Middlesex monumental inscriptions

This collection of monumental inscriptions were provided by West Middlesex Family History Society and Hillingdon Family History Society, cover the years from 1485 to 2014.

A full list of parishes/places covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Middlesex Monumental Inscriptions

ParishYear fromYear toRecord count
Acton, St Mary148519833221
Ashford, St Matthew15222012740
Bedfont, St Mary162920121253
Brentford, St Lawrence11891952646
Chelsea Old Church15391988434
Chiswick, St Nicholas1435201612005
Cowley, St Laurence150219951355
Cranford, St Dunstan158120131084
Feltham, St Dunstan16882006500
Fulham, All Saints152920072674
Hampton Hill, St James * New183520172375
Harlington, St Peter & St. Paul154520121171
Harmondsworth, St Mary162319891686
Heston, St Leonard1570201411458
Hounslow, Holy Trinity15121992681
Hounslow, United Reformed Church1829190575
Isleworth, All Saints147019921998
Laleham, All Saints167919891217
Northwood, Holy Trinity18171996922
Norwood Green, St Mary17151975274
Poyle, United Reformed Church1828191551
Shepperton, St Nicholas171419891376
Southall Green, St John the Evangelist18261973683
Staines, St Mary170019822009
Stanwell, St Mary14082008343
Teddington, St Mary *New16272018946
Twickenham, Holly Road Garden of Rest17681876520
Twickenham, Oak Lane Cemetery181719401159
Twickenham, St Mary144320171421
Uxbridge, Old Meeting House1702194268
Uxbridge, Providence Chapel18001929168
Uxbridge, St John18391923166
Uxbridge, St Margaret15551916422
West Drayton, St Martin15291995884