157018651,249
WottonSt John17521865313
WreccleshamSt Peter184018651,404
WykeSt Mark18481865524

Sussex

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AshburnhamSt James170819531,044
BattleCemetery18622002959
BexhillSt Peter17241907107
BodiamSt Giles17501900343
BrightonSt Nicholas/Hanover Chapel18221899719
Broad OakWesleyan Methodist Chapel18421989323
CrowhurstSt George179718832,815
East GuldefordSt Mary181318894,542
FairlightSt Andrew176620021,964
FairlightSt Andrew (Catholic Area)191519931,565
GuestlingSt Laurence16862001528
HastingsAll Saints17501853393
HastingsCemetery180219991,999
HastingsChristchurch, Blacklands188819641,278
HastingsSt Clement180318631,536
HastingsSt Mary In The Castle1828190024
HollingtonSt Leonard163620011,316
IckleshamAll Saints17221874137
NinfieldSt Mary187819311,549
NorthiamSt Mary16142002615
OreSt Helen15581878489
PettSt Mary & St Peter160619045,040
St Leonards 18371903590
WhatlingtonSt Mary Magdalene15581992455
WinchelseaSt Thomas19141934401

Warwickshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AlcesterOld Chapel Presbyterian180618311,015
AlcesterSt Nicholas16811851895
AlderminsterSt Mary & Holy Cross165119313,852
AllesleyAll Saints181318371,733
AllesleyAll Saints15611900272
AlvestonSt James1813185185
AnsleySt Laurence1813185147
AnstySt James18131862732
ArleySt Wilfrid181318519,070
ArrowHoly Trinity167218812,550
AshowThe Assumption Of Our Lady173418511,139
AshtedSt James The Less18101886395
AstleySt Mary The Virgin16761843459
AstleySt Mary The Virgin181318372,478
AstonSt Peter & St Paul15431903717
Aston CantlowSt John The Baptist18131851416
AtherstoneChapel Of Mancetter St Mary1813183614
AtherstoneDissenters (Congregational)181418371,240
Atherstone On StourSt Mary1814185120
AustreySt Nicholas1813183739
AustreySt Nicholas1838184912,062
Avon DassettSt John The Baptist18141837818
Baddesley ClintonRoman Catholic182718302,400
Baddesley ClintonSt Michael181318373,818
Baddesley EnsorSt Nicholas167618514,208
BagintonSt John The Baptist163518371,080
BagintonSt John The Baptist18371893599
BalsallSt Mary181318513
BarchestonSt Martin181318381,533
BarfordSt Peter181318516,138
BarstonSt Swithin16801851989
Barton On The HeathSt Lawrence1813185198
BaxterleyOur Lady16741837594
BearleySt Mary The Virgin18131851662
BeaudesertSt Nicholas18131837649
BedworthBaptist181118371,849
BedworthIndependent182018371,433
BedworthAll Saints181318371,382
BerkswellSt John The Baptist1721185110
BickenhillSt Peter16801890174
Bidford On AvonSt Lawrence17001851519
BillesleyAll Saints18171837914
BiltonSt Mark181318371,820
BinleySt Bartholomew16651765368
BinleySt Bartholomew176619011,637
BintonSt Peter166118373,833
BirdingburySt Leonard181318392,635
BirminghamAll Saints181518523,744
BirminghamBond St Baptist17941837993
BirminghamCannon St Baptist17061837782
BirminghamCarrs Lane Congregational183118341,981
BirminghamChrist Church New St181718373,291
BirminghamKey Hill Civic Cemetery183618371,695
BirminghamOld Meeting House1757189639
BirminghamSociety Of Friends16861811590
BirminghamSt Chad Roman Catholic18071837309
BirminghamSt George18201862891
BirminghamSt Martin153819311,312
BirminghamSt Mary177418122,668
BirminghamSt Mary Whittall St168219296,776
BirminghamSt Paul16921932990
BirminghamSt Philip163519121,663
BirminghamSt Thomas Bath Row182518845,041
Bishops ItchingtonSt Michael181318524,406
Bishops TachbrookSt Chad1813185126
BordesleyHoly Trinity18201882833
Bourton On DunsmoreSt Peter18131837304
Brailes 17861979933
BrailesSt George16531851762
BrinklowSt John The Baptist16741857260
BrownsoverSt Michael & All Angels166318371,732
BubbenhallSt Giles15601851361
BudbrookeSt Michael17021851787
BulkingtonSt James181318372,421
BurmingtonSt Barnabas & St Michael15821852108
Burton DassettAll Saints1813185193
Burton HastingsSt Botolph166218375,201
Butlers MarstonSt Peter & St Paul181318371,014
CaldecoteSt Theobald & St Chad181319011,346
Castle BromwichSt Mary & St Margaret16391891791
ChadshuntAll Saints181318371,341
CharlecoteSt Leonard18131851373
CheringtonSt John The Baptist18121851511
ChestertonSt Giles17391851338
Chilvers CotonAll Saints18131837360
Church LawfordSt Peter18131851104
ChurchoverHoly Trinity18131851900
ClaverdonSt Michael181318512,551
Clifford ChambersSt Helen1665183734
Clifton On DunsmoreSt Mary15941851126
ColeshillSt Peter & St Paul181318991,264
CombrookSt Mary & St Margaret18131851438
Compton Wynyates 16981835251
CorleySt Mary16601837476
CorleySt Mary183818922,063
CoughtonSt Peter17581851217
CoventryHill Street Quaker18371837717
CoventryHoly Trinity172718372,714
CoventrySt Michael17691837488
CoventrySt Osberg Roman Catholic181318351,047
CoventryHoly Trinity183719031,668
CoventryLondon Road Civic Cemetery1847198169
CoventrySt John The Baptist18131893562
CoventrySt Michael18371881389
CoventrySt Peter184119001,533
CoventryWest Orchard Congregational179919141,432
CubbingtonSt Mary18131838948
CurdworthSt Nicholas18131901598
DeritendSt John The Baptist17911812541
DunchurchSt Peter153918511,337
EdgbastonSt Bartholomew1636188110
ElmdonSt Nicholas174519151,478
ErdingtonSt Barnabas182418381,320
EttingtonHoly Trinity18131851645
Exhall [Nr Alcester]St Giles1813185160
Exhall [Nr Coventry]St Giles176818371,540
Exhall [Nr Coventry]St Giles183819001,061
FarnboroughSt Botolph17001851483
Fenny ComptonSt Peter & St Clare165718511,923
FillongleySt Mary & All Saints16751837734
FillongleySt Mary & All Saints18381900814
FoleshillSt Laurence15651766345
FoleshillSt Laurence17671900324
FoleshillSt Paul18451901329
FranktonSt Nicholas167818511,581
FulbrookSt James The Great183818513,062
GrandboroughSt Peter166218511,808
Great AlneSt Mary Magdalene181318515,600
Great PackingtonSt James181318374,030
Great WolfordSt Michael18131851458
GrendonAll Saints1813185138
HalfordSt Mary18131851926
Hampton In ArdenSt Mary166518515,330
Hampton LucySt Peter18131851678
Harborough MagnaAll Saints18131837716
HarburyAll Saints1684185210
HarburyWesleyan182918483,472
HaseleySt Mary18131851788
HaselorSt Mary & All Saints18131851995
HattonHoly Trinity18131874556
Henley In ArdenSt John The Baptist18241861389
HillmortonSt John The Baptist17461837677
HonileySt John The Baptist181518351,147
HoningtonAll Saints18131837652
HunninghamSt Margaret18131857788
IdlicoteSt James The Great181318371,435
IlmingtonRoman Catholic18331837237
IlmingtonSt Mary18131837871
KenilworthSt Nicholas18131851644
KeresleySt Thomas1847190122,294
KinetonSt Peter18131837736
KingsburySt Peter & St Paul16671837204
KinwartonSt Mary The Virgin172418113,497
KnowleSt John The Baptist18131837117
LadbrokeAll Saints166218371,448
LapworthSt Mary1813183799
Lea MarstonSt John The Baptist18131837457
Leamington HastingsAll Saints18131837848
Leamington PriorsAll Saints181318847,400
Leamington SpaMill St Calv. Methodist Burial Ground1831183733
Leamington SpaMill St Calvinistic Methodist18321837347
Leek WoottonAll Saints15811837573
LighthorneSt Lawrence18131837349
LillingtonSt Mary18131837646
Little ComptonSt Denis18161837171
Little KinetonCongregational181318731,587
Little PackingtonSt Bartholomew181318371,251
Long ComptonSt Peter & St Paul18131837633
Long ItchingtonCongregational18331833543
Long ItchingtonHoly Trinity18131837166
Lower ShuckburghSt John The Baptist18141837671
LoxleySt Nicholas18131837733
MancetterSt Peter181318512,741
MartonSt Esprit1813183878
MaxstokeSt Michael & All Angels181318371,009
Mere GreenSt James Chapel18361840730
MerevaleOur Lady18131837531
MeridenSt Lawrence18131867801
MiddletonSt John The Baptist166018942,393
MilvertonSt James174218511,251
Monks KirbySt Edith18131837276
Monks KirbySt Edith1787179618
Moreton MorrellHoly Cross18131837774
Morton BagotHoly Trinity16641851635
Napton On The HillSt Lawrence181318381,433
Nether WhitacreSt Giles18131837350
Newbold On AvonSt Botolph181318374,338
Newbold PaceySt George18131837814
Newton RegisSt Mary18131837337
Newton RegisSt Mary18381851510
Norton LindseyHoly Trinity181418372,023
NuneatonSt Nicholas181318511,111
OffchurchSt Gregory181318371,200
OscottRoman Catholic18221837761
OscottSt Mary Roman Catholic College1819183783
Over WhitacreSt Leonard18131837899
OxhillSt Lawrence18131837597
PackwoodSt Giles18131837227
Pillerton HerseySt Mary181318371,747
Pillerton PriorsSt Mary Magdalene181318371,462
PolesworthSt Editha18131837482
PolesworthSt Editha183818511,925
Preston BagotAll Saints181318371,557
Priors HardwickSt Mary18131837705
Priors MarstonSt Leonard173818511,026
Radford SemeleSt Nicholas17431837218
RadwaySt Peter181318373,251
RatleySt Peter Ad Vincula18131837593
RowingtonSt Lawrence18131837864
RugbySt Andrew18131837868
RugbySt Andrew162118392,199
Ryton On DunsmoreSt Leonard18131837137
Salford PriorsSt Matthew18131851357
SeckingtonAll Saints17471837901
SeckingtonAll Saints183918501,319
SheldonSt Giles168318901,096
SherbourneAll Saints1813184123
ShiltonSt Andrew18131837267
ShirleySt James1832183786
ShotteswellSt Lawrence18131837691
ShustokeSt Cuthbert18131837678
ShuttingtonSt Matthew18131835647
ShuttingtonSt Matthew183818511,062
SnitterfieldSt James The Great18131837874
SolihullSt Alphege16691837937
SolihullSt Augustine182018375,413
SouthamSt James18131837603
SpernallSt Leonard18131838359
StivichallSt James181318981,355
StockingfordSt Paul182418371,219
StocktonSt Michael1813183734
StokeSt Michael181318373,358
StokeSt Michael176519001,079
StoneleighSt Mary1813183761
StoneleighSt Mary18371901711
Stratford On AvonHoly Trinity18131935246
Stratford On AvonRother St Independent182618264,829
Stratford On AvonSt James Chapel18141837554
Stretton On DunsmoreAll Saints181318371,019
Stretton On FosseSt Peter181318372,148
StudleyNativity Of The Blessed Virgin181318372,147
Sutton ColdfieldHoly Trinity158919341,547
Sutton Under BrailesSt Thomas Becket18131874468
Tanworth In ArdenSt Mary Magdalene18131927749
Temple BalsallSt Mary181918374,290
Temple GraftonSt Andrew17571837170
TredingtonSt Gregory17031919314
TysoeSt Mary181318512,077
UftonSt Michael17511839440
Upper ShuckburghSt John The Baptist18141837575
Walsgrave On SoweSt Mary181318373,999
Walsgrave On SoweSt Mary17491905599
WappenburySt Anne182218377,010
WappenburySt John The Baptist1813183866
WarmingtonSt Nicholas181318374,002
WarwickSociety Of Friends181518371,235
WarwickSt Mary170018373,378
WarwickSt Nicholas181318372,676
WaspertonSt John The Baptist18121837714
Water OrtonSt Peter & St Paul18121837416
WeddingtonSt James16631900498
WeethleySt James18131837364
WellesbourneSt Peter18131837735
Weston Under WetherleySt Michael18131838804
Weston Upon AvonAll Saints181518371,801
WhatcoteSt Peter1813187112
WhichfordSt Michael18131837559
WhitchurchSt Mary18131837774
WhitnashSt Chad1813183750
WilleySt Leonard18131838542
WilloughbySt Nicholas18131837944
WishawSt Chad18131837196
WithybrookAll Saints1813183753
WolfhampcoteSt Peter1812183710
WolstonSt Margaret1813183722
WolvertonSt Mary181318377,117
WolveySt John The Baptist181318373,371
Wootton WawenSt Peter18131922480
WormleightonSt Peter18131838248
WroxallSt Leonard18131838464
WykenSt Mary Magdalene18131835798
WykenSt Mary Magdalene167819178,071

Wiltshire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AlderburySt Mary160618331,406
AldertonSt Giles16051837145
Alton BarnesSt Mary1601183725
Alton PriorsAll Saints162018371,107
AlvedistonSt Mary159318374,903
AshleySt James181318512,493
AtworthSt Michael15851837776
AveburySt James16071837538
BarfordSt Martin1623183755
BaverstockSt Edith15611837493
BaydonSt Nicholas1578183713
BeechingstokeSt Stephen156718371,156
BemertonSt Andrew16291837987
Berwick BassettSt Nicholas1580183710
Berwick St JamesSt James160818371,600
Berwick St JohnSt John the Baptist156018371,499
BiddestoneSt Nicholas16051837156
Bishops CanningsSt Mary159118379,234
BishopstoneSt John the Baptist162318371,988
Bishopstone [nr Swindon]St Mary157318371,922
BishopstrowSt Aldhelm16081837798
BoscombeSt Andrew160818373,488
BoxSt Thomas of Canterbury153818371,592
BremhillSt Martin15901837354
Brixton DeverillSt Michael16221837801
Broad HintonSt Peter ad Vincula1604183772
BrokenboroughSt John Baptist160518376,255
Broughton GiffordSt Mary1622183740
BulfordSt Leonard160818372,719
BurbageAll Saints156218371,159
BurcombeSt John Baptist16111837271
ButtermereSt James160618361,936
Calstone WellingtonSt Mary160518372,457
Castle CombeSt Andrew157318372,155
Charlton [nr Malmesbury]St John the Baptist160718375,427
Charlton [nr Pewsey]St Peter16111837652
ChilmarkSt Margaret16111837660
ChippenhamSt Andrew157818372,959
ChiseldonHoly Cross160618374,078
CholdertonSt Nicholas16081837551
Christian MalfordAll Saints160518371,261
ChuteSt Nicolas158018371,553
Clyffe PypardSt Peter15761837543
ColerneSt John Baptist160718378,550
Collingbourne DucisSt Andrew160618372,447
Collingbourne KingstonSt Mary16071837403
CorshamSt Bartholomew15631837461
CrudwellAll Saints160518371,241
DevizesSt John15591837493
DevizesSt Mary15691837934
