A full list of parishes/places covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Start searching for your ancestor in the Devon parish records:

Devon Baptisms

ParishYear fromYear toNumber of records 
Abbots Bickington17171915375 
Abbotsham18131840344 
Abbotskerswell18131839357 
Alphington160319158,124 
Alverdiscott160219152,108 
Alwington155619032,532 
Appledore184419153,842 
Appledore, Ebenezer Baptist Chapel1831183610 
Appledore, Independent Chapel17551917894 
Appledore, Methodist Chapel18701918276 
Appledore, Wesleyan Methodist18701916269New
Arlington18131839166 
Ashburton1603191518,614 
Ashburton, Independent18171839472 
Ashburton, Methodist18391856389New
Ashburton, Methodist Connexion18011859894New
Ashburton, Wesleyan Methodist185719151,370New
Ashbury1838184420 
Ashcombe158319092,217 
Ashford17011915688 
Ashprington161019154,021 
Ashreigney165318382,824 
Ashreigney or Ring's Ash181319153,309 
Ashton154819072,378 
Ashwater155819154,765 
Atherington153819154,159 
Aveton Gifford161319157,160 
Awliscombe155919024,319 
Axminster181318402,028 
Axminster, Wesleyan Methodist18421877377New
Axmouth160319083,584 
Aylesbeare158018674,257 
Bampton165319157,147 
Barnstaple183719094,142 
Barnstaple & Ilfracombe, Wesleyan Methodist18501877397New
Barnstaple, Holy Trinity184519153,384 
Barnstaple, St Peter181318394,382 
Barnstaple, United Methodist19081918169New
Barnstaple, Wesleyan Methodist18401916749New
Beaford165318552,567 
Beaworthy17511912865 
Beer18801915683 
Belstone155319151,308 
Bere Ferrers153819159,890 
Berry Pomeroy160219158,379 
Berrynarbor155219155,307 
Bickington160318583,038 
Bickleigh (near Plymouth)169419192,375 
Bickleigh (near Tiverton)157019153,273 
Bicton16421915999 
Bideford1561194128,390 
Bideford, Bible Christian184618921,227New
Bideford, Methodist Circuit181918702,509 
Bideford, Wesleyan Methodist187819151,393New
Bigbury18131839529 
Bishop's Nympton155619156,868 
Bishop's Tawton155819157,513 
Bishopsteignton155919155,968 
Bittadon1813184357 
Black Torrington152919144,612 
Blackawton1538191510,451 
Blackborough18391913518 
Bondleigh18131914715 
Bovey Tracey1538191514,333 
Bovey Tracey, Methodist18021910337New
Bow18131839828 
Boyton18131839527 
Bradford155819152,871 
Bradninch181318391,120 
Bradstone16541915695 
Bradworthy159919094,411 
Brampford Speke173919141,473 
Branscombe153919145,482 
Bratton Clovelly155519154,266 
Bratton Fleming18131840443 
Braunton1538185912,280 
Braunton, Wesleyan Methodist1910191514New
Brendon16131839865 
Brentor172019191,758 
Brentor, Bible Christian183918591,074New
Bridestowe165619154,999 
Bridford153819153,799 
Bridgerule169219141,933 
Bridgetown18441878798 
Bridport, Wesleyan Methodist18371917849New
Brixham, All Saints1824191512,457 
Brixham, St Mary1587191520,253 
Brixham, St Peter187819151,604 
Brixham, Wesleyan Methodist183819151,432New
Brixton166819194,921 
Broadclyst1653191511,988 
Broadhembury154019156,735 
Broadhempston168119154,790 
Broadwoodkelly160919152,535 
Broadwoodwidger165419153,672 
Brushford16951913721 
Buckerell165019121,734 
Buckfastleigh1600191514,577 
Buckfastleigh, Wesleyan Methodist185819151,399New
Buckland Brewer160419154,993 
Buckland Filleigh161919151,575 
Buckland in the Moor16931860529 
Buckland Monachorum181319191,226 
Buckland Tout Saints18151911392 
Bude, Wesleyan Methodist18941916208New
Budleigh Salterton18561888876 
Budleigh Salterton, Wesleyan Methodist18411918837New
Bulkworthy17091907503 
Burlescombe157918716,619 
Burrington159818864,853 
Butterleigh169819031,638 
Cadbury176219141,088 
Cadeleigh166519151,994 
Calverleigh16791914831 
Chagford161119157,857 
Chagford, Bible Christian18371882662New
Chagford, United Methodist1911191982New
Chagford, Wesleyan Methodist1839191561New
Challacombe18131920753 
Chardstock181318391,086 
Charles157919252,539 
Charleton156018753,680 
Chawleigh154418933,038 
Cheldon16721843622 
Chelston, New Connexion Methodist190519198New
Cheriton Bishop153818464,688 
Cheriton Fitzpaine166019155,167 
Chevithorne18431881579 
Chittlehamholt18431920403 
Chittlehampton157519159,196 
Chivelstone163018732,621 
Christow155719154,326 
Chudleigh1558191519,770 
Chudleigh Knighton18751915560 
Chulmleigh165119159,711 
Churchstanton18131837730 
Churchstow154218762,568 
Churston Ferrers159019065,677 
Clannaborough1813184084 
Clawton169219131,952 
Clayhanger153819132,364 
Clayhidon18131839580 
Clovelly168619154,239 
Clyst Honiton168319152,723 
Clyst Hydon155219152,999 
Clyst St George18101837325 
Clyst St Lawrence154519132,411 
Clyst St Mary165419151,487 
Cockington159619152,751 
Coffinswell18131839205 
Cofton chapelry18641913520 
Colaton Raleigh167319153,793 
Coldridge18131840584 
Colebrooke155819157,930 
Collaton St Mary18651915553 
Colyton1538191517,110 
Combe185518941,488 
Combe Martin167419156,605 
Combe Raleigh165319142,004 
Combeinteignhead166018802,495 
Combpyne18131839173 
Cookbury17461912910 
Cornwood166919196,606 
Cornworthy156318593,898 
Coryton165519191,991 
Cotleigh165319152,084 
Countess Wear184419151,335 
Countisbury with Lynmouth16801915972 
Cowley chapelry1907191427 
Creacombe17051915443 
Crediton1558191552,095 
Cruwys Morchard157219154,717 
Cullompton181318392,746 
Cullompton, Wesleyan Methodist1905191415New
Culmstock18131840827 
Dalwood156819013,631 
Dalwood, Methodist1891191573New
Dartington154218624,013 
Dartmeet, St Raphael187018701 
Dartmouth, Primitive Methodist18801916249New
Dartmouth, St Clement Townstall165319153,737 
Dartmouth, St Petrox160619155,554 
Dartmouth, St Saviour1586191518,800 
Dartmouth, Wesleyan Methodist184019061,113New
Dawlish181318392,050 
Dawlish, St Gregory the Great165219159,245 
Dawlish, St Mark188519151,103 
Dawlish, Wesleyan Methodist18671916227New
Dean Prior155718643,993 
Denbury155919153,631 
Devonport, Belmont Place Wesleyan Methodist18761911419 
Devonport, Herbert Road Primitive Methodist1901191180 
Devonport, Hotham Place / Millbridge Primitive Methodist190919117 
Devonport, Ker Street Wesleyan Methodist184119111,088 
Devonport, Morice Street Wesleyan Methodist181619111,255 
Devonport, Ocean Street and Weston Mill Mission Churches1897190060 
Devonport, St Aubyn187519111,683 
Devonport, St Barnabas188619191,618 
Devonport, St Bartholomew18991911425 
Devonport, St Boniface19011911455 
Devonport, St Budeaux153819116,509 
Devonport, St James the Great1847191912,219 
Devonport, St John188719191,615 
Devonport, St Mary184719197,472 
Devonport, St Michael187319193,119 
Devonport, St Paul184719196,744 
Devonport, St Stephen184819195,451 
Diptford165419153,892 
Dittisham165119154,469 
Dodbrooke171519153,810 
Doddiscombsleigh168119141,957 
Dolton160819155,160 
Dowland17431915849 
Down St Mary18131840318 
Drewsteignton155719157,361 
Dunchideock153819141,994 
Dunkeswell (with Abbey)175019152,049 
Dunsford159919155,528 
Dunterton164019181,540 
East Allington18131839533 
East Allington, Methodist18611914129New
East Anstey159619151,481 
East Buckland159919141,056 
East Budleigh1555191510,512 
East Down18131916951 
East Ogwell167419152,073 
East Portlemouth156318782,522 
East Putford16711912612 
East Stonehouse181319195,929 
East Stonehouse, Chapel of the Good Shepherd, Royal Naval Hospital1882191144 
East Stonehouse, Edgecombe Street  / Union Street Wesleyan Methodist18661875764 
East Stonehouse, St George18681887871 
East Stonehouse, St Matthew187619192,817 
East Stonehouse, St Paul187319192,811 
East Teignmouth166519154,362 
East Woolfardisworthy18131840166 
East Worlington172519151,212 
Egg Buckland181318392,581 
Eggbuckland165919197,840 
Eggesford159119131,144 
Ermington160319198,486 
Escot, SS Philip & St James18401915732 
Exbourne154018783,297 
Exeter, All Hallows Goldsmith Street18131839324 
Exeter, All Hallows on the Walls169419153,763 
Exeter, Bedford Chapel18331914291 
Exeter, Bedford Precinct1833183916 
Exeter, Bible Christian18881917217New
Exeter, Cathedral159419153,706 
Exeter, Holy Trinity1563191515,198 
Exeter, St Andrew, Exwick18421873475 
Exeter, St David1559191515,249 
Exeter, St Edmund157119159,746 
Exeter, St George168119083,551 
Exeter, St James184218763,116 
Exeter, St John168219152,792 
