The Yorkshire registers parish lists

Findmypast is pleased to be working with family history societies and archives throughout Yorkshire to bring you over 10 million baptism, banns, marriage, and burial records from Yorkshire. The records have been provided in association with a number of archives and institutions including,

  • Borthwick Institute for Archives
  • Bradford Family History Society
  • Calderdale Family History Society
  • Cleveland Family History Society
  • Doncaster Archives
  • Doncaster Family History Society / Doncaster Borough Council
  • East Riding Archives & Local Studies Service
  • Huddersfield and District Family History Society
  • North Yorkshire County Record Office
  • Pontefract and District Family History Society
  • Rotherham Family History Society
  • Ryedale Family History Society
  • Selby & District Family History Society
  • Sheffield Archives & Local Studies
  • Sheffield & District Family History Society
  • Sheffield City Council Libraries Archives and Information Services
  • Teesside Archives
  • Wakefield and District Family History Society


To help you find your ancestor we have created full parish lists for each life event. The lists include the range of years available. The year range is not exclusive and there may be gaps or years missing within the provided range.

Baptisms

Banns

Marriages

Burials

Yorkshire Baptisms

PlaceYear fromYear toRecord countNew
(blank)163919107,035 
(blank)184219053 
Aberford1540188413,504 
Acaster Malbis163119143,844 
Acaster Selby1850186576 
Acklam & Leavening171618892,874 
Acklam in Cleveland1601190310,288 
Ackworth160018904,844 
Ackworth, St Cuthbert168718684,596 
Acomb163418865,611 
Acomb, St Stephen184719142,736 
Acomb, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel18471901269 
Addingham160018465,393 
Adel160018474,249 
Adlingfleet160018927,357 
Adwalton, Zion Chapel18361917292 
Adwick le Street1547192013,484 
Adwick upon Dearne160019193,657 
Ainderby Steeple166819145,906 
Airmyn172619686,426 
Aislaby18611915393 
Aldborough181318461,605 
Aldborough1542191412,814 
Aldbrough1548191510,556 
Aldfield18091914616 
Allerston160419144,115 
Allerthorpe161619141,314 
Allerton Mauleverer155119131,496 
Almondbury1632177418,926 
Almondbury, All Hallows1703193049,131 
Alne1560189815,465 
Alverthorpe, St Paul182519015,891 
Ampleforth160119155,478 
Anlaby19011917364 
Anston157419156,486 
Anston, St James167118392,957 
Appleton Roebuck18661914840 
Appleton Wiske159619124,283 
Ardsley1598193017,429 
Arkendale17931918861 
Arkengarthdale165919126,256 
Arksey1557191722,963 
Armitage Bridge, St Paul184819032,341 
Armthorpe159919284,308 
Arncliffe160119173,982 
Arncliffe167119142,775 
Askern185219151,382 
Askham Bryan160419013,229 
Askham Richard157919012,389 
Askrigg169718656,129 
Aston cum Aughton, All Saints156719128,811 
Attercliffe1719191531,061 
Atwick153819013,735 
Aughton with East Cottingwith160019016,928 
Austerfield155919384,752 
Austwick18791912475 
Aysgarth167219007,368 
Badsworth, St Mary18131837641 
Bagby155618942,822 
Bainton156119145,492 
Balby184819234,401 
Balby with Hexthorpe18481864535 
Baldersby18571876312 
Bardsey163218481,704 
Barlby178019012,091 
Barmby on the Marsh17771915886 
Barmby on the Moor160419144,691 
Barmston155719143,624 
Barnburgh155719208,816 
Barnby Dun1599193420,615 
Barningham18131839509 
Barnoldswick159818351,680 
Barnsley, St Mary1600183116,591 
Barton18411915693 
Barton le Street170218851,536 
Barton, St Cuthbert158218713,118 
Barton, St Mary161918401,674 
Barwick in Elmet160018455,571 
Batley160018419,828 
Batley Carr, Holy Trinity184119174,622 
Batley, All Saints1699183613,626 
Batley, St Thomas the Apostle186819171,554 
Battyeford, Christ the King184019175,673 
Bedale1560191217,360 
Beeford156419158,511 
Beighton190219151,160 
Bempton159719143,295 
Bentham166619148,662 
Bentley18981914960 
Berry Brow, Deadmanstone Chapel18631905349 
Berry Brow, Salem Chapel18731917639 
Bessingby16001914857 
Beswick165719141,043 
Beverley, St John1558191741,177 
Beverley, St Mary1561192026,314 
Beverley, St Mary & St Nicholas1600188316,521 
Beverley, St Nicholas188219151,452 
Bilbrough163119153,848 
Bilsdale159018948,658 
Bilsdale Midcable18971927172 
Bilsdale, St Hilda181318941,536 
Bilton169219141,554 
Bilton in Ainsty157118647,698 
Bilton with Harrogate185719152,241 
Bingley1601183217,869 
Birchencliffe, St Philip18771917685 
Birdforth16161914647 
Birdsall156819143,596 
Birkby160019141,545 
Birkenshaw18341846193 
Birkenshaw with Hunsworth, St Paul183219172,505 
Birkin18731914487 
Birkin with Haddesley163218624,897 
Birkin, St Mary177319102,930 
Birstall1598184755,097 
Birstall, St Peter1724181729,325 
Bishop Burton156218725,642 
Bishop Monkton18521914713 
Bishop Thornton181619141,901 
Bishop Wilton161319014,744 
Bishopthorpe163219013,224 
Blacktoft160219134,596 
Bolsterstone1691191411,845 
Bolton Abbey168919124,303 
Bolton by Bowland160018414,954 
Bolton cum Redmire167718563,034 
Bolton Percy1571190111,666 
Bolton Percy, All Saints1900191295 
Bolton Upon Dearne1561191412,703 
Bolton Upon Swale173319143,991 
Boroughbridge182319142,015 
Bossall160119149,292 
Bowes18131839718 
Boynton157319141,764 
Bracewell160018551,078 
Bradford1600184574,322 
Bradley, St Thomas186319171,557 
Brafferton160419148,965 
Braithwell1559192313,449 
Braithwell, St James155918373,589 
Bramham1586191522,099 
Brampton Bierlow1855196511,312 
Brandesburton155819149,718 
Brandsby157519143,475 
Bransdale cum Farndale18731915943 
Brantingham181319151,370 
Brantingham & Ellerker162818663,058 
Brayton1612189911,922 
Bretton, Chapel18211910940 
Bridlington1600190129,893 
Bridlington, Christ Church184319173,428 
Bridlington, Emmanuel1916191744 
Bridlington, Holy Trinity18741914594 
Bridlington, St Mary1564191716,886 
Briers17671812654 
Brighouse, St Martin183118582,418 
Brignall158818421,221 
Brinsworth, St George19031912801 
Brodsworth1538191515,758 
Brompton by Northallerton159319037,214 
Brompton by Sawdon1584191415,086 
Broomfleet18611914539 
Brotherton160418715,303 
Brotherton, St Edward174818956,676 
Brotton1600191215,495 
Broughton160019173,066 
Brownhill, St Saviour187119171,150 
Bubwith1600188613,263 
Bugthorpe163119042,907 
Bulmer158918656,024 
Burghwallis159619153,216 
Burnby158419141,453 
Burneston156619158,517 
Burnsall1559191412,824 
Burton Agnes160019177,624 
Burton Fleming153819145,074 
Burton in Lonsdale184819151,203 
Burton Leonard163219123,614 
Burton Pidsea160019143,968 
Burythorpe163319002,425 
Buttercrambe16351809682 
Butterwick17961913247 
Calverley1600182115,813 
Campsall1563191428,342 
Cantley153919328,863 
Carbrook1874191514,086 
Carleton in Craven153718685,089 
Carlton160118584,191 
Carlton by Snaith161819154,470 
Carlton Miniott18351915636 
Carnaby159519143,609 
Castleford160018708,792 
Castleford, All Saints178318514,656 
Catterick165319147,466 
Catton159319149,281 
Catwick158619142,464 
Cawood1591191414,588 
Cawthorne160018455,342 
Cayton168419142,717 
Chapel Haddlesey18741914592 
Chapel le Dale177518971,100 
Chapelthorpe, St James182919124,305 
Chapeltown185719056,014 
Chapeltown, St John19051912952 
Cherry Burton159719144,212 
Chickenley, Wesleyan Methodist18441911533 
Church Fenton160019156,524 
Clapham1595189212,082 
Cleasby171219141,462 
Cleckheaton, St John183219163,084 
Cleckheaton, St Luke187819171,230 
Cleckheaton, Whitechapel Church176119159,070 
Clifford184219142,600 
Clifton, St Saviour Mission19011912477 
Cloughton168519153,205 
Coatham173419157,330 
Cold Kirby16601925793 
Coley181318461,475 
Coley, St John173419019,101 
Collingham160018321,333 
Conisbrough1555191528,926 
Conisbrough, Methodist Chapel184219401,022 
Conistone156719142,864 
Cononley18641912613 
Copgrove15841913804 
Copmanthorpe175919142,201 
Cotherstone18851901245 
Cottingham1563191422,649 
Coverham164019144,866 
Cowesby16971914935 
Cowick185218931,143 
Cowlam16001914210 
Cowms, Centenary Wesleyan1868191684 
Cowthorpe156819121,833 
Coxwold1583191411,047 
Cragg Vale, St John181519123,206 
Crakehall18401883800 
Crambe160018914,082 
Crathorne159719142,877 
Crayke155818563,855 
Croft161519143,542 
Crofton159818562,236 
Cropton17711915917 
Crosland Moor, Blackmoorfoot Road Methodist18451917273 
Crosland Moor, Park Road Chapel18651917363 
Cross Stone181318382,053 
Cross Stone, St Paul181318382,136 
Cumberworth166418403,059 
Cumberworth, St Nicholas166419176,637 
Cundall158219144,058 
Dacre18371915902 
Dalby163218811,148 
Dalby with Skewsby18131914875 
Dallowgill18441915477 
Dalton18771914224 
Dalton Holme164918611,401 
Dalton, Holy Trinity184919593,170 
Danby1585191519,530 
Danby Wiske162119123,465 
Darfield1598191434,410 
Darnall18441892808 
Darnall, Holy Trinity1841191412,362 
Darrington159918712,879 
Darrington, St Luke18131849743 
Darton160018428,839 
Deighton168619141,315 
Denaby Main1575191612,320 
Dewsbury1798184811,880 
Dewsbury, All Saints1652195057,132 
Dinnington16011834499 
Dinnington, St Leonard181419121,342 
Dishforth18641914306 
Doncaster1600190020,233 
Doncaster, Christ Church1846198017,234 
Doncaster, St Andrew18991914360 
Doncaster, St George15571935104,657 
Doncaster, St James1858191522,059 
Doncaster, St Peter in Chains183519203,009 
Dore173419144,162 
Downholme173619111,749 
Drax1597191412,497 
Drighlington18161847257 
Dringhouses18491886425 
Dringhouses, St Edward the Confessor18491914732 
Drypool160018283,311 
Drypool, St Andrew1572191326,734 
Drypool, St Bartholomew18981910508 
Drypool, St John the Evangelist1917191715 
Drypool, St Peter187819151,350 
Dunnington158319148,033 
Dunsley18681914152 
Easby163719127,942 
Easington in Cleveland160118798,442 
Easington in Holderness160019165,591 
Easingwold1599191519,975 
East & West Lutton18751915351 
East Cowton175218801,342 
East Harlsey162518682,749 
East Hauxwell17471855844 
East Rounton159519301,916 
East Witton166419145,684 
Eastrington1563191416,789 
Ebberston160119145,956 
Ecclesall17521828530 
Ecclesall, All Saints178419128,507 
Ecclesfield1571187656,698 
Ecclesfield, St Mary1599191567,686 
Edlington18131914488 
Egton1617191410,985 
Elland182518413,637 
Elland, St Mary1558185038,930 
Ellerburn160019157,125 
Ellerton160118892,553 
Ellerton Priory18131915817 
Elloughton160118651,690 
Elloughton & Brough160019142,525 
Elvington160019144,410 
Emley159818468,232 
Emley, St Michael1601191812,689 
Emmanuel188019145,811 
Eryholme157519121,523 
Escrick160819147,672 
Eskdaleside172318702,842 
Eston1590190616,158 
Etton155719155,227 
Everingham160019052,125 
Faceby17311913644 
Falsgrave, All Saints187319172,793 
Fangfoss165519141,641 
Farlington161419131,043 
Farnham157019203,963 
Farnham with Scotton18891912158 
Featherstone160018713,561 
Featherstone, All Saints177718721,504 
Felixkirk1598191210,103 
Felkirk159818344,900 
Felkirk, St Peter179618372,080 
Fenwick18521914687 
Ferry Fryston160018563,128 
Ferry Fryston, St Andrew172118432,236 
Fewston1594192020,054 
Filey1573191412,410 
Finghall159219013,325 
Finningley155719146,460 
Firbeck159619142,016 
Firbeck, St Martin17211779260 
Firvale, St Cuthbert19021914990 
Fishlake1561192134,914 
Flamborough1564191511,784 
Flaxton, Wesleyan Methodist1871190734 
Flockton, St James181318721,589 
Folkton160019153,345 
Forcett159619026,138 
Foston158718933,550 
Foston on the Wolds160019157,628 
Foxholes160019102,596 
Frickley with Clayton156019497,755 
Fridaythorpe162619142,544 
Fulford165319148,338 
Fulfords Ambo163218682,227 
Full Sutton159719142,574 
Fylingdales1600191418,387 
Ganton155318813,834 
Garforth163118412,965 
Gargrave1558191418,520 
Garton160018873,204 
Garton in Holderness158319141,549 
Garton on the Wolds177618601,131 
Gate Helmsley161919142,702 
Gawthorpe, St Mary18991919800 
Giggleswick1559188926,166 
Gildersome, St Peter18131840473 
Gilling163918788,967 
Gilling East157319217,198 
Gilling West160619121,262 
Gisburn177518361,039 
Glaisdale170219124,799 
Gleadless, Christ Church183919124,740 
Goathland166918821,615 
Golcar18361846371 
Goldsborough170718801,584 
Goodmanham160019144,210 
Goole1766191729,078 
Goole Snaith Chapels1768197814,357 
Goxhill156119151,236 
Grangetown188319031,613 
Greasbrough174719158,441 
Greasbrough, St Mary181318371,316 
Great Ayton1600190312,188 
Great Driffield1556191722,240 
Great Edstone155719212,276 
Great Givendale16571812328 
Great Hutton18131912552 
Great Langton169519141,359 
Great Ouseburn165819123,075 
Great Smeaton157319123,044 
Grewelthorpe18501915472 
Grindale15911914906 
Grindleton174418471,928 
Grinton1640191211,414 
Grosmont185018751,017 
Guisborough1600191130,626 
Guisborough, Primitive Methodist183019773,018 
Guisborough, Wesleyan Methodist181719141,583 