DiltonSt Mary15881837175
DitteridgeSt Christopher15841837650
Donhead St AndrewSt Andrew16101837483
Donhead St MarySt Mary162218372,226
Draycot CerneSt James16011837258
East CoulstonSt Thomas a Becket162218373,386
East KennettChrist Church160618372,843
East KnoyleSt Mary15381837396
Easton Grey[dedication unknown]16051837912
Easton RoyalHoly Trinity1583183740
Ebbebourne WakeSt John Baptist162618371,809
EdingtonSt Mary St Katherine & All Saints159718372,529
EiseySt Mary Virgin157418378,661
EnfordAll Saints & St Margaret160518371,029
ErlestokeSt Saviour157918371,028
EtchilhamptonSt Andrew160518371,127
EverleighSt Peter156218371,529
FigheldeanSt Michael160518371,857
Fisherton AngerSt Paul16081837833
Fisherton DelamereSt Nicholas156918371,530
FittletonAll Saints16091837916
Fonthill BishopAll Saints162418371,185
Fonthill GiffordHoly Trinity162518391,127
FovantSt George1541183769
Fugglestone St PeterSt Peter156818374,003
Great ChalfieldAll Saints1581183514,369
Great CheverellSt Peter1622183730
Great SomerfordSt Peter & St Paul160518371,222
GrittletonSt Mary157318371,262
HamAll Saints160518371,166
HanningtonSt John the Baptist15711837862
HardenhuishSt Nicholas16071837573
HeytesburySt Peter & St Paul158218372,561
HighwaySt Peter160718372,169
Hill DeverillThe Assumption158718371,304
HilpertonSt Michael162218374,877
HindonSt John the Baptist159918371,392
HoltSt Katherine156818372,094
Holy CrossHoly Cross16061837714
HorningshamSt John the Baptist156118371,694
HuishSt Nicholas16051837158
IdmistonAll Saints15771837213
ImberSt Giles162418375,601
KeevilSt Leonard15631837869
KellawaysSt Giles175918371,332
KembleAll Saints1813185823
Kingston DeverillSt Mary16111837340
Kington St MichaelSt Michael15631837405
LacockSt Cyriac155918371,013
LandfordSt Andrew158618371,429
Langley BurrellSt Peter16051837349
LattonSt John the Baptist157818372,146
Lea & ClevertonSt Giles160618374,787
Leigh DelamereSt Margaret16051837610
LiddingtonAll Saints160518371,646
Limpley StokeSt Mary161118374,732
Little BedwynSt Michael159118371,506
Little HintonSt Swithin160518371,074
Little LangfordSt Nicholas16991835649
Little SomerfordSt John the Baptist16051837771
Littleton DrewAll Saints160518371,267
Longbridge DeverillSt Peter & St Paul162218371,429
LuckingtonSt Mary & St Ethelbert15731837864
Maiden BradleyAll Saints160818371,232
MalmesburyAbbey church (St Peter & St Paul)159118371,196
MardenAll Saints16221837327
Market LavingtonSt Mary162218373,308
MarlboroughSt Mary the Virgin16021812215
MarlboroughSt Peter & St Paul160718388,652
MereSt Michael156118376,879
MildenhallSt John the Baptist156018371,836
MilstonSt Mary15391838953
Milton LilbourneSt Peter160618371,108
Monkton DeverillKing Alfred16081837772
Monkton FarleighSt Peter1598183713,454
NetheravonAll Saints1579183797
NettletonSt Mary1557183710,345
Newton TonySt Andrew1568183712,878
North BradleySt Nicholas1616183791
North NewntonSt James160518371,555
North WraxallSt James160518371,567
Norton BavantAll Saints162318371,328
OakseyAll Saints160518372,701
OgbourneSt Andrew15391837766
OgbourneSt George157918372,280
Overton & FyfieldSt Michael(Overton) St Nicholas(Fyfield)160518376,592
PatneySt Swithin159218371,497
Pitton & FarleySt Peter160518371,176
PreshuteSt George16061837834
Rodbourne CheneySt Mary16051837750
RushallSt Matthew162218371,216
SalisburyCathedral (Blessed Virgin Mary)1564183711
SalisburySt Thomas153018371,434
SeagrySt Mary160518371,311
SedgehillSt Katherine160718372,403
SemingtonSt George15881837352
SherringtonSt Cosmos & St Damian16081837277
SherstonHoly Cross1601183737
SlaughterfordSt Nicholas16201836165
South NewtonSt Andrew160418373,898
South WraxallSt James162218371,721
Southbroom [nr Devizes]St James15721837986
StaplefordSt Mary160018372,228
StavertonSt Paul168118373,479
Steeple AshtonSt Mary153818374,020
StertSt James15811836970
StourtonSt Peter157018371,088
Stratford sub CastleSt Lawrence161018371,061
Sutton BengerAll Saints160518371,491
Sutton MandevilleAll Saints162318372,570
TidcombeSt Michael162018371,593
TilsheadSt Thomas of Canterbury1603183717
TisburySt John the Baptist156318371,959
TockenhamSt Giles16201837751
UrchfontSt Michael15381837247
WanboroughSt Andrew158218372,578
WarminsterSt Denys15561837237
West GrimsteadSt John162218391,206
West HarnhamSt George15671837825
West KingtonSt Mary160718371,386
West KnoyleSt Mary16081837603
WestburyAll Saints15561837982
WestwoodSt Mary16091837114
WhaddonSt Mary158218371,286
WhiteparishAll Saints156018371,321
WilcotHoly Cross156518371,624
Wilsford [nr Pewsey]St Michael15881837574
WingfieldSt Mary16221837330
Winterbourne BassettSt Katherine160718376,383
Winterbourne DauntseySt Edward15621837826
Winterbourne EarlsSt Michael15581837940
Winterbourne GunnerSt Mary156018373,560
Winterbourne MonktonSt Mary Magdalene160518371,446
Winterbourne StokeSt Peter160818371,275
WinterslowAll Saints159918371,336
WoodboroughSt Mary Magdalene15731837282
WoodfordAll Saints15381837249
Wootton BassettSt Bartholomew & All Saints158518372,719
WroughtonAll Saints160618372,609
YatesburyAll Saints16071837695
Yatton KeynellSt Margaret1619183738

Worcestershire

PlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
AbberleySt Mary166118406,172
AbbertonSt Edburga166118401,598
Abbots MortonSt Peter172819642,170
AlfrickSt Mary Magdalene16561862784
AlvechurchSt Lawrence166018831,385
Areley KingsSt Bartholomew166018932,472
AstleySt Peter16701866857
Aston MagnaSt John1847189164
BadseySt James15381906911
BaytonSt Bartholomew16601899522
BelbroughtonHoly Trinity1660189732
BengeworthSt Peter166818512,931
BeoleySt Leonard166018811,833
BerrowSt Faith169819009,461
BirtsmortonSt Peter & St Paul165018122,161
BishamptonSt James16441884857
BockletonSt Michael172018392,977
BordesleyChapelry, St Stephen17131769616
BradleySt John Baptist181318401,058
BredicotSt James The Less166218392,003
BredonSt Giles166018521,436
Bredon'S NortonChapel Of Ease178818911,077
BretfortonSt Leonard15391860668
BricklehamptonSt Michael17221968884
BroadwasSt Mary Magdalene16761851116
BroadwaySt Eadburgha153918511,082
BromsgroveMeeting Yard177118371,583
BromsgroveSociety Of Friends1669179741
BromsgroveSt John Baptist166018869,659
BromsgroveWesleyan18351837101
BroomeSt Peter166618652,275
Broughton HackettSt Leonard163619652,143
BushleySt Peter166018514,926
Castle MortonSt Gregory16601851831
Chaddesley CorbettSt Cassian166018821,384
ChadwickSociety Of Friends16891796730
Church HoneybourneSt Ecgwyn16661851573
Church LenchAll Saints168019512,796
Churchill Nr WorcesterSt Michael15661955478
Churchill With BlakedownSt James15401901931
ClainesSt John Baptist160918372,714
Cleeve PriorSt Andrew159918514,391
ClentSt Leonard166018601,063
Clifton On TemeSt Kenelm16601899825
Cofton HackettSt Michael165419602,647
CotheridgeSt Leonard16691812922
CradleySt Peter178518781,489
Croome D'AbitotSt Mary Magdalene15601851939
CropthorneSt Michael166118512,861
CrowleSt John Baptist153919251,475
DoddenhamSt Mary166216981,595
DodderhillSt Augustine16601840753
DormstonSt Nicholas17311965811
DoverdaleSt Mary170419661,566
DowlesSt Andrew181319631,634
DroitwichSt Andrew16601899699
DroitwichSt Peter16601918497
Earls CroomeSt Nicholas16581850726
EasthamSt Peter & St Paul166019001,726
EckingtonHoly Trinity167818831,915
EldersfieldSt John Baptist171218672,352
ElmbridgeSt Mary16641862227
Elmley CastleSt Mary166518502,116
Elmley LovettSt Michael1628186911,470
EveshamAll Saints166018511,840
EveshamSt Lawrence166018516,346
FeckenhamSt John Baptist166019011,430
FladburySt John Baptist156018511,366
Flyford FlavellSt Peter16771928391
FrankleySt Leonard170218401,890
Grafton FlyfordSt John Baptist167819062,105
Great CombertonSt Michael169418513,984
Great MalvernSt Mary & St Michael166018602,678
Great WitleySt Michael1661186170
GrimleySt Bartholomew1661192519
HadzorSt James166019474,237
HagleySt John Baptist17091873893
HalesowenSt John Baptist157918542,078
Hall GreenJob Marston Chapel183618401,317
Hall GreenSt Peter?170518371,201
HallowSt Philip & St James166118811,341
Hampton LovettSt Mary & All Saints160018401,442
HanburySt Mary The Virgin159918692,048
Hanley CastleSt Mary16611851521
Hanley WilliamAll Saints16601950369
HartleburySt James175518401,012
HarvingtonSt James157018511,304
Hill CroomeSt Mary17211851324
HimbletonSt Mary Magdalene17131881200
HindlipSt James16621881915
HoltSt Martin166019002,044
HuddingtonSt James166319642,160
InkberrowSt Peter167119112,617
KempseySt Mary The Virgin168818512,141
KidderminsterSt George18241848884
KidderminsterSt John184318511,480
KidderminsterSt Mary16261882705
Kings NortonSt Nicolas15461893775
KingtonSt James16611871369
Knighton On TemeSt Michael & All Angels15601851800
KnightwickSt Mary167218811,881
Kyre WyardSt Mary169418511,197
LeighSt Edburga166018511,593
LindridgeSt Lawrence166018405,576
Little CombertonSt Peter158618661,669
Little MalvernSt Giles Priory16911884648
Little WitleySt Michael - Chapelry Of Holt166118351,696
LongdonSt Mary15381851853
Lower MittonSt Michael16931840549
Lower SapeySt Bartholomew18781900533
LulseySt Giles177918391,042
MadresfieldSt Mary The Virgin174218511,379
MambleSt John Baptist16791964216
Martin HussingtreeSt Michael16621881618
MartleySt Peter166018901,265
MoseleySt Mary17611880722
Naunton BeauchampSt Bartholomew1661190140,646
NewlandSt Leonard1732185144
North & Middle LittletonSt Nichola16611851963
North PiddleSt Michael1660190018,067
NorthfieldSt Laurence154718914,074
Norton And LenchwickSt Egwin166018602,567
Norton Juxta KempseySt James1660189910,150
OddingleySt James167318992,168
OffenhamSt Mary & St Milburgh153818991,758
OldberrowChrist Church181318371,764
OldburyChrist Church168218283,312
OldswinfordSt Mary167918573,622
OmbersleySt Andrew166018611,759
OverburySt Faith156318517,030
PebworthSt Peter159518536,123
PedmoreSt Peter1660187044
PendockHoly Redeemer15581812129
PensaxSt James The Great16631840243
PeopletonSt Nicholas166519007,030
PershoreHoly Cross168218512,441
PershoreSt Andrew16411851284
PinvinSt Nicholas16621881769
PirtonSt Peter16601851166
PowickSt Peter166218515,096
QueenhillSt Nicholas16341851397
RedditchSt Stephen170518402,967
Redmarley D'AbitotSt Bartholomew166018514,066
RibbesfordSt Leonard15741907526
RippleSt Mary164618601,238
RochfordSt Michael166018513,518
RockSt Peter & St Paul16781881302
Rous LenchSt Peter166018822,848
RushockSt Michael16671840754
SalwarpeSt Michael166618991,262
SedgeberrowSt Mary The Virgin16471863994
Severn StokeSt Dennis16601851860
Shelsley BeauchampAll Saints1660193695
Shelsley WalshSt Andrew173119001,168
Shipston On StourBaptist18131837909
Shipston On StourSt Edmund181319213,523
ShrawleySt Mary16601840618
South LittletonSt Michael The Arch166118685,662
SpetchleyAll Saints166118812,362
Stanford On TemeSt Mary159418514,568
Stockton On TemeSt Andrew166118402,500
Stoke PriorSt Michael1660184062
StoneSt Mary The Virgin166018403,611
StoultonSt Edmund16781840612
StrenshamSt John Baptist165918511,500
SuckleySt John Baptist167418401,063
TardebiggeSt Bartholomew16931840184
TeddingtonSt Nicholas15601850718
TenburySt Mary The Virgin16531862337
ThrockmortonChapel Of Fladbury16611751333
TibbertonSt Peter Ad Vincula156518401,907
Tidmington 16111851408
Upper ArleySt Peter166018961,197
Upton On SevernSt Peter & St Paul15911851662
Upton SnodsburySt Kenelm16611840947
Upton WarrenSt Michael166018881,777
WarndonSt Nicholas166018401,120
WellandSt James16691851407
White Ladies AstonSt John Baptist16601840787
WhittingtonSt Philip & St James16551851528
WichenfordSt John The Baptist159918527,089
WickSt Mary16951900124
WickhamfordSt John Baptist1538185082
WolverleySt John Baptist166018401,107
WorcesterAll Saints164518404,003
WorcesterSt Alban1630190523,485
WorcesterSt Andrew166018911,452
WorcesterSt Clement169418771,722
WorcesterSt George183418801,949
WorcesterSt Helen158718612,860
WorcesterSt John155918512,524
WorcesterSt Martin168118515,402
WorcesterSt Mary (Cathedral)168518112,840
WorcesterSt Michael166018541,170
WorcesterSt Nicholas16601852929
WorcesterSt Oswalds Hospital170018962,167
WorcesterSt Peter The Great16861856485
WorcesterSt Swithin153818606,499
WribbenhallChap'Y Of Christchurch Then St John 186218411903479
YardleySt Egburga153918551,016

Yorkshire

CountyPlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Acaster Malbis [In Ainsty]Holy Trinity178018371,132
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)AcklamSt John The Baptist181318371,045
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Acomb [In Ainsty]St Stephen17801837782
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)AllerthorpeSt Botolph1828183649
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Askham Bryan [In Ainsty]St Nicholas178018376,631
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Askham Richard [In Ainsty]St Mary17801837800
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)AughtonAll Saints18131837719