Exeter, St Kerrian155819152,359 
Exeter, St Lawrence18131910662 
Exeter, St Leonard170419152,604 
Exeter, St Martin17841914376 
Exeter, St Mary Arches153819154,149 
Exeter, St Mary Major1561191523,573 
Exeter, St Mary Steps165418907,815 
Exeter, St Olave160119155,436 
Exeter, St Pancras166419141,399 
Exeter, St Paul181319153,352 
Exeter, St Petrock153819152,904 
Exeter, St Sidwell181318394,703 
Exeter, St Stephen18131913686 
Exeter, St Thomas1541191522,784 
Exeter, Wesleyan Methodist183718972,111New
Exminster18131839708 
Exminster, St Martin156219155,469 
Farringdon162019022,561 
Farway156719153,133 
Feniton154919153,194 
Filleigh173219212,521 
Fremington160218967,829 
Frithelstock155718953,775 
George Nympton159919151,925 
Georgeham154019156,583 
Germansweek164918921,959 
Gidleigh161419131,038 
Gittisham155918883,164 
Goodleigh153819152,706 
Great Torrington1616194220,928 
Gulworthy18581915705 
Haccombe1687190963 
Halberton161919159,385 
Halwell159519152,876 
Halwill169519141,396 
Harberton162319157,669 
Harford17251852841 
Harpford163819142,631 
Hartland1558191511,913 
Hatherleigh1558188310,400 
Hawkchurch166318974,540 
Heanton Punchardon165719153,011 
Heavitree1555190512,786 
Hemyock181318391,024 
Hennock154119156,008 
Hennock, Wesleyan Methodist1833191485New
High Bickington170719134,555 
High Bray160519132,098 
Highampton165519131,667 
Highweek165319156,675 
Hittisleigh167619151,386 
Hockworthy157719142,494 
Holbeton162118695,871 
Holcombe Burnell165719131,724 
Holcombe Rogus154018887,382 
Hollacombe16381913338 
Holne160318773,032 
Holsworthy181319994,329 
Holsworthy, Bible Christian18841914933New
Holsworthy, Wesleyan18121837799 
Holsworthy, Wesleyan Methodist183919163,079New
Honeychurch17281913351 
Honiton1562191523,576 
Honiton, United Church of England & Wales18311844502 
Honiton, Wesleyan Methodist18761917166New
Hooe185519191,725 
Horrabridge18671919668 
Horrabridge, Wesleyan18321914341 
Horrabridge, Wesleyan Methodist18241914351New
Horwood16531915869 
Huish15981914942 
Huntsham155919151,622 
Huntshaw174619071,140 
Huxham16671915957 
Iddesleigh154019153,744 
Ide159019155,434 
Ideford159819152,820 
Ilfracombe1567197618,984 
Ilfracombe, SS Philip & James183319151,685 
Ilsington17311839822 
Instow171719163,015 
Inwardleigh169919142,475 
Ipplepen155819156,098 
Ivybridge183519192,316 
Jacobstowe158719152,019 
Kelly165319151,450 
Kenn153818668,068 
Kennerleigh18131839109 
Kentisbeare169519155,845 
Kentisbury18131839282 
Kenton169419149,307 
Kilkhampton, Wesleyan Methodist186119161048New
Kilmington157719152,656 
Kings Nympton153818604,524 
Kingsand, Wesleyan Methodist18421919180 
Kingsbridge18131839731 
Kingsbridge, St Edmund161319155,041 
Kingsbridge, Wesleyan Methodist18481915631New
Kingskerswell18131839572 
Kingsteignton167019157,017 
Kingston163419152,915 
Kingswear155919153,569 
Kingswear, Wesleyan Chapel1884191743New
Knowstone153819152,722 
Lamerton154619197,081 
Landcross16011923584 
Landkey160219154,378 
Landkey, Wesleyan Chapel18381869167New
Landscove18521914503 
Langtree165919154,230 
Lapford18131839559 
Lee Moor, Wesleyan Methodist18741919366 
Lewtrenchard161019191,763 
Lifton165318514,949 
Little Torrington166419152,975 
Littleham (near Bideford)18131841372 
Littleham (near Exmouth)1611191514,059 
Littleham near Bideford153819152,463 
Littlehempston154419142,510 
Loddiswell18131839573 
Loxbeare156719151,142 
Loxhore159719151,698 
Luffincott16591913424 
Luppitt171019153,390 
Luscombe chapelry1872190212 
Lustleigh163119152,826 
Luton, St John the Evangelist18531913248 
Lydford171619192,956 
Lyme Regis, Wesleyan Methodist1877191896New
Lympstone165419155,278 
Lynton156819156,820 
Malborough18131839914 
Mamhead155619142,131 
Manaton154818992,143 
Mariansleigh17361891988 
Marldon160219153,428 
Martinhoe165619151,152 
Marwood160219154,403 
Mary Tavy18131840864 
Mary Tavy, Wesleyan Methodist18461918203New
Marystow164819191,905 
Marystowe18131839955 
Meavy165319192,159 
Meeth175219151,081 
Membury163719154,419 
Merton165319154,204 
Meshaw158019151,270 
Millbrook186518651 
Millbrook, Wesleyan Methodist18551907385 
Milton Abbot165819196,037 
Milton Damerel18131840609 
Modbury181318401,623 
Molland154119153,540 
Monkleigh156718573,066 
Monkokehampton165319151,370 
Monkton17371914657 
Morchard Bishop181318391,622 
Morebath155818762,844 
Moreleigh16951913875 
Moretonhampstead181318391,190 
Moretonhampstead, Methodist18391917315New
Mortehoe172719021,453 
Mortonhampstead1591191510,784 
Musbury162219153,189 
Nether Exe18141901232 
Newport (Bishops Tawton)183019151,604 
Newton Abbot, Bible Christian Circuit18651911375New
Newton Abbot, Free Methodist Chapel1896190833New
Newton Abbot, Methodist18671896377New
Newton Abbot, United Methodist190819098New
Newton Abbot, United Methodist1909191726New
Newton Abbot, Wesleyan Methodist18381917604New
Newton Ferrers160019195,687 
Newton St Cyres173619154,896 
Newton St Petrock157819151,573 
Newton Tracey15741915854 
North Bovey157219154,320 
North Huish165619152,644 
North Lew169219144,046 
North Molton1539191514,008 
North Tawton1537191515,578 
Northam1538191518,966 
Northam & Appledore181328 A2,235 
Northleigh170019151,422 
Northlew & Okehampton, Bible Christian18941919599New
Northlew, Bible Christian18411867663New
Northlew, Methodist186618941,337New
Nymet Rowland17191915593 
Oakford156818533,327 
Offwell155119142,880 
Okehampton1634191510,880 
Okehampton, St James's Chapel19111915185 
Okehampton, Wesleyan Methodist181519192,010New
Oreston18451911372 
Otterton155819157,105 
Ottery St Mary1601191524,118 
Ottery St Mary, West Hill St Michael18461915681 
Paignton181318411,599 
Paignton, St Andrew19021915508 
Paignton, St John1559191516,528 
Paignton, St Michael1913191518 
Paignton, Wesleyan Methodist18451914209New
Pancrasweek161919151,777 
Parkham153818434,215 
Parracombe159719152,124 
Payhembury155919152,920 
Pennycross, St Pancras163419191,974 
Peter Tavy18131836386 
Peters Marland169619131,610 
Petrockstowe159718603,340 
Petton chapelry170119141,214 
Pilton1569191511,199 
Pinhoe156319152,675 
Plymouth18291911894 
Plymouth, All Saints187519194,284 
Plymouth, Charles the Martyr1613191981,136 
Plymouth, Charles the Martyr with St Matthias18921902156 
Plymouth, Christchurch184719196,699 
Plymouth, Crabtree Mission Church18881911557 
Plymouth, Crownhill Holy Trinity18981919206 
Plymouth, Crownhill Wesleyan Methodist18631911273 
Plymouth, Emmanuel187019191,878 
Plymouth, Greenbank Bible Christian18831911564 
Plymouth, Holy Trinity1868191022 
Plymouth, Holy Trinity & St Saviour1865191922,745 
Plymouth, Honicknowle United Free Methodist18901911115 
Plymouth, King Street Wesleyan Methodist18851911826 
Plymouth, Mount Gould Wesleyan Methodist1904191134 
Plymouth, Mutley Wesleyan Methodist18721916385 
Plymouth, Old & New Tabernacles later Norley Street Congregational176318172,443 
Plymouth, Sherwell Congregational Church18671919597 
Plymouth, St Andrew1581191192,843 
Plymouth, St Andrew & St Catherine18971911103 
Plymouth, St Augustine18381919872 
Plymouth, St Gabriel19071919500 
Plymouth, St Luke187419191,613 
Plymouth, St Mark, Ford187519194,546 
Plymouth, St Mary the Virgin & Magdalene, Cattedown18991919514 
Plymouth, St Matthias188819191,155 
Plymouth, St Peter1849191918,553 
Plymouth, St Saviour187119171,484 
Plymouth, St Simon190019191,432 
Plymouth, Wesleyan Methodist1906191096 
Plymouth, Wyndham Street Presbyterian186019111,027 
Plymouth, Zion Street Bible Christian1908191125 
Plympton St Mary1604191917,899 
Plympton St Mary, Venton Methodist1880191083 
Plympton St Maurice161619194,807 
Plymstock1591191916,013 
Plymtree18131839356 
Poltimore171819141,536 
Poughill162819082,257 
Powderham157519142,118 
Princetown180719152,870 
Puddington155619151,581 
Pyworthy165319142,787 
Rackenford159718692,503 
Rattery165319154,393 
Revelstoke165719192,924 
Rewe167519141,716 
Ringmore18131839248 
Roborough155019153,913 
Rockbeare164519153,592 
Romansleigh169519151,100 
Rose Ash159118642,851 
Salcombe18131839695 
Salcombe Regis169019142,297 
Sampford Courtenay155818887,239 
Sampford Peverell167219155,414 
Sampford Spiney165419191,347 