Guiseley1632184722,399 
Hackness160019155,971 
Halifax16001846151,459 
Halifax, Holy Trinity183218942,401 
Halifax, St James183218782,397 
Halifax, St John1767183833,201 
Halsham156418922,888 
Hampsthwaite1603191522,623 
Handsworth159818818,753 
Handsworth, St Mary1558193424,474 
Hardraw175018771,500 
Harewood160018378,160 
Harlsey173318681,387 
Harome160019141,155 
Harpham18131916671 
Harrogate, St Mary183019152,198 
Harswell16001903589 
Harthill158619149,957 
Hartshead cum Clifton1600184529,064 
Hartwith175118501,580 
Harwood Dale17781914829 
Hatfield1567195039,651 
Haukswell157719122,983 
Hawes169519126,004 
Hawnby160819147,552 
Hawsker cum Stainsacre18691914512 
Haxby186519141,462 
Hayton160119006,071 
Healaugh163319142,694 
Healey184919141,249 
Hebden18411911483 
Hebden Bridge, St James183318691,727 
Hedon155219159,537 
Heeley, Christ Church1848191210,827 
Helmsley1575191428,777 
Helperthorpe163119152,232 
Hemingbrough1605191419,222 
Hemsworth160118764,516 
Hemsworth, St Helen18131839784 
Henderskelfe1813184282 
Hensall cum Heck185219311,293 
Heptonstall, St Thomas181318516,833 
Heslington163919142,775 
Hessle1560191710,146 
Hessle, All Saints188219151,924 
Hexthorpe189419242,338 
Hexthorpe, St Jude189419141,176 
Hickleton166419181,800 
High Hoyland160018555,572 
High Hoyland, All Saints172018534,928 
High Melton153819324,110 
High Worsall17291915476 
Highfield, St Barnabas187619124,788 
Hillsborough & Wadsley Bridge, Christ Church18951912518 
Hilston16011914885 
Hilton161419141,371 
Hinderwell1601191423,164 
Hipswell166419903,782 
Hollis Croft185019022,413 
Hollym cum Withernsea156419148,107 
Holme on Spalding Moor1559191415,326 
Holme on the Wolds153918611,998 
Holmfirth, Congregational177919162,651 
Holmfirth, Holy Trinity1813191713,318 
Holmfirth, Wesleyan Chapel179219173,897 
Holmpton160019151,456 
Holtby166119131,524 
Honley, Southgate Primitive Wesleyan18431916529 
Honley, St Mary181219178,309 
Honley, Wesleyan Chapel18651917357 
Hook1678197113,182 
Hooton Pagnell153819558,187 
Hooton Roberts16001846936 
Horbury Bridge, St John18681884238 
Horbury Junction, St Mary18901914796 
Horbury Junction, Wesleyan18851906100 
Horbury, Ebenezer186219051,162 
Horbury, St Paul & Highfield Chapel18661939395 
Horbury, St Peter1767188010,331 
Horbury, United Methodist Free Church1900190757 
Hornby159518814,214 
Hornsea160119179,295 
Horton160118472,867 
Horton in Ribblesdale155619125,683 
Hotham160118902,704 
Hovingham157818899,007 
Howden1542191438,697 
Hoyland1813191511,557 
Hubberholme166319032,249 
Huddersfield1605184632,664 
Huddersfield, All Saints18351841391 
Huddersfield, High Street Methodist178818151,245 
Huddersfield, St Andrew163019172,250 
Huddersfield, St Mark188719171,806 
Huddersfield, St Peter1563192366,234 
Huddersfield, St Thomas183619174,604 
Hudswell160219142,999 
Huggate153919145,253 
Hull, Holy Trinity15541915108,603 
Hull, St Barnabas187419156,802 
Hull, St James1831191615,859 
Hull, St John the Evangelist184919173,886 
Hull, St Jude186919061,591 
Hull, St Jude with St Stephen19061917725 
Hull, St Luke185719173,919 
Hull, St Mark1844191712,541 
Hull, St Mary1564190327,717 
Hull, St Mary Lowgate171519146,399 
Hull, St Matthew186619176,213 
Hull, St Nicholas1915191790 
Hull, St Stephen Holy Trinity184518997,033 
Hull, St Thomas188019173,413 
Humbleton157719178,054 
Hunmanby160119159,977 
Hunsingore162618604,082 
Huntington159019155,509 
Husthwaite166118775,142 
Hutton Bonville166219121,241 
Hutton Buscel157219147,355 
Hutton Cranswick1601191411,776 
Hutton Magna18131839157 
Hutton Rudby158419155,872 
Huttons Ambo163219143,523 
Idle181318441,311 
Ilkley159818463,572 
Illingworth, St Mary1650191513,722 
Ingleby Arncliffe17871882952 
Ingleby Greenhow153919145,209 
Ingleton160719179,208 
Jump188019142,376 
Keighley177518235,114 
Kellington160018515,309 
Kellington, St Edmund181318622,378 
Kettlewell160019156,088 
Kexby18521914232 
Keyingham160019167,775 
Kilburn157518988,376 
Kildale160019152,186 
Kildwick1575191450,550 
Kilham162219149,682 
Killinghall18801915594 
Kilnhurst185919146,942 
Kilnsea160019121,749 
Kilnwick155818782,647 
Kilnwick Percy16611917954 
Kimberworth, St Thomas1843191215,820 
Kimberworth, Wesleyan Methodist18481904396 
Kippax163118406,631 
Kippax, St Mary181318371,514 
Kirby Fleetham168019124,447 
Kirby Grindalythe160518661,633 
Kirby Knowle159719123,536 
Kirby Malzeard165318448,577 
Kirby Misperton160018805,338 
Kirby on the Moor157419145,280 
Kirby Sigston157419142,290 
Kirby Underdale155719123,438 
Kirby Wiske161519145,330 
Kirk Bramwith170019392,938 
Kirk Deighton160019153,582 
Kirk Ella155819147,948 
Kirk Hammerton171418841,750 
Kirk Sandal167919143,031 
Kirk Smeaton160018631,638 
Kirk Smeaton, St Peter17541837771 
Kirkburn160119144,525 
Kirkburton1600184613,415 
Kirkburton, All Hallows1684196339,227 
Kirkby Fleetham159118632,854 
Kirkby in Cleveland162719144,176 
Kirkby Malhamdale160019158,180 
Kirkby Malzeard184419141,562 
Kirkby Overblow & Stainburn163218436,224 
Kirkby Ravensworth162919147,769 
Kirkby Wharfe158218888,476 
Kirkbymoorside1600191518,775 
Kirkdale157919139,373 
Kirkheaton181918365,929 
Kirkheaton, Houses Hill Methodist1899191653 
Kirkheaton, St John the Baptist1653187832,479 
Kirkleatham1559191511,244 
Kirklevington161719165,695 
Kirklington156819146,440 
Knapton18421914278 
Knaresborough1686173411 
Knaresborough, Holy Trinity180019142,886 
Knaresborough, St John the Baptist1561190338,869 
Knaresborough, St Mary183818861,128 
Knottingley181318707,258 
Knottingley, Christchurch184819044,028 
Knottingley, Salem Congregational18131908476 
Knottingley, St Botolph166419049,939 
Laithkirk184519051,567 
Langtoft160118541,767 
Langtoft with Cottam158719143,494 
Langton160019144,290 
Lastingham1559187615,192 
Laughton en le Morthen156118367,593 
Laughton en le Morthen, All Saints181319122,253 
Laxton177919152,066 
Leake157019127,114 
Leathley160219143,980 
Leconfield160319143,419 
Ledsham1540191417,311 
Ledsham, All Saints18131837581 
Leeds1631184591,612 
Leeds, St John18131845672 
Leeds, St Luke18411846265 
Leeds, St Mark182618462,658 
Leeds, St Peter1736184074,952 
Leeds, St Thomas18411842103 
Leeming182319121,443 
Letwell16011917563 
Leven160019147,475 
Levisham160019141,250 
Leyburn18631915824 
Lightcliffe181318351,593 
Lightcliffe, St Matthew1703190010,912 
Lindley, St Stephen183019022,399 
Lindley, Thorncliffe Street Methodist18281918147 
Lindley, Zion Chapel179319191,194 
Linthorpe186819104,961 
Linthwaite, Christ Church182819133,990 
Linton160118477,303 
Linton in Craven173019127,096 
Lissett16781812327 
Lissett & Dunnington18141913257 
Little Driffield163019142,397 
Little Ouseburn156519125,082 
Liversedge18161847430 
Liversedge, Christ Church181619196,879 
Liversedge, St Barnabas18471919862 
Liverton166519151,821 
Lockington156419145,015 
Lockton168919141,293 
Lockwood, Emmanuel183019065,575 
Loftus169719119,194 
Loftus160018724,302 
Londesborough158019143,483 
Long Marston162419146,020 
Long Preston1563185313,983 
Long Riston160018823,665 
Longwood, St Mark179718822,658 
Loversall18441914288 
Low Bentham1863186496 
Lower Dunsforth18411914312 
Lowthorpe154619152,348 
Luddenden, St Mary1653195817,237 
Lund159118675,690 
Lunds17491914467 
Luttons Ambo18751886105 
Lythe1619190120,297 
Maltby158619157,398 
Maltby, Blythe Road Wesleyan Methodist19071996533 
Maltby, Leslie Avenue Methodist19171941373 
Maltby, Rotherham Road Primitive Methodist1922193822 
Maltby, St Bartholomew159718502,099 
Manfield159319153,829 
Mappleton160018714,041 
Marfleet160019151,707 
Market Weighton1600188911,916 
Markington18441912673 
Marr160019213,169 
Marrick168719123,167 
Marsden, St Bartholomew173418355,222 
Marske1570191215,420 
Marton160018603,573 
Marton cum Grafton164819022,195 
Marton cum Moxby153919141,789 
Marton in Cleveland154319143,156 
Marton in Craven154818902,584 
Masbrough1857191416,320 
Masbrough, St Paul190519121,008 
Masham1599191417,563 
Melbecks18421913350 
Melsonby157319124,892 
Meltham, St Bartholomew1669191913,025 
Methley159818456,522 
Methley, St Oswald181318371,441 
Mexborough1562193137,316 
Micklefield186119071,046 
Mickley18441914396 
Middleham160418123,412 
Middlesbrough1840190534,484 
Middlesbrough & Acklam18131915612 
Middlesbrough, All Saints180219074,008 
Middlesbrough, St Aidan18781909809 
Middlesbrough, St Hilda1800190017,184 
Middlesbrough, St John185919049,365 
Middlesbrough, St Paul1867190010,284 
Middlesbrough, St Peter188419053,038 
Middlesmoor167318815,174 
Middlestown, St Luke187719111,982 
Middleton160318684,933 
Middleton in Pickering167119504,837 
Middleton on Leven160819131,242 
Middleton on the Wolds160019145,251 
Middleton Tyas153918867,250 
Millington160119143,724 
Mirfield1600184616,060 
Mirfield, St Mary1559182615,054 
Mitton163218424,567 
Monk Bretton, St Paul183918742,384 
Monk Fryston1538189412,786 
Monk Fryston, St Wilfred175618943,372 
Moor Monkton162818953,731 
Morley1830183247 
Mortomley, St Saviour, High Green187219154,603 
Moss153919141,685 
Muker163819136,780 
Muston154119154,681 
Myton upon Swale159819152,171 
Naburn164318771,665 
Nafferton1600191413,696 
Nether Poppleton163419165,547 
Nether Silton18831912121 
Netherthong, All Saints18301838237 
New Edlington1912191481 
New Malton, St Leonard1600191224,517 
New Malton, St Michael1570191415,799 
Newbald184119151,304 
Newhall, St Clement188619154,046 
Newington189119014,009 
Newington, Church of the Transfiguration190419171,944 
Newington, SS Mary & Peter190219175,987 
Newington, St John the Baptist1875191710,411 
Newland183319011,607 
Newland, St Augustine Of Hippo188419174,469 
Newland, St John188419182,413 
Newport185419152,023 
Newton162619161,094 
Newton Kyme163219142,066 
Newton on Ouse161319138,538 
Newton under Roseberry172518121,353 
Newton upon Rawcliffe18661914264 
Nidd16661914654 
Normanby162519121,507 
Normanton160118685,242 
Normanton, All Saints167918402,031 
North & South Cowton156818852,775 
North Cave162919159,152 
North Dalton160019154,883 
North Ferriby156019156,422 
North Frodingham158019136,378 
North Grimston160619142,078 
North Newbald160018413,102 
North Newbold160118642,767 
North Ormesby189519021,744 
North Otterington159019095,420 
North Stainley18401914585 
Northallerton1593191425,515 
Northowram, Independent Chapel174419175,080 
Norton1558188611,271 
Norton juxta Malton, St Nicholas188219173,941 
Nun Monkton177118831,172 
Nunburnholme158619123,174 
Nunkeeling159919142,593 
Nunnington156619123,792 
Old Byland165319401,785 
Old Edlington17311920837 
Old Malton1600191415,905 
Ormesby1604191418,188 
Osbaldwick158119144,026 
Osmotherley169619128,528 
Ossett, Dewsbury Road Wesleyan18471907310 
Ossett, Holy Trinity179219109,624 
Ossett, Independent Congregational174618372,511 
Ossett, Streetside Primitive Methodist18751930138 
Oswaldkirk153818672,724 
Otley1602184726,509 
Ottringham156619149,287 
Oughtibridge, Church of the Ascension184319967,369 
Outwood, St Mary185819035,582 
Over Silton160119122,894 
Overton158019164,867 
Owlerton185819037,712 
Owlerton, St John the Baptist190319124,443 
Owston160019488,764 
Owthorne with Rimswell157419146,767 
Pannal163218353,381 
Pateley Bridge1552191228,985 
Patrick Brompton156019147,374 
Patrington1570191410,747 
Paull160019177,256 
Pickering1559191230,315 
Pickhill157118514,087 
Pickhill cum Roxby173018411,980 
Pitsmoor, Christ Church184619127,255 
Pocklington1559191517,037 
Pollington185419321,144 
Pontefract1598186821,703 
Pontefract, All Saints18421872896 
Pontefract, St Giles1647183723,200 
Preston1559191712,542 
Pudsey181318451,616 
Raskelf174718671,453 
Rastrick, St Matthew164118657,852 
Ravenfield156319141,336 
Ravenfield, St Mary156318721,312 
Rawcliffe1631197428,089 
Rawmarsh160318494,857 
Rawmarsh, St Mary the Virgin1550191427,651 
Redcar183219157,024 
Redcar, Wesleyan Methodist180019261,185 
Redmire16841775724 
Reighton155919053,162 
Riccall1624191411,555 
Richmond1556191232,734 
Rillington1626191510,257 
Ripley156019127,461 
Ripon, Cathedral1572190058,554 
Ripon, Holy Trinity182719152,903 
Ripponden, St Bartholomew1617198429,363 
Rise155919132,632 
Roecliffe18441914436 
Rokeby16241839527 
Romaldkirk175419023,930 
Roos157119147,979 
Rosedale161619114,914 
Rossington153819214,424 
Rotherham1600191447,496 
Rotherham, Christ Church, Parkgate186819148,554 
Rotherham, Eastwood Methodist187019931,582 
Rotherham, Kimberworth Road Congregational19261986256 
Rotherham, Minster1556191584,047 
Rotherham, St Bede184418974,254 
Rotherham, St Michael & All Angels, Northfield185519155,242 
Rotherham, St Stephen, Eastwood187419154,442 
