A full list of parishes covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Middlesex Baptisms

ParishYear fromYear toRecord countNew
Acton1539187611,401 
Acton: All Saints South Acton18721876649 
Ashford16991876869 
Bethnal Green, Virginia Chapel1825183724 
Brentford, St Paul18581875805 
Brentford: Albany Congregational Church16941865720 
Brondesbury, Christ Church18671876156 
Chelsea, Christ Church1839186581 
Chiswick1678184113,561 
Chiswick1813190113,745 
Chiswick, St Paul Grove Park1870187683 
Christchurch, Greyfriars16391639110 
Cockfosters, Christ Church18391876597 
Covent Garden, St Paul1837183716 
Cowley156218762,898 
Cranford156418821,893 
Crouch End, Christ Church18631876353 
Ealing1717187618,982 
Ealing1797187512,698 
East Bedfont169518763,302 
Edgware171718762,371 
Edmonton155818126,363 
Edmonton and Tottenham Congregational Chapel1802182030 
Edmonton Wesleyan Chapel18411875101 
Edmonton, St James18511876652 
Edmonton, St Michael at Bowes1874187688 
Edmonton, St Paul18341852112 
Edmonton: Weld Chapel169518763,165 
Enfield Highway Wesleyan1860187987 
Enfield, Jesus Chapel184118761,018 
Enfield, Jesus Church1835186885 
Enfield, St James18331841378 
Feltham163218121,603 
Finchley155818418,856 
Finchley, Holy Trinity184618761,533 
Friern Barnet167418121,571 
Fulham173518368,867 
Fulham188718962,408 
Fulham, All Saints1675178916,966 
Fulham, St James18681876460 
Great Stanmore159917551,718 
Greenford153918763,130 
Hammersmith1680182614,086 
Hammersmith, St Peter183618763,021 
Hammersmith, St Stephen185018753,975 
Hampton1554187611,541 
Hampton Hill, St James18641876471 
Hampton Wick183118761,850 
Hanwell157018764,647 
Hanwell181318551,456 
Hanworth173118762,605 
Harefield153818767,504 
Harefield, Methodist1865187638 
Harlesden, All Souls1875187625 
Harlington154018754,083 
Harmondsworth162918403,718 
Harrow, All Saints183818761,280 
Harrow, St Mary165318409,775 
Hayes155718759,816 
Hendon164318126,685 
Heston176718274,606 
Heston Barracks18481880329 
Heston, St Leonard155917675,201 
Highgate184818752,859 
Highgate, All Saints18641876374 
Highgate, St Michael1633184810,610 
Hornsey165318767,017 
Hounslow17081742476 
Hounslow, St Paul1874187690 
Ickenham153818151,670 
Isleworth181318527,454 
Isleworth, All Saints1566191922,538New
Isleworth, Congregational Church1849187771 
Isleworth, St John18561876792 
Kensington167617758,392 
Kilburn, Holy Trinity186718761,304 
Kilburn, St Mary185718761,399 
Kingsbury173218761,508 
Laleham153818762,798 
Little Stanmore155918764,092 
Littleton157818761,068 
Mill Hill, St Paul1836184371 
Monken Hadley161917301,625 
Muswell Hill18431876848 
New Brentford159919208,728 
New Southgate, St Michael18731876214 
Northolt156018763,514 
Northwood, Holy Trinity18541876232 
Norwood172118764,224 
Norwood Green165418122,460 
Old Brentford182718816,261 
Old Brentford182818765,788 
Osterley, St Mary18561876534 
Perivale17071855226 
Pinner162918765,652 
Potters Bar18611875442 
Potters Bar, St John18351860526 
Roxeth, Christ Church18621876441 
Ruislip168518765,888 
Shepperton157418764,307 
Somerset House1732177572 
South Acton, All Saints18721876670 
South Mimms155818769,096 
South Mimms: Christ Church Barnet18451876680 
Southall, Holy Trinity18681876150 
Southall, St John185118761,600 
Southgate, Weld Chapel169518763,196 
St Andrew Ashley Place186218622 
St John Great Marlborough Street187218812 
St John Westminster18411872167 
St John Zachary1665166511 
St Katherine Creechurch1639163967 
St Leonard Foster Lane16391808119 
St Luke Berwick Street18461869344 
St Mary Vincent Square18371880522 
St Michael Burleigh Street1849186021 
St Michael Queenhithe1639164040 
St Mildred Bread Street1838184221 
St Peter Great Windmill Street186518698 
St Philip Regent Street187618817 
St Stephen Westminster1849185320 
St Vedast1838185925 
Staines169218769,217 
Staines workhouse18481880203 
Stamford Hill, St Ann18611876967 
Stanwell1631191912,140 
Stepney182019297,828 
Sunbury1654166141 
Teddington155818764,636 
Teddington Chapel (Joanna Southcott)1810181731 
Teddington Methodist Church1861187631 
Teddington, SS Peter & St Paul18681876439 
The Fleet167917612,941 
Tottenham1558181210,654 
Tottenham, St John Presbyterian1868187983 
Turnham Green, Christ Church184518761,420 
Twickenham1538187619,834 
Twickenham, Holy Trinity184118762,312 
Twickenham, St Stephen1874187656 
Uxbridge1538187618,106 
Uxbridge Moor, St John1838185147 
Uxbridge, St Andrew18651876557 
Uxbridge: St John Uxbridge Moor18411876995 
Walham Green, St John183618754,292 
Wembley, St John the Evangelist18461876802 
West Drayton156818763,051 
West Twyford1722187882 
Whetstone St John184118761,107 
Whetstone, St John18341841181 
Willesden156918767,637 
Witton, St Philip and St James18621876268 
Wood Green18661876744 
Yiewsley18591876900