Sandford1603190617,109 
Satterleigh15741915696 
Seaton & Beer1584191510,108 
Shaldon with Ringmore161619053,087 
Shaugh Prior156519194,214 
Shebbear157619154,889 
Shebbear, Bible Christian185519122,467New
Shebbear, United Methodist1912191584New
Sheepstor16921839276 
Sheepwash167518981,968 
Sheldon172219151,039 
Sherford171319141,953 
Shillingford St George157719151,515 
Shirwell18131840576 
Shobrooke153818805,197 
Shute156819014,809 
Sidbury181319075,423 
Sidmouth1586191513,344 
Silverton162619049,063 
Slapton163519154,094 
Sourton172219121,750 
South Brent167719156,812 
South Huish18131839197 
South Milton168618791,389 
South Molton1601191523,052 
South Molton, Bible Christian18571915517New
South Molton, Wesleyan Methodist1912191578New
South Pool166419152,551 
South Tawton1540188512,336 
Southleigh177819021,072 
Sowton156018822,550 
Spreyton156319153,667 
St Budeaux, St Philip, Weston Mill19121919233 
St Giles In The Heath18131839332 
St Giles in the Wood155619107,009 
St Nicholas18131868713 
St Thomas, Exeter, Free Methodist1886191390New
St Thomas, Exeter, Wesleyan Methodist1912191817New
Starcross181519152,251 
Staverton161419097,529 
Stockland164019156,480 
Stockleigh English18131840109 
Stockleigh Pomeroy18131843199 
Stoke Canon165419152,606 
Stoke Damerel1595191999,367 
Stoke Fleming153819015,559 
Stoke Gabriel153919156,217 
Stoke Rivers18131839217 
Stokeinteignhead153819146,476 
Stokenham1578191511,060 
Stoodleigh160418612,424 
Stowford170719112,558 
Strete, St Michael18361914649 
Sutcombe165419141,899 
Sutton on Plym, St John185019195,079 
Swimbridge156219157,976 
Sydenham Damerel153919112,786 
Talaton162118863,602 
Tamerton Foliot179419114,018 
Tamerton Foliot, Wesleyan Methodist18611911131 
Tavistock1614191533,440 
Tavistock, Bible Christian180019151,509New
Tavistock, Methodist18521910402New
Tavistock, Methodist Circuit18371844397New
Tavistock, New church18671915752 
Tavistock, Wesleyan Methodist180919153,317New
Tawstock1538191512,365 
Tedburn St Mary155718834,586 
Teigngrace168419141,082 
Teignmouth, Wesleyan Methodist18131899798New
Templeton155619151,895 
Tetcott159719131,406 
Thelbridge163319151,335 
Thornbury165219142,530 
Thorncombe181318371,449 
Thorverton173019155,987 
Throwleigh165319152,672 
Thrushelton164619113,513 
Thurlestone155819153,469 
Tipton St John18401905794 
Tiverton181318396,809 
Tiverton Cove166719151,532 
Tiverton, Bible Christian18331918970New
Tiverton, St George18891915608 
Tiverton, St Paul185719152,571 
Tiverton, St Peter1559191550,909 
Tiverton, Wesleyan Methodist183819171,474New
Topsham1600191416,453 
Topsham, Wesleyan Methodist18311916569New
Torbryan156419142,401 
Torquay & Newton Abbot, United Methodist1914191831New
Torquay, All Saints Babbacombe186719151,799 
Torquay, Bible Christian18481911712New
Torquay, Ellacombe186819154,577 
Torquay, Primitive Methodist18611914129New
Torquay, St James, Upton19111915152 
Torquay, St John186219154,319 
Torquay, St Luke18881915610 
Torquay, St Mary, Upton184919155,287 
Torquay, St Marychurch164119159,908 
Torquay, Tormoham1637191515,069 
Torquay, Wesleyan Methodist18791917117New
Totnes1558190021,154 
Totnes & Ashburton, Methodist Connexion18021857154New
Trentishoe16951913597 
Trusham155919141,556 
Twitchen17151915809 
Uffculme1542191517,272 
Uffculme, Bradfield Chapel18761913144 
Ugborough1538191112,000 
Uplowman166219152,858 
Uplyme171019153,858 
Upottery155919156,808 
Upton Hellions16781911750 
Upton Pyne167319152,854 
Venn Ottery159619121,375 
Virginstow18131839127 
Walkhampton167418573,607 
Wambrook18131904762 
Wambrook, Wesleyan Methodist190819198New
Warkleigh154619152,484 
Washfield155418743,663 
Washford Pyne18131840121 
Weare Giffard18131840441 
Weare Gifford158319151,738 
Welcombe17771915866 
Wembury161219113,883 
Wembworthy167418761,906 
Werrington18131839565 
West Alvington155818533,979 
West Anstey165319151,708 
West Buckland165419152,021 
West Down158319135,191 
West Ogwell16811908321 
West Putford166819151,538 
West Teignmouth1706187711,262 
West Woolfardisworthy172319152,682 
West Worlington16941840572 
Westleigh156019153,345 
Weston Mill, St Philip18981911353 
Whimple165319154,436 
Whitchurch156019115,450 
Whitestone159419134,268 
Widecombe in the Moor157018936,666 
Widworthy154419132,514 
Willand167019152,466 
Winkleigh158518869,056 
Witheridge158519156,562 
Withleigh18471915433 
Withycombe Raleigh18131839765 
Wolborough181318401,601 
Wolborough, St Leonard186019154,488 
Wolborough, St Mary1558191510,363 
Wolborough, St Paul186119154,382 
Woodbury1557191511,846 
Woodbury Salterton18451915690 
Woodland156019131,998 
Woodleigh18131839243 
Yarcombe154518756,734 
Yarnscombe165319152,322 
Yealmpton160319119,292 
Zeal Monachorum18131840567

Devon Banns

PlaceYear FromYear To Record count
Abbotsbury18951915 818
Alphington17541913 2,271
Alverdiscott16531822 314
Alwington16541913 586
Appledore18571866 64
Ashburton16531915 5,545
Ashcombe18211910 120
Ashprington16581915 733
Ashreigney or Ring's Ash17541825 844
Ashton18261911 94
Ashwater17541914 1,112
Atherington16541915 860
Aveton Gifford16531849 636
Awliscombe17541914 1,024
Axmouth17541915 986
Aylesbeare16531915 1,414
Bampton16541915 1,458
Barnstaple, Holy Trinity18461915 1,594
Beaford17551915 576
Beaworthy16661893 320
Beer18801915 415
Bere Alston18711915 152
Bere Ferrers18511915 848
Berry Pomeroy16541869 1,142
Berrynarbor17551915 908
Bickington17541915 544
Bickleigh (near Tiverton)18241915 248
Bicton17541888 269
Bideford17541915 8,050
Bishop's Nympton16531915 1,537
Bishop's Tawton17541915 2,358
Bishopsteignton17541915 484
Black Torrington18231913 800
Blackawton18231915 1,068
Bondleigh18461911 136
Bovey Tracey18331915 1,108
Bovey Tracey, St John18961915 185
Bradford17561908 584
Bradstone16541915 194
Bradworthy17591914 188
Branscombe17601914 418
Bratton Clovelly18121867 462
Braunton16531915 2,760
Brentor17551919 362
Bridestowe17541915 749
Bridford17541914 686
Bridgetown18941915 204
Brixham, St Mary16531837 4,620
Brixton17581919 1,458
Broadclyst17921915 1,516
Broadhembury17541915 1,146
Broadhempston18241914 720
Broadwoodkelly16541881 539
Broadwoodwidger16541915 502
Brushford17561908 234
Buckerell18701887 30
Buckfastleigh16531915 2,326
Buckland Brewer17541915 792
Buckland Filleigh17601878 278
Buckland in the Moor17561913 236
Bulkworthy17581831 434
Burlescombe16531915 1,889
Burrington18041915 1,232
Butterleigh17541911 140
Cadbury18091906 186
Cadeleigh17551854 78
Calverleigh17571834 56
Chagford16531915 1,259
Charles17551900 525
Charleton17541795 319
Chawleigh17541915 1,374
Cheldon17551805 84
Cheriton Bishop18231874 396
Cheriton Fitzpaine18741914 352
Chevithorne18441915 200
Chittlehampton17541915 1,888
Chivelstone18231912 388
Christow16571915 336
Chudleigh17541915 3,086
Chudleigh Knighton18801915 174
Chulmleigh16571915 2,412
Churchstow18241913 210
Churston Ferrers16291915 1,484
Clawton17541914 812
Clayhanger18241900 288
Clovelly17541915 788
Clyst Honiton17541915 636
Clyst Hydon17541915 525
Clyst St Lawrence17541914 240
Clyst St Mary17561889 278
Cockington17621812 178
Cofton chapelry18641915 282
Colaton Raleigh17541915 1,136
Colebrooke17541827 706
Collaton St Mary18661915 276
Colyton17601915 1,690
Combe Martin17581915 596
Combe Raleigh18241897 252
Combeinteignhead17561915 498
Cornwood17501919 1,504
Cornworthy16531915 790
Coryton17551811 140
Cotleigh17581915 232
Countess Wear18451914 402
Countisbury with Lynmouth17551913 210
Creacombe17701914 102
Crediton17571915 10,312
Cruwys Morchard17531915 108
Dalwood19131915 28
Dartington16531788 287
Dartmouth, St Barnabas19091915 114
Dartmouth, St Clement Townstall17541915 952
Dartmouth, St Petrox16721672 2
Dartmouth, St Saviour17541794 1,000
Dean Prior17541915 916
Denbury18241910 436
Devonport, Keyham, St Thomas The Apostle19151919 68
Devonport, St Barnabas19041919 904
Devonport, St Boniface19161919 62
Devonport, St Mary18531919 4,388
Devonport, St Michael18731919 2,986
Diptford18241898 446
Dittisham17541915 1,158
Dodbrooke17541915 790
Doddiscombsleigh17561812 98
Dolton17541881 972
Dowland17541915 250
Drewsteignton17111914 1,562
Dunkeswell (with Abbey)17541915 794