Rotherham, Sunnyside Primitive Methodist1931194038 
Rotherham, Talbot Lane Methodist181120003,147 
Rotherham, Upper Haugh Wesleyan Methodist184719662,587 
Rotherham, Whinney Hill Primitive Methodist19061971353 
Rotherham, Whinney Hill Wesleyan Methodist19071960169 
Rothwell1599183017,726 
Routh160019151,626 
Rowley160419143,930 
Roxby157218352,847 
Royston1600186612,196 
Royston, St John181319078,029 
Rudby159818563,608 
Rudston155019065,853 
Rufforth158219043,680 
Ruston Parva157219141,975 
Ruswarp18671912438 
Ryhill, St James187619131,601 
Rylstone155918897,838 
Ryther157819104,802 
Saltburn187319151,448 
Salton157318802,833 
Sancton153818962,188 
Sand Hutton170718971,838 
Sand Hutton with Carlton Miniott170718381,408 
Sandal Parva16031848956 
Sandal, St Helen177619108,952 
Sawley1804180642 
Sawley & Winksley178718361,001 
Saxton in Elmet153919154,475 
Scalby1556191412,967 
Scampston17831914813 
Scarborough184218722,209 
Scarborough, Christ Church18871917945 
Scarborough, Holy Trinity18801915409 
Scarborough, St Columba19071917476 
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity188619171,341 
Scarborough, St John's Mission18991906402 
Scarborough, St Mary1763191325,118 
Scarborough, St Paul188219151,794 
Scarborough, St Saviour189819171,129 
Scarborough, St Thomas184419153,269 
Scawton16321870708 
Scorborough16031914762 
Scrayingham162518774,513 
Scruton157219122,853 
Sculcoates161118416,125 
Sculcoates, All Saints1538189533,284 
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary189519143,232 
Sculcoates, Christ Church182219164,095 
Sculcoates, St Mary187219173,312 
Sculcoates, St Paul1846191717,031 
Sculcoates, St Philip18851892558 
Sculcoates, St Silas187119179,033 
Seamer1559191412,678 
Seamer in Cleveland163819122,220 
Seaton Ross157919148,524 
Selby168819155,347 
Selby, Abbey1777190122,528 
Selby, St Mary174618387,548 
Sessay160019126,602 
Settle183119154,007 
Settrington155919148,375 
Sewerby with Marton18481917663 
Sharlston, St Luke18831903800 
Sharow182519141,604 
Sheffield16081917146,799 
Sheffield, All Saints, Brightside1869191520,630 
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul15601914358,546 
Sheffield, Christ Church, Fulwood183819142,201 
Sheffield, Christ Church, Stannington183019143,765 
Sheffield, Howard Street Chapel1852185414 
Sheffield, Lee Croft Chapel17851876772 
Sheffield, Queen Street Chapel18521914467 
Sheffield, St Anne188319143,894 
Sheffield, St Anne, Netherthorpe188319414,813 
Sheffield, St Augustine18991914997 
Sheffield, St Bartholomew188219158,024 
Sheffield, St Bartholomew, Langsett Road1882196013,947 
Sheffield, St George, Brook Hill1825191520,997 
Sheffield, St James180819141,900 
Sheffield, St James, Norton1559190111,157 
Sheffield, St James, Woodhouse187519126,203 
Sheffield, St John the Evangelist, Abbeydale18761914591 
Sheffield, St John the Evangelist, Ranmoor187919151,160 
Sheffield, St John, Park1840191215,857 
Sheffield, St Jude, Moorfields181719146,330 
Sheffield, St Luke, Dyers Hill186519128,242 
Sheffield, St Marie's Catholic Cathedral1835191918,026 
Sheffield, St Mark, Broomhill186819121,844 
Sheffield, St Mark, Grenoside19001912447 
Sheffield, St Mary1830196924,716 
Sheffield, St Mary, Bramall Lane1830191519,418 
Sheffield, St Mary, Walkley186919126,630 
Sheffield, St Matthew, Carver Street1855192410,393 
Sheffield, St Matthias187719154,543 
Sheffield, St Matthias, Summerfield Street187719205,044 
Sheffield, St Michael & All Angels, Neepsend186719149,609 
Sheffield, St Nathaniel, Crookesmoor19021915101 
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield1559191423,865 
Sheffield, St Oswald, Bannerdale Road183719683,205 
Sheffield, St Paul1751182982 
Sheffield, St Paul, Norton Lees1877199411,153 
Sheffield, St Paul, Pinstone Street176719155,942 
Sheffield, St Philip1866191414,810 
Sheffield, St Silas, Broomhall Street1867200017,014 
Sheffield, St Silas, Gilcar1867191510,644 
Sheffield, St Simon, Eyre Street1856193611,800New
Sheffield, St Stephen185819159,924 
Sheffield, St Stephen, Netherthorpe1858194013,102 
Sheffield, St Thomas, Brightside184619156,573 
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes1840191410,880 
Sheffield, St Thomas, Wincobank187519123,911 
Sheffield, St Vincent1806191920,540 
Sheffield, Woodhouse18591903222 
Sherburn in Elmet1602191518,494 
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe1604190111,372 
Sheriff Hutton1628191511,832 
Shipton by Benningbrough18491914648 
Shiptonthorpe167518801,923 
Sigglesthorne156219147,309 
Silkstone1600183512,195 
Sinnington157719256,264 
Skeckling cum Burstwick160019143,680 
Skeffling158519132,594 
Skelbrooke159219141,170 
Skelton1563191513,335 
Skelton by York153819152,684 
Skelton in Cleveland1512190118,223 
Skelton on Ure18111876824 
Skelton, Wesleyan Methodist18661926308 
Skerne156119132,514 
Skidby160019152,909 
Skipsea159918654,496 
Skipton1600181610,513 
Skipton in Craven, Christ Church183919154,494 
Skipton in Craven, Holy Trinity1596191226,840 
Skipton on Swale, St John the Evangelist18131914602 
Skipwith163918565,372 
Skirlaugh171119142,791 
Skirpenbeck163119142,251 
Slaidburn160018438,663 
Slaithwaite, St James1684184515,998 
Sledmere162618832,872 
Sleights, St John the Evangelist17231846990 
Slingsby160018584,197 
Snainton165619141,781 
Snaith, St Laurence1559195654,906 
Sneaton158119143,180 
South Bank188318981,597 
South Cave1558191411,837 
South Dalton160018721,270 
South Kilvington157218766,775 
South Kirby160118535,637 
South Kirkby, All Saints181318491,610 
South Milford184618861,475 
South Ossett, Christ Church18511861798 
South Otterington160119122,127 
South Stainley165619141,479 
Southowram, St Anne176718512,192 
Sowerby160118643,096 
Sowerby156919155,451 
Sowerby Bridge, Christ Church1709190517,368 
Sowerby, St Peter1668198223,198 
Speeton16361914559 
Spennithorne157319084,742 
Spofforth1598189713,108 
Sproatley160019154,044 
Sprotbrough155219368,893 
Stainforth184119161,006 
Stainforth, St Mary18851924957 
Stainland, St Andrew178218402,622 
Stainton162319146,042 
Stainton155619142,518 
Stainton cum Hellaby155619203,592 
Stainton in Cleveland162317782,881 
Stalling Busk174219151,278 
Stamford Bridge with Catton18681887216 
Stanley, St Peter182419089,572 
Stanwick St John165119147,029 
Starbeck18871905791 
Startforth166718784,031 
Staveley158219152,222 
Staveley, St Joseph18841915785 
Stillingfleet159918915,328 
Stillingfleet159819145,079 
Stillington160119146,161 
Stockton on the Forest165318772,061 
Stokesley1571191239,228 
Stonegrave158519335,251 
Strensall156619017,036 
Sunk Island18201914841 
Sutton in Craven18701912801 
Sutton in Holderness160018346,690 
Sutton on Hull1558191410,293 
Sutton on the Forest1557191419,867 
Sutton upon Derwent159319154,024 
Swillington163118622,096 
Swine1600191411,415 
Swinefleet181319157,261 
Swinton1785190010,528 
Sykehouse186019241,576 
Tadcaster1570191426,847 
Tankersley1598191517,069 
Terrington159918474,336 
Thirkleby158419143,070 
Thirsk1556191527,726 
Thorganby160518854,967 
Thormanby160019141,796 
Thornaby1600191425,711 
Thornaby, St Paul184418864,802 
Thorne1565191539,783 
Thorner160618423,821 
Thornes, Christ Church187619061,605 
Thornes, St James183118954,027 
Thornhill1600184711,447 
Thornhill & Flockton178018338,445 
Thornhill, St Michael1742194322,589 
Thornthwaite18661916644 
Thornton168218375,748 
Thornton Dale153919128,828 
Thornton in Craven1566191312,647 
Thornton in Lonsdale171619145,293 
Thornton le Street159819132,099 
Thornton near Bradford18241846192 
Thornton next Pocklington18491915972 
Thornton on Spalding Moor160018483,947 
Thornton Steward156319141,730 
Thornton Watlass157419142,906 
Thorp Arch159018995,921 
Thorpe Bassett160419141,558 
Thorpe Hesley183919143,389 
Thorpe Salvin159218993,602 
Throapham15471743895 
Throapham, St John the Baptist18131911409 
Thruscross18461913367 
Thrybergh159917871,224 
Thrybergh, St Leonard175819121,705 
Thurgoland184319143,656 
Thurnscoe1538198613,983 
Thwing159918842,608 
Tickhill1542189515,076 
Tickhill, St Mary1542188012,880 
Tinsley171119154,332 
Tockwith18661891247 
Todwick157719143,609 
Topcliffe1570193128,389 
Treeton159919017,360 
Tunstall156019142,350 
Ugglebarnby173219121,903 
Ugthorpe18691912306 
Ulrome160019141,465 
Upleatham160119172,669 
Upper Helmsley16311914724 
Upper Poppleton18291915818 
Wadsley1834191513,184 
Wadworth1574192515,643 
Wadworth, St John175018481,657 
Wakefield1600183225,673 
Wakefield, All Saints1613189652,072 
Wakefield, Chantry Chapel18551870138 
Wakefield, Holy Trinity184319053,359 
Wakefield, St Andrew184519134,458 
Wakefield, St John1795192911,907 
Wakefield, St Mary184519054,900 
Wakefield, St Michael186219104,768 
Wakefield, West Parade Chapel183718991,940 
Wakefield, Zion Chapel178218521,866 
Wales157918744,578 
Walkington157919144,498 
Walton in Ainsty160019012,624 
Warmfield159818775,340 
Warmfield, St Peter175819535,039 
Warmsworth159319144,768 
Warter159818873,480 
Warthill163119031,180 
Wath151118907,080 
Wath upon Dearne1598191426,437 
Watton155819153,156 
Wawne160019153,806 
Weaverthorpe163119157,112 
Welbury160419303,960 
Well155819105,872 
Welton162619154,490 
Welwick160019144,812 
Wensley1538191013,191 
Wentworth1654191429,335 
West Heslerton156018674,583 
West Rounton172519312,140 
West Tanfield165319124,011 
West Witton157218692,518 
Westerdale156118512,080 
Weston160418471,880 
Westow154918746,101 
Wetwang163219075,079 
Wharram le Street153819141,481 
Wharram Percy155419143,261 
Wheatley, St Mary188519142,191 
Wheldrake160318643,703 
Whenby15631914789 
Whiston1579191413,439 
Whitby1831187410,933 
Whitby, St Hilda18881907520 
Whitby, St John the Evangelist185019112,945 
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin1608187440,057 
Whitby, St Michael1848198213,060 
Whitby, St Ninian18641889922 
Whitgift1562191422,151 
Whitkirk1600184710,272 
Whitwood Mere, All Saints18501882782 
Whixley156818934,727 
Whorlton160118906,413 
Wicker184719149,283 
Wickersley160018431,827 
Wickersley, St Alban156717821,514 
Wigginton159819143,194 
Wighill160019143,145 
Wilberfoss160019147,202 
Willerby160118983,919 
Wilmington cum Stoneferry190319171,308 
Wilsden, St Matthew18261838680 
Wilton1601188010,894 
Winestead160119141,828 
Winksley174719141,508 
Wintringham156018877,351 
Wistow1590191612,435 
Withernwick160219144,854 
Wold Newton162619011,866 
Wombwell1864192613,925 
Womersley160018653,274 
Womersley, St Martin177618481,503 
Woodkirk160018476,578 
Woodlands19111917801 
Woodsetts18411914980 
Woolley, St Peter173719413,596 
Worsall17291871313 
Worsbrough1559191518,458 
Worsbrough Bridge, St James19071915228 
Worsbrough Dale185919147,985 
Wortley167818847,692 
Wragby160018464,044 
Wragby, St Michael178318983,838 
Wrenthorpe, Chapel18471906390 
Wrenthorpe, St Anne187419081,651 
Wressle160119143,331 
Wycliffe16851997934 
Wykeham160119143,034 
Yafforth167319141,559 
Yapham cum Meltonby17071914957 
Yarm1609191418,329 
Yedingham162619141,390 
York, All Saints162618465,271 
York, All Saints North Street1577188910,232 
York, All Saints Pavement155418867,625 
York, Holy Trinity Goodramgate157318766,523 
York, Holy Trinity Heworth186919151,308 
York, Holy Trinity King's Court161618858,967 
York, Holy Trinity Micklegate1586191511,821 
York, James Street United Methodist18801902198 
York, Little Stonegate Methodist Chapel186618951,184 
York, Melbourne Terrace Wesleyan Methodist18761885400 
York, Monk Bar United Methodist186219011,408 
York, New Street Wesleyan Methodist182119011,622 
York, Primitive Methodist Circuit186219011,401 
York, St Clement Clementhorpe187419065,776 
York, St Crux1540189611,604 
York, St Cuthbert1581191515,243 
York, St Denys181318613,070 
York, St Denys & St George186119094,047 
York, St Helen Stonegate156818926,870 
York, St John157018133,206 
York, St John Ousebridge18841914409 
York, St Lawrence1606191017,578 
York, St Margaret1558190715,204 
York, St Martin Coney Street155719148,243 
York, St Martin cum Gregory154019146,150 
York, St Mary17831812526 
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior1602191011,537 
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior156718927,939 
York, St Mary Castlegate1604191510,986 
York, St Maurice1626190512,249 
York, St Michael159818865,078 
York, St Michael le Belfrey18861915447 
York, St Michael Spurriergate18861911237 
York, St Olave1538191519,124 
York, St Paul185119034,803 
York, St Philip & St James187119051,169 
York, St Sampson1627191410,967 
York, St Saviour1567191511,653 
York, St Saviourgate Wesleyan Methodist184818991,583 
York, St Thomas185319068,182 
York, the Groves Wesleyan Methodist18701901649