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BarlbyAll Saints1782183714
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Barmby MoorSt Catherine18131837296
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Bilbrough [In Ainsty]St James178018371,826
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Bilton In AinstySt John The Evangelist178018373,607
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BirdsallSt Mary178018371,174
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Bishop WiltonSt Edith18131837718
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Bishopthorpe [In Ainsty]St Andrew178018371,790
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Bolton Percy [In Ainsty]All Saints17801837913
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BubwithAll Saints181318371,868
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BugthorpeSt Andrew18131838737
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BurnbySt Giles181318371,261
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BurythorpeAll Saints181318372,498
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Catton [Nr York]All Saints18131837853
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Copmanthorpe [In Ainsty]St Giles175918376,332
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)DunningtonSt Nicholas178018371,313
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Ellerton PriorySt Mary181318372,091
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)ElvingtonHoly Trinity17801837895
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)EscrickSt Helen181318371,272
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)EveringhamSt Everilda178018371,250
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)FangfossSt Martin181318373,266
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)FlamboroughSt Oswald181318373,510
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)FulfordSt Oswald178018372,037
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Full SuttonSt Mary181318402,658
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)GoodmanhamAll Saints18131837822
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Great GivendaleSt Ethelberga181618351,519
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)HarswellSt Peter181518374,250
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)HaytonSt Martin181318371,444
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Healaugh [In Ainsty]St John The Baptist178018371,390
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)HemingbroughSt Mary The Virgin18131837494
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)HeslingtonSt Paul163918371,361
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Holme On Spalding MoorAll Saints181318371,635
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)HuggateSt Mary18131839975
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Kilnwick PercySt Helen181518416,528
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Kirby GrindalytheSt Andrew18131837650
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Kirby UnderdaleAll Saints18131837405
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)LangtonSt Andrew1813183784
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)LondesboroughAll Saints181318371,573
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Long Marston [In Ainsty]All Saints17801837320
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Market WeightonAll Saints18131837790
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)MillingtonSt Margaret18131837422
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Moor Monkton [In Ainsty]All Saints177818372,092
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)NaburnSt Matthew178018353,003
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Nether Poppleton [In Ainsty]St Everilda17801837577
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)North GrimstonSt Nicholas180918371,231
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Norton [Nr Malton]St Peter18131837810
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)NunburnholmeSt James18131837578
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)PocklingtonAll Saints181318373,392
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)RiccallSt Mary178018371,025
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)RillingtonSt Andrew18131837776
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Rufforth [In Ainsty]All Saints17781837185
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)ScrayinghamSt Peter & St Paul18131837592
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Seaton RossSt Edmund18131837675
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)SettringtonAll Saints181318374,526
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Sherburn In HartfordlytheSt Hilda181318371,681
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Shipton ThorpeAll Saints18131837591
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)SkipwithSt Helen18131837855
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)SkirpenbeckSt Mary18131837270
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)StillingfleetSt Helens17801837313
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Sutton On DerwentSt Michael181318371,114
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)ThorganbySt Helen18131837240
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Thornton [Nr Melbourne]St Michael181318371,043
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Thorp Arch [In Ainsty]All Saints178018372,871
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Thorpe BassettAll Saints181418371,011
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Upper Poppleton [In Ainsty]All Saints182918372,228
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Walton [In Ainsty]St Peter160018371,159
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)WarterSt James181318371,621
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)WeaverthorpeSt Andrew181318371,332
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)West HeslertonAll Saints18131921620
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)WestowSt Mary18131837254
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Wharram Le StreetSt Mary18131837503
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Wharram PercySt Mary18131838211
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)WheldrakeSt Helen18131837726
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)Wighill [In Ainsty]All Saints178118371,020
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)WilberfossSt John The Baptist181318371,095
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)WintringhamSt Peter18131837575
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YedinghamSt John The Baptist18131834462
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkAll Saints North St17801838360
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkAll Saints Pavement17801837776
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkHoly Trinity Goodramgate178018373,023
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkHoly Trinity Kings Court17801837256
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkHoly Trinity Micklegate178018371,786
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Crux17801837738
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Cuthbert178018371,783
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Denys & St George17801837281
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Edward Dringhouses182418241,802
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Helen Stonegate178018371,378
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt John Ouse Bridge178018371,446
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Lawrence17801837763
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Margaret178018121,344
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Margaret Walmgate181318374,582
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Martin Coney St178018373,568
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Martin Cum Gregory178018372,164
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Mary Bishophill Junior178018371,042
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Mary Bishophill Senior17801837198
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Mary Castlegate17801837706
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Maurice178018373,568
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Michael Le Belfrey17801837322
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Michael Spurriergate178018387
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Olave With St Giles178018374,665
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Sampson178018372,088
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkSt Saviour178018375,419
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)BraytonSt Wilfrid190819521,907
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)HullQuaker Monthly Meeting18131837547
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (East Riding)YorkQuaker Monthly Meeting181318382,222
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)AlneSt Mary181318371,129
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Appleton Le StreetAll Saints181318371,851
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Barton Le StreetSt Michael181318378,548
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BirdforthSt Mary181418375,839
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BossallSt Botolph18131837648
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BraffertonSt Peter181318373,778
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BrandsbyAll Saints181318373,722
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BulmerSt Martin18131837219
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CoxwoldSt Michael181318372,034
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CrambeSt Michael181318371,252
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CraykeSt Cuthbert18131837663
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EasingwoldSt John18131837933
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)FarlingtonSt Leonard18131837886
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)FostonAll Saints181318371,561
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Gate HelmsleySt Mary181318372,444
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HaxbySt Mary178018372,161
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HoltbyHoly Trinity17801837565
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HovinghamAll Saints181318372,210
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HuntingtonAll Saints178018371,508
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Husthwaite Cum CarltonSt Nicholas18131837410
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Huttons AmboSt Margaret181318371,499
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MaltonSt Leonard181318371,436
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Myton On SwaleSt Mary181318371,675
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)New MaltonSt Michael18131836373
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Newton On OuseAll Saints18131837988
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Old MaltonSt Mary The Virgin18131837753
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)OsbaldwickSt Thomas178018371,437
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)OvertonSt Cuthbert181318371,058
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RaskelfSt Mary181318371,022
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Sheriff HuttonSt Helen & The Holy Cross181318372,212
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Skelton By YorkSt Giles18141837750
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SlingsbyAll Saints181318373,229
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)StillingtonSt Nicholas18131837826
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Stockton On The ForestHoly Trinity178218371,232
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)StrensallSt Mary The Virgin1813183744
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Sutton On The ForestAll Hallows181318371,282
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)TerringtonAll Saints181318372,737
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ThormanbySt Mary Magdalene1814183759
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Upper HelmsleySt Peter181418371,112
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WarthillSt Mary18131837225
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WiggintonSt Mary & St Nicholas181318371,369
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Ainderby SteepleSt Helen16671992516