Dunsford16541915 1,006
Dunterton17541916 222
East Anstey17551914 204
East Buckland17551839 104
East Budleigh17541856 878
East Portlemouth18231912 328
East Putford18231913 560
East Stonehouse, St George18591872 3,606
East Stonehouse, St Matthew18761919 2,156
East Stonehouse, St Paul18841911 1,400
East Stonehouse, St Paul with St George18841919 375
East Teignmouth17551915 1,820
East Worlington17541823 154
Eggbuckland17541867 850
Eggesford17541915 322
Ermington17541838 1,208
Escot, SS Philip & St James18691915 224
Exbourne16541878 674
Exeter, All Hallows Goldsmith Street18091905 284
Exeter, All Hallows on the Walls18061913 566
Exeter, Cathedral17541914 1,294
Exeter, Holy Trinity17611915 5,844
Exeter, St David17731915 3,460
Exeter, St Edmund17061915 2,834
Exeter, St George17941874 1,740
Exeter, St James19051915 1,086
Exeter, St John17571852 1,523
Exeter, St Kerrian18101895 614
Exeter, St Lawrence17611915 772
Exeter, St Leonard17571825 176
Exeter, St Martin17541887 542
Exeter, St Mary Arches17541915 2,990
Exeter, St Mary Major17541915 8,411
Exeter, St Mary Steps17541872 4,875
Exeter, St Olave17631915 660
Exeter, St Pancras18231910 512
Exeter, St Paul17541915 2,588
Exeter, St Petrock17541914 484
Exeter, St Stephen18231911 330
Exeter, St Thomas17291915 5,063
Exminster, St Martin17541915 1,082
Farringdon17601812 236
Farway17541813 234
Feniton18241915 344
Filleigh17541915 524
Fremington17541799 510
Frithelstock16551913 458
George Nympton17551831 232
Georgeham16531915 810
Germansweek16541811 88
Gidleigh16531914 49
Gittisham17011915 443
Goodleigh17541915 404
Great Torrington17541915 3,548
Gulworthy18011914 298
Halberton16531915 2,590
Halwell16541915 456
Halwill17541915 378
Harberton16531913 1,303
Harford17241837 433
Harpford18241914 282
Hartland17541915 2,898
Hatherleigh17541915 2,050
Hawkchurch17541812 484
Heanton Punchardon16541915 568
Heavitree17541915 5,054
Hennock17551915 1,024
High Bickington17541915 1,400
High Bray17561814 193
Highampton18331915 326
Highweek17541915 2,402
Hittisleigh17541915 164
Hockworthy17551914 358
Holbeton17541919 1,116
Holcombe Burnell17891913 290
Holcombe Rogus16541909 956
Hollacombe17391787 14
Holne17541915 622
Honiton16531820 2,238
Hooe18771919 662
Horrabridge18911919 258
Horwood17571812 86
Huish17551824 68
Huntsham17551914 278
Huntshaw17551836 276
Iddesleigh16531903 801
Ide16531915 1,343
Ideford16541915 438
Ilfracombe16541915 3,290
Instow17551915 836
Inwardleigh17541844 359
Ipplepen18231914 854
Ivybridge18351919 947
Jacobstowe17551915 444
Kelly17541915 368
Kenn17541915 1,414
Kentisbeare17541915 1,862
Kenton17641915 1,894
Kilmington17991915 706
Kings Nympton17541915 1,176
Kingsbridge16531914 1,474
Kingsteignton17541915 2,152
Kingston18231915 356
Kingswear17571915 761
Lamerton17541919 1,491
Landcross17611900 110
Landkey17551915 724
Landscove18521915 230
Langtree17811915 377
Lewtrenchard17581919 332
Lifton16541915 1,862
Little Torrington17541913 772
Littleham (near Bideford)17551903 188
Littleham (near Exmouth)17541809 864
Littlehempston17551814 50
Loxbeare17551915 172
Loxhore17541812 120
Luffincott17561911 186
Luppitt17541915 1,078
Lustleigh16551915 780
Lydford17191918 1,104
Lympstone17541915 1,674
Lynton18531915 650
Mamhead17541908 428
Manaton16541914 658
Mariansleigh17591914 443
Marldon16541909 608
Martinhoe17541915 356
Marwood17541902 1,130
Marystow17171919 670
Meavy17541919 594
Membury16541915 1,112
Merton17221882 876
Meshaw17561913 364
Milton Abbot17001919 808
Molland16531915 294
Monkleigh17561915 846
Monkokehampton16541915 370
Monkokehampton (Broadwoodkelly)18801914 44
Monkton17561915 274
Morebath17541812 402
Moretonhampstead16531864 1,855
Mortehoe17541915 658
Musbury18781914 192
Nether Exe18071911 92
Newport (Bishops Tawton)18481915 630
Newton Ferrers17251919 1,561
Newton Poppleford18621914 349
Newton St Petrock17551914 385
Newton Tracey17861803 14
North Bovey16551915 1,102
North Huish18391915 360
North Lew18241894 672
North Molton16541915 2,334
North Tawton17541915 2,820
Northam & Appledore17541915 4,166
Northleigh17561912 307
Nymet Rowland17561878 84
Oakford16541913 894
Offwell16541819 198
Okehampton16531915 2,940
Otterton17541904 1,884
Ottery St Mary16571865 768
Ottery St Mary, West Hill St Michael18691915 312
Paignton, St John17791905 1,702
Pancrasweek18271915 404
Parkham17541915 1,384
Parracombe17541915 634
Payhembury18231915 398
Pennycross, St Pancras18741908 624
Peters Marland17551914 480
Petrockstowe17581865 690
Pilton17541894 2,080
Pinhoe16651915 1,228
Plymouth, Charles the Martyr17511785 1,707
Plymouth, Church of the Ascension19051914 102
Plymouth, Crownhill Holy Trinity19071913 606
Plymouth, Emmanuel18721902 1,200
Plymouth, St Andrew19121919 400
Plymouth, St Mark, Ford18851919 4,322
Plymouth, St Peter19101910 2
Plympton St Mary17511919 3,310
Plympton St Maurice18231919 829
Plymstock17541919 2,144
Poltimore18241915 328
Poughill18241909 360
Powderham17541915 480
Princetown19121915 88
Puddington17591912 286
Pyworthy18881915 114
Rackenford17541902 592
Rattery17541915 556
Revelstoke16541867 228
Rewe17641915 269
Roborough17551896 698
Rockbeare17551911 614
Romansleigh17541811 98
Rose Ash17541915 699
Salcombe Regis17541915 580
Sampford Courtenay17541915 1,552
Sampford Peverell17541760 211
Sampford Spiney18641918 128
Sandford17541915 3,233
Satterleigh17561891 120
Seaton & Beer17541915 1,850
Shaldon with Ringmore17541820 282
Shaugh Prior17541812 414
Shebbear17541915 796
Sheepstor17591837 86
Sheepwash17541816 266
Sheldon17551915 368
Sherford18241913 368
Shillingford St George17651915 72
Shobrooke16441883 1,118
Shute16531915 1,371
Sidmouth16531812 983
Silverton17931915 1,248
Slapton18321913 505
Sourton17581907 104
South Brent17541915 1,390
South Milton18241914 496
South Molton17541915 3,486
South Tawton17541915 1,820
Southleigh18251913 382
Sowton17541915 580
Sparkwell18841919 396
Spreyton17541915 630
St Budeaux18971919 1,307
St Giles in the Wood17541915 1,482
Starcross18311915 838
Staverton16531915 972
Stockland18561915 808
Stoke Canon18151915 288
Stoke Fleming17541915 1,126
Stoke Gabriel17941915 924
Stokeinteignhead16531910 518
Stokenham17541915 2,226
Stoodleigh17541915 672
Stowford19151915 2
Strete, St Michael18721915 210
Sutcombe17541914 726
Swimbridge17541915 666
Sydenham Damerel18131919 424
Talaton17551811 206
Tamerton Foliot18101893 656
Tavistock16531915 7,772
Tawstock17541915 2,072
Tedburn St Mary18231915 560
Teigngrace17551810 78
Templeton17541825 98
Tetcott18241914 378
Thelbridge17551911 312
Thorverton18231915 724
Throwleigh16341915 382
Thrushelton17381904 664
Thurlestone17551915 498
Tiverton Cove18241913 1,022
Tiverton, St George18891915 606
Tiverton, St Paul19071915 246
Tiverton, St Peter16531915 4,823
Topsham17831915 3,063
Torbryan16541915 292
Torquay, All Saints Babbacombe18681915 1,046
Torquay, St John18851907 598
Torquay, St Mary, Upton18491915 3,430
Torquay, St Marychurch17881847 328
Torquay, Tormoham16541813 377
Totnes16531915 4,043
Trentishoe17561828 94
Trusham17561915 298
Twitchen17551792 12
Uffculme17831915 3,085
Ugborough17541910 2,222
Uplowman18241915 456
Uplyme17581915 922
Upottery17541915 1,300
Upton Hellions17541913 269
Upton Pyne18201900 412
Venn Ottery18241912 158
Walkhampton17541810 362
Warkleigh17541812 228
Washfield16551915 785
Weare Giffard17551915 506
Welcombe17571868 40
Wembury17541919 1,410
Wembworthy17541914 728
West Alvington17691915 926
West Anstey17541910 324
West Buckland17541914 450
West Down16541915 426
West Putford18021802 2
West Teignmouth17541863 1,550
West Woolfardisworthy17541812 396
West Worlington17541812 18
Westleigh17541912 764
Whimple16541915 1,008
Whitchurch17571919 960
Whitestone17541915 958
Widecombe in the Moor16531786 515
Widworthy17881816 39
Willand17341915 196
Winkleigh17541915 1,284
Witheridge17541915 1,426
Withleigh18861915 188
Wolborough, St Mary17541823 1,233
Wolborough, St Paul18781915 449
Woodbury16531823 1,402
Woodbury Salterton18461914 400
Woodland18281912 142
Yarnscombe16551904 429
Yealmpton17541919 2,120

Devon Marriages

PlaceYear FromYear To Record count
Abbots Bickington17171833 88
Abbotsbury19071915 104
Abbotsham17541836 378
Abbotskerswell17561837 552