Yorkshire Banns

PlaceFromTo Count
Aberford16541813 646
Acaster Malbis17541894 248
Acklam17541930 1,477
Acklam & Leavening17541920 661
Acklam in Cleveland17541903 2,076
Acomb, St Stephen18771877 2
Adlingfleet17541808 820
Adwick Le Street17541901 1,168
Ainderby Steeple17541930 1,358
Airmyn17581916 2,006
Aislaby18731930 168
Aldborough17541803 959
Aldbrough16531813 578
Allerston17541809 198
Allerthorpe17551901 285
Allerton Mauleverer17541921 225
Alne17541901 1,744
Ampleforth17551906 550
Anlaby18721917 472
Anlaby St Peter18721922 600
Anston17541882 680
Appleton Roebuck18501901 268
Appleton Wiske18231930 444
Appleton Wiske17541812 344
Arkengarthdale17541790 318
Arkengarthdale17541928 1,708
Arksey16531902 3,124
Armthorpe16891812 180
Arncliffe17541930 904
Askern18531918 552
Askham Bryan17541902 377
Askham Richard17541812 108
Askrigg17541932 1,458
Aston cum Aughton17541835 286
Atwick17551930 404
Aughton with East Cottingwith16541901 702
Austwick18801979 444
Aysgarth17541930 4,727
Bagby17541763 26
Bagby17541763 26
Bainton17541928 518
Barmby on the Moor17551900 514
Barmston16541930 741
Barnburgh17541812 498
Barnby Dun16561903 425
Barnby upon Don17541835 380
Barton le Street17541766 36
Barton, St Cuthbert17561930 880
Bedale16531930 3,704
Beeford16531854 470
Beighton17541812 290
Bempton18601930 270
Bentham17541803 318
Bessingby17951913 12
Beverley, St John17541763 292
Beverley, St Mary16531765 795
Bilbrough17251899 248
Bilsdale17681806 218
Bilton18091930 316
Bilton in Ainsty17541822 690
Bilton with Harrogate18581907 792
Birdforth17641822 20
Birdsall17491922 444
Birkby17551821 52
Birkin with Haddesley17541901 1,313
Bishop Burton17541786 244
Bishop Thornton18631930 366
Bishop Wilton17541901 1,104
Bishopthorpe17541901 485
Bolsterstone19041904 2
Bolton Abbey17541901 1,280
Bolton cum Redmire17541873 870
Bolton Percy17541902 1,316
Bolton upon Dearne16541811 787
Bolton upon Swale17541894 1,136
Boroughbridge19091930 228
Bossall17541900 1,020
Boynton17541930 206
Braithwell16531812 338
Bramham16531930 919
Brandesburton17541930 1,416
Brandsby17561849 148
Brantingham18131814 12
Brantingham & Ellerker16541921 1,772
Brayton16571812 824
Bridlington16531755 320
Bridlington Priory (St Mary)18921910 1,078
Bridlington, Emmanuel19161917 22
Bridlington, Holy Trinity19131917 110
Bridlington, St Mary17541892 1,175
Brightside18691899 3,345
Brightside, St Thomas18841893 1,494
Brignall17551812 212
Brodsworth17541902 1,699
Brompton18231929 1,746
Brompton by Northallerton17541896 1,672
Brompton by Sawdon16531881 1,645
Broomfleet18621930 430
Brotton16541812 636
Broughton17541812 290
Bubwith16581847 1,242
Bugthorpe17581823 272
Bulmer17541888 734
Burghwallis17541898 748
Burnby17611812 70
Burneston16531930 892
Burnsall16541930 2,364
Burstwick19101917 80
Burton Agnes17541853 776
Burton Fleming16531920 533
Burton in Lonsdale18671930 310
Burton Leonard17541918 591
Burton Pidsea17551929 694
Burythorpe17251891 248
Butterwick18531853 2
Campsall17541812 1,076
Cantley17551881 447
Carleton in Craven16531812 656
Carlton by Snaith17541818 432
Carlton in Cleveland18952001 106
Carlton Miniott17541930 494
Carnaby16541811 300
Catterick16531930 1,811
Catton16551901 1,199
Catwick17571930 396
Cawood17541901 918
Cayton17601930 1,352
Chapel le Dale17541930 600
Cherry Burton17751904 650
Church Fenton17551806 308
Clapham16531858 1,844
Cleasby17561926 244
Clifford18501930 586
Cloughton18131863 286
Conisbrough18231896 1,161
Copgrove17901792 10
Copmanthorpe18761900 96
Cottingham16531766 466
Coverham17541922 1,312
Cowesby17541812 40
Cowthorpe18831929 62
Cowthorpe17531881 228
Coxwold16531801 724
Crambe17581875 660
Crathorne17541812 328
Crayke17541812 218
Croft17681930 974
Cropton17541787 42
Cundall17541918 1,084
Dalby17551812 96
Dallowgill18461930 176
Dalton Holme16531837 66
Danby16541901 2,751
Danby17541812 1,387
Danby Wiske17541880 492
Danby Wiske18241928 402
Darfield16541767 468
Deighton17541915 269
Dishforth18881955 158
Doncaster17541812 4,774
Doncaster, Christ Church18481903 7,635
Doncaster, St George17541812 4,781
Doncaster, St James18821897 2,498
Downholme17561914 410
Drax16541812 757
Drypool, St Andrew17641773 8
Dunnington17541901 916
Dunsforth18651928 162
Easby17701922 1,106
Easington16541812 269
Easington in Cleveland17541903 1,475
Easingwold17541921 1,424
East & West Lutton19101910 2
East Ayton19141917 8
East Cowton17541930 630
East Witton17541929 1,578
Eastrington17541930 2,808
Ebberston17541925 713
Edlington17541900 662
Egton17541930 579
Ellerburn17451930 1,092
Ellerton17541901 446
Elloughton and Brough16531812 272
Elvington16541913 457
Eryholme17542006 302
Escrick16551812 468
Eskdaleside18361930 662
Eston17541906 7,262
Etton16541930 396
Everingham17561900 278
Fangfoss17551895 208
Farlington17541812 90
Farnham16541812 245
Farnham with Scotton18231899 574
Felixkirk17961928 910
Fenwick18531902 194
Fewston17541794 753
Filey17541917 3,085
Finghall17541801 154
Finningley17551812 426
Firbeck17541811 68
Fishlake16551901 2,282
Flamborough17541926 406
Folkton18511930 368
Forcett18241877 430
Forcett18241913 307
Foston17541900 344
Foston On The Wolds16531930 974
Foxholes16571925 428
Frickley17541812 142
Frickley with Clayton17541812 286
Fridaythorpe17541929 503
Fulford17541812 450
Full Sutton17551904 224
Fylingdales16531780 613
Ganton17581930 266
Gargrave16531847 981
Garton in Holderness16541930 382
Garton on the Wolds17541812 190
Gate Helmsley17611810 80
Giggleswick17541900 3,886
Gilling17021876 1,298
Gilling East17541901 1,277
Gilling West18231930 934
Glaisdale18711930 530
Gleadless18791890 6
Goldsborough   2
Goodmanham17561901 479
Goxhill17711825 18
Great Ayton17541812 742
Great Ayton18701919 1,174
Great Driffield16531917 3,100
Great Edstone17541809 86
Great Givendale17541901 132
Great Langton17541812 74
Great Langton18231926 296
Great Ouseburn17541909 1,436
Great Smeaton17541930 765
Grewelthorpe18512004 288
Grinton16561930 5,012
Grinton18681891 616
Grosmont18561915 598
Guisborough17541900 3,718
Hackness17501912 799
Halsham16541930 528
Hampsthwaite16711911 3,145
Handsworth, St Mary17541812 1,153
Hardraw17561812 284
Harlsey17551808 118
Harpham17541921 864
Harswell17111809 28
Harthill16551904 1,616
Hartwith17541928 1,004
Harwood Dale17571930 250
Hatfield17541900 5,014
Haukswell17541893 391
Haukswell17541764 40
Hawes17541930 2,102
Hawnby16541813 245
Hawnby18771928 330
Hawsker cum Stainsacre18781928 374
Hayton16561895 613
Healaugh17541901 389
Hedon16531921 1,123
Helmsley16531789 1,043
Helmsley18231928 2,496
Helperthorpe17541899 348
Hemingbrough17541901 1,156
Hensall cum Heck18561926 574
Heslington17551900 341
Hessle17541917 199
Hessle, All Saints18651893 608
Hickleton17551794 54
High Melton17541930 474
High Worsall17541811 110
Hilston17571928 136
Hilton17691811 142
Hilton18871887 2
Hinderwell17451786 610
Hipswell17551842 372
Hollym cum Withernsea17541928 679
Holme on Spalding Moor17541792 489
Holme On The Wolds16541861 102
Holtby17551812 116
Hook17571900 3,038
Hooton Pagnell17551900 1,034
Hornby17541922 757
Hornsea16541813 343
Horsehouse17701922 404
Horton in Ribblesdale16531904 1,004
Hotham17551930 584
Hovingham17541901 872
Howden17541785 1,154
Hoyland17561768 10
Hubberholme17671824 158
Hudswell17901811 64
Huggate17571863 561
Hull, Holy Trinity16531917 3,121
Hull, St Barnabas19141917 544
Hull, St John the Evangelist19021916 364
Hull, St Mark18861917 4,706
Hull, St Mary16531930 1,466
Hull, St Matthew19071917 1,746
Humbleton16561930 1,010
Hunsingore16561930 1,286
Huntington18401901 366
Husthwaite17541812 236
Hutton Bonville17541790 192
Hutton Buscel16531908 1,266
Hutton Cranswick16531917 974
Hutton Rudby16541930 1,650
Huttons Ambo17601901 736
Ingleby Arncliffe17541810 138
Ingleby Arncliffe18251987 384
Ingleby Greenhow16551930 700
Ingleton16541834 506
Ingleton18911958 706
Kettlewell17541903 860
Keyingham16531892 253
Kilburn17401924 1,382
Kildale17541889 10,987
Kildwick16531903 2,408
Kilham16561930 1,853
Killinghall18801930 659
Kilnsea18961907 34
Kilnwick16551881 389
Kilnwick Percy17551925 114
Kirby Fleetham18241928 478
Kirby Grindalythe18241862 384
Kirby Knowle17541930 256
Kirby Malzeard17541814 1,594
Kirby On The Moor17541900 1,835
Kirby Sigston16631930 594
Kirby Underdale16731894 192
Kirby Wiske17541930 1,643
Kirk Bramwith17541902 514
Kirk Deighton17551930 914
Kirk Ella17551930 942
Kirk Hammerton17521905 564
Kirk Sandal17541812 152
Kirk Sandall17541915 446
Kirkburn17541930 956
Kirkby Fleetham16541812 212
Kirkby in Cleveland17541930 776
Kirkby Malhamdale17541930 1,246
Kirkby Malzeard18231840 776
Kirkby Ravensworth17541924 3,420
Kirkby Wharfe17541803 558
Kirkbymoorside16531930 2,601
Kirkdale17541812 137
Kirkleatham17541908 3,002
Kirklevington17541930 3,284
Kirklington 1890 1,250
Knapton18231900 300
Knaresborough16531866 3,058
Knaresborough, St Mary17541788 1,736
Langtoft with Cottam17551929 1,036
Langton17561901 237
Lastingham16541833 842
Laughton en le Morthen16531915 662
Laxton18651930 830
Leake17541810 508
Leathley17641828 132
Leconfield18231921 459
Ledsham16531900 1,959
Leven16551885 1,030
Levisham17581930 130
Leyburn18721930 500
Linton In Craven17541778 501
Lissett16541915 159
Lissett & Dunnington18241921 118
Little Driffield17541930 670
Little Ouseburn17541780 191
Liverton17561919 860
Lockington17541919 693
Lockton17571930 96
Loftus17541888 1,949
Londesborough16541901 474
Long Marston17591812 500
Long Preston16531906 2,356
Long Riston16541825 274
Low Bentham18231912 1,698
Lowthorpe16541930 362
Lund16541930 684
Lunds17551806 60
Lythe17541863 1,279
Maltby17541821 380
Manfield17541930 1,084
Mappleton17551812 493
Marfleet17551918 402
Market Weighton17541911 976
Markington18441930 439
Marr17551903 474
Marrick17561912 908
Marrik18751924 113
Marske16531852 986
Marske18231928 380
Marton cum Grafton17551929 644
Marton cum Moxby17551812 94
Marton in Cleveland16551812 382
Marton In Craven17551919 810
Masham17541812 686
Masham16531801 322
Melbecks18451926 564
Melsonby17541813 254
Melsonby17541928 822
Mexborough16551813 430
Middleham17541920 1,786
Middlesbrough18521898 6,444
Middlesbrough, St Hilda18401918 6,901
Middlesmoor17541929 1,471
Middleton in Pickering18021931 1,658
Middleton next Pickering17541792 182
Middleton on Leven17551885 452
Middleton on the Wolds17541920 994
Middleton Tyas17641900 1,140
Millington17551811 168
Monk Fryston17541901 852
Moor Monkton17541811 264
Muker17781894 1,358
Muston17541917 192
Myton On Swale16551812 94
Myton upon Swale17561812 76
Naburn16541811 44
Nafferton16541921 426
Nether Poppleton16571901 250
New Malton, St Leonard17541901 1,540
New Malton, St Michael18231900 2,424
Newbald18671930 654
Newport18991930 596
Newton Kyme17541802 112
Newton on Ouse16541669 38
Newton on Rawcliffe18661929 404
Newton under Roseberry17541819 232
Nidd18231929 156
Nidd17541819 112
Normanby17561813 112
North & South Cowton17541934 790
North Cave17541905 1,860
North Dalton16541917 615
North Ferriby16541921 1,524
North Frodingham17541930 980
North Grimston17541811 86
North Newbald16541789 274
North Otterington18231885 552
North Otterington17541968 820
North Stainley18701930 318
Northallerton16531905 5,905
Norton17541902 414
Nun Monkton17541812 222
Nunburnholme18561877 44
Nunkeeling17281930 476
Nunnington17581801 118
Old Byland17551812 46
Old Byland18981927 48
Old Malton17211900 688
Ormesby17541930 3,289
Osbaldwick17541902 360
Oswaldkirk17541926 662
Ottringham16541920 1,116
Over Silton17541812 198
Overton16561809 202
Owston17541899 592
Owthorne with Rimswell16541930 794
Pateley Bridge17541871 1,311
Patrick Brompton16551890 882
Patrick Brompton18901930 336
Patrington16541917 1,500
Paull17551917 719
Pickering17541903 3,409
Pickhill17541930 1,210
Pocklington17541901 1,482
Preston16531920 1,946
Ramsgill18511852 8
Raskelf17541900 890
Rathmell   2
Ravenfield16561809 80
Ravenfield, St Mary16561656 2
Rawcliffe18261915 1,696
Reighton17541929 472
Riccall18231901 772
Richmond17541871 456
Rillington17551901 1,073
Ripley16531811 802
Ripon17991813 1,962
Ripon, Cathedral17541794 3,528
Rise16541812 236
Rokeby17541810 90
Roos17551930 1,060
Rosedale17551911 1,002
Rossington17541900 594
Rotherham Minster16541809 3,604
Rotherham, St Bede19211930 279
Rotherham, St Mary the Virgin, Rawmarsh16531771 264
Routh16531659 44
Rowley17541929 1,008
Roxby16531656 14
Rudston16541930 1,162
Rufforth17541901 394
Ruston Parva16541788 30
Ruswarp18701930 476
Rylstone17971812 60
Ryther17541896 568
Salton17551894 540
Sancton18231836 96
Sand Hutton17551930 368
Saxton18571857 2
Saxton in Elmet17541806 322
Scalby17541916 1,416
Scampston17561864 150
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity18931917 1,044
Scarborough, St Mary17541917 19,256
Scarborough, St Saviour19041917 762
Scawton17541812 88
Scorborough16531890 46
Scrayingham17541902 746
Scruton16531926 856
Sculcoates, All Saints18561899 14,308
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's17541876 12,785
Seamer16561917 1,672
Seamer in Cleveland17541977 726
Seaton Ross17541899 679
Selby18791901 368
Selby Abbey17541901 3,191
Sessay16571876 622
Sessay18761987 371
Settle18491909 984
Settrington17541901 1,436
Sewerby with Marton18491929 400
Sharow18641909 524
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul16531660 924
Sheffield, St James18731873 2
Sheffield, St James, Norton17541812 1,060
Sheffield, St Jude, Moorfields19141914 2
Sheffield, St Marie Cathedral18541930 4,859
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield17681799 651
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield16531660 152
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes18571904 4,568
Sheffield, St Vincent18531854 104
Sherburn in Elmet17541901 3,258
Sherburn in Harfordlythe16531812 274
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe18231901 736
Sheriff Hutton16551813 704
Shipton by Benningbrough18761900 148
Sigglesthorne16531930 762
Sinnington17541879 646
Sinnington18811988 234
Skeckling cum Burstwick18151910 637
Skeffling16551809 112
Skelbrooke17561909 272
Skelton16531847 1,262
Skelton by York17551900 154
Skelton in Cleveland16531823 874
Skelton on Ure18761928 340
Skerne17561812 60
Skidby16551930 264
Skipsea18181929 758
Skipton, Christ Church18721908 2,196
Skipton, Holy Trinity16541817 3,389
Skipwith17541901 1,092
Skirlaugh17191777 12
Skirpenbeck17551901 226
Sledmere17541930 934
Slingsby17541901 639
Snainton18701930 352
Snaith, St Laurence17541849 4,594
Sneaton17551803 92
South Cave16001913 1,842
South Kilvington18231903 376
South Kilvington17771786 28
South Otterington17541957 586
South Stainley17571930 416
Sowerby17541914 1,671
Spennithorne17541929 1,083
Sproatley17551930 502
Sprotbrough17541899 1,134
Stainton18001815 112
Stainton cum Hellaby18151815 4
Stalling Busk18241930 104
Stamford Bridge with Catton18681901 150
Stanwick St John16551882 894
Startforth17541882 985
Staveley17541929 594
Stillingfleet16531908 2,685
Stillington17541812 278
Stockton on the Forest17561901 351
Stokesley17541812 1,436
Stonegrave17581876 896
Stonegrave18761894 94
Strensall17561812 154
Sunk Island18761930 299
Sutton on Derwent17541810 148
Sutton on Forest17541806 1,279
Sutton on Hull17551917 53
Sutton on the Forest17731806 384
Sutton Upon Derwent18231900 358
Swine17331930 1,116
Swinefleet18731899 588
Swinton18961900 760
Sykehouse16001901 222
Tadcaster17541779 600
Tankersley16531914 3,936
Terrington16531901 980
Thirkleby17411930 495
Thirsk16531909 3,414
Thorganby16561811 260
Thormanby17541811 160
Thorne17541889 1,138
Thornton Dale17541930 966
Thornton in Craven17431923 3,866
Thornton in Lonsdale17541802 460
Thornton le Street17541823 160
Thornton on Spalding Moor16541901 470
Thornton Steward17471930 484
Thornton Watlass16541860 504
Thorp Arch17541901 870
Thorpe Bassett17541801 110
Thorpe Salvin16531889 446
Throapham16531655 23
Thurnscoe17541809 312
Thwing17561930 712
Tickhill17541838 1,750
Tickton18661917 184
Tinsley17541799 40
Todwick17551902 421
Topcliffe17541867 2,745
Treeton17541918 576
Tunstall17691785 8
Upleatham17541812 126
Upper Helmsley17611805 32
Upper Poppleton18491900 156
Wadworth17781812 82
Wadworth, St John17781919 817
Wales16571811 171
Walkington16561917 88
Walton17541812 106
Walton In Ainsty18231903 196
Warmsworth17631900 870
Warter17541901 743
Warthill17631803 32
Wath17531812 320
Wath Upon Dearne17541900 6,428
Watton16531930 779
Wawne16531930 511
Weaverthorpe17611900 434
Welbury17161802 192
Welbury18241993 290
Well16541920 964
Welton17541917 1,378
Welwick17541929 453
Wensley17541811 592
Wensley18241956 989
Wentworth16541900 2,470
West Heslerton16541879 488
West Rounton17541810 118
West Rounton18671928 226
West Tanfield17541943 1,026
West Witton17731812 104
Westerdale17541812 140
Westow17551818 300
Wetwang17551920 1,106
Wharram Le Street17541902 310
Wharram Percy17551876 398
Wheldrake16541901 604
Whenby18241901 104
Whiston16561914 1,897
Whitby18761906 2,014
Whitby, St Hilda18971931 725
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin16531889 9,429
Whitgift16531900 3,639
Whixley17541924 884
Whorlton17541771 136
Whorlton in Cleveland18861936 332
Wigginton17671901 412
Wighill17551900 385
Wilberfoss17541900 706
Willerby16531930 770
Wilmington cum Stoneferry19041917 714
Wilton17541923 1,178
Winestead17551812 84
Winksley18641930 216
Wistow17341812 472
Withernwick16541917 643
Wold Newton17621930 484
Woodmansey18991930 128
Worsbrough16531898 872
Wycliffe17541897 238
Wykeham16531659 61
Yafforth17631821 164
Yapham cum Meltonby17571901 272
Yarm17541832 638
Yedingham17541903 186
York, All Saints North Street18631894 696
York, All Saints Pavement18701900 388
York, All Saints, North Street17541797 216
York, All Saints, Pavement17541795 468
York, Holy Trinity Micklegate17541807 770
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate16541807 790
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court16551811 380
York, St Crux17541855 846
York, St Cuthbert16701908 1,123
York, St Denys & St George17541812 456
York, St Helen, Stonegate17541812 220
York, St John17541889 302
York, St John Ousebridge18961899 32
York, St Lawrence17541802 190
York, St Margaret17541889 354
York, St Margaret Walmgate18481901 1,836
York, St Martin Coney Street16551884 766
York, St Martin cum Gregory16541900 1,186
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior17541901 3,657
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior17541846 1,090
York, St Mary Castlegate17541901 3,166
York, St Maurice16571885 358
York, St Michael Spurriergate17541899 694
York, St Olave16541792 398
York, St Sampson17541798 482