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)AllerstonSt John181318371,468
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)AmpleforthSt Hilda17501974469
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Appleton WiskeSt Mary175019912,601
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ArkengarthdaleSt Mary17221867959
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)AskriggSt Oswald17011876984
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)AysgarthQuakers179018971,687
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)AysgarthSt Andrew174619201,188
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BagbySt Mary155619923,670
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BainbridgeParish Council Cemetery19281956530
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BaldersbySt James18571975817
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BarninghamSt Michael & All Angels168618802,405
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BartonSt Cuthbert172418924,475
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BartonSt Mary175418422,332
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BedaleSt Gregory175019681,504
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BilsdaleSt Hilda175018693,062
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Bilsdale MidcableSt John The Evangelist189819961,175
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BirkbySt Peter17211993980
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BoltbyHoly Trinity (Chapel)185619975,230
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Bolton On SwaleSt Mary16532000394
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BowesSt Giles1615190214
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Bransdale Cum FarndaleSt Nicholas & St Mary187319922,083
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BrignallSt Mary158919003,013
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Brompton By NorthallertonSt Thomas175019511,784
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Brompton By SawdonAll Saints18131837373
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BrottonSt Margaret164119132,385
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)BurnestonSt Lambert165018951,222
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Carlton In ClevelandSt Botolph174319791,529
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Carlton MiniottSt Laurence183519021,407
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Castle Bolton Cum RedmireSt Oswald16841968484
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CatterickSt Anne170019941,534
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CleasbySt Peter171219932,301
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CoathamChrist Church18511980583
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Cold KirbySt Michael17831979218
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CoverhamHoly Trinity170919252,607
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CowesbySt Michael & All Angels17191978141
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CrakehallSt Gregory1840191824
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CrathorneAll Saints17231984298
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)CroftSt Peter161519931,102
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Cundall With Norton Le ClaySt Mary & All Saints158218374,011
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Dalton In TopcliffeSt John The Evangelist18891985882
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Danby Wiske[No Dedication?]17631992250
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Danby With CastletonSt Hilda15851944947
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)DeightonAll Saints1686199243
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)DishforthChrist Church191219901,263
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)DownholmeSt Michael & All Angels173619912,689
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EasbySt Agatha173818694,478
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EasingtonAll Saints160819943,701
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)East CowtonSt Mary175419531,025
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)East HarlseySt Oswald174019191,475
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)East RountonSt Laurence159519153,512
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)East RountonSt Lawrence160119815,938
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)East WittonSt Martin167019551,600
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EbberstonSt Mary181319804
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EgtonSt Hilda1622193619,108
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Egton BridgeRoman Catholic184118811,056
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EllerburnSt Hilda18131837507
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EryholmeSt Mary156819782,318
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EskdalesideSt John163618652,964
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EstonChristchurch159018816
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)EstonSt Helen1598159821
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Eston & NormanbyCemetery18631888119
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)FacebySt Mary Magdalene176919832,985
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)FelixkirkSt Felix175019931,071
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)FinghallSt Andrew17551993914
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ForcettSt Cuthbert159619932,613
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)FylingdalesSt Stephen175319371,519
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Gilling [Nr Ampleforth]Holy Cross170018542,859
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Gilling [Nr Richmond]St Agatha175019922,124
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GlaisdaleSt Thomas17941965505
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GoathlandSt Mary173319242,943
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Great AytonAll Saints160119275,761
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Great SmeatonSt Eloy17501989662
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GrintonSt Andrew174918722,538
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GrosmontSt Matthew185119041,167
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GuisboroughQuakers182119085,000
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GuisboroughSt Nicholas16611900129
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)GunnersideWesleyan Methodist181218371,766
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HardrawSt Mary & St John1750190335
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HaromeSt Saviour186320021,149
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Harwood DaleSt Margaret1637199221
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HauxwellSt Oswald166619912,238
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HawesSt Margaret169518641,269
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HawnbyAll Saints16531959252
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HealeySt Paul184919332,284
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HelmsleyAll Saints177019001,173
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)High WorsallSt John & All Saints172019971,336
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HiltonSt Peter16141982560
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HinderwellSt Hilda160019622,679
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HipswellSt John The Evangelist1703198814
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Hornby [Nr Bedale]St Mary170018862,691
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HorsehouseHoly Trinity18131837506
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HorsehouseSt Botolph1839198566
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)HudswellSt Michael & All Angels1602199267
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Hutton BonvilleSt Laurence1728199013,320
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Hutton MagnaSt Mary16701900762
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Hutton RudbyAll Saints158419544,530
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Ingleby ArncliffeAll Saints165519811,365
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Ingleby GreenhowSt Andrew153919284
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KilburnSt Mary160018844,771
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KildaleSt Cuthbert & St Gregory17221998181
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirby KnowleSt Wilfred165419964,984
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirby MispertonSt Lawrence1813183768
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirby On The MoorAll Saints181318651,370
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirby SigstonSt Lawrence175019861,217
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirby WiskeSt John The Baptist161618714,680
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirkby FleethamSt Mary15911998694
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirkby in ClevelandSt Augustine17501992521
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Kirkby RavensworthSt Peter & St Felix174019651
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KirkbymoorsideAll Saints1813183719
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KirkdaleSt Gregory17501845665
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KirkleathamSt Cuthbert156719004,930
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KirklevingtonSt Martin162219009,078
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)KirklingtonSt Michael156919163
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Laithkirk[No Dedication]1846191116,155
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Langton Upon SwaleSt Wilfred16951837318
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LastinghamSt Mary178219122,112
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LeakeSt Mary175019801,117
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LeemingSt John18391922846
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LevishamSt John The Baptist181318531,903
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LeyburnSt Peter & St Paul186919922,175
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LivertonSt Michael1665192612,243
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LoftusSt Leonard181319092,021
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Low RowWesleyan182818376,854
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Lunds[No Dedication?]1754193521
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)LytheSt Oswald172119471
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ManfieldAll Saints177818373,604
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MarrickSt Andrew175019515,425
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Marske In ClevelandSt Germain & St Mark156919302,714
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Marske [Nr Richmond]St Cuthbert18131908285
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Marske [Nr Richmond]St Edmund17501992289
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MartonSt Cuthbert1572190715
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MashamSt Mary1700195721,825
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MelbecksHoly Trinity184419971,403
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MelsonbySt James170019923,214
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MiddlehamSt Alkelda & St Mary160519372,272
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MiddlesbroughAyresome Cemetery18541866381
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MiddlesbroughLinthorpe Cemetery1866187114
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MiddlesbroughNew Linthorpe Cemetery1869190116,169
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MiddlesbroughSt Hilda184018542,807
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Middleton On LevenSt Cuthbert161416759
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Middleton TyasSt Michael & All Angels154019482,881
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Middleton [Nr Pickering]St Andrew181318376,383
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)MukerSt Mary1638188016
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Nether SiltonAll Saints188319798,487
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Newton Under RoseberrySt Oswald181319134,637