Alfington18841914 60
Alphington16031915 3,309
Alverdiscott16021911 1,249
Alwington15541915 1,536
Appledore18441915 1,560
Arlington17551836 212
Ashburton16031915 9,613
Ashbury17551810 52
Ashcombe15831911 1,436
Ashford17011915 525
Ashprington16071856 1,656
Ashreigney or Ring's Ash16541915 2,325
Ashton15481911 927
Ashwater15591914 2,119
Atherington15481915 2,315
Aveton Gifford16031915 3,298
Awliscombe15591915 2,348
Axminster17541837 3,056
Axmouth16031915 2,512
AYLESBEARE15801877 2,106
Bampton16541915 2,675
Barnstaple17541837 5,698
Barnstaple, Holy Trinity18461915 1,436
Beaford16531915 1,487
Beaworthy17581901 414
Beer18801915 306
Belstone15531906 689
Bere Alston18711914 120
Bere Ferrers15391915 4,283
Berry Pomeroy16021915 4,935
Berrynarbor15401915 2,762
Bickington16031915 1,488
Bickleigh (near Plymouth)16951986 1,788
Bickleigh (near Plymouth), Estover Baptist19481978 20
Bickleigh (near Tiverton)15711915 1,298
Bicton15571915 860
Bideford15611915 16,755
Bigbury17551837 624
Bishop's Nympton15581915 3,391
Bishop's Tawton15841915 4,116
Bishopsteignton15591915 3,198
Bittadon17541911 82
Black Torrington15121915 2,779
Blackawton15381915 5,486
Blackborough18401913 108
Bondleigh17541913 566
Borthwick St Mary (Somerset)18141814 2
Bovey Tracey15381915 7,238
Bovey Tracey, St John18961915 104
Bow17541837 974
Boyton17561837 342
Bradford15591915 1,442
Bradninch17541837 1,534
Bradoc16161616 2
Bradstone16641915 398
Bradworthy15481914 2,575
Brampford Speke17391915 742
Branscombe15451915 2,988
Bratton Clovelly15551914 2,286
Bratton Fleming17541837 452
Braunton15381915 7,186
Brendon16141915 699
Brentor17201919 884
Bridestowe16961915 1,828
Bridford15891914 1,566
Bridgerule17021915 960
Bridgetown18451915 360
Brixham, All Saints18261915 5,642
Brixham, St Mary15561915 13,952
Brixton16681973 4,917
Brixton, Methodist19921992 2
Broadclyst16531915 5,465
Broadhembury15381915 3,117
Broadhempston16811915 2,481
Broadwoodkelly16091915 1,268
Broadwoodwidger16551915 1,958
Brushford16971909 335
Buckerell16541915 988
Buckfastleigh16021915 6,890
Buckland Brewer16061915 2,676
Buckland Filleigh16261915 893
Buckland in the Moor16941913 320
Buckland Monachorum17541995 2,962
Buckland Tout Saints18181905 32
Bucks Mills18621915 132
Budleigh Salterton19001915 274
Bulkworthy18141900 96
Burlescombe15801915 3,337
Burrington16021915 2,873
Butterleigh16981910 712
Cadbury17561913 414
Cadeleigh17251914 596
Calverleigh16801915 284
Cattedown, St Mary the Virgin & Magdalene19121954 608
Chagford15991915 5,126
Challacombe17541837 228
Chardstock17541837 1,098
Charles15301915 1,035
Charleton15621915 2,496
Chawleigh15471837 1,597
Cheldon16781835 351
Cheriton Bishop15391841 2,069
Cheriton Fitzpaine16631914 2,205
Chevithorne18901915 152
Chittlehampton15761915 4,713
Chivelstone16301915 1,340
Christow15551915 1,983
Chudleigh15581915 7,227
Chudleigh Knighton18801913 140
Chulmleigh16531915 4,880
Churchstanton17541837 964
Churchstow15391915 1,409
Churston Ferrers15901915 3,849
Clannaborough17591834 74
Clawton16971915 1,123
Clayhanger15381833 930
Clayhidon17541837 888
Clovelly16951915 2,217
Clyst Honiton16841915 1,102
Clyst Hydon15481915 1,578
Clyst St George17541915 640
Clyst St Lawrence15401910 898
Clyst St Mary16621915 605
Cockington16191915 1,664
Coffinswell17541837 328
Colaton Raleigh16731915 1,695
Coldridge17541837 714
Colebrooke15581915 3,262
Colebrooke, Methodist19021936 48
Collaton St Mary18661914 252
Colyton15381915 9,416
Combe Martin16801915 3,009
Combe Raleigh16541915 1,187
Combeinteignhead16531915 1,874
Combpyne17571836 154
Cookbury17561899 292
Cornwood16851994 5,890
Cornworthy15651837 1,813
Coryton16541989 1,184
Cotleigh16631915 976
Countess Wear18451915 350
Countisbury with Lynmouth16761915 539
Creacombe17571914 154
Crediton15581915 23,990
Cruwys Morchard15721915 2,157
Cullompton17541837 4,180
Culmstock17541837 1,934
Dalwood15681915 1,428
Dartington15381852 2,260
Dartmouth, St Barnabas19001914 100
Dartmouth, St Clement Townstall16531915 5,184
Dartmouth, St Petrox16371915 2,988
Dartmouth, St Saviour15861915 10,519
Dawlish17541837 1,848
Dawlish, St Gregory the Great16271915 4,460
Dean Prior15611915 2,340
Denbury15591914 1,774
Devon West Division, Society of Friends18291829 2
Devonport, Belmont Place Wesleyan Methodist18991986 604
Devonport, Gloucester Street Wesleyan Methodist19251941 124
Devonport, Herbert Street Primitive Methodist19231941 62
Devonport, Hotham Place / Millbridge Primitive Methodist19501988 96
Devonport, Keyham, St Thomas The Apostle19151959 1,578
Devonport, Princes Street Independent18701915 320
Devonport, St Aubyn18831980 4,611
Devonport, St Barnabas19041967 3,283
Devonport, St Bartholomew19691989 500
Devonport, St Boniface19161980 3,970
Devonport, St Budeaux15391993 12,566
Devonport, St Chad19451954 96
Devonport, St George's Methodist Church19651988 120
Devonport, St James the Great18511941 10,586
Devonport, St John18871942 1,778
Devonport, St Mary18221957 11,680
Devonport, St Michael18731982 9,787
Devonport, St Paul18511937 9,482
Devonport, St Stephen19201941 269
Devonport, Wycliffe Congregational19231947 70
Diptford16531915 1,930
Dittisham16541915 2,272
Dodbrooke17271915 2,066
Doddiscombsleigh16821836 716
Dolton16101915 2,171
Dowland17421913 354
Down St Mary17541837 372
Drewsteignton15991915 3,713
Dunchideock15391915 901
Dunkeswell (with Abbey)17431915 1,035
Dunsford15941915 2,500
Dunterton16771916 739
East Allington17541968 1,333
East Anstey16741915 632
East Buckland16261836 357
East Budleigh15561915 4,568
East Down17541839 436
East Ogwell16751914 908
East Portlemouth15941914 1,162
East Putford16741913 214
East Stonehouse16971919 18,940
East Stonehouse, Edgecombe Street  / Union Street Wesleyan Methodist18991977 780
East Stonehouse, Emma Place Independent18681939 176
East Stonehouse, St George18521954 21,376
East Stonehouse, St Matthew18761964 6,623
East Stonehouse, St Paul18841963 2,341
East Teignmouth16661915 2,785
East Woolfardisworthy17541840 184
East Worlington17251915 564
Egg Buckland18131911 1,266
Eggbuckland16532001 6,789
Eggesford15801915 810
Elburton19321991 1,000
Ermington16031987 7,200
Ermington, Methodist19371974 20
Escot, SS Philip & St James18691915 186
Exbourne15411914 1,665
Exeter, All Hallows Goldsmith Street15611902 1,374
Exeter, All Hallows on the Walls16951915 519
Exeter, Bedford Chapel18331915 232
Exeter, Cathedral15971915 9,373
Exeter, Holy Trinity15441915 11,148
Exeter, Quaker18181826 8
Exeter, St Andrew, Exwick18731915 272
Exeter, St David15591915 14,000
Exeter, St Edmund15721915 6,643
Exeter, St George16811861 3,175
Exeter, St James18421891 1,998
Exeter, St John16831915 3,737
Exeter, St Kerrian15581837 674
Exeter, St Lawrence17541915 1,422
Exeter, St Leonard17081915 3,618
Exeter, St Martin17541906 1,028
Exeter, St Mary Arches15381915 5,067
Exeter, St Mary Major15611915 14,490
Exeter, St Mary Steps16551870 6,465
Exeter, St Olave15841915 2,428
Exeter, St Pancras16701914 1,181
Exeter, St Paul15621915 5,871
Exeter, St Petrock15381914 3,898
Exeter, St Sidwell17541837 7,920
Exeter, St Stephen17541908 1,434
Exeter, St Thomas15761915 14,480
Exminster17541836 932
Exminster, St Martin15621915 2,530
Exmouth18781915 1,156
Farringdon16201915 1,560
Farway15741915 1,691
Feniton15501915 1,695
FILLEIGH17221915 689
Ford, St Mark18851986 13,294
Fremington16021915 3,939
Frithelstock15731837 2,045
George Nympton16001915 1,081
Georgeham15381915 3,148
Germansweek16521837 710
Gidleigh15991914 528
Gittisham15711915 1,447
Goodleigh15381915 1,613
Great Torrington16161915 7,796
Gulworthy18591915 432
Haccombe17421898 18
Halberton16121915 5,040
Halwell15591915 1,920
Halwill16951915 623
Harberton16251915 3,464
Harford17241978 1,150
Harpford16381911 1,407
Hartland15581915 9,208
Hatherleigh15581915 4,700
Hawkchurch16641915 2,066
Heanton Punchardon15601915 2,883
Heavitree16531885 6,512
Hemyock16351837 2,222
Hennock15441837 2,130
High Bickington17541915 1,306
High Bray16051912 1,052
Highampton16581915 785
Highweek16541915 3,792
Hittisleigh16781915 475
Hockworthy15771915 1,039
Holbeton16201974 4,939
Holcombe Burnell16571914 783
Holcombe Rogus15401914 3,231
Hollacombe16401915 434