Yorkshire Marriages

PlaceFromToCountNew
Aberford154119303,223 
Acaster Malbis16941930962 
Acklam173819302,740 
Acklam & Leavening171619301,138 
Acklam in Cleveland173719032,576 
Acomb166318851,116 
Acomb, St Stephen183719301,936 
Adlingfleet169419301,414 
Adwick Le Street154719304,017 
Adwick upon Dearne16901930837 
Ainderby Steeple166919302,610 
Airmyn172619301,589 
Aislaby1866187636 
Aldborough162919084,446 
Aldbrough154819303,135 
Allerston16801836454 
Allerston18381928356 
Allerthorpe16171913513 
Allerton Mauleverer15571930721 
Almondbury1678183714,659 
Alne156019005,582 
Amotherby18371887426 
Ampleforth16461928932 
Anlaby18721917348 
Anlaby St Peter18721924492 
Anston156619302,893 
Appleton Le Street18371930810 
Appleton Roebuck18531900188 
Appleton Wiske18051930342 
Appleton Wiske15961852323 
Ardsley184219304,561 
Arkendale18371930206 
Arkengarthdale172719092,044 
Arkengarthdale18031812260 
Arksey156219305,703 
Armthorpe165419301,209 
Arncliffe166919291,215 
Askern185319301,892 
Askham Bryan16951900664 
Askham Richard15791899655 
Askrigg170319302,185 
Aston cum Aughton156019283,936 
Attercliffe1734193013,564 
Atwick153419301,199 
Aughton with East Cottingwith161719012,228 
Austwick18801928354 
Aysgarth170919094,524 
Bagby15591930944 
Bagby17541812192 
Bainton156119301,495 
Balby184819303,020 
Baldersby18581876104 
Barlby18531901152 
Barmby Moor18871930272 
Barmby on the Marsh18201930312 
Barmby on the Moor17221886666 
Barmston157119301,721 
Barnburgh155819302,873 
Barnby Dun160019303,370 
Barnby upon Don159918121,867 
Barton18371930609 
Barton le Street155819301,349 
Barton, St Cuthbert158418711,386 
Barton, St Mary16191841564 
Batley172618374,788 
Bedale156019168,724 
Beeford162619302,211 
Beighton175519303,008 
Bellerby18471876132 
Bempton159719291,201 
Bentham167319304,436 
Bentley189819302,060 
Bessingby16981925284 
Beswick16771837343 
Beverley, St John1558191715,852 
Beverley, St Mary1561191716,714 
Beverley, St Nicholas18861930998 
Bilbrough16951924385 
Bilsdale158818921,977 
Bilsdale Midcable18971920100 
Bilton16941930424 
Bilton in Ainsty157118371,834 
Bilton with Harrogate185819171,000 
Birdforth16261928263 
Birdsall15721887694 
Birkby17211928774 
Birkin18371930714 
Birkin with Haddesley159917742,383 
Bishop Burton156419292,372 
Bishop Thornton18641929274 
Bishop Wilton160319001,859 
Bishopthorpe16931900709 
Blacktoft18131929716 
Bolsterstone186819303,166 
Bolton Abbey168919161,995 
Bolton cum Redmire168419301,426 
Bolton Percy157119003,401 
Bolton upon Dearne160119304,932 
Bolton upon Swale173318761,316 
Boroughbridge18521930588 
Bossall161319292,533 
Boston Spa18521930784 
Boynton15881833700 
Brafferton179819302,623 
Braithwell155919302,179 
Bramham158619308,106 
Brampton Bierlow185619305,362 
Brandesburton155819303,488 
Brandsby158519291,092 
Bransdale Cum Farndale18741930110 
Brantingham18131930682 
Brantingham & Ellerker165519151,307 
Brayton165319304,905 
Bridlington1659190410,039 
Bridlington, Christ Church184919173,016 
Bridlington, Emmanuel1916191712 
Bridlington, Holy Trinity18741930986 
Bridlington, St Mary156419179,114 
Brignall15911837428 
Brinsworth190319281,030 
Brodsworth153919307,916 
Brompton19151929200 
Brompton by Northallerton159519153,136 
Brompton by Sawdon158519304,275 
Broomfleet18631930324 
Brotton164119016,565 
Broughton16581849470 
Bubwith162419003,908 
Bugthorpe16611900789 
Bulmer157218891,256 
Burghwallis15971928876 
Burnby15851930544 
Burneston156619065,736 
Burnsall156018464,470 
Burton Agnes170119301,570 
Burton Fleming154019301,404 
Burton in Lonsdale18671914360 
Burton Leonard16751836398 
Burton Leonard18371928308 
Burton Pidsea17151928631 
Burythorpe17201901422 
Buttercrambe16361720153 
Butterwick18021929191 
Campsall156419309,064 
Cantley171819301,146 
Carbrook189119304,534 
Carleton in Craven153819143,305 
Carlton by Snaith161719301,824 
Carlton Miniott17661930440 
Carnaby159619291,234 
Catterick166019303,736 
Catton159219303,289 
Catwick16011930948 
Cawood159119304,441 
Cayton168519301,099 
Chapel Haddlesey18741930428 
Chapel le Dale17551930516 
Chapeltown186019284,002 
Cherry Burton156219301,492 
Church Fenton166719301,587 
Clapham159619304,329 
Cleasby17151837437 
Clifford18521929496 
Cloughton168619301,006 
Coatham173419112,641 
Cold Kirby18131930176 
Coley, St John1749175372 
Conisbrough155919309,991 
Conistone15701930644 
Cononley18711928578 
Copgrove15861920488 
Cottingham156119179,428 
Coverham170319301,964 
Cowesby16971837270 
Cowesby1842192888 
Cowick18551930946 
Cowlam1840193045 
Cowling18451948836 
Cowthorpe15681928498 
Coxwold158319303,329 
Crakehall18431930632 
Crambe171119241,528 
Crathorne17231930558 
Crayke155819301,889 
Croft162619301,723 
Cropton17541930212 
Cumberworth16641837348 
Cundall158218361,248 
Cundall18381928328 
Dalby16561889372 
Dalby with Skewsby18381929364 
Dallowgill18461907166 
Dalton Holme16601930914 
Danby158519306,235 
Danby Wiske163819301,386 
Darfield1628193013,881 
Deighton16861930848 
Denaby Main157519306,496 
Dinnington182219281,152 
Dishforth18881926108 
Doncaster1558192525,479 
Doncaster, Christ Church1848193111,580 
Doncaster, Hexthorpe, St Jude190119301,774 
Doncaster, St George1557193029,951 
Doncaster, St James186419319,140 
Doncaster, Wheatley, St Mary189919301,976 
Dore18441918998 
Downholme17371929653 
Drax159719303,712 
Dringhouses18531886180 
Drypool, St Andrew1574191719,068 
Drypool, St Peter188019172,778 
Dunnington157319302,240 
Dunsforth18621929114 
Easby163719304,958 
Easington164819301,207 
Easington in Cleveland160819302,865 
Easingwold175419303,412 
East & West Lutton18761930240 
East Ayton191519164 
East Cowton17551910770 
East Harlsey18371930372 
East Hauxwell17471837495 
East Heslerton18591930216 
East Rounton15961930384 
East Witton167119282,558 
Eastrington156318735,102 
Ebberston168019301,284 
Ecclesall184919284,326 
Ecclesfield155817549,846 
Edlington176419301,080 
Egton162219305,493 
Elland, St Mary1558183730,727 
Ellerburn169119301,449 
Ellerker1905191628 
Ellerton17121887516 
Ellerton Priory18371930314 
Elloughton & Brough1915191716 
Elloughton and Brough162719151,305 
Elvington160019301,235 
Embsay with Eastby18531930711 
Emley160118371,713 
Emmanuel188319305,404 
Eryholme18371930166 
Eryholme15681837626 
Escrick161719302,373 
Eskdaleside17391930672 
Eston159019098,408 
Etton156019301,419 
Everingham16531930652 
Faceby18411928206 
Faceby1777183672 
Fangfoss16551930523 
Farlington16281930426 
Farnham157019291,834 
Felixkirk16061768816 
Felixkirk175419821,615 
Fenwick18561930400 
Fewston159419164,392 
Filey157119176,709 
Fimber191619164 
Finghall160719271,723 
Finningley155719302,635 
Firbeck17221930422 
Firvale, St Cuthbert190219302,426 
Fishlake156119309,443 
Flamborough156719173,251 
Folkton16651930680 
Forcett160618372,263 
Foston158819281,303 
Foston On The Wolds165319303,188 
Foxholes16551930740 
Frickley with Clayton157819011,751 
Fridaythorpe16871920562 
Fulford165819307,522 
Full Sutton17141836208 
Fylingdales166019165,235 
Ganton165419301,013 
Gargrave155919093,873 
Garton in Holderness15841920726 
Garton on the Wolds17551837206 
Gate Helmsley16911930550 
Giggleswick155819167,423 
Gilling167118433,739 
Gilling East154219302,507 
Gilling West18371930760 
Glaisdale18711911358 
Gleadless188119281,598 
Goathland16691742106 
Golcar1856186820 
Goldsborough17081930971 
Goldthorpe19171930970 
Goodmanham169619301,090 
Goole1849193017,966 
Goxhill15631925428 
Greasbrough174919301,572 
Great Ayton166619302,660 
Great Driffield155619186,167 
Great Edstone15721916988 
Great Givendale16571926378 
Great Langton16951842426 
Great Langton18221927208 
Great Ouseburn16581928952 
Great Smeaton157419301,396 
Greenhow Hill18571930222 
Grindale16061930184 
Grinton164019206,584 
Grinton18761898392 
Grosmont18561930570 
Guisborough166119057,549 
Hackness17541922886 
Halifax, St John1754183763,446 
Halsham156719301,012 
Hampsthwaite160319104,272 
Handsworth, St Mary155819307,921 
Hardraw17551930622 
Harlsey17341837470 
Harome16001930556 
Harpham17581930446 
Harrogate, St Mary185819071,472 
Harswell16711919367 
Harthill158619303,284 
Hartwith175219301,306 
Harwood Dale17601930324 
Hatfield165319308,018 
Haukswell159219281,057 
Haukswell1747175423 
Hawes169518371,628 
Hawes183819231,500 
Hawnby166519301,859 
Hawsker cum Stainsacre18781930338 
Hayton161019302,056 
Healaugh17061927756 
Healey18161930752 
Hebden1904192852 
Hedon155219303,289 
Heeley180819288,668 
Helmsley157519059,000 
Helperthorpe17331929580 
Hemingbrough1600192710,833 
Heslington16531930770 
Hessle156119172,961 
Hessle, All Saints183719131,492 
Hickleton16951927568 
High Melton153819301,914 
High Worsall17241928286 
Highfield187719286,568 
Hillsborough & Wadsley Bridge190319282,042 
Hilston16621837238 
Hilton17201835489 
Hilton18381928148 
Hinderwell160119065,120 
Hipswell167319302,268 
Hollis Croft186019303,346 
Hollym cum Withernsea156419303,834 
Holme on Spalding Moor155919034,353 
Holme On The Wolds15461861474 
Holmpton17411929164 
Holtby16791928623 
Hook168319304,362 
Hooton Pagnell156919303,277 
Hooton Roberts18041930352 
Hornby158219301,632 
Hornsea165419172,579 
Horsehouse17701926424 
Horton in Ribblesdale155719302,570 
Hotham17111930562 
Hovingham164219303,321 
Howden1541192019,705 
Hoyland174019275,018 
Hubberholme166719301,004 
Huddersfield158118019,346 
Hudswell16011930837 
Huggate153919301,702 
Hull, Holy Trinity1556191777,017 
Hull, Newland, St Augustine of Hippo18971908696 
Hull, St Barnabas187419176,086 
Hull, St James1837191711,510 
Hull, St John The Evangelist185919162,772 
Hull, St Jude187419081,972 
Hull, St Jude with St Stephen19081917598 
Hull, St Luke186419175,286 
Hull, St Mark184419179,374 
Hull, St Mary1564191518,166 
Hull, St Mary Lowgate171519171,770 
Hull, St Matthew188319175,480 
Hull, St Nicholas1916191750 
Hull, St Stephen190719171,312 
Hull, St Stephen, Holy Trinity184619079,970 
Hull, St Thomas188219173,272 
Humbleton157819302,977 
Hunmanby181319171,618 
Hunsingore162918381,178 
Huntington159019302,496 
Husthwaite167819301,182 
Hutton Bonville17271878657 
Hutton Buscel158119303,302 
Hutton Cranswick165419172,476 
Hutton Rudby158419292,903 
Hutton Rudby, East Rounton15961837260 
Huttons Ambo17141930928 
Illingworth, St Mary169719341,296 
Ingleby Arncliffe17541930474 
Ingleby Greenhow156019302,530 
Ingleton160719063,222 
Ingleton1640165315 
Jump18841930868 
Kettlewell169919301,112 
Kexby18521929224 
Keyingham165319302,228 
Kilburn160219301,695 
Kildale17241929636 
Kildwick1576190619,086 
Kilham160819252,944 
Killinghall18801930426 
Kilnhurst186119302,814 
Kilnsea17111929206 
Kilnwick155619291,948 
Kilnwick Percy16881929418 
Kimberworth185319286,740 
Kirby Fleetham16141865771 
Kirby Grindalythe18131930956 
Kirby Knowle16901930976 
Kirby Malzeard165318393,591 
Kirby Misperton178918761,030 
Kirby On The Moor161019302,426 
Kirby Sigston160319301,097 
Kirby Underdale15571905859 
Kirby Wiske161519302,977 
Kirk Bramwith17001930961 
Kirk Deighton160019301,350 
Kirk Ella155819172,790 
Kirk Hammerton17151838268 
Kirk Sandal16791930717 
Kirkburn168619301,379 
Kirkburton168418837,970 
Kirkby Fleetham159119301,629 
Kirkby in Cleveland157819301,802 
Kirkby Malhamdale175519191,296 
Kirkby Malzeard183719051,002 
Kirkby Ravensworth164019244,643 
Kirkby Wharfe158619303,691 
Kirkbymoorside162619304,944 
Kirkdale158019112,689 
Kirkheaton165418375,914 
Kirkleatham155919303,624 
Kirklevington162218612,631 
Kirklington156919292,834 
Knapton18371930240 
Knaresborough156119309,238 
Knaresborough, Holy Trinity186719231,000 
Knaresborough, St Mary1736191211,857 
Langtoft with Cottam160019301,573 
Langton165519281,004 
Lastingham155918372,836 
Lastingham18371895982 
Laughton en le Morthen156219283,581 
Laxton18581930500 
Leake157118782,400 
Leake18751918508 
Leathley16731911756 
Leconfield167819281,045 
Ledsham154019309,008 
Leeming18801901138 
Letwell1869193062 
Leven165319301,467 
Levisham17001930448 
Lightcliffe, St Matthew1704174666 
Linthorpe18971901599 
Linthwaite1838186061 
Linton In Craven173018713,125 
Linton in Craven18711928620 
Lissett16611915258 
Lissett & Dunnington1838191588 
Little Driffield171319301,197 
Little Ouseburn156519721,588 
Liverton166619301,073 
Lockington164919301,352 
Lockton17101930273 
Loftus169719154,009 
Londesborough158019301,372 
Long Marston166019011,141 
Long Preston156519074,054 
Long Riston16581843546 
Loversall18391930212 
Lowthorpe15461930826 
Luddenden, St Mary166119421,607 
Lund159219301,817 
Lunds1756192978 
Luttons Ambo1876188652 
Lythe163419306,312 
Maltby160619303,114 
Manfield163719302,032 
Mappleton16841930956 
Marfleet17131930798 
Market Weighton160719303,934 
Markington18441928298 
Marr17301930786 
Marrick168818771,113 
Marrik18381930380 
Marske157019305,160 
Marton cum Grafton165119301,151 
Marton cum Moxby15451929686 
Marton in Cleveland157219301,906 
Marton In Craven15481837790 
Masbrough186519305,674 
Masham175519223,599 
Masham159917544,502 
Melbecks18451930516 
Melsonby157918371,415 
Melsonby18131928606 
Mexborough1592193011,256 
Micklefield18861919500 
Middleham160419302,897 
Middleham17541776224 
Middlesbrough181619089,685 
Middlesbrough & Acklam1816190320 
Middlesbrough, St Hilda184019065,994 
Middlesbrough, St John186519046,957 
Middlesbrough, St Paul187319014,670 