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)NormanbyAll Saints181318511,044
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)North & South CowtonSt Mary1768183736
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)North OrmesbyCemetery187018991,274
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)North OrmesbyHoly Trinity187019111,048
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)North OtteringtonSt Michael175018793
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)NorthallertonAll Saints165419283,888
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)NorthallertonZion Chapel183618521
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Northallerton & RomanbyCemetery18562005682
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)NunningtonAll Saints18131837315
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Old BylandAll Saints17501974416
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)OrmesbySt Cuthbert160019364
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)OsmotherleySt Peter & St Paul169619313,742
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)OswaldkirkSt Oswald181318372,095
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Over SiltonSt Mary167819792,297
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Patrick BromptonSt Patrick175019391,421
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)PickeringSt Peter & St Paul1813183728,020
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Pickhill With RoxbyAll Saints1576188050
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RedcarSt Peter1832189653
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RichmondCongregational18891922173
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RichmondRoman Catholic Mission181418324,490
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RichmondSt Mary174519681,310
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RokebySt Mary159819003,816
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RomaldkirkSt Romald181319016,355
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RosedaleSt Lawrence & St Mary17401910516
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RoxbySt Nicholas17581841465
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SaltburnEmmanuel189919522,293
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Saltburn By The SeaEmmanuel1905195258
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SaltonSt John Of Beverley18131837765
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Sandhutton Cum CarltonSt Leonard17071988907
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ScawtonSt Mary172019801,832
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ScawtonSt Mary (Bt'S)16321672722
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ScrutonSt Radegund157319511,709
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Seamer In ClevelandSt Martin1700199290
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SessaySt Cuthbert160019352,308
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SinningtonAll Saints181318371,606
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Skelton In ClevelandAll Saints181319101,552
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Skipton Upon SwaleSt John184319772,404
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SleightsSt John181318372,574
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SneatonSt John174119922,415
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)South CowtonSt Mary174719352,478
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)South KilvingtonSt Wilfred15811914857
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)South OtteringtonSt Andrew175019502,671
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Sowerby [Nr Thirsk]St Oswald17501970323
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)SpennithorneSt Michael & All Angels157319412,250
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Stainton In ClevelandSt Peter & St Paul155119001,752
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Stalling BuskSt Matthew174319681,479
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Stanwick St JohnSt John17581993734
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)StartforthHoly Trinity1751190816
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)StokesleySt Peter & St Paul157219451,502
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)StonegraveHoly Trinity1813185119,928
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ThirklebyAll Saints175019941,608
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ThirskCemetery188019271,099
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ThirskSt Mary155619481,314
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ThornabySt Patrick Roman Catholic187119332,239
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)ThornabySt Paul184518921
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Thornton DaleAll Saints181318374,212
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Thornton Le StreetSt Leonard175319924,403
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Thornton StewardSt Oswald1563199116
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Thornton WatlassSt Mary17351919141
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Topcliffe With DaltonSt Columba17501985146
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)UgthorpeChrist Church18691941942
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)UgthorpeSt Anne Roman Catholic179418274,464
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Ulshaw BridgeSt Simon & St Jude18681994838
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)UpleathamSt Andrew165419862,377
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WathSt Mary17471964546
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WelburySt Leonard16971982241
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WellSt Michael155819923,607
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WensleyHoly Trinity15381911869
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)West AcklamSt Mary173719571,593
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)West RountonSt Oswald172519782,227
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)West TanfieldSt Nicholas1750198552
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)West WittonSt Bartholomew16651898621
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WesterdaleChrist Church181319798
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WhitbyRoman Catholic18171830298
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WhitbySt Mary160819467,297
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WhitbySt Mary (Cemetery)186219071,317
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Whorlton In ClevelandHoly Cross1724192990
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)Wilton [Nr Guisborough]St Cuthbert16011989105
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)WycliffeSt Mary1813190012
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)YafforthAll Saints16751978957
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)YarmCemetery188419991,192
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)YarmSt Mary Magdalene16481907194
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RomaldkirkSt Romald175317722,289
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)PickeringQuaker Monthly Meeting18131837770
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (North Riding)RichmondQuaker Monthly Meeting18141837173
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BradfordEccleshill Norman Lane Wesleyan182519843,777
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BradfordEccleshill St Luke184219946,105
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BradfordSt Peter168118371,277
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)AberfordSt Ricarius18131837289
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BirkinSt Mary181318373,854
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Boston SpaSt Mary18151838504
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BramhamAll Saints181318375,645
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BraytonSt Wilfred1813183731
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Carlton By SnaithSt Mary181318375,100
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CawoodAll Saints18131837555
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Church FentonAll Saints181318374,390
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DraxSt Peter & St Paul181318371,080
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Kirkby WharfeSt John The Baptist18131837488
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LedshamAll Saints18131837120
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Monk FrystonSt Wilfred Of Ripon18131837865
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Newton KymeSt Andrew181318372,907
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RytherAll Saints18131837141
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SaxtonAll Saints18131837323
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SelbySt Mary & St German (Abbey)18131837198
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Sherburn In ElmetAll Saints18131837111
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)TadcasterSt Mary18131837627
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WistowAll Saints18131837385
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)AdwaltonZion Methodist New Connexion18481927335
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BatleyAll Saints155918121,600
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BatleyCemetery (Uncons)18671911686
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Batley CarrHoly Trinity184318593,928
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BattyefordChrist Church18401918218
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Birkenshaw With HunsworthSt Paul183119157,666
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BirstallSt Peter156119051,789
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BirstallWesleyan Chapel182218371,111
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BrighouseBridge End Independent Chapel178718371,650
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Clayton WestIndependent Chapel17971835211
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CleckheatonIndependent Chapel176518374,573
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CleckheatonSt John183319161,428
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CleckheatonWesleyan Chapel18241837196
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CleckheatonWhitechapel17611934181
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CumberworthSt Nicholas170819683,799
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DenbySt John18511899125
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyAll Saints165318591,296
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyCentenary Wesleyan Chapel182318671,725
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyDewsbury Moor St John18271899450
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyEarlsheaton St Peter18271899148
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyHanging Heaton St Paul182618998,743
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyTownend Wesleyan High Chapel18221837366
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyWest Town St Matthew184918891,704
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)EmleySt Michael The Archangel16781892316
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Farnley TyasSt Lucius1840189921
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)FlocktonSt James The Great18131899553
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GolcarBaptist18351837175
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GolcarSt John The Evangelist182918991,177
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GomersalMoravian Chapel17901837801
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GomersalSt Mary18511906714
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GomersalWest Lane Wesleyan183018375,915
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HartsheadSt Peter16121899439
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HeckmondwikeOld Chapel1787179010,932
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HeckmondwikeWestgate Congregational Chapel179418992,187
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HelmeChrist Church18601899628
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HepworthHoly Trinity1863189917,342
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Hepworth & Jackson BridgeWesleyan Chapel181418379