Holne16531837 1,020
Holsworthy17541860 1,272
Honeychurch17311912 87
Honiton15981915 10,718
Hooe18261996 3,100
Horrabridge18691988 1,360
Horwood16541915 661
Huish16001915 512
Huntsham15971836 504
Huntshaw17461912 577
Huxham16821914 410
Iddesleigh15631915 1,739
Ide15901915 2,837
Ideford15981915 1,258
Ilfracombe15671915 10,065
Ilsington17541837 1,080
Instow17171915 1,377
Inwardleigh17001915 1,089
Ipplepen16121915 2,360
Ivybridge18352002 3,118
Ivybridge, Congregational18921970 114
Jacobstowe15871915 989
Kelly16091915 814
Kenn15381915 4,049
Kennerleigh17541835 128
Kentisbeare16951915 2,568
Kentisbury17541841 372
Kenton16941915 4,120
Kilkhampton17861812 4
Kilmington15771915 1,267
Kings Nympton15381914 2,335
Kingsbridge16121915 2,960
Kingsbridge, Quaker18151829 8
Kingskerswell17541837 794
Kingsteignton16701915 4,179
Kingston16311915 1,305
Kingswear16011915 2,063
Knowstone15391915 1,425
Lamerton15381962 7,001
Landcross16011911 387
Landkey16021915 2,970
Landscove18521915 224
Langtree16591914 2,047
Lapford15671837 1,238
Lee Moor, Wesleyan Methodist19071993 190
Lewtrenchard16141975 1,553
Lifton16501915 3,519
Little Torrington16721914 1,689
Littleham (near Bideford)15381915 1,538
Littleham (near Exmouth)16031915 6,972
Littlehempston15391914 1,221
Loddiswell17541837 746
Loxbeare15631915 535
Loxhore15971914 695
Luffincott16531911 310
Luppitt17111915 2,108
Lustleigh16311915 1,329
Luton, St John the Evangelist18561871 4
Lydford17541995 2,918
Lympstone16541915 2,200
Lynton15911915 2,210
Maker18131837 2,274
Malborough17541837 1,354
Mamhead15561909 1,107
Manaton16061915 1,222
Mariansleigh17571914 534
Marldon15981914 1,645
Martinhoe16331915 647
Marwood16021915 2,748
Mary Tavy17541837 732
Marystow16541994 1,254
Marystowe17551910 700
Meavy16541985 2,364
Meeth17531915 678
Membury16381915 2,343
Membury, Quaker17761776 2
Merton16641914 1,864
Meshaw15811913 674
Millbrook, Wesleyan Methodist19071984 230
Milton Abbot16541994 4,843
Milton Damerel17611837 505
Modbury17541837 2,324
Modbury, Quaker18231823 2
Molland15381915 1,311
Monkleigh15481837 1,675
MONKOKEHAMPTON16561915 619
Monkton17421915 334
Morchard Bishop17541837 1,901
Morebath15591915 1,485
Moreleigh16951913 474
Moretonhampstead16031915 7,943
Mortehoe17271837 488
Musbury16221914 1,378
Nether Exe17731911 130
Newport (Bishops Tawton)18471915 588
Newton Ferrers16001968 4,365
Newton Poppleford18621914 279
Newton St Cyres15551913 4,060
Newton St Petrock15781914 786
Newton Tracey15701909 501
North Bovey15721837 1,899
North Huish16561915 1,329
North Lew16921754 365
North Molton15391915 6,757
North Petherwin17541837 1,004
North Tamerton17541837 450
North Tawton15371915 5,205
Northam & Appledore16061915 10,717
Northleigh17081915 574
Northlew17541837 768
Nymet Rowland17341912 268
Oakford15681914 1,864
Oare18131826 18
Offwell15541915 1,426
Okehampton16341915 5,010
Otterton15591915 3,785
Ottery St Mary16011915 10,802
Paignton17541837 2,050
Paignton, St John15591915 7,747
Pancrasweek16551912 1,055
Parkham15371915 3,312
Parracombe15981915 1,326
Payhembury15921915 1,631
Pennycross, St Pancras16361981 5,443
Peter Tavy17541837 420
Peters Marland16971914 860
Petrockstowe15971913 1,700
Petton chapelry17011750 32
Pilton15691915 6,021
Pinhoe15071915 2,031
Plymouth17121919 926
Plymouth, All Saints18751979 4,256
Plymouth, Charles the Martyr16441990 97,911
Plymouth, Christchurch18471964 9,400
Plymouth, Coburg Street Primitive Methodist19091935 250
Plymouth, Compton Gifford Emmanuel18721941 3,493
Plymouth, Crownhill Holy Trinity19021939 756
Plymouth, Crownhill St Christopher & Church of Ascension19051989 1,444
Plymouth, Ebenezer Wesleyan Methodist Central Hall19431985 330
Plymouth, Ebrington Street Wesleyan Methodist18991937 772
Plymouth, Efford St Paul19661971 100
Plymouth, Embankment Road United Methodist19301982 692
Plymouth, Emmanuel18721998 10,776
Plymouth, Estover Christchurch19811990 40
Plymouth, Greenbank Road Methodist19381970 254
Plymouth, Hebrew Synagogue18371971 468
Plymouth, Holy Trinity18521938 12,797
Plymouth, Honicknowle St Francis19401988 1,398
Plymouth, Honicknowle United Free Methodist19651995 122
Plymouth, King Street, Wesleyan Methodist18991911 454
Plymouth, Laira Methodist19821988 8
Plymouth, Laira St Mary the Virgin19231982 1,602
Plymouth, Mutley Wesleyan Methodist18991977 1,316
Plymouth, North Prospect Methodist19481960 78
Plymouth, Pilgrim Congregational19551963 42
Plymouth, Presbyterian19021938 366
Plymouth, Quaker18171837 28
Plymouth, Sherwell Congregational Church18671919 1,016
Plymouth, Southway Holy Spirit19731996 200
Plymouth, St Andrew15811997 162,795
Plymouth, St Augustine19051972 4,536
Plymouth, St Catherine19361941 104
Plymouth, St Gabriel19101980 6,806
Plymouth, St James The Less19411941 10
Plymouth, St Jude18771977 13,959
Plymouth, St Luke18741962 2,704
Plymouth, St Mark, Ford19121919 1,018
Plymouth, St Mary the Virgin & Magdalene, Cattedown19121919 160
Plymouth, St Matthias18901971 5,172
Plymouth, St Peter18511980 13,085
Plymouth, St Saviour18741950 1,756
Plymouth, St Simon19081990 4,686
Plymouth, Victoria Methodist19531976 112
Plymouth, West Hoe St Michael19481984 20
Plymouth, Whitleigh, St Chad19571988 992
Plymouth, Zion Street Bible Christian19371940 38
Plympton St Mary16841975 13,805
Plympton St Mary, Colebrook United Methodist19021910 14
Plympton St Mary, Congregational19351963 66
Plympton St Maurice16161971 5,934
Plymstock15911998 16,401
Plymtree15411837 1,439
Poltimore17181915 646
Poughill15671837 931
Powderham 1915 1,003
Princetown18661992 1,194
Puddington15551848 695
Pyworthy16811915 1,557
Rackenford15611837 1,091
Rattery16531915 2,140
Revelstoke16541977 2,501
Rewe16861915 795
Ringmore17541836 378
Roborough15561913 1,959
Rockbeare16451915 1,725
Romansleigh16951913 519
Rose Ash15911915 1,610
Salcombe Regis17021915 1,356
Sampford Courtenay15581915 3,668
Sampford Peverell16761915 2,300
Sampford Spiney16541987 1,179
Sandford16031915 8,053
Satterleigh15741914 292
Seaton17541839 1,904
Seaton & Beer15841915 5,105
Shaldon with Ringmore16281915 2,104
Shaugh Prior15651973 3,279
Shebbear15761915 3,032
Sheepstor16981979 425
Sheepwash16751915 912
Sheldon17241915 427
Sherford17131907 932
Shillingford St George15691915 1,102
Shirwell17541837 634
Shobrooke15381915 2,857
Shute15611915 2,494
Sidbury17541915 2,448
Sidmouth15871915 7,376
Silverton16531915 3,966
Slapton16341913 2,051
Sourton17221914 1,080
South Brent16771915 3,016
South Huish17541837 368
South Milton16881836 460
South Molton16011915 12,059
South Pool16651915 1,183
South Tawton15581915 6,445
Southleigh17561915 588
Sowton15611915 1,336
Sparkwell18841993 718
Spiceland, Quaker17651836 24
Spreyton15631915 1,685
St Giles In The Heath17541836 272
St Giles in the Wood15551915 2,760
St Keyne17181748 4
Starcross18281915 854
Staverton16141915 4,359
Stockland16401915 3,312
Stockleigh English17551834 154
Stockleigh Pomeroy17521837 258
Stoke Canon16561915 1,120
Stoke Damerel15951987 175,495
Stoke Fleming15391915 3,060
Stoke Gabriel15401915 3,027
Stoke Rivers17541837 280
Stokeinteignhead15381915 3,468
Stokenham 1915 5,657
Stoodleigh15971915 1,157
Stowford17031981 1,646
Strete, St Michael18711915 176
Sutcombe16531914 1,031
Sutton on Plym, St John18551991 6,950
Swimbridge15631915 4,548
Sydenham Damerel15391938 2,329
Talaton16211915 1,781
Tamerton Foliot17541988 5,532
Tamerton Foliot, Wesleyan Methodist19061916 20
Tavistock16141915 14,743
Tavistock, Quaker18251825 2
Tawstock15381915 7,389
Tedburn St Mary15581915 2,115
Teigngrace16831915 565
Templeton15781914 913
Tetcott15991836 601
Thelbridge16351846 551
Thornbury16521837 1,006
Thorncombe17541837 1,414
Thorverton17251915 2,616
Throwleigh16581915 1,418
Thrushelton16801976 2,100
Thurlestone15581915 1,842
Tideford, Quaker18361836 4
Tipton St John18691914 240
Tiverton17541837 10,170
Tiverton Cove16821915 1,143
Tiverton, St George18901915 360
Tiverton, St Paul18571915 1,216
Tiverton, St Peter15591915 23,424
Topsham16001915 8,411
Torbryan15641915 1,512
Torquay, All Saints Babbacombe18681915 824
Torquay, Ellacombe18681915 2,268
Torquay, St John18621915 1,042
Torquay, St Mary, Upton18491915 2,800