Middlesbrough, St Peter187419121,000 
Middlesmoor170019302,144 
Middleton in Pickering167319262,961 
Middleton next Pickering17511808404 
Middleton on Leven16171834390 
Middleton on Leven1845192042 
Middleton on the Wolds167819301,749 
Middleton Tyas153918373,171 
Millington16041930857 
Mirfield155918374,105 
Monk Fryston153919303,652 
Moor Monkton168719091,204 
Mortomley, St Saviour, High Green19251930238 
Moss154018991,124 
Muker163819302,733 
Muston154119301,440 
Myton On Swale16541930598 
Myton upon Swale16551837309 
Naburn165619301,052 
Nafferton165319172,336 
Nether Hoyland19161930956 
Nether Poppleton164019301,850 
Netherthorpe190119191,000 
New Malton, St Leonard160019307,430 
New Malton, St Michael157019307,924 
Newbald18371930804 
Newhall, St Clement19141930868 
Newington189119022,998 
Newington, Church of the Transfiguration190619171,216 
Newington, SS Mary & Peter190619171,824 
Newington, St John the Baptist187919175,772 
Newland184219111,956 
Newland, St Augustine of Hippo190819171,212 
Newland, St John19111917668 
Newport18991917266 
Newton1813183546 
Newton Kyme16361900507 
Newton on Ouse165119302,422 
Newton under Roseberry17251807326 
Newton Upon Rawcliffe18661930376 
Nidd1666188553 
Normanby16991930456 
North & South Cowton16011753492 
North & South Cowton18131925524 
North Cave167819172,646 
North Dalton166019301,458 
North Ferriby156019302,465 
North Frodingham161219171,933 
North Grimston16861929647 
North Newbald160018361,063 
North Ormesby18921904996 
North Otterington17341929943 
North Otterington159018371,176 
North Otterington & Thornton le Moor18371927548 
North Stainley18691930214 
Northallerton159319198,631 
Norton156318862,775 
Norton juxta Malton, St Peter187219304,440 
Nun Monkton18131835126 
Nunburnholme15851929881 
Nunkeeling16561928712 
Nunnington15721836592 
Nunnington18781927174 
Old Byland16531927483 
Old Malton160619306,995 
Ormesby170319303,638 
Osbaldwick158219301,127 
Osmotherley169619122,725 
Osmotherley18761923408 
Oswaldkirk153819271,183 
Ottringham156619302,578 
Oughtibridge186819281,104 
Over Silton16971837704 
Over Silton18371928256 
Overton159619241,404 
Owlerton187619286,864 
Owston168419302,935 
Owthorne with Rimswell157418421,606 
Paddock1857187045 
Pateley Bridge155319286,484 
Patrick Brompton156019302,646 
Patrington157019203,686 
Paull165819172,178 
Pickering1883189724 
Pickering155919218,355 
Pickhill156718371,714 
Pickhill18371927676 
Pickhill cum Roxby17351837871 
Pitsmoor1850192820,268 
Pocklington155919307,847 
Preston155918373,113 
Ramsgill18471929296 
Raskelf17471840350 
Rathmell18561930164 
Ravenfield15701930622 
Ravenfield, St Mary15701787197 
Rawcliffe168919303,526 
Redcar185619131,998 
Redcar, St Peter185619011,306 
Redmire16841801530 
Reighton15591837832 
Riccall166919303,675 
Richmond1557190419,724 
Rillington163819301,852 
Ripley156519293,241 
Ripon, Cathedral1577187727,482 
Ripon, Holy Trinity182719301,066 
Ripponden16861935926 
Rise156219291,002 
Roecliffe18451930430 
Rokeby16441837414 
Roos157219172,703 
Rosedale161519171,634 
Rossington153819302,012 
Rotherham Minster1556191454,692 
Rotherham, Christ Church, Parkgate186819305,724 
Rotherham, St Bede184919302,869 
Rotherham, St Mary the Virgin, Rawmarsh155919309,467 
Rotherham, St Michael and All Angels, Northfield190219301,564 
Rotherham, St Stephen, Eastwood187519204,998 
Routh16361837318 
Rowley165319291,223 
Roxby15721754664 
Rudston155119292,515 
Rufforth16551928814 
Ruston Parva15741929469 
Ruswarp18141913370 
Rylstone155618371,355 
Ryther163219301,329 
Saltburn18721915998 
Salton157419281,010 
Sancton15391836664 
Sand Hutton170819301,041 
Sandhutton1862188692 
Sandhutton with Carlton Miniott17081836661 
Saxton18371930564 
Saxton in Elmet154018871,704 
Scalby155619203,850 
Scampston18051930634 
Scarborough, All Saints, Falsgrave187419172,950 
Scarborough, Holy Trinity18821930656 
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity18941930772 
Scarborough, St Martin186419171,214 
Scarborough, St Mary1689191733,981 
Scarborough, St Saviour19041917560 
Scarborough, St Thomas18451919980 
Scawton17461880200 
Scawton1720177062 
Scorborough16531884322 
Scrayingham165019291,500 
Scruton18371930350 
Scruton15721837792 
Sculcoates, All Saints1576191746,643 
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's17541789392 
Sculcoates, Christ Church182319172,877 
Sculcoates, St Mary187319172,428 
Sculcoates, St Paul1847191710,024 
Sculcoates, St Pauls188919022,998 
Sculcoates, St Philip188519171,912 
Sculcoates, St Silas187119171,986 
Seamer156019253,987 
Seamer in Cleveland16381926807 
Seaton Ross158719292,517 
Selby165319307,008 
Selby Abbey175419007,734 
Sessay160219292,230 
Settle184919211,000 
Settrington156119303,040 
Sewerby with Marton18491930314 
Sharow18641928616 
Sheffield186918971,026 
Sheffield, All Saints, Brightside186919309,590 
Sheffield, Broomhill187119283,678 
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul15601921204,947 
Sheffield, Christ Church, Fulwood185119301,842 
Sheffield, Christ Church, Stannington185819302,064 
Sheffield, Dyers Hill187919284,712 
Sheffield, Grenoside19111928334 
Sheffield, Holy Trinity, Darnall1845192810,218 
Sheffield, Howard Street Chapel1854187228 
Sheffield, Park1849192812,372 
Sheffield, St Anne188419291,500 
Sheffield, St Augustine189919301,790 
Sheffield, St Bartholomew188219306,426 
Sheffield, St George, Brook Hill1848193021,804 
Sheffield, St James184919303,574 
Sheffield, St James, Norton165419244,562 
Sheffield, St John the Evangelist, Ranmoor188019301,754 
Sheffield, St Jude, Moorfields185519303,538 
Sheffield, St Margaret, Brightside19221930212 
Sheffield, St Marie Cathedral184419306,841 
Sheffield, St Mary, Bramall Lane1848193020,112 
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield1622193013,980 
Sheffield, St Matthew, Carver Street185519304,020 
Sheffield, St Matthias188019303,648 
Sheffield, St Matthias, Summerfield Street188019353,844New
Sheffield, St Michael & All Angels, Neepsend186819305,802 
Sheffield, St Nathaniel, Crookesmoor19121930462 
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield1559193012,069 
Sheffield, St Paul, Pinstone Street184819305,344 
Sheffield, St Philip1848193020,464 
Sheffield, St Silas, Gilcar1869193012,328 
Sheffield, St Simon, Eyre Street186719303,442 
Sheffield, St Stephen185919306,150 
Sheffield, St Swithun19291930124 
Sheffield, St Thomas, Brightside185419229,973 
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes185719309,208 
Sheffield, St Vincent185619136,587 
Sheffield, Walkley187019288,768 
Sheffield, Wincobank187719282,546 
Sheffield, Woodhouse186919303,874 
Sherburn in Elmet166119019,274 
Sherburn in Harfordlythe166118861,376 
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe18851899144 
Sheriff Hutton162819292,663 
Shipton by Benningbrough18511930334 
Shiptonthorpe16751929547 
Sigglesthorne156219172,884 
Sinnington15771837869 
Sinnington18371928572 
Skeckling cum Burstwick18371930806 
Skeffling15861929666 
Skelbrooke15881930891 
Skelton156819308,031 
Skelton by York15381930837 
Skelton in Cleveland156818825,661 
Skelton on Ure187618762 
Skerne15611837743 
Skidby16581930678 
Skipsea17201929946 
Skipton on Swale1900193068 
Skipton, Christ Church184319021,492 
Skipton, Holy Trinity1592191213,348 
Skipwith171019011,113 
Skirlaugh172319301,162 
Skirpenbeck16611837352 
Sledmere16961930831 
Slingsby16901929631 
Snainton17141930798 
Snaith, St Laurence1537193027,717 
Sneaton158119301,486 
South Cave155819284,186 
South Crosland1839185544 
South Kilvington157618371,134 
South Kilvington157619261,442 
South Otterington17181931468 
South Stainley16581930442 
Sowerby157019302,854 
Sowerby Bridge, Christ Church17171753176 
Sowerby, St Peter171219351,048 
Speeton16391920174 
Spennithorne157319292,051 
Spofforth18761912498 
Sproatley166819301,043 
Sprotbrough155919303,266 
Stainforth185619301,956 
Stainton155619304,386 
Stainton cum Hellaby155619021,489 
Stainton-in-Cleveland162717541,247 
Stalling Busk17431930374 
Stanwick St John165119303,704 
Startforth166518761,820 
Staveley15831836656 
Staveley18371928314 
Staveley, St Joseph18881930181 
Stillingfleet181319301,226 
Stillington166619301,335 
Stocksbridge19171928538 
Stockton170717512,056 
Stockton on the Forest16531886663 
Stokesley1654187211,709 
Stokesley165419282,335 
Stonegrave158518361,382 
Stonegrave18381927340 
Strensall15691901694 
Sunk Island18331930466 
Sutton In Craven18701930926 
Sutton on Derwent18371929616 
Sutton on Forest155719304,854 
Sutton on Hull155819178,438 
Sutton on the Forest17741926511 
Swine170619292,533 
Swinefleet184519301,342 
Swinton184919305,570 
Sykehouse18601930400 
Tadcaster171619306,517 
Tankersley159819305,711 
Terrington159919302,434 
Thirkleby15841929991 
Thirsk155619077,117 
Thixendale18721929190 
Thorganby16611887658 
Thorganby with West Cottingwith18371930506 
Thormanby166018971,312 
Thornaby163219057,086 
Thornaby, St Paul184618993,996 
Thorne1565193011,981 
Thornthwaite18661930290 
Thornton Dale156119302,774 
Thornton in Craven156619084,524 
Thornton In Lonsdale175419302,406 
Thornton in Lonsdale17241754384 
Thornton Le Street16651837446 
Thornton le Street17451928320 
Thornton next Pocklington18371930744 
Thornton on Spalding Moor17361753228 
Thornton Steward15641930907 
Thornton Watlass15741837950 
Thornton Watlass18371979422 
Thorp Arch159519292,248 
Thorpe Bassett18381929208 
Thorpe Hesley185719301,778 
Thorpe Salvin159819301,288 
Throapham15711927945 
Thruscross18731929132 
Thrybergh159919281,550 
Thurgoland184419301,300 
Thurnscoe161919303,735 
Thwing16921930748 
Tickhill153919108,904 
Tinsley171319302,628 
Todwick157719301,476 
Topcliffe157019308,447 
Treeton167719302,405 
Tunstall15641930856 
Ugthorpe18091928314 
Ulrome18371927202 
Upleatham16941926825 
Upper Helmsley16371930398 
Upper Poppleton18461930214 
Wadsley1857193010,926 
Wadworth157519302,450 
Wadworth, St John17501930800 
Wales157919201,758 
Walkington158019301,584 
Walton16221926781 
Wansford1908191736 
Warmsworth159519301,910 
Warter165319301,660 
Warthill16921930409 
Wath157119303,542 
Wath Upon Dearne1598193027,293 
Watton156018481,157 
Wawne165319301,552 
Weaverthorpe168219291,911 
Welbury169818851,155 
Well155819302,738 
Welton171319301,548 
Welwick165519271,063 
Wensley153818764,903 
Wensley18751928310 
Wentworth165419144,698 
West Heslerton158418591,101 
West Rounton17251929756 
West Tanfield16531929810 
West Tanfield17201837294 
West Witton15721846964 
Westerdale15911928976 
Westow154919302,241 
Wetwang165419301,395 
Wharram Le Street15381930905 
Wharram Percy155419281,207 
Wheldrake160319302,261 
Whenby15561929311 
Whiston157919303,486 
Whitby, St Hilda18971905200 
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin1608190828,148 
Whitgift156219309,601 
Whitwell On the Hill18611928134 
Whixley156919142,342 
Whorlton172118371,082 
Whorlton in Cleveland18821892362 
Wicker1867193012,789 
Wickersley15701843640 
Wigginton16991901560 
Wighill17171926658 
Wilberfoss161819302,167 
Willerby16601930972 
Wilmington cum Stoneferry19041917608 
Wilton171919302,344 
Winestead17201929400 
Winksley1753175412 
Wintringham155819292,059 
Wistow159119303,944 
Withernwick165819171,012 
Wold Newton17251929510 
Wombwell186419309,452 
Woodlands191419301,084 
Woodmansey18991930100 
Woodsetts18411930446 
Worsall17241838248 
Worsbrough156519298,423 
Worsbrough Bridge, St James19091930182 
Worsbrough Common, St Luke19171930320 
Worsbrough Dale186119304,374 
Wortley167819301,156 
Wressle17251922682 
Wycliffe16861812318 
Wykeham16531670142 
Wykeham18371928532 
Yafforth16711929363 
Yapham cum Meltonby17341930822 
Yarm164319085,526 
Yedingham18381929170 
York, All Saints, North Street157819303,649 
York, All Saints, Pavement155519304,517 
York, Holy Trinity Micklegate175418862,599 
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate158219054,427 
York, Holy Trinity, Heworth18701921994 
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court161618852,414 
York, Holy Trinity, Micklegate158719202,729 
York, St Chad19281930252 
York, St Clement, Clementhorpe186819022,976 
York, St Crux154118806,253 
York, St Cuthbert160019195,394 
York, St Denys & St George175419073,522 
York, St Edward, Dringhouses18841930438 
York, St Helen, Stonegate157319052,662 
York, St John157018801,924 
York, St John, Ousebridge18851930216 
York, St Lawrence160619017,245 
York, St Margaret155919033,777 
York, St Margaret Walmgate18581886754 
York, St Martin Coney Street155718864,760 
York, St Martin cum Gregory153919292,920 
York, St Martin, Coney Street18851929402 
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior160319197,848 
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior175618682,028 
York, St Mary Castlegate160418864,978 
York, St Maurice164819164,571 
York, St Michael159817632,176 
York, St Michael le Belfrey18861930736 
York, St Michael Spurriergate175419251,514 
York, St Olave1538191111,439 
York, St Paul185619011,962 
York, St Philip & St James18861919822 
York, St Phillip & St James18321885180 
York, St Sampson164019213,555 
York, St Saviour18861930866 
York, St Thomas185519054,238 
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel New Street18631883490 
York, Wesleyan Methodist Chapel The Groves18861901202