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)High HoylandAll Saints17201899413
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HolmbridgeSt David18401901397
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HolmfirthHoly Trinity17591877568
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HolmfirthWesleyan Chapel181418523,445
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HonleySt Mary181319001,246
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldAlmondbury All Hallows15571899175
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldArmitage Bridge St Paul18481899503
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldBradley St Thomas18631899469
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldEdgerton Consecrated Cemetery185818616,390
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldEdgerton Unconsecrated Cemetery185518721,261
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldHoly Trinity182019252,854
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldLindley St Stephen18311890377
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldLindley Zion Methodist Chapel18041852113
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldLockwood Baptist Chapel183219122,126
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldLockwood Emmanuel183019202,385
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldLongwood St Mark179818991,588
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldMilnsbridge St Luke184518991481
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldNewsome St John18721899699
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldPaddock All Saints18301900278
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldSalendine Nook Particular Baptist Chapel17831831441
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldSouth Crosland Holy Trinity18301899497
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldSt Patrick Roman Catholic183418371,461
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldSt Paul183119171,804
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldSt Peter156219251720
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HuddersfieldWoodhouse Christ Church18241899425
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KirkburtonAll Hallows15811899870
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KirkburtonDogley Lane Congregational Chapel18671899543
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KirkburtonLydgate Presbyterian17001840690
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KirkheatonSt John The Baptist16541899387
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeptonSt John18681899664
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LinthwaiteChrist Church18281899998
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LiversedgeChrist Church181619211,161
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LiversedgeLower Chapel179917994,727
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MarsdenSt Bartholomew173418991,813
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MelthamBaptist Chapel186319842060
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MelthamSt Bartholomew16691889799
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Meltham MillsSt James18451918330
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MirfieldBaptist Chapel182718374,788
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MirfieldKnowle Wesleyan Chapel183919085386
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MirfieldSt Mary15591899483
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MirfieldWellhouse Moravian Chapel179419341678
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)NetherthongAll Saints18301899649
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)New MillChrist Church183118802363
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RastrickSt Matthew17981852580
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RoberttownAll Saints184518994404
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ScammondenSt Bartholomew17461899756
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ScissettSt Augustine18401891199
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ShelleyEmmanuel18681899185
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ShelleyUpper Chapel179818461,898
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ShepleySt Paul184818991672
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SlaithwaiteSt James16791899535
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Slaithwaite CemeterySlaithwaite Cemetery188619001,447
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ThornhillSt Michael & All Angels1580189915,372
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Thornhill LeesHoly Innocents186218992340
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ThurstonlandSt Thomas18621899356
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Upper HoptonSt John The Evangelist184718993,155
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)UpperthongSt John The Evangelist184818991,812
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Whitley LowerSt Mary & St Michael184619192,354
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Wilshaw [Nr Meltham]St Mary187418982,755
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Cowling Nr KeighleyCowling Anglican Parish Church184519531,375
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CullingworthWesleyan184318842,280
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GiggleswickSt Alkald1669170110,333
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HaworthSt Michael164519951,639
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HaworthWest Lane Baptist178618407,953
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)IngrowSt John1885190315,228
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Ingrow With HainworthSt John184319364900
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KeighleyMorton St Luke18511871332
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KeighleyRiddlesden St Mary184719681,571
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KeighleySt Andrew173619363271
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KildwickSt Andrew15721743542
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)OxenhopeHorkinstone Baptist18371953357
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)OxenhopeLowertown Wesleyan18071920585
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SilsdenSt James181318882977
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WilsdenSt Matthew18271851365
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SaddleworthDelph Friarmere St Thomas176919921485
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SaddleworthSt Chad18011886695
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsHunslet Cemetery181719932656
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)AckworthSt. Cuthbert18131900332
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BirkinSt. Mary177318622,706
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BrothertonSt. Edward174818931302
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DarringtonSt. Luke18131881707
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)FeatherstoneAll Saints181318701,130
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Ferry FrystonSt. Andrew167419491,101
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KellingtonSt. Edmund177218714,792
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Kirk SmeatonSt. Peter177219381,150
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KnottingleySt. Botolph180419321037
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LedshamAll Saints18131907462
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Monk FrystonSt. Wilfred175819241,097
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)NormantonAll Saints174318652,637
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)PontefractAll Saints184218721831
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)PontefractSt. Giles1671185194
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WomersleySt. Martin177618731643
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)AnstonSt James15441981987
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)AstonAll Saints17661913794
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DinningtonSt Leonard18151932499
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GreasbroughCemetery190019831533
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GreasbroughSt Mary17471904170
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HarthillAll Hallows181319573920
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Hooton RobertsSt John The Baptist17031977236
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KimberworthSt Thomas18431903359
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Laughton En Le MorthenAll Saints156119522,305
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MaltbySt Bartholomew160219482,385
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MasbroughCemetery187119832,034
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MasbroughIndependent Chapel176318871,074
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)MasbroughSt John187118853092
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RavenfieldSt James15791949247
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RawmarshHigh Street Cemetery186118812161
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RawmarshSt Mary15601902829
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RotherhamAll Saints154118814337
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RotherhamMoorgate Cemetery1841195314
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Thorpe HesleyHoly Trinity18471915912
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Thorpe SalvinSt Peter159219853,638
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ThroaphamSt John The Baptist154819857,662
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ThryberghSt Leonard17871914772
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)TodwickSt Peter & St Paul157819811,379
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)TreetonSt Helen167719191,510
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WalesSt John The Baptist15791918712
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WhistonSt Mary Magdalene17151918165
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WickersleySt Albans15681966890
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SelbyCemetery185819361,088
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BolsterstoneSt Mary18131856975
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BradfieldSt Nicholas18131899746
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ChapeltownSt John1860186657
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)EcclesfieldSt Mary18131909634
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)OughtibridgeChurch Of The Ascension18431942283
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldAttercliffe Christ Church181319023,466
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldBeauchief Abbey St Thomas A Beckett181419881,169
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldBrightside St Thomas185419012,143
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldCrookes St Thomas184119738,995
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldDarnall Holy Trinity18461866599
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldDarnall Municipal Cemetery185519063,976
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldEcclesall All Saints178919306,694
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldFulwood Christ Church183919085,990
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldGleadless Christ Church1839195311,414
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldHeeley Christ Church184819061,446
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldPitsmoor Christ Church18501931539
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSheffield Park St John184019241,569
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSt George18301899406
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSt James181318551,106
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSt Mary183019381,845
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSt Paul181318611,340
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSt Peter & St Paul18131855987
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldSt Philip182919184,317
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldStannington Christ Church18301932430
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldWalkley St Mary18801901895