Torquay, St Marychurch16411915 4,411
Torquay, Tormoham16371915 7,389
Totnes15561915 11,163
Trentishoe16971912 459
Trusham15591837 624
Twitchen17081915 386
Uffculme15381915 7,686
Uffculme, Bradfield Chapel18761914 72
Ugborough15381997 9,289
Uplowman16621915 1,327
Uplyme17101915 1,882
Upottery15761915 3,114
Upton Hellions16791913 513
Upton Pyne16881915 1,408
Venn Ottery15911914 652
Virginstow17551836 160
Walkhampton16751983 2,597
Walkhampton, Wesleyan Methodist19121981 56
Wambrook17541836 188
Warkleigh15461914 1,286
Washfield15541915 2,196
Washford Pyne17561836 114
Weare Giffard15841837 941
Welcombe17571909 328
Wembury16122002 5,326
Wembworthy16741913 1,133
Werrington17371836 694
West Alvington15591915 2,603
West Anstey16541915 909
West Buckland16251915 1,016
West Down15841914 2,023
West Ogwell16261914 238
West Putford16701913 876
West Teignmouth17061869 3,315
West Woolfardisworthy17231915 1,379
West Worlington16931846 290
Westleigh15511915 2,187
Weston Mill, St Philip19251989 1,898
Whimple16541836 1,356
Whitchurch15591987 5,958
Whitestone15941915 1,979
Widecombe in the Moor15731915 3,933
Widworthy15481954 1,534
Willand16701915 996
Winkleigh15691914 4,722
Witheridge15851915 3,259
Withleigh18861915 140
Withycombe Raleigh17551837 888
Wolborough17541839 2,120
Wolborough, St Leonard18581914 216
Wolborough, St Mary15581915 7,629
Wolborough, St Paul18661915 518
Woodbury15571915 6,231
Woodbury Salterton18451915 486
Woodland15601911 1,116
Woodleigh17571836 322
Yarcombe15391915 3,122
Yarnscombe16531915 1,295
Yealmpton16001943 8,042
Yelverton19351980 500
Zeal Monachorum17541837 834

Devon burials

PlaceYear FromYear ToRecord count
Abbots Bickington17161914285
Abbotsham18131837164
Abbotskerswell18131837181
Alphington160319156,255
Alverdiscott160219151,850
Alwington155019152,192
Appledore184419152,248
Arlington18141915274
Ashburton1603191518,282
Ashbury184218421
Ashcombe158319121,756
Ashford17011915469
Ashprington160719083,250
Ashreigney or Ring's Ash165319153,158
Ashton154719141,857
Ashwater155819153,638
Atherington157019152,672
Aveton Gifford160319156,018
Awliscombe155919032,794
Axminster181318371,184
Axmouth160319152,548
Aylesbeare158018832,736
Bampton165319154,356
Barnstaple181318372,157
Barnstaple, Holy Trinity184719152,708
Beaford165318891,972
Beaworthy17601909477
Beer18231915717
Belstone15521914838
Bere Ferrers153919008,023
Berry Pomeroy160219096,935
Berrynarbor154019153,125
Bickington160319151,908
Bickleigh (near Plymouth)169419191,688
Bickleigh (near Tiverton)156919152,295
Bicton15571915617
Bicton, Bishop's Transcripts17251845256
Bideford1561191521,234
Bigbury18131837262
Bishop's Nympton155719155,490
Bishop's Tawton158719156,788
Bishopsteignton155819154,481
Bittadon1815191473
Black Torrington154818793,006
Blackawton153819158,256
Blackborough18401915111
Bondleigh18131911406
Bovey Tracey1538191510,936
Bovey Tracey, Baptist1784183742
Bow18131837373
Boyton18131837197
Bradford155919152,345
Bradninch18131837648
Bradstone16071912272
Bradworthy154819153,475
Brampford Speke173919151,031
Branscombe157819153,414
Bratton Clovelly155519143,135
Bratton Fleming18001837244
Braunton1538191513,354
Brendon16131837478
Brentor17201897360
Bridestowe169619152,881
Bridford153819152,685
Bridgerule170219151,277
Bridgetown18441888959
Brixham, All Saints183118326
Brixham, St Mary1500191526,231
Brixton166819193,692
Broadclyst165319158,327
Broadhembury153819144,765
Broadhempston167818752,851
Broadwoodkelly160919151,624
Broadwoodwidger165419152,639
Brushford16841915407
Buckerell165319141,336
Buckfastleigh1602191511,744
Buckland Brewer160319814,886
Buckland Filleigh162619151,239
Buckland in the Moor17281860268
Buckland Monachorum18131837525
Buckland Tout Saints18211988109
Budleigh Salterton19001915344
Bulkworthy17241903231
Burlescombe157919154,701
Burrington159119153,602
Butterleigh16981915988
Cadbury17621913578
Cadeleigh17251914942
Calverleigh16791915631
Chagford159819157,629
Challacombe1822184854
Chardstock18131837568
Charles153119191,882
Charleton156119033,010
Chawleigh155918711,969
Cheldon16721841392
Cheriton Bishop153818883,683
Cheriton Fitzpaine166218641,998
Chevithorne18431914381
Chittlehampton157619156,931
Chivelstone163019142,131
Christow155718833,503
Chudleigh1558191515,681
Chudleigh, United Reform183418363
Chulmleigh165319157,392
Churchstanton18131839393
Churchstow153919151,714
Churston Ferrers159019013,861
Clannaborough16971836122
Clawton169319151,720
Clayhanger153919141,791
Clayhidon18131837311
Clovelly168619164,083
Clyst Honiton168319151,854
Clyst Hydon154819151,768
Clyst St George18131837149
Clyst St Lawrence154219151,343
Clyst St Mary16621915955
Cockington161619071,337
Coffinswell18131857163
Colaton Raleigh167319152,518
Coldridge18131837271
Colebrooke143319156,031
Collaton St Mary18661915392
Colyton1320191513,877
Combe Martin167819205,403
Combe Raleigh165319141,365
Combeinteignhead165319132,600
Combpyne17961847109
Cookbury17461910580
Cornwood168519194,135
Cornworthy156218892,889
Coryton165519191,307
Cotleigh16531915811
Countess Wear18471915505
Countisbury with Lynmouth16761915642
Creacombe16951915129
Crediton1556191544,375
Crediton, Presbyterian1828183710
Cruwys Morchard157219143,194
Cullompton181318371,633
Cullompton, Presbyterian1818182310
Culmstock18131837426
Dalwood158519062,005
Dartington153919103,168
Dartmouth, St Clement Townstall165319158,477
Dartmouth, St Petrox163818853,200
Dartmouth, St Saviour1586188112,520
Dawlish181318371,084
Dawlish, St Gregory the Great162719158,656
Dean Prior156119013,219
Denbury155919132,177
Devon East Division, Society Of Friends1824183724
Devonport, St Budeaux153819196,065
Diptford165319142,697
Dittisham165019153,368
Dodbrooke172519153,063
Doddiscombsleigh167819151,397
Dolton160819153,119
Dowland17421915440
Down St Mary17701837363
Drewsteignton159918554,777
Dunchideock153919151,109
Dunkeswell (with Abbey)174019151,150
Dunsford159418794,042
Dunterton16021910975
East Allington18131837220
East Anstey159619141,341
East Buckland16791915796
East Budleigh156219157,436
East Budleigh, Salem Chapel183218377
East Down18131915609
East Ogwell167419141,492
East Portlemouth157019151,897
East Putford16761910365
East Stonehouse181319199,485
East Stonehouse, Independent17951836136
East Stonehouse, St George1707185520
East Teignmouth166619153,287
East Teignmouth, Zion Independent1809183626
East Woolfardisworthy1813183759
East Worlington17251915641
Eggbuckland156519196,912
Eggesford15941915627
Ermington160319195,578
Escot, SS Philip & St James18401886192
Exbourne154019152,626
Exeter, All Hallows Goldsmith Street18131904326
Exeter, All Hallows on the Walls169519152,511
Exeter, Bedford Chapel18401915107
Exeter, Bow Meeting House17481824642
Exeter, Castle Street Independent18001836108
Exeter, Cathedral159318872,976
Exeter, George Meeting Presbyterian1818183737
Exeter, Holy Trinity1563191515,810
Exeter, Mint Meeting Presbyterian1709181034
Exeter, Mint Methodist Chapel1818182923
Exeter, South Street Baptist17831837246
Exeter, St David1559191515,611
Exeter, St Edmund157119157,044
Exeter, St George168119153,189
Exeter, St James184219154,591
Exeter, St John168219132,193
Exeter, St Kerrian155819101,627
Exeter, St Lawrence18131837255
Exeter, St Leonard171019152,305
Exeter, St Martin17831894180
Exeter, St Mary Arches153819153,374
Exeter, St Mary Major1561191519,880
Exeter, St Mary Steps165518856,043
Exeter, St Olave160119154,931
Exeter, St Pancras166619131,163
Exeter, St Paul181319152,324
Exeter, St Petrock153819152,062
Exeter, St Sidwell181318373,892
Exeter, St Stephen18131914353
Exeter, St Thomas1554191523,170
Exminster18131837442
Exminster, Devon County Asylum Cemetery190019151,024
Exminster, St Martin156219155,580
Exmouth, Glenorchy Independent1784181824
Farringdon162019151,899
Farway157319152,020
Feniton152919152,025
Filleigh173219161,514
Fremington160219166,551
Frithelstock157119153,527
George Nympton160019151,369
Georgeham153819154,570
Germansweek165219101,242
Gidleigh15991915487
Gittisham155919132,299
Goodleigh153919151,998
Great Torrington1616191515,414
Gulworthy18591915792
Haccombe1704186213
Halberton160518656,562
Halwell156019151,981
Halwill16951914708