Yorkshire Burials

PlaceFromTo Count
Aberford15401946 7,198
Acaster Malbis16931979 1,876
Acaster Selby18501902 201
Acklam17361988 1,113
Acklam & Leavening17161988 2,041
Acklam in Cleveland17361957 2,664
Acklam in Cleveland Cemetery19371978 18,763
Ackworth16881900 4,140
Acomb16621886 3,271
Acomb, St Stephen18381968 6,130
Adlingfleet16941978 4,540
Adwick Le Street15471909 8,102
Adwick upon Dearne16901900 689
Ainderby Steeple16661951 3,263
Airmyn17261979 3,939
Aldborough15601901 7,034
Aldbrough15481904 5,670
Allerston16801980 1,518
Allerthorpe16161987 688
Allerton Mauleverer15641966 903
Allerton Mauleverer Catholic Burial Ground16821977 167
Alne15601901 8,196
Alverthorpe18251906 5,607
Ampleforth16441930 2,837
Ampleforth18891987 689
Anlaby19021942 468
Anston15741987 5,535
Appleton Roebuck18501958 701
Appleton Wiske15961903 1,806
Ardsley16151951 4,280
Arkendale18371989 414
Arkengarthdale17221879 3,546
Arksey15581929 10,099
Arksey With Bentley15581929 13,488
Armthorpe16531946 2,411
Arncliffe16691941 2,071
Askern18521974 1,575
Askham Bryan16951901 1,503
Askham Richard15791905 1,043
Askrigg17011876 5,227
Aston cum Aughton13911913 4,369
Attercliffe17001989 21,072
Atwick15381988 2,049
Auckley17361901 4,508
Aughton with East Cottingwith16171883 2,439
Austerfield15771951 3,843
Austwick18941987 727
Aysgarth17091920 6,794
Bagby15571989 1,746
Bainton15641933 2,036
Balby18481917 2,677
Baldersby18571975 816
Barlby17821902 659
Barmby Moor17201956 2,371
Barmby on the Marsh17901899 1,040
Barmston15711989 3,164
Barnburgh15581985 7,943
Barnby Dun15991940 12,743
Barton le Street17021950 1,289
Barton, St Cuthbert15821892 1,982
Barton, St Mary16211870 512
Bawtry16841901 7,018
Bedale15601968 14,651
Beeford15631930 4,035
Beighton18131989 5,282
Bempton15971918 1,964
Bentham16661958 4,077
Bessingby16991989 797
Beswick16641721 177
Beverley, St John15581886 24,399
Beverley, St John & St Martin18861915 2,575
Beverley, St Mary15611932 25,250
Beverley, St Nicholas18861922 800
Bilbrough16951989 1,267
Bilsdale15821869 3,028
Bilsdale Midcable18981989 278
Bilsdale, St Hilda18131870 732
Bilton16921984 1,115
Bilton in Ainsty15711868 3,589
Birdforth16161988 525
Birdsall15581980 1,706
Birkby17211989 510
Birkin17731989 1,647
Birkin with Haddesley16841773 908
Bishop Burton15621900 3,547
Bishop Monkton18521989 1,183
Bishop Thornton18161914 795
Bishop Wilton16191866 2,836
Bishopthorpe16931900 1,226
Blacktoft18131929 1,328
Bolsterstone17361856 1,639
Boltby18561987 308
Bolton Abbey16891982 5,679
Bolton cum Redmire16841877 2,114
Bolton Percy15711900 5,837
Bolton upon Dearne15981938 9,543
Bolton upon Swale17331989 3,224
Boosbeck Cemetery19311989 2,178
Boroughbridge18521973 1,379
Borrowby, Society of Friends burial ground18661874 2
Bossall16131911 3,493
Boston Spa18151989 2,329
Boynton15631989 1,075
Bradford16811983 65,456
Bradford, Norman Lane Wesleyan Burial Ground18251984 5,117
Bradley18821957 5
Bradley, St Thomas18632013 2,316
Brafferton17981928 2,558
Braithwell15591989 12,014
Bramham15861913 12,583
Brampton Bierlow18551911 7,999
Brandesburton13201989 8,391
Brandsby15751989 1,752
Bransdale Cum Farndale18731989 731
Brantingham18131895 803
Brantingham & Ellerker16531812 1,430
Brayton16141952 9,994
Bridlington16531965 11,592
Bridlington, St Mary15641812 16,690
Brighouse18311865 2,395
Brignall15891812 612
Brinsworth19011978 1,603
Brodsworth15381980 14,251
Brompton18691951 1,463
Brompton by Northallerton15951869 4,838
Brompton by Sawdon15841980 6,386
Broomfleet18621989 638
Brotherton17481893 4,528
Brotton16411967 13,062
Brotton Cemetery19361989 2,283
Broughton16711927 1,540
Bubwith16241989 6,543
Bugthorpe16621988 1,868
Bulmer15711860 2,086
Burghwallis15971980 3,331
Burnby15841986 850
Burneston15661895 5,718
Burnsall15601989 8,896
Burton Agnes17001893 2,114
Burton Fleming15401918 1,756
Burton in Lonsdale18211989 1,408
Burton Leonard16721905 1,546
Burton Pidsea17161923 2,161
Burythorpe17201901 600
Buttercrambe16351741 547
Butterwick18151989 179
Campsall15631974 40,920
Cantley15381951 12,492
Carleton in Craven15371864 3,431
Carlinhow & Skinningrove19441967 209
Carlton by Snaith16181941 4,147
Carlton In Cleveland18131979 772
Carlton Miniott18351967 800
Carnaby15951988 2,994
Catcliffe18961958 1,609
Catterick16531893 4,707
Catterick18931987 1,021
Catton15921978 4,442
Catwick15871989 1,361
Cawood15921958 9,351
Cayton16861965 2,869
Chapel Haddlesey18741989 758
Chapel le Dale17781977 744
Chapeltown18601971 3,115
Chapeltown, Burncross Cemetery18771962 7,128
Cherry Burton15611890 1,668
Church Fenton16271978 3,339
Clapham15961896 9,598
Cleasby17121812 236
Clifford18421989 2,198
Cloughton16851953 2,237
Coatham17341976 5,706
Cold Kirby17831979 341
Coley17341902 7,830
Conisbrough15551931 17,011
Conistone15701989 1,617
Cononley18641987 1,566
Copgrove15841989 741
Copmanthorpe17591947 1,465
Cottingham15631919 13,677
Coverham15791985 4,600
Cowesby16971915 387
Cowesby18131978 214
Cowick18541970 1,504
Cowlam18611977 37
Cowling18451953 1,602
Cowthorpe15681973 964
Coxwold15831859 4,776
Cragg Vale18151867 771
Crakehall18401918 588
Crambe17111939 2,154
Crathorne17231984 1,119
Crayke15581898 3,270
Croft16181988 2,965
Cropton17711922 952
Cross Stone18131851 3,861
Cundall15821989 2,229
Cundall18031820 29
Dacre18381943 1,493
Dalby16571812 319
Dalby with Skewsby18131988 644
Dallowgill18441989 408
Dalton18891985 302
Dalton Holme16531861 1,056
Danby15851989 8,228
Danby17841812 608
Danby Wiske16221812 862
Danby Wiske18131989 1,317
Darfield15981921 37,879
Darrington18131881 797
Deighton16801988 472
Denaby19001956 2,943
Denaby Main15761956 5,421
Denholme18451995 4,353
Dinnington18151966 2,461
Dishforth19121990 153
Doncaster15571890 60,316
Doncaster, Christ Church18471958 9,688
Doncaster, Hyde Park Cemetery18561937 34,216
Doncaster, St George15571890 32,455
Doncaster, St Peter in Chains18351949 1,597
Dore18291908 1,891
Downholme17361987 1,375
Drax15971980 6,575
Dringhouses18241955 18
Drypool, St Andrew15741917 22,847
Dunnington16151989 4,782
Dunsley16961801 12
Easby16371869 4,094
Easington in Cleveland16081962 6,200
Easingwold15991977 9,782
East & West Lutton18761944 315
East Cowton17541877 735
East Cowton18531953 573
East Harlsey18131919 737
East Harlsey18131919 727
East Rounton15951981 428
East Witton16701955 4,187
East Witton17701812 512
Eastoft18551903 550
Eastrington15631880 7,789
Ebberston16791980 2,515
Ecclesall17891950 25,230
Ecclesfield15581868 19,936
Ecclesfield Cemetery19131991 7,759
Eccleshill18231983 4,816
Eccleshill, St Luke18421994 4,126
Edlington18131954 1,008
Egton16221936 7,997
Elland15581843 32,943
Ellerburn16911966 3,282
Ellerburn19001953 292
Ellerton16801812 314
Elloughton and Brough16281949 2,586
Elsecar18431931 3,988
Elvington16001941 2,382
Embsay with Eastby18531942 1,585
Eryholme15691978 1,022
Escrick16171989 3,980
Eskdaleside17671812 243
Eskdaleside with Ugglebarnby18801993 1,719
Eston15901881 9,794
Eston18131813 1
Eston Cemetery17091989 75,362
Etton15571920 2,658
Everingham16011913 1,238
Faceby18351983 248
Faceby17691810 48
Fangfoss16701989 867
Farlington16141989 734
Farnham15701878 3,368
Farnham with Scotton18781987 452
Featherstone17771974 4,383
Felixkirk15981812 2,473
Felixkirk18131987 1,877
Fenwick18711978 441
Ferry Fryston16741949 3,480
Fewston15941921 6,435
Filey15711917 9,414
Finghall15981989 2,695
Finningley15571987 5,336
Firbeck17211812 331
Fishlake15611989 25,801
Flamborough15641966 6,793
Flockton18131842 799
Folkton16651902 854
Forcett15961989 3,776
Foston15881966 2,885
Foston On The Wolds16531988 3,261
Foxholes16551985 1,115
Frickley18131901 60
Frickley with Clayton15771978 4,373
Fridaythorpe16861988 1,049
Fulford16531947 4,930
Full Sutton17131978 723
Fylingdales16531937 7,044
Fylingdales17531785 1,157
Ganton15531982 1,994
Gargrave15581976 13,494
Garton in Holderness15831989 1,318
Garton on the Wolds17761898 1,025
Gate Helmsley16891812 330
Giggleswick15591900 13,868
Gilling16701859 5,896
Gilling East15701966 5,033
Gilling West18591992 168
Glaisdale17941965 2,248
Gleadless17271953 2,091
Goathland16691924 1,311
Goldsborough17071965 1,443
Goodmanham16781889 515
Goole18491923 9,052
Goxhill15611958 640
Greasbrough17471917 5,363
Great Ayton16661927 3,619
Great Driffield15561955 11,371
Great Edstone15581999 1,386
Great Edstone18131987 293
Great Givendale16581811 214
Great Langton16951812 332
Great Ouseburn16581997 2,612
Great Smeaton15731918 2,313
Great Smeaton19181989 296
Grewelthorpe18501968 800
Grindale16061983 366
Grinton16401871 8,426
Grinton18421987 1,027
Grosmont18511904 800
Guisborough16611935 13,504
Guisborough Cemetery18731989 12,009
Hackness17771930 1,103
Halifax17671988 65,140
Halsham15661989 1,917
Hampsthwaite16031928 10,168
Handsworth19231949 155
Handsworth Woodhouse, Society of Friends burial ground18651868 14
Handsworth, St Mary15581970 11,541
Hardraw17501903 1,212
Harlsey17291876 853
Harome16001989 1,059
Harpham18131989 718
Harrogate18831885 2
Harswell16591905 259
Harthill15861957 5,741
Hartwith17511873 1,144
Harwood Dale17791987 599
Hatfield15661943 22,538
Haukswell15931989 1,975
Haukswell17471880 281
Hawes16951864 3,161
Hawnby16531959 3,516
Haxby18941969 592
Hayton16101951 3,084
Healaugh17061989 1,131
Healey18491933 801
Heaton18662008 8,691
Hebden18421987 309
Hebden Bridge18342007 2,448
Hedon15491958 6,996
Heeley18491934 6,311
Hellifield19141987 593
Helmsley15751971 16,027
Helperthorpe17341794 4
Hemingbrough16051973 15,181
Hemingbrough Cemetery18891903 365
Hensall18541920 733
Heptonstall18131845 4,732
Heslington16531905 2,297
Hessle15611849 4,748
Hessle, All Saints18491939 3,190
Hickleton16261990 827
High Green, St Mary18871949 314
High Melton15391980 3,371
High Worsall17201989 739
Hilston16561985 260
Hilton16981989 481
Hinderwell16001962 7,086
Hipswell17031924 808
Hollym cum Withernsea15641942 5,664
Holme on Spalding Moor15591971 8,956
Holme On The Wolds15391861 910
Holmpton17391989 677
Holtby16791989 795
Hook16781989 10,148
Hooton Pagnell15691959 4,430
Hooton Roberts17641977 695
Horbury17671876 5,415
Hornby15821886 2,393
Hornsea16541938 5,295
Horsehouse18161816 1
Horton in Ribblesdale15571973 4,574
Hotham17091947 1,342
Hovingham16421903 5,455
Howden15411953 35,347
Hoyland17431927 5,814
Hubberholme16631990 1,763
Hudswell16001989 2,661
Huggate15391913 2,695
Hull, Holy Trinity15521917 117,560
Hull, St James18311872 805
Hull, St Mark18441856 322
Hull, St Mary15641855 14,809
Hull, St Mary Lowgate17151793 6,875
Hull, St Stephen, Holy Trinity18461855 58
Humbleton15771917 3,962
Hunmanby18131964 3,220
Hunsingore16271893 3,050
Huntington15901958 5,615
Husthwaite16771891 2,123
Hutton Bonville17271803 365
Hutton Bonville18131987 219
Hutton Buscel15721985 6,474
Hutton Cranswick16531917 5,314
Hutton Rudby15841954 5,521
Huttons Ambo17141928 1,913
Illingworth17671906 3,160
Illingworth, St Mary16501942 13,821
Ingleby Arncliffe17871812 99
Ingleby Arncliffe18131981 779
Ingleby Greenhow15391928 3,347
Ingleton16071936 5,825
Kellington17721871 2,220
Kettlewell16981990 2,739
Kexby18531989 239
Keyingham16041932 4,282
Kilburn16001884 2,918
Kildale17231989 862
Kildwick15721933 25,256
Kilham16561947 4,790
Killinghall18801989 1,141
Kilnhurst18591969 8,332
Kilnsea17111987 540
Kilnwick15581812 1,686
Kilnwick juxta Watton18131989 744
kilnwick Percy16901978 272
Kimberworth18431979 21,894
Kirby Fleetham18131987 1,479
Kirby Grindalythe18131917 1,130
Kirby Knowle16531811 244
Kirby Knowle18131994 387
Kirby Malzeard16531854 6,088
Kirby Misperton17881871 1,047
Kirby On The Moor15761932 5,162
Kirby Sigston16031986 1,287
Kirby Underdale15571989 1,681
Kirby Wiske16151871 2,946
Kirk Bramwith17001979 2,869
Kirk Deighton16001908 2,472
Kirk Ella15581981 5,760
Kirk Hammerton17141933 1,439
Kirk Sandall16791937 3,953
Kirk Smeaton17721938 886
Kirkburn16861913 1,559
Kirkby Fleetham15911864 1,426
Kirkby in Cleveland14521940 2,900
Kirkby Malhamdale17731936 2,271
Kirkby Ravensworth15991965 6,420
Kirkby Wharfe15861876 4,396
Kirkbymoorside16221967 11,005
Kirkdale15791924 3,964
Kirkheaton17712000 228
Kirkheaton, Grange Moor19132015 434
Kirkheaton, Lane Side Cemetery18902015 7,510
Kirkheaton, St John16741976 25,501
Kirkleatham15671975 6,210
Kirklevington17341812 553
Kirklington15691884 5,144
Kirklington18821916 209
Knaresborough15601808 16,062
Knaresborough, St Mary17421958 17,092
Knottingley18041932 5,239
Langtoft with Cottam16001987 2,830
Langton16541980 2,010
Lastingham15591781 3,184
Lastingham17821879 2,310
Laughton en le Morthen15611938 4,437
Laxton17791989 1,503
Leake 1876 5,191
Leake18751980 1,206
Leathley16731812 928
Leathley18131917 785
Leconfield16781967 2,015
Ledsham15391936 10,982
Leeds18951921 10,270
Leeming18391922 749
Lepton, St John18682014 3,047
Letwell18241989 252
Leven16531936 3,581
Levisham17001954 417
Lightcliffe17041975 6,733
Linthorpe18951899 6,994
Linthorpe Cemetery18541990 124,529
Linton In Craven17301878 5,296
Linton in Craven18781964 1,425
Lissett16531812 359
Lissett & Dunnington18131988 248
Little Driffield17051910 1,209
Little Ouseburn15651935 2,255
Liverton16651929 1,341
Lockington15471989 3,406