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SheffieldWicker Holy Trinity18591859687
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Sheffield AttercliffeMunicipal Cemetery185919761,133
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Sheffield, TinsleyPark Municipal Cemetery185719932,154
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Sheffield, WoodhouseRevill Lane Municipal Cemetery187519491,697
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)TinsleySt Lawrence181319012,573
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Wadsley[No Dedication?]18351903464
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)AdelSt John The Baptist181318371,785
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BalbyQuaker Monthly Meeting181318372,911
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BardseyAll Hallows181318511,356
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Barwick In ElmetAll Saints18131865695
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)BrighouseQuaker Monthly Meeting181318372,640
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CalverleySt Wilfrid1813184412,001
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)CollinghamSt Oswald18131837757
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)DewsburyAll Saints18131837389
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)GuiseleySt Oswald181318371,237
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)HorsforthSt Margaret18131837513
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KippaxSt Mary181318523,377
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)KnaresboroughQuaker Monthly Meeting18131837147
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsArmley St Bartholomew181318511,296
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsBramley St Peter181318371,079
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsBramley Wesleyan Methodist181618373,938
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsBrunswick Wesleyan Methodist182818371,098
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsChapel Allerton St Matthew17891862177
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsEbenezer Methodist New Connexion181318316,110
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsFarnley St Michael & All Angels18131851741
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsHeadingley St Michael & All Angels176418372,483
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsHolbeck Wesleyan Methodist18171841852
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsHoly Trinity181318541,404
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsHunslet St Mary18131851883
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsKirkstall St Stephen18291837770
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsMeanwood Holy Trinity184919231,023
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsMill Hill Chapel181318375,928
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsOxford Place Wesleyan Chapel18361837710
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsQuarry Hill Primitive Methodist182318376,520
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsQueen Street Independent Chapel182618603,079
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsRoundhay St John The Evangelist1827192119,971
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsShadwell St Paul18621941421
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsSt George18381926952
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsSt John The Evangelist18131842602
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsSt Paul (Park Square)17961865467
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsSt Peter1813182513,455
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsWesleyan Methodist Old Chapel181518371,506
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsWoodhouse General Cemetery18351837247
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsWoodhouse St Mark183119714,319
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)LeedsWortley Bethel Congregational181718402,141
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Oulton Cum WoodlesfordSt John The Evangelist183018521,300
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)PontefractQuaker Monthly Meeting18131837845
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)PudseyFulneck Moravian Church18121837492
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)RothwellHoly Trinity18131837760
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Sandal MagnaSt Helen181318371,025
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SettleQuaker Monthly Meeting18131837706
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)SwillingtonSt Mary18131851493
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)ThornerSt Peter18131837631
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WakefieldCathedral (All Saints)181318372,369
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WakefieldHorbury St Peter & St Leonard181318371,329
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WakefieldSt John The Baptist181318371,770
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WakefieldStanley St Peter182418375,686
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WakefieldThornes St James183118373,232
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)WhitkirkSt Mary18131851591
Yorkshire,Yorkshire (West Riding)Wortley [Nr Leeds]St John The Evangelist181318391,042

Wales

CountyPlaceDedicationFROMTORecord Count
BreconshireVaynorSt Gwynno1714195034
BreconshireAberysgirSt Mary & St Cynidr18131851132
BreconshireBattleSt Cynog18131851249
BreconshireBronllysSt Mary18131851473
BreconshireCantrefSt Mary181318511,459
CardiganshireAberporthSt Cynwyl166219201,701
CardiganshireAberystwythBethel1798181019,473
CardiganshireAberystwythBorough Cemetery1860192035
CardiganshireAberystwythHoly Trinity1886192015,440
CardiganshireAberystwythPortland St18771971105
CardiganshireAberystwythSalem Calvinistic Methodist193019542,377
CardiganshireAberystwythSeilo Calvinistic Methodist19211926541
CardiganshireAberystwythSt Michael & All Angels1791192022
CardiganshireAberystwythTabernacl182718962,446
CardiganshireAberystwythWesleyan Church1892194912
CardiganshireBangor TeifiSt David167619206
CardiganshireBetws BledrwsSt Bledrws1801192022,864
CardiganshireBetws IfanBeulah186218803,530
CardiganshireBetws IfanSt John181219202,835
CardiganshireBlaenpenalSt David183019206,476
CardiganshireBlaenporthBrynmair18611881208
CardiganshireBlaenporthSt David1675192011,231
CardiganshireBorth StSt Matthew1892192056
CardiganshireBrongwynSt Mary17881920369
CardiganshireBrongwynTrewen184518894,613
CardiganshireCapel BangorSt David183919201,833
CardiganshireCapel CynonSt Cynon18241920529
CardiganshireCapel DewiSt David184319203,026
CardiganshireCardiganSt Mary165519114,223
CardiganshireCardiganTabernacle1825184913
CardiganshireCardiganTown Cemetery1880192717,062
CardiganshireCellanAll Saints16741919217
CardiganshireCeulan A MaesmawrTalybont Cemetery18981999304
CardiganshireCilcenninHoly Trinity1680192027,381
CardiganshireCiliau AeronSt Michael167819207
CardiganshireDihewidSt Vitalis18071920381
CardiganshireDihewidTroedyrhiw Independent195019911,429
CardiganshireDihewydSt Vitalis1676180716,611
CardiganshireEglwys FachSt Michael178419201,715
CardiganshireEglwys NewyddSt Michael177419201,140
CardiganshireElerchSt Peter1868192016,193
CardiganshireFerwigSt Pedrog16741920916
CardiganshireGartheliLlwyn-Y-Groes Calvinistic Methodist187618972
CardiganshireGartheliSt Gartheli1871192058
CardiganshireGwnnwsRhydfendigaid Calvinistic Methodist185919905
CardiganshireHenfynywFfosyffin Calvinistic Methodist18461926554
CardiganshireHenfynywNeuaddlwyd17921808878
CardiganshireHenfynywSt David167419201,211
CardiganshireHenfynywTabernacl18371899449
CardiganshireHenllanSt David168419201,774
CardiganshireLampeterSt Peter1695192046
CardiganshireLlanafanCapel Afan190719596,586
CardiganshireLlanafanSt Afan177219201
CardiganshireLlanarthLlwyncelyn Independent185619039,910
CardiganshireLlanarthPencae Independent1839186914
CardiganshireLlanarthSt David168819201,438
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrBethlehem Calvinistic Methodist1934195819
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrCapel Madog Calvinistic Methodist1874199954,125
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrCapel Seion Calvinistic Methodist18461962308
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrDyffryn Calvinistic Methodist1849185529
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrEbenezer Wesleyan Methodist188219293,336
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrGosen Calvinistic Methodist1873197615
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrJezreel Baptist185218703,444
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrPenllwyn Calvinistic Methodist184019995
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrPisgah Calvinistic Methodist192119306,178
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrPonterwyd Calvinistic Methodist185619501,161
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrSalem Independent18571999447
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrSiloa Independent19111961427
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrSoar Independent18291999243
CardiganshireLlanbadarn FawrSt Padarn167819811,386
CardiganshireLlanbadarn OdwynSt Padarn18131930352
CardiganshireLlanbadarn TrefeglwysSt Padarn167819202,915
CardiganshireLlanddeiniolElim Calvinistic Methodist18451860612
CardiganshireLlanddeiniolSt Deiniol1776192019,986
CardiganshireLlanddewi AberarthSt David17371920640
CardiganshireLlanddewibrefiCemetery1891199938
CardiganshireLlanddewibrefiGwynfil Calvinistic Methodist1917195993
CardiganshireLlanddewibrefiSt David1683199980
CardiganshireLlandyfriogSt Tyfriog16771920250
CardiganshireLlandygwyddSt Tygwydd16781920113
CardiganshireLlandysiliogogoBwlchyfadfa Unitarian187819997
CardiganshireLlandysiliogogoPisgah Independent19071995148
CardiganshireLlandysiliogogoSt Tysilio17021920966
CardiganshireLlandysulPantdefaid Unitarian18181999910
CardiganshireLlandysulPeniel Methodist1811183880
CardiganshireLlandysulSt Tysul16751920106
CardiganshireLlandysul Seion 19081999525
CardiganshireLlanfair ClydogauSt Mary16761920972
CardiganshireLlanfairorllwynSt Mary16761920148
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Genau'R GlynBethel Independent18501877570
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Genau'R GlynBorth Independent18871966192
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Genau'R GlynGraig Calvinistic Methodist18751967226
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Genau'R GlynLibanus Calvinistic Methodist1927196769
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Genau'R GlynSt Michael16751920163
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Genau'R GlynTabernacle Baptist186719841,216
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Y CreuddynCapel Trisant Chapel189419351,794
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Y CreuddynCwmystwyth Calvinistic Methodist185919413,159
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Y CreuddynLlantrisant Chapel Of Ease1895192013
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Y CreuddynRhiwfelen Calvinistic Methodist18891917221
CardiganshireLlanfihangel Y CreuddynSt Michael16761920525
CardiganshireLlanfihangel YstradCribyn Unitarian17841894550
CardiganshireLlanfihangel YstradSt Michael16761920103
CardiganshireLlangeithoSt Ceitho17691920126
CardiganshireLlangoedmorSt Cynllo1673192033
CardiganshireLlangorwenAll Saints18421920306
CardiganshireLlangrannogSt Carannog167919203
CardiganshireLlangwyryfonSt Ursula1674192058
CardiganshireLlangybiCilgwyn Wesleyan18201887101
CardiganshireLlangybiSt Cybi167419201,146
CardiganshireLlangynfelynRehoboth Calvinistic Methodist18741953141
CardiganshireLlangynfelynSt Cynfelyn16751920713
CardiganshireLlangynlloSt Cynllo16741919835
CardiganshireLlanilarCarmel Calvinistic Methodist1883195380,972
CardiganshireLlanilarSt Hilary16751920578
CardiganshireLlaninaSt Ina1738191644,276
CardiganshireLlanllwchaearnMethodist Tabernacle1907192716,571
CardiganshireLlanllwchaearnSt Llwchaearn1674192048,476
CardiganshireLlannarthSt David167418091,078
CardiganshireLlannerchaeronSt Non17061920396
CardiganshireLlanrhystudMoriah Calvinistic Methodist18881936476
CardiganshireLlanrhystudSt Rhystud167619201,375
CardiganshireLlansanffraidSt Ffraid16781920152
CardiganshireLlanwenogSt Gwenog16761920381
CardiganshireLlanwnenSt Lucia181319204,046
CardiganshireLlanwnnenSt Lucia168418121,987
CardiganshireLlanwnnenSt Lucia (In Llanwenog Register)17761796180
CardiganshireLlanwnnws [Gwnnws]St Gwnnws17721920787
CardiganshireLlanychaearnSt Llwchaearn167819201,094