Harberton162419155,729
Harbertonford18661915472
Harford17241919644
Harpford163819151,747
Hartland155818909,167
Hatherleigh155819158,044
Hawkchurch166319153,632
Heanton Punchardon155918822,349
Heavitree165319159,269
Hemyock18131837471
Hennock154118803,645
High Bickington170719263,469
High Bray160519151,452
Highampton165419131,082
Highweek165319155,278
Hittisleigh167619151,133
Hockworthy157819151,410
Holbeton162019135,141
Holcombe Burnell165719131,066
Holcombe Rogus154019155,106
Hollacombe16381915239
Holne161819151,996
Holsworthy18131837559
Honeychurch17301907120
Honiton1562191522,723
Honiton, Independent1774183760
Hooe18551919959
Horrabridge1891191972
Horrabridge, Wesleyan18321929452
Horwood16541915665
Huish15951915693
Huntsham15591914883
Huntshaw17461915678
Huxham16781914539
Iddesleigh155519152,637
Ide159119154,154
Ideford159819151,846
Ilfracombe1567191514,716
Ilfracombe, Independent1827182734
Ilsington18131838449
Instow171719172,158
Inwardleigh169919151,527
Ipplepen155819153,645
Ivybridge18361878810
Jacobstowe158619151,377
Kelly16541914947
Kenn153819156,521
Kennerleigh1815183743
Kentisbeare169519153,997
Kentisbury18131837123
Kenton169419155,717
Kilmington157719152,007
Kings Nympton153818973,712
Kingsbridge163119123,886
Kingsbridge, Independent17931897142
Kingskerswell18131837316
Kingsteignton157619155,336
Kingston163019151,990
Kingswear160119122,138
Knowstone153819222,000
Lamerton154519196,445
Landcross16111912431
Landkey160219164,367
Landkey, Wesleyan1848186884
Landscove18521914279
Langtree165919163,547
Lapford18131837354
Lewtrenchard16141919962
Lifton165318744,313
Little Torrington167218972,649
Littleham18371915462
Littleham (near Bideford)153819151,944
Littleham (near Exmouth)1603191510,929
Littlehempston154619151,651
Loddiswell18131837282
Loxbeare15601983761
Loxhore157319141,271
Luffincott16641840237
Luppitt171019152,297
Lustleigh163119151,768
Luton, St John the Evangelist18541912118
Lydford171619191,129
Lympstone163019154,163
Lynton156819153,826
Malborough18131837764
Mamhead155619151,410
Manaton164319151,563
Mariansleigh172719151,013
Marldon159819152,404
Martinhoe16321915730
Marwood160219154,000
Mary Tavy18131837344
Marystow165419191,961
Meavy165319191,239
Meeth18131915428
Membury163718682,655
Merton165319173,033
Meshaw158019151,121
Milton Abbot165319196,403
Milton Damerel18131837223
Modbury18131837931
Molland154119012,711
Monkleigh154819012,900
Monkokehampton16531915780
Monkton17311915302
Morchard Bishop18131837840
Morebath155819152,258
Moreleigh16951913539
Moretonhampstead1603191511,212
Mortehoe172619151,011
Musbury162219142,268
Nether Exe18131914176
Newport (Bishops Tawton)18951915219
Newton Ferrers160019193,393
Newton Poppleford18621915470
Newton St Cyres155419156,991
Newton St Petrock17231915651
Newton Tracey15851914602
North Bovey157219153,027
North Huish165619141,571
North Lew168919152,367
North Molton153919159,701
North Tawton153819158,017
Northam183719182,906
Northam & Appledore1541191518,926
Northleigh16971915898
Northlew18131837357
Nymet Rowland17341912256
Oakford156818922,501
Offwell155119141,938
Okehampton163419159,633
Okehampton, Independent1829183730
Otterton155919155,431
Ottery St Mary1601191521,225
Ottery St Mary, West Hill St Michael18471913377
Paignton18131837759
Paignton, Independent1826183614
Paignton, St John1559191210,724
Pancrasweek165319141,273
Parkham153718713,124
Parracombe159719211,295
Payhembury167819142,154
Pennycross, St Pancras163519191,660
Peter Tavy17901836313
Peters Marland169619151,018
Petrockstowe159719092,522
Petton chapelry17011914718
Pilton156919159,995
Pinhoe156119151,383
Plymouth180219094,617
Plymouth, Charles the Martyr1646190748,841
Plymouth, Ebenezer Chapel181718371,035
Plymouth, Ford Park Cemetery1848192463,422
Plymouth, Looe Street ward16291629134
Plymouth, Presbyterian18131837435
Plymouth, Sherwell Independent Congregational18831917440
Plymouth, St Andrew1581189681,163
Plymouth, St Augustine184118411
Plymouth, St Gabriel1917191914
Plymouth, Venners ward1626162670
Plymouth, Vintry ward16271629458
Plympton St Mary1603191913,856
Plympton St Maurice161619193,542
Plympton, Drake Memorial Park *NEW194319661,600
Plymstock1591191913,458
Plymtree18131837165
Poltimore171819131,077
Poughill165319141,664
Powderham155819151,516
Princetown181519152,255
Puddington155519151,050
Pyworthy168218911,825
Rackenford157719151,700
Rattery165319142,879
Revelstoke164919192,699
Rewe162519151,208
Ringmore17641814222
Roborough155619152,446
Rockbeare164519092,016
Romansleigh15391915833
Rose Ash159119152,219
Salcombe Regis170919131,331
Sampford Courtenay155819145,033
Sampford Peverell167419153,838
Sampford Spiney16671919924
Sandford1603185613,808
Satterleigh15741912330
Seaton18131837801
Seaton & Beer158419157,123
Shaldon with Ringmore162219152,699
Shaugh Prior156519192,940
Shebbear157619153,691
Sheepstor16921856174
Sheepwash167519151,707
Sheldon17151915646
Sherford171319131,273
Shillingford St George15651915729
Shirwell18131837242
Shobrooke153918763,765
Shute156218843,010
Sidbury181318681,601
Sidmouth1585191510,972
Silverton162618796,503
Slapton163419153,106
Sourton172219141,406
South Brent167719155,280
South Huish18131856127
South Milton16861838613
South Molton1601189719,088
South Pool166419151,720
South Tawton155819088,789
Southleigh17781915560
Sowton156119152,224
Spreyton156319152,154
St Giles In The Heath18131854186
St Giles in the Wood155619154,754
Starcross182819151,542
Staverton161418975,312
Stockland163919153,757
Stockleigh English1813183769
Stockleigh Pomeroy18131851177
Stoke Canon165419141,890
Stoke Damerel15951919130,737
Stoke Fleming153818634,186
Stoke Gabriel153919154,561
Stoke Rivers18131839101
Stokeinteignhead153818875,212
Stokenham157019158,709
Stokenham, Independent1795183655
Stoodleigh159719151,738
Stowford170619191,517
Strete, St Michael18381914446
Sutcombe167019151,487
Swimbridge156219155,885
Sydenham Damerel153919192,234
Talaton162119152,515
Tamerton Foliot179418501,633
Tavistock1614191532,645
Tavistock, New church188119113
Tavistock, Dolvin Road Cemetery *NEW183418862,871
Tavistock, Plymouth Road Cemetery *NEW1834199514,853
Tawstock153819159,983
Tedburn St Mary155818793,021
Teigngrace16881915593
Templeton157819141,197
Tetcott134119141,063
Thelbridge16321914696
Thornbury165319141,813
Thorncombe18131841664
Thorverton172519155,128
Throwleigh165318371,467
Thrushelton165419191,782
Thurlestone155819142,461
Tipton St John18431914408
Tiverton181318374,523
Tiverton Cove16801915862
Tiverton, St George1890190015
Tiverton, St Peter1559191042,725
Topsham1600191514,267
Torbryan156419111,916
Torquay Cemetery1852197449,842
Torquay, Ellacombe191519152
Torquay, St Mary, Upton184019061,460
Torquay, St Marychurch164119156,608
Torquay, Tormoham163719145,991
Totnes1556190818,119
Trentishoe16971915355
Trusham156019141,087
Twitchen17111915508
Uffculme153819159,829
Uffculme, Bradfield Chapel1876191564
Ugborough1542191911,959
Uplowman166219142,028
Uplyme168519153,609
Upottery155919154,442
Upton Hellions16781929483
Upton Pyne168819131,727
Venn Ottery15871913790
Virginstow1813183956
Walkhampton167518942,408
Warkleigh155819151,395
Washfield155419152,897
Washford Pyne1813184072
Weare Giffard158319151,568
Welcombe17781915498
Wembury161119192,874
Wembworthy167419151,358
Werrington18131839264
West Alvington155819153,797
West Anstey165319151,411
West Buckland168619151,494
West Down158319153,726
West Ogwell16961912166
West Putford166819141,090
West Teignmouth170618776,787
West Woolfardisworthy172319151,983
West Worlington16811851525
Westleigh156019162,780
Whimple165319153,161
Whitchurch156219193,917
Whitestone159418822,787
Widecombe in the Moor156019155,719
Widworthy155119151,844
Willand167019151,565
Winkleigh156919158,039
Witheridge158619155,227
Withleigh18561915300
Withycombe Raleigh18131837384
Wolborough181319151,015
Wolborough, St Mary1566190814,753
Wolborough, St Paul & St Leonard188919153,398
Woodbury156719158,617
Woodbury Salterton18451915439
Woodland156019131,500
Woodleigh18131837132
Yarcombe153918694,285
Yarnscombe165319151,639
Yealmpton160018835,332
Zeal Monachorum18131837253
Yealmpton160018835,341
Zeal Monachorum18131837253