Lockton17131950 1,641
Loftus16971909 5,392
Loftus Cemetery18251991 12,034
Londesborough15801989 2,477
Long Marston16601901 2,058
Long Preston15841894 7,306
Long Riston16531889 1,956
Loversall16011980 1,590
Low Bentham18571987 2,098
Lowthorpe15461989 1,294
Luddenden, St Mary16531933 10,548
Lund15821929 3,859
Lunds17541935 255
Luttons Ambo18761887 56
Lythe16341947 8,665
Maltby16021987 3,095
Manfield16001831 1,011
Mappleton16831956 1,663
Marfleet17131935 1,247
Market Weighton16531886 6,842
Markington18441950 705
Marr16011979 1,930
Marrick16871812 1,406
Marrik18131987 1,291
Marske15691989 11,035
Marton cum Grafton16481949 1,842
Marton cum Moxby15431812 500
Marton in Cleveland15721907 2,547
Marton In Craven15481984 2,415
Masbrough18711885 1,208
Masham18011957 5,259
Masham15991801 9,950
Melbecks18441987 266
Melsonby15791989 2,904
Melsonby18131891 803
Mexborough15591980 11,739
Micklefield18771918 798
Mickley18441988 405
Middleham16041863 3,334
Middlesbrough18401865 3,896
Middlesbrough & Acklam18131875 809
Middlesbrough, St Hilda18401865 2,346
Middlesbrough, St Joseph's Catholic Cemetery18691991 29,485
Middlesbrough, Thorntree Cemetery18481991 23,414
Middlesmoor17001926 3,690
Middleton in Pickering16601941 7,750
Middleton on Leven16151684 238
Middleton on the Wolds16781989 2,725
Middleton Tyas15401948 3,968
Millington16091988 1,479
Mirfield18322007 5
Mirfield, St John'S Upper Hopton18472014 1,824
Mirfield, St Mary's18132015 26,379
Monk Fryston15381924 7,752
Moor Monkton16871988 2,482
Moss15381980 2,191
Muker16381880 5,399
Muston15411947 2,047
Myton16581989 1,377
Myton upon Swale16581811 511
Naburn16531971 1,694
Nafferton16531950 5,319
Nether Hoyland19081972 2,655
Nether Poppleton16401955 4,554
Nether Silton18831979 204
New Malton, St Leonard16001907 11,226
New Malton, St Michael15701850 3,818
Newbald18631955 998
Newland18341968 1,568
Newport19001938 801
Newton18131984 438
Newton Kyme16341989 1,018
Newton on Ouse16501858 2,480
Newton under Roseberry17251812 495
Newton Upon Rawcliffe18711989 481
Nidd18131989 377
Nidd16661813 183
Normanby17001812 226
Normanby18131987 505
Normanton16791865 3,111
North & South Cowton15721812 1,348
North & South Cowton18131935 831
North Cave16781915 6,276
North Cowton18131878 456
North Dalton16531915 1,702
North Ferriby15611967 4,227
North Frodingham16181937 2,796
North Grimston16861977 940
North Newbald16001863 2,750
North Ormesby18991972 6,132
North Ormesby Cemetery18721978 15,053
North Otterington15901948 3,110
North Stainley18421984 457
Northallerton15931971 15,755
Northowram Independent Chapel (Heywood URC)17971992 9,909
Norton15621861 3,105
Norton juxta Malton, St Nicholas18611929 3,116
Nun Monkton17711812 223
Nunburnholme15861986 1,170
Nunkeeling15591989 1,829
Nunnington15391877 1,381
Old Byland16541974 651
Old Edlington17311920 1,606
Old Malton16091941 12,886
Old Malton, St Mary18131856 1,595
Ormesby16351964 7,445
Osbaldwick15821989 3,314
Osmotherley16961878 2,527
Osmotherley18781931 689
Ossett17411914 5,695
Oswaldkirk15381987 1,698
Ottringham15661989 5,709
Oughtibridge18431961 1,618
Outwood18601967 4,275
Over Silton16781812 495
Over Silton18131979 635
Overton15931962 2,285
Owston16831934 6,803
Owthorne with Rimswell15741945 3,455
Pateley Bridge15521940 13,979
Patrick Brompton15601939 4,951
Patrington15701983 8,507
Paull16571937 3,528
Pickering15591967 17,854
Pickhill15761880 3,479
Pitsmoor18501931 1,317
Pocklington15591921 12,873
Pollington18551951 1,157
Pontefract16471872 20,586
Preston15591947 8,374
Raskelf17471909 2,029
Rastrick18121869 3,995
Ravenfield15641949 1,138
Ravenfield, St Mary15791812 569
Rawcliffe17531982 14,357
Rawmarsh, St Mary the Virgin15601926 18,426
Redcar18321896 1,086
Redcar Cemetery18321991 13,214
Reighton15591989 1,777
Riccall16691989 7,931
Richmond15561968 19,233
Richmond18131855 3,191
Rillington16381972 4,194
Ripley14291885 3,709
Ripley18821993 434
Ripon, Cathedral15731881 44,484
Ripon, Holy Trinity18271960 2,091
Ripponden16841982 10,990
Rise15601989 1,592
Roecliffe18451989 463
Rokeby16611822 306
Roos15711989 5,883
Rosedale16181992 4,123
Rossington15921958 7,507
Rotherham, Minster15561881 42,581
Rotherham, St Bede18641915 1,197
Routh15591989 1,069
Rowley16531926 1,650
Roxby15721841 1,668
Royston18131921 7,132
Rudston15661989 3,396
Rufforth16551901 1,061
Ruston Parva15731982 710
Rylstone15561901 4,996
Ryther15581988 1,898
Saltburn19261981 1,601
Saltburn Cemetery18991989 3,793
Salton15741936 1,646
Salton19371992 124
Sancton16101915 1,741
Sand Hutton17061812 680
Sandal17761911 6,344
Sandhutton18131988 801
Sawley17301856 21
Sawley & Winksley17871836 437
Saxton18831989 770
Saxton in Elmet15381886 3,124
Scalby15561954 7,156
Scarborough, St James with Holy Trinity19041917 226
Scarborough, St Mary16891937 40,403
Scawton17721813 95
Scawton17201770 61
Scorborough16531989 358
Scrayingham16481946 2,773
Scruton15721975 2,429
Sculcoates18771882 3,024
Sculcoates, All Saints15691917 18,970
Sculcoates, All Saints & St Mary's18131888 21,195
Sculcoates, St Paul18521852 1
Seamer15591942 6,621
Seamer in Cleveland16381928 1,901
Seaton Ross15811895 3,694
Selby16891962 15,945
Selby Abbey17691901 8,616
Selby Cemetery18582004 10,124
Sessay16121935 2,218
Settrington15591979 4,465
Sewerby with Marton18591984 577
Sharow18261889 736
Sheffield18061995 22,252
Sheffield, Abbey Lane Cemetery19161989 22,929
Sheffield, Attercliffe Chapel17671812 2,357
Sheffield, Beighton Cemetery18681989 3,515
Sheffield, Burngreave Cemetery17111989 137,870
Sheffield, Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul15601855 173,437
Sheffield, Christ Church, Fulwood18391964 7,263
Sheffield, Christ Church, Stannington18301959 3,441
Sheffield, City Road Cemetery18811991 131,576
Sheffield, Darnall Cemetery18591990 8,992
Sheffield, Holy Trinity, Darnall18461866 317
Sheffield, Howard Street Chapel18531872 17
Sheffield, Lee Croft Chapel18281836 2
Sheffield, Park18401924 14,911
Sheffield, St George, Brook Hill18301899 15,163
Sheffield, St James17901855 3,086
Sheffield, St James, Norton16531948 6,625
Sheffield, St Mary, Ecclesfield16201933 23,780
Sheffield, St Nicholas, Bradfield15591985 19,448
Sheffield, St Paul17671812 9,534
Sheffield, St Paul, Pinstone Street17681861 20,549
Sheffield, St Philip18291974 35,094
Sheffield, St Silas, Gilcar19601965 119
Sheffield, St Thomas, Brightside17851977 9,929
Sheffield, St Thomas, Crookes18411973 6,230
Sheffield, St Vincent18621949 9,820
Sheffield, Tinsley Park Cemetery18961989 32,593
Sheffield, Walkley18801948 13,064
Sheffield, Woodhouse18521881 69
Sheffield, Woodhouse Cemetery18751991 9,615
Sherburn in Elmet16411933 13,050
Sherburn in Elmet Cemetery18571893 1,014
Sherburn in Hartford Lythe16451901 2,374
Sheriff Hutton16281891 4,517
Shipley18262005 12,637
Shiptonthorpe16781916 1,797
Sigglesthorne15621957 4,371
Sinnington15771894 2,992
Sinnington18941987 583
Skeckling cum Burstwick18691931 798
Skeffling15861989 1,364
Skelbrooke15871976 2,274
Skelton15681969 9,328
Skelton by York15381931 1,954
Skelton in Cleveland15681903 7,415
Skelton in Cleveland Cemetery18071989 17,750
Skelton on Ure18111876 491
Skerne15611988 1,453
Skidby16511973 1,477
Skipsea17201868 1,914
Skipton on Swale18431977 421
Skipton, Christ Church18421917 2,074
Skipton, Holy Trinity15991920 17,663
Skipwith16541880 2,620
Skirlaugh17191937 2,114
Skirpenbeck16611988 961
Sledmere16961941 1,246
Sleights18131880 799
Slingsby16891885 1,632
Snainton16991978 1,689
Snaith, St Lawrence15371920 38,182
Sneaton15811989 2,837
South Cave15581934 8,192
South Cowton18131878 456
South Kilvington15661914 2,105
South Ossett18791960 1,591
South Otterington17111950 1,144
South Stainley16561988 1,609
Southowram18181854 800
Sowerby15691970 22,625
Sowerby Bridge, Christ Church18211980 1,970
Speeton16341785 231
Spennithorne15731941 3,369
Spofforth18431897 1,790
Sproatley16681901 1,621
Sprotborough15591910 3,357
Sprotbrough15591989 5,862
Stainland17851840 1,386
Stainton15571989 5,921
Stainton cum Hellaby15571950 2,549
Stainton-in-Cleveland16261778 2,137
Stalling Busk17421968 842
Stanley18241874 4,773
Stanwick St John16531876 3,444
Stanwick St John18761939 644
Startforth16651876 2,683
Staveley15821977 1,916
Staveley, St Joseph18841931 362
Stillingfleet18131989 1,836
Stillington16661954 3,261
Stockton on the Forest16621887 1,642
Stockton on the Forest18851908 312
Stokesley17921849 3,966
Stokesley16531792 3,955
Stonegrave15841985 2,516
Stonegrave18131987 559
Strensall15741961 3,044
Sunk Island18331983 470
Sutton In Craven18701930 792
Sutton on Hull15751962 15,507
Sutton on the Forest15571962 11,971
Sutton Upon Derwent15941990 2,124
Swine17061937 3,004
Swinefleet18131948 6,309
Swinton18171982 27,366
Tadcaster15701932 10,626
Tankersley15981943 7,073
Terrington15991989 4,415
Thirkleby15841989 1,695
Thirsk15561948 12,629
Thorganby with West Cottingwith16531957 2,553
Thormanby16581989 1,409
Thornaby18451905 3,656
Thornaby on Tees Cemetery18391989 20,115
Thorne15651961 23,529
Thornes18311956 6,015
Thornthwaite18661973 800
Thornton Dale15381861 3,693
Thornton Dale18611969 918
Thornton in Craven15661903 5,591
Thornton In Lonsdale17941989 3,488
Thornton in Lonsdale17241817 1,270
Thornton Le Street16131989 731
Thornton le Street17451812 161
Thornton on Spalding Moor17361778 512
Thornton Steward15631987 1,355
Thornton Watlass15741919 2,256
Thorp Arch15951924 5,216
Thorpe Bassett18141979 686
Thorpe Hesley18471941 3,540
Thorpe Salvin15991988 2,382
Throapham15691940 1,897
Thruscross18741988 281
Thrybergh15991913 1,643
Thrybergh, St Gerard19141943 303
Thurgoland18431967 3,200
Thurnscoe16111962 3,978
Thwing16911947 1,303
Tickhill15381904 27,376
Tickton18461917 542
Tickton, St John18461989 946
Tinsley17121966 5,985
Todwick15771981 2,092
Topcliffe15701985 13,954
Treeton16771988 3,856
Tunstall16021989 1,418
Ugthorpe18691989 431
Ulrome18781989 227
Upleatham16931798 539
Upper Helmsley16341989 612
Wadsley18351966 19,208
Wadworth15751951 6,816
Wadworth, St John17501951 2,191
Wakefield17661870 29,873
Wales15791918 2,592
Walkington15811989 3,388
Walton16321903 960
Warmfield17581859 1,701
Warmsworth15961959 5,101
Warter16531937 2,449
Warthill16891907 496
Wath15701964 6,380
Wath Upon Dearne15981966 37,987
Watton15601989 1,996
Wawne16531961 2,269
Weaverthorpe16791854 2,505
Welbury16991982 809
Well15581910 5,073
Welton17131989 3,274
Welwick16541933 2,135
Wensley15381876 9,772
Wensley18721911 800
Wentworth16541939 34,599
West Heslerton15601931 3,389
West Rounton17251978 868
West Tanfield16531985 1,634
West Tanfield17141883 1,978
West Witton15721898 2,136
Westerdale16661979 1,096
Westow15491989 3,564
Wetwang16531966 2,616
Wharram Le Street15381978 1,072
Wharram Percy15701904 1,222
Wheldrake16031875 3,321
Whenby15571812 392
Whiston15791918 4,090
Whitby18231946 13,448
Whitby, St Mary the Virgin16001907 28,884
Whitgift15621909 23,220
Whixley15681889 3,091
Whixley Benefice17432012 71
Whixley Benefice, Church Of The Ascension15682015 4,252
Whixley Benefice, Holy Trinity Little Ouseburn17982016 1,184
Whixley Benefice, St Mary Great Ouseburn17402016 1,995
Whixley Benefice, St Thomas Allerton Mauleverer16552002 703
Whixley Benefice, St Thomas Green Hammerton16492016 2,324
Whorlton17211929 2,851
Wicker18591859 11
Wickersley15671843 1,138
Wigginton16951933 1,963
Wighill17171989 935
Wilberfoss16181978 3,290
Willerby16531949 1,711
Wilsden18271985 3,307
Wilton17191877 4,267
Winestead17201989 549
Winksley17471954 1,506
Wintringham15581953 3,823
Wistow15901989 7,434
Withernwick16371989 3,388
Wold Newton17081989 774
Womersley17761873 1,154
Woodsetts18431978 799
Woolley17371885 1,458
Worsbrough15691933 16,420
Worsbrough Dale18591948 8,805
Wortley16781876 3,628
Wressle17271989 1,320
Wycliffe16811810 201
Wykeham16531985 691
Yafforth16331989 1,218
Yapham cum Meltonby16541988 1,243
Yarm16481907 10,279
Yedingham17171903 280
York, All Saints, North Street15781848 3,911
York, All Saints, Pavement15541843 8,688
York, Holy Trinity, Goodramgate15821854 5,727
York, Holy Trinity, Heworth19491967 977
York, Holy Trinity, King's Court16161847 3,442
York, Holy Trinity, Micklegate15861850 5,957
York, St Barnabas19361975 800
York, St Clement, Clementhorpe19231955 2,060
York, St Crux15391851 10,265
York, St Cuthbert15811852 4,754
York, St Denys & St George18131854 1,843
York, St Edward, Dringhouses18241953 15
York, St Helen18131852 236
York, St Helen, Stonegate15661812 2,899
York, St Hilda19321979 1,993
York, St John15701847 2,182
York, St John Micklegate16781812 2,703
York, St Lawrence16061891 3,679
York, St Luke19491975 459
York, St Margaret15601812 5,077
York, St Margaret Walmgate18131854 1,724
York, St Martin Coney Street15571851 6,091
York, St Martin cum Gregory15391854 3,747
York, St Mary17831812 734
York, St Mary Bishophill Junior16021853 4,982
York, St Mary Bishophill Senior15901854 3,084
York, St Mary Castlegate16011929 7,927
York, St Maurice16491854 4,701
York, St Michael15981812 4,173
York, St Michael Spurriergate18141838 293
York, St Olave15381855 10,708
York, St Sampson16401846 6,049
York, St Saviour19321939 68
York, St Thomas19311975 2,293