CardiganshireLlechrydSt Tydfil17991919979
CardiganshireLledrodSt Michael16741920526
CardiganshireMwntHoly Cross16751917513
CardiganshireNancwnlleSt Cynllo16721676490
CardiganshireNantcwnlleSt Cynllo17681919115
CardiganshirePenbrynGlynarthen184919691,336
CardiganshirePenbrynSt Michael16781920125
CardiganshirePenrhyncochSt John18931920225
CardiganshireRhostieSt Michael18241954237
CardiganshireSilianSt Sulien16841920428
CardiganshireSilianSt Sulien (In Llanwenog Register)17761793368
CardiganshireStrata FloridaSt Mary17501920235
CardiganshireStrata FloridaSt Mary (In Tregaron Reg)16791700438
CardiganshireTrefilanSt Hilary167819204,345
CardiganshireTregaronSt Caron165319202,212
CardiganshireTremainSt Michael167619203,170
CardiganshireTroedyraurSt Michael16561998182
CardiganshireTygwyddSt Tygwydd16751706125
CardiganshireYsbyty CynfynSt John The Baptist178719191,410
CardiganshireYsbyty YstwythSt John The Baptist178119161,068
CardiganshireYstradmeurigSt John The Baptist168219162
GlamorganshireAberavonSt Mary16961900311
GlamorganshireAberdareCarmel Chapel Monk Street181118354,557
GlamorganshireAberdareEbenezer Trecynon180918363,011
GlamorganshireAberdareNebo Hirwaun18241835739
GlamorganshireAberdareSt Fagan18551942778
GlamorganshireAberdareSt John The Baptist173419244,265
GlamorganshireAberdareTabernacle19001901603
GlamorganshireAberpergwmSt Cadoc184919876,071
GlamorganshireBaglanSt Baglan172119684,942
GlamorganshireBarrySt Nicholas172419001,044
GlamorganshireBettwsSt David17211950382
GlamorganshireBishopstonSt Teilo167718902,780
GlamorganshireBlaengwrachSt Mary189519884,923
GlamorganshireBonvilstonSt Mary16961901577
GlamorganshireBridgendAsylum191519283,420
GlamorganshireBridgendTabernacle Independent18611875344
GlamorganshireBriton Ferry/LlansawelSt Mary & St Clement168619652,938
GlamorganshireCadoxton-Juxta-BarrySt Nicholas17241901354
GlamorganshireCadoxton-Juxta-NeathSt Catwg17211899591
GlamorganshireCaerauSt Mary172019031,125
GlamorganshireCaerphillySt Martin180619233,107
GlamorganshireCapel LlanilterneSt Ellteyrn17181999621
GlamorganshireCardiffAll Saints18671944301
GlamorganshireCardiffBethany180718371,011
GlamorganshireCardiffCharles Street Congregational185419477,543
GlamorganshireCardiffSt Andrew18631911477
GlamorganshireCardiffSt David18391873161
GlamorganshireCardiffSt Dyfrig18951927911
GlamorganshireCardiffSt John166919111,785
GlamorganshireCardiffSt Mary184819182,500
GlamorganshireCheritonSt Cadoc167219911,083
GlamorganshireCilybebyllSt John172119861,055
GlamorganshireClydachSt John18471927319
GlamorganshireCoganSt Peter17241823135
GlamorganshireCoitySt Mary172019163,320
GlamorganshireColwinstonSt Michael169619921,384
GlamorganshireCowbridgeHoly Cross173518735,261
GlamorganshireCoychurchSt Crallo1736189997
GlamorganshireCymmerIndependent18131817285
GlamorganshireDowlaisSt Illtyd Roman Catholic185618901,072
GlamorganshireDowlaisSt John The Baptist18391920627
GlamorganshireEglwys BrewisSt Brewis172119355,599
GlamorganshireEglwysilanSt Ilan169418911
GlamorganshireEwennySt Michael171419254,750
GlamorganshireFlemingstonSt Michael15791900298
GlamorganshireGelligaerSt Cattwg169619082,700
GlamorganshireGilestonSt Giles170219461,122
GlamorganshireGlyncorrwgSt John The Baptist170219083,805
GlamorganshireGlyntaffSt Mary184818846,005
GlamorganshireHirwaunSt Llewrwg19011910929
GlamorganshireIlstonSt Illtyd168319923,072
GlamorganshireLalestonSt David172118991,738
GlamorganshireLavernockSt Lawrence172419021,091
GlamorganshireLeckwithSt James172418804,012
GlamorganshireLisvaneSt Denys172419021,518
GlamorganshireLlanblethianSt John & St Blethian166118935,486
GlamorganshireLlancarfanSt Cadoc16961899801
GlamorganshireLlandaffCathedral17241998236
GlamorganshireLlanddewiSt David1679197611,974
GlamorganshireLlandeilo Tal-Y-BontSt Teilo16621960224
GlamorganshireLlandough-Juxta-CowbridgeSt Dochdwy158319861,216
GlamorganshireLlandough-Juxta-PenarthSt Dochdwy17251883697
GlamorganshireLlandowHoly Trinity16881992856
GlamorganshireLlandyfodwgSt Tyfodwg172319051,438
GlamorganshireLlanedeyrnSt Edeyrn170118983,183
GlamorganshireLlanfabonSt Mabon171619222,833
GlamorganshireLlanganSt Canna17051984804
GlamorganshireLlangeinorSt Cein172319066,261
GlamorganshireLlangennithSt Cennydd16711971755
GlamorganshireLlangiwgSt Ciwg16851881557
GlamorganshireLlangyfelachMynyddbach Independent167617847,131
GlamorganshireLlangyfelachSt David & St Cyfelach168618631,331
GlamorganshireLlangynwydSt Cynwyd166219021,685
GlamorganshireLlanharanSt Julius & St Aaron16411901157
GlamorganshireLlanharrySt Illtud17251901448
GlamorganshireLlanilidSt Illid & St Curig169619241,988
GlamorganshireLlanishenSt Isan17181900411
GlamorganshireLlanmadocSt Madoc167219911,123
GlamorganshireLlanmaesSt Catwg158319885,513
GlamorganshireLlanmihangelSt Michael & All Angels173119911,192
GlamorganshireLlanrhidianSt Rhidian & St Illtyd167119082,241
GlamorganshireLlansamletSt Samlet170419353,205
GlamorganshireLlansannorSt Senwyr17231900873
GlamorganshireLlantrisantPenuel Calvinistic Methodist18571994642
GlamorganshireLlantrisantSs Illtyd Gwynno Dyfodwg17281870265
GlamorganshireLlantrithydSt Illtyd15711978661
GlamorganshireLlantwit FardreSt Illtyd16321857824
GlamorganshireLlantwit MajorSt Illtud172119012,997
GlamorganshireLlantwit-Juxta-NeathSt Illtyd169618912,964
GlamorganshireLlanwonnoSt Gwynno171719202,664
GlamorganshireLlysworneySt Tydfil160219913,782
GlamorganshireLoughorSt Michael166919941,281
GlamorganshireMaestegBethania Welsh Baptist18171988984
GlamorganshireMarcrossHoly Trinity169619863,446
GlamorganshireMargamSt Mary167219001,545
GlamorganshireMerthyr DyfanSt Dyfan & St Teilo172419002,808
GlamorganshireMerthyr MawrSt Teilo16961899803
GlamorganshireMerthyr TydfilEbenezer Independent18461847389
GlamorganshireMerthyr TydfilSt Mary Roman Catholic189719312,809
GlamorganshireMerthyr TydfilSt Tydfil170418883,168
GlamorganshireMichaelston Super AvonSt Michael17241890755
GlamorganshireMichaelston Super ElySt Michael1724190996
GlamorganshireMichaelston-Le-PitSt Michael & All Angels17241900237
GlamorganshireMonknashSt Mary Magdalene172119871,329
GlamorganshireNeathQuaker Burial Ground180418482,376
GlamorganshireNeathSt Thomas1653189877
GlamorganshireNeath ValleyLay Registers16391680255
GlamorganshireNewcastleSt Illtud172318976,902
GlamorganshireNewton NottageSt John The Baptist17151992356
GlamorganshireNicholastonSt Nicholas167119351,515
GlamorganshireOxwichSt Illtyd167219017,608
GlamorganshireOystermouthAll Saints16711954331
GlamorganshirePenarthSt Augustine17241900442
GlamorganshirePendoylanSt Cadoc156919022,812
GlamorganshirePenllyn/LlanfrynachSt Brynach172119028,499
GlamorganshirePenmaenSt John The Baptist16861901274
GlamorganshirePenmarkSt Mary169618982,248
GlamorganshirePennardSt Mary167719444,363
GlamorganshirePenrhiwceiberSt Winifred190419465,578
GlamorganshirePenriceSt Andrew162919874,202
GlamorganshirePentwyn Berthlwyd(Quakers Yard) Baptist1811197041,283
GlamorganshirePentyrchSt Catwg169518682,335
GlamorganshirePeterston Super ElySt Peter17241900139
GlamorganshirePeterston Super MontemSt Peter174519003,219
GlamorganshirePontypriddCarmel English Baptist18411895347
GlamorganshirePontypriddRhydyfelin Ebenezer Welsh Congregational184819672,842
GlamorganshirePort EynonSt Cattwg16721939204
GlamorganshirePorthkerrySt Curig17241902283
GlamorganshirePyle & KenfigSt James St Mary Magdalene16951898144
GlamorganshireRadyrSt John17171900541
GlamorganshireReynoldstonSt George168219934,017
GlamorganshireRhossiliSt Mary The Virgin164219113,877
GlamorganshireRoathSt Margaret172419521,352
GlamorganshireRudrySt James1637190011,503
GlamorganshireRumneySt Augustine1696197222
GlamorganshireSkewenSt John1851192910,596
GlamorganshireSouth WalesQuaker Burials16681963163
GlamorganshireSt Andrews MajorSt Andrew16961901396
GlamorganshireSt AthanSt Tathan166318992,701
GlamorganshireSt Brides MajorSt Bridget172119013,424
GlamorganshireSt Brides MinorSt Bride1723190191
GlamorganshireSt Brides Super ElySt Bride171719021,148
GlamorganshireSt DonatsSt Donat157118992,266
GlamorganshireSt FagansSt Mary168918841,328
GlamorganshireSt Georges Super ElySt George169519023,440
GlamorganshireSt HilarySt Hilary169019251,064
GlamorganshireSt LythansSt Bleiddian1724190116
GlamorganshireSt Mary ChurchThe Annunciation1605198593
GlamorganshireSt Mary HillSt Mary1696198510,339
GlamorganshireSt NicholasSt Nicholas17241902627
GlamorganshireSullySt John The Baptist172519012,713
GlamorganshireSwanseaSt John179718851,821
GlamorganshireSwanseaSt Mary16311909301
GlamorganshireTonduSt John186819331,334
GlamorganshireTythegstonSt Tydwg1721190135
GlamorganshireWaunarlwyddSt Barnabas18951992116
GlamorganshireWelsh St DonatsSt Donat172419251,481
GlamorganshireWenvoeSt Mary15871900424
GlamorganshireWhitchurchSt Mary1717193237
GlamorganshireWickSt James172119871,741
GlamorganshireYstrad MynachBethania Independent183819961,813
GlamorganshireYstradowenSt Owain169619272,222
GlamorganshireYstradyfodwgSt John The Baptist16291987208
MonmouthshireMichaelston-Y-FedwMon St Michael16581967639
MonmouthshireAbergavennySt Mary181318371,891
MonmouthshireBettws Newydd[No Dedication]181318371,596
MonmouthshireBryngwynSt Peter181318371,533
MonmouthshireCapel-Y-FfinSt Mary182118371,604
MonmouthshireCwmcarvanSt Catwyg181319002,579
MonmouthshireCwmyoySt Martin181318373,132
MonmouthshireDingestowSt Dingat181318371,811
MonmouthshireGwernesneySt Michael181318372,293
MonmouthshireLlanarthSt Mary & St Michael18131837471
MonmouthshireLlanddewi RhydderchSt David181318378,014
MonmouthshireLlanddewi Ysgyryd [Skirrid]St David181318371,066
MonmouthshireLlandennySt Mary181318376,409
MonmouthshireLlandogoSt Oudoceus181318371,213
MonmouthshireLlanellenSt Helen181318371,735
MonmouthshireLlanfair KilgedinSt Mary18131837183
MonmouthshireLlanfihangel CrucorneySt Michael181318371,685
MonmouthshireLlanfihangel Ystern LlewernSt Michael18131879472
MonmouthshireLlanfoistSt Ffwyst181318372,472
MonmouthshireLlangattock LingoedSt Cadoc181318371,142
MonmouthshireLlangovanSt Govan18131837431
MonmouthshireLlanishenSt Denys181318381,819
MonmouthshireLlanoverSt Bartholomew181318371,336
MonmouthshireLlansantffraedSt Bridget18131990410
MonmouthshireLlanthonySt David18131837834
MonmouthshireLlantilio CrossennySt Teilo181318371,435
MonmouthshireLlanvapleySt Mable18131838674
MonmouthshireLlanvetherineSt James The Elder181318372,634
MonmouthshireMitchel TroySt Michael1813183715,814
MonmouthshireOldcastleSt John The Baptist181618372,142
MonmouthshirePen-Y-ClawddSt Martin181318371,899
MonmouthshirePenalltSt Mary181318381,337
MonmouthshirePenrhos [Penrose]St Cadoc181318436,991
MonmouthshireRaglanSt Cadoc181318372,204
MonmouthshireSt MaughansSt Meugan181318371,482
MonmouthshireTregare [Tregaer]St Mary1813184516,712
MonmouthshireTrelleck Grange[No Dedication]1830186610,405
MonmouthshireWonastowSt Winwaloe181318373,231
MonmouthshireDixton NewtonSt Peter18131839527
RadnorshireMichaelchurch On ArrowSt Michael181318392,725
RadnorshireAbbey CwmhirSt Mary18311851900
RadnorshireAberedwSt Cewydd18131851356
RadnorshireBeguildySt Michael181318511,308
RadnorshireBettws DisserthSt Mary181318501,067
RadnorshireBleddfaSt Mary Magdalene1813185182
RadnorshireBoughroodSt Cynog16941980366
RadnorshireBryngwynSt Michael181318511,241
RadnorshireCascobSt Michael181318512,098
RadnorshireCefnllysSt Michael18131851148
RadnorshireClyroSt Michael & All Angels181318512,622
RadnorshireColvaSt David181318511,409
RadnorshireCregrinaSt David1813185170
RadnorshireDisserthSt Cewydd18131851422
RadnorshireGladestrySt David18131851406
RadnorshireGlascwmSt David181318511,094
RadnorshireHeyopSt David181318512,649
RadnorshireKnightonSt Edward18131850938
RadnorshireLlanannoSt Anno18131851731
RadnorshireLlanbadarn FawrSt Padarn18131851162
RadnorshireLlanbadarn FynyddSt Padarn181318512,129
RadnorshireLlanbadarn Y GarregSt Padarn18141851996
RadnorshireLlanbedr PainscastleSt Peter18131851913
RadnorshireLlanddewi FachSt David18131851407
RadnorshireLlanddewi YstradenniSt David18131851242
RadnorshireLlandegleySt Tegla18131851867
RadnorshireLlandrindodHoly Trinity18141851169
RadnorshireLlanelweddSt Matthew18131851782
RadnorshireLlanfareddSt Mary18151851518
RadnorshireLlanfihangel HelygenSt Michael182818411,329
RadnorshireLlanfihangel Nant MelanSt Michael18131851957
RadnorshireLlanfihangel RhydithonSt Michael18131851309
RadnorshireLlansantffraid CwmteuddwrSt Bridget18131851243
RadnorshireLlansantffraid-In-ElwellSt Bridget18141851633
RadnorshireLlanstephanSt Steffan181318511,103
RadnorshireLlanyreSt Llyr181318514,822
RadnorshireLlowesSt Meilig181318512,277
RadnorshireNantmelSt Cynllo18131851344
RadnorshireNewchurchSt Mary18141851347
RadnorshireNortonSt Andrew181318512,234
RadnorshirePillethSt Mary181618511,207
RadnorshireRhayaderSt Clement18131851132
RadnorshireSt HarmonSt Garmon18131841987
RadnorshireWhittonSt David181318